Licensed to Merrill High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2011 07:01 PM
                              Girls Indoor Invite                              
                           Field House  - 3/29/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dittman, Emily               Edgar                   6.90       7.01q  4 
  2 Bogner, Ellen                Rhinelander             7.90       7.13q  3 
  3 Starr, April                 Mosinee                 7.30       7.24q  3 
  4 Vanderwaal, Kennedy          Mosinee                 7.50       7.32q  1 
  5 Wirsbinski, Evan             Mosinee                 7.50       7.33q  1 
  6 Trochlil, Kim                Rhinelander             8.00       7.37q  4 
  7 Steinke, Kelsey              Edgar                   7.36       7.43q  2 
  8 McGhee, Emily                Antigo                  8.50       7.78q  1 
  9 McDuffy, Nikkia              Merrill                 7.90       7.80   4 
 10 Stewart, Daneeca             Merrill                 8.10       7.81   2 
 11 Wissbroesker, Taylor         Rhinelander             8.00       7.83   3 
 12 Stuckrath, Ashley            Westfield              10.00       7.85   1 
 13 Bergs, Monica                Edgar                   7.60       8.45   2 
 14 Graap, Nyssa                 Merrill                            8.47   4 
 15 Drew, Amanda                 Westfield              11.00       8.98   3 
 16 Drew, Alexis                 Westfield              11.00       9.05   2 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dittman, Emily               Edgar                   7.01       6.98   2  10   
  2 Bogner, Ellen                Rhinelander             7.13       7.03   2   8   
  3 Vanderwaal, Kennedy          Mosinee                 7.32       7.29   2   6   
  4 Starr, April                 Mosinee                 7.24       7.32   2   4   
  5 Steinke, Kelsey              Edgar                   7.43       7.34   1   2   
  6 Wirsbinski, Evan             Mosinee                 7.33       7.47   1   1   
 -- McGhee, Emily                Antigo                  7.78         NT   1 
 -- Trochlil, Kim                Rhinelander             7.37         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heidmann, Jena               Edgar                  28.40      28.60   5  10   
  2 Miller, Rachelle             Antigo                 27.92      29.39   5   8   
  3 Bogner, Ellen                Rhinelander            29.00      29.73   4   6   
  4 Marshall, Chelsie            Antigo                 30.00      30.29   3   4   
  5 Piepenbrok, Brianna          Merrill                28.50      30.71   5   2   
  6 Smith, Syndei                Rhinelander            33.00      30.92   2   1   
  7 Starr, April                 Mosinee                28.50      31.21   4 
  8 Wirsbinski, Evan             Mosinee                28.70      31.94   4 
  9 Martyn, Brenna               Edgar                  29.00      32.65   4 
 10 Krueger, Caitlyn             Merrill                33.00      33.20   2 
 11 Johnas, Paulette             Merrill                           33.69   1 
 12 Elliott, Kristy              Edgar                  30.50      34.20   3 
 13 Anderson, Krysta             Westfield              40.00      34.81   1 
 14 Warner, Kaylin               Rhinelander            34.00      35.57   1 
 15 Stuckrath, Ashley            Westfield              33.12      36.22   2 
 16 Drew, Alexis                 Westfield              30.00      37.83   3 
 -- Voight, Tori                 Mosinee                29.50         NT   3 
 -- Marciniak, Emily             Antigo                 27.80         NT   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krause, Jessi                Edgar                1:07.00    1:08.36   4  10   
  2 Berton, Ashley               Merrill              1:05.00    1:09.01   4   8   
  3 Zenk, Beth Ann               Rhinelander                     1:11.39   2   6   
  4 Skrzypcak, Katie             Edgar                1:15.00    1:11.50   3   4   
  5 Martens, Hallie              Mosinee              1:15.00    1:12.40   3   2   
  6 Miller, Rachelle             Antigo               1:13.00    1:16.87   4   1   
  7 Wenos, Kayla                 Rhinelander                     1:16.98   2 
  8 Leland, Ruth                 Merrill                         1:19.74   1 
  9 Dobbins, Anne                Rhinelander                     1:20.30   1 
 10 Stuckrath, Ashley            Westfield            1:15.00    1:20.38   3 
