Licensed to Neenah Middle/High Rockets HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2011 08:06 AM
                  Neenah Girls Indoor Quad - 2011 - 3/15/2011                  
                              Einerson Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hemmen, Cassy             SR Appleton North            7.66   1   5   
  2 VanderMause, Lauren       SO Neenah                    8.18   2   3   
  3 Cherney, Rachel           SR Appleton North            8.28   2   2   
  4 Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                    8.38   1   1   
  5 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha                   8.46   2 
  6 Gilbert, Sara             SO Menasha                   8.50   1 
  7 Younger, Jenna            JR Neenah                    8.56   1 
  8 White, Carrington         FR Menasha                   8.78   2 
 -- Stodola, Alexa            FR Appleton North              DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hemmen, Cassy             SR Appleton North           28.77   2   5   
  2 Krueger, Alyssa           JR Neenah                   29.50   1   3   
  3 Grimmer, Lindsey          FR Appleton North           30.02   1   2   
  4 Pisaniellio, Jane         JR Appleton North           31.34   1   1   
  5 Gilbert, Sara             SO Menasha                  31.46   1 
  6 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha                  31.48   2 
  7 Etteldorf, Allison        JR Neenah                   31.79   1 
  8 Bredesen, Breanna         JR Neenah                   31.94   2 
  9 White, Carrington         FR Menasha                  33.53   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hemmen, Cassy             SR Appleton North         1:06.87    5   
  2 Turchan, Lindsay          SR Neenah                 1:09.95    3   
  3 Furlow, Courtney          SO Appleton North         1:12.94    2   
  4 Winters, Monica           FR Neenah                 1:13.54    1   
  5 Etteldorf, Allison        JR Neenah                 1:13.86  
 -- Giaimo, Halle             FR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knaus, Claire             SO Neenah                 2:