 11 Kaiser, Libby                Mosinee              1:15.00    1:21.41   3 
 12 Hering, Desirae              Westfield            1:27.00    1:25.63   2 
 13 Schmitt, Reanna              Mosinee              1:18.00    1:28.68   2 
 14 Frokjer, Rebecca             Merrill                         1:31.67   1 
 -- Marshall, Chelsie            Antigo               1:10.00         NT   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peschel, Paige               Westfield            2:32.00    2:24.92   2  10   
  2 Pospyhalla, Elizabeth        Edgar                2:27.00    2:32.62   2   8   
  3 Wald, Brittney               Antigo               2:45.00    2:45.89   2   6   
  4 Bruening, Meaghan            Mosinee              2:40.00    2:48.98   2   4   
  5 Cisewski, Amelia             Mosinee              2:40.00    2:50.40   2   2   
  6 Gliniecki, Jessica           Mosinee              2:45.00    2:54.05   2   1   
  7 Schmidt, Emily               Merrill              2:55.00    3:03.36   2 
  8 Draeger, Danae               Antigo               3:02.00    3:04.24   1 
  9 Goodwin, Kaylee              Edgar                3:00.00    3:04.90   1 
 10 Schremp, Katrina             Antigo               3:10.00    3:05.71   1 
 11 Chism, Sabrina               Merrill              2:54.71    3:13.75   2 
 12 Switzer, Rachel              Westfield            3:45.00    3:16.00   1 
 13 Urmanski, brittany           Edgar                3:00.00    3:16.16   1 
 14 Schultz, Amber               Merrill                         3:18.90   1 
 15 Hempel, Annika               Rhinelander                     3:21.49   1 
 16 Hering, Desirae              Westfield            3:45.00    3:37.31   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peschel, Paige               Westfield            5:26.00    5:32.68   10   
  2 Brandenburg, Lindsay         Mosinee              5:40.00    5:53.29    8   
  3 Rosewicz, Sara               Edgar                6:04.00    6:18.11    6   
  4 Stencil, Kailey              Edgar                6:10.00    6:24.06    4   
  5 Gunderson, Chase             Antigo               6:14.00    6:41.30    2   
  6 Tibbits, Kayley              Westfield            6:45.00    6:41.79    1   
  7 Oestreich, Kendra            Merrill              6:00.00    6:45.10  
  8 Jooste, Thanri               Westfield            6:45.00    6:49.45  
 -- Nycz, Esther                 Rhinelander                          NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peschel, Paige               Westfield           12:00.00   12:30.03   10   
  2 Stimac, Sammy                Antigo              13:15.00   13:01.04    8   
  3 Price, Alyssa                Rhinelander         13:00.00   13:06.17    6   
  4 Jooste, Thanri               Westfield           15:33.00   14:41.75    4   
  5 Tibbits, Kayley              Westfield           15:52.00   15:09.93    2   
  6 Navarro, Sarah               Merrill                        20:21.04    1   
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles (Highs)
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thurs, Tessa                 Edgar                   8.31       8.56q  3 
  2 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander                        8.72q  2 
  3 Marciniak, Emily             Antigo                 10.10       9.23q  2 
  4 McGhee, Emily                Antigo                 10.00       9.35q  1 
  5 Hoesly, Alayna               Edgar                   9.50       9.39q  1 
  6 Schleif, Sara                Merrill                 9.07       9.45q  2 
  7 Radeka, Karli                Rhinelander            10.30       9.68q  3 
  8 Obrien, Lydia                Rhinelander                       10.42q  1 
 -- Resch, Erin                  Merrill                10.50         NT   3 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles (Highs)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thurs, Tessa                 Edgar                   8.56       8.48   2  10   
  2 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander             8.72       8.49   2   8   
  3 Schleif, Sara                Merrill                 9.45       9.03   1   6   
  4 McGhee, Emily                Antigo                  9.35       9.29   2   4   
  5 Marciniak, Emily             Antigo                  9.23       9.34   2   2   
  6 Hoesly, Alayna               Edgar                   9.39       9.59   1   1   
  7 Radeka, Karli                Rhinelander             9.68       9.97   1 
  8 Obrien, Lydia                Rhinelander            10.42      10.22   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thurs, Tessa                 Edgar                  32.40      32.86   3  10   
  2 Marciniak, Emily             Antigo                 33.61      34.84   3   8   
  3 Hoesly, Alayna               Edgar                  36.50      35.59   3   6   
  4 Radeka, Karli                Rhinelander                       37.46   1   4   
  5 Obrien, Lydia                Rhinelander                       38.27   1   2   
  6 Zebro, Raquelle              Mosinee                39.00      40.68   2   1   
  7 Brooks, Lyndsay              Merrill                45.00      44.17   2 
 -- McGhee, Emily                Antigo                 35.50         NT   3 
 -- Voight, Tori                 Mosinee                38.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x153 Meter Relay 4-Lap Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             1:27.23    1:28.27   10   
     1) Heidmann, Jena                  2) Dittman, Emily                 
     3) Wirkus, Faryn                   4) Steinke, Kelsey                
  2 Rhinelander                                                  1:35.29    8   
     1) Blackwell, Melissa              2) Krug, Liz                      
     3) McKay, Marilla                  4) Smith, Syndei                  
  3 Merrill Blue Jays                                 1:31.64    1:35.59    6   
     1) Collins, Amber                  2) English, Andi                  
     3) Vonderheid, Mandy               4) Sladek, Renee                  
 
Girls 4x230 Meter Relay 6 Lap Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             2:19.00    2:22.76   10   
     1) Denfeld, Holly                  2) Martyn, Brenna                 
     3) Andreshak, Karissa              4) Dittman, Kira                  
  2 Merrill Blue Jays                                 2:21.89    2:27.22    8   
     1) Piepenbrok, Brianna             2) Cournaya, Sarah                
     3) Robbins, McKenna                4) Sabey, Jessica                 
  3 Rhinelander                                                  2:33.28    6   
     1) Brooks, Keedra                  2) Engel, Anna                    
     3) McKay, Marilla                  4) Radeka, Karli                  
 
Girls 4x382 Meter Relay 10 Lap Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edgar                                             4:14.39    4:14.21   2  10   
     1) Dittman, Kira                   2) Denfeld, Holly                 
     3) Pospyhalla, Elizabeth           4) Thurs, Tessa                   
  2 Rhinelander                                                  4:42.39   2   8   
     1) Nycz, Esther                    2) Taykovich, Jessie              
     3) Zenk, Beth Ann                  4)                                
  3 Merrill Blue Jays                                 4:18.21    4:46.55   2   6   
     1) Oestreich, Kendra               2) Sabey, Jessica                 
     3) Andreska, Kendra                4) Phillip, Jacci                 
  4 Mosinee                                           4:30.00    4:52.74   1   4   
     1) Brandenburg, Lindsay            2) Cisewski, Amelia               
     3) Bruening, Meaghan               4) Vanderwaal, Kennedy            
  5 Antigo                                            4:40.00    4:59.43   1   2   
     1) Marshall, Chelsie               2) Payant, Chelsea                
     3) McCann, Maggie                  4) Draeger, Danae                 
 
Girls 4x765 Meter Relay 20 Lap Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antigo                                           11:08.00   10:24.90   10   
     1) Draeger, Danae                  2) Payant, Chelsea                
     3) Stimac, Sammy                   4) Wald, Brittney                 
  2 Edgar                                             9:50.00   10:27.56    8   
     1) Rosewicz, Sara                  2) Stencil, Kailey                
     3) Krause, Jessi                   4) Skrzypcak, Katie               
  3 Mosinee                                          10:30.00   10:59.70    6   
     1) Gliniecki, Jessica              2) Bruening, Meaghan              
     3) Cisewski, Amelia                4) Zebro, Janelle                 
  4 Merrill Blue Jays                                11:00.00   11:00.26    4   
     1) Andreska, Kendra                2) Berton, Ashley                 
     3) Opsahl, Robin                   4) Hojan, Lauren                  
  5 Rhinelander                                                 11:13.21    2   
     1) Godin, Ally                     2) Hempel, Annika                 
     3) Nycz, Esther                    4) Taykovich, Jessie              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Amiee                 Rhinelander          4-06.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Andreshak, Karissa           Edgar                4-10.00    4-04.00    6   
  2 Wald, Brittney               Antigo               4-08.00    4-04.00    6   
  2 Brown, Ellie                 Rhinelander          4-02.00    4-04.00    6   
  5 Wenos, Kayla                 Rhinelander                    J4-04.00    2   
  6 Collins, Amber               Merrill                         4-00.00    1   
 -- English, Andi                Merrill              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Martyn, Brenna               Edgar                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Voight, Tori                 Mosinee              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirkus, Faryn                Edgar               10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Jones, Emily                 Merrill              9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Schleif, Sara                Merrill              8-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Chism, Sabrina               Merrill              7-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  5 Starr, April                 Mosinee              6-00.00   J6-06.00    2   
  6 Pospyhalla, Elizabeth        Edgar                7-00.00    6-00.00    1   
 -- Dobbins, Anne                Rhinelander                          NH  
 -- Engel, Anna                  Rhinelander                          NH  
 -- Bergs, Monica                Edgar                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Martens, Hallie              Mosinee              6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andreshak, Karissa           Edgar               16-00.00   16-04.75   10   
  2 Bogner, Ellen                Rhinelander         15-09.00   15-11.50    8   
  3 Heidmann, Jena               Edgar               16-00.00   15-08.75    6   
  4 Bittner, Brianna             Mosinee             15-00.00   15-00.50    4   
  5 Jones, Emily                 Merrill             15-00.75   14-10.75    2   
  6 Wissbroesker, Taylor         Rhinelander                    14-05.25    1   
  7 McGhee, Emily                Antigo              13-00.00   13-06.00  
  8 McDuffy, Nikkia              Merrill             14-03.75   13-01.00  
  9 Vanderwaal, Kennedy          Mosinee             14-00.00   12-04.50  
 10 Warner, Kaylin               Rhinelander                    12-00.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denfeld, Holly               Edgar               33-00.00   32-07.50   10   
  2 Thurs, Tessa                 Edgar               33-00.00   32-07.25    8   
  3 Bittner, Brianna             Mosinee             30-00.00   31-01.00    6   
  4 Wirsbinski, Evan             Mosinee             30-00.00   29-06.00    4   
  5 Marciniak, Emily             Antigo              31-10.00   28-05.50    2   
  6 Martens, Hallie              Mosinee             26-00.00   28-03.25    1   
  7 McCormick, Kim               Rhinelander         27-06.00   27-04.50  
  8 Miller, Rachelle             Antigo              28-06.00   27-03.25  
  9 Cournaya, Sarah              Merrill             29-07.75   26-09.00  
 10 Brown, Ellie                 Rhinelander         24-04.00   24-06.75  
 11 Payne, Taylor                Rhinelander                    21-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelch, Bethany               Edgar               32-00.00   31-01.50   10   
  2 Wardall, Aubrey              Merrill             29-06.00  J31-01.50    8   
  3 Nowak, Emily                 Edgar               31-00.00   30-09.00    6   
  4 Boehm, Hannah                Mosinee             29-11.00   28-04.00    4   
  5 Lieck, Lindsey               Rhinelander         23-02.00   24-05.00    2   
  6 Kufahl, Chelsea              Merrill             26-09.50   23-10.00    1   
  7 Sonnenberg, Dana             Westfield           24-00.00  J23-10.00  
  8 Hatlen, Roz                  Rhinelander                    22-02.00  
  9 Clapper, Tyler               Westfield           22-00.00   21-10.00  
  9 Riehle, Ashley               Merrill             25-00.25   21-10.00  
 11 Reetz, Christa               Westfield           23-00.00   21-01.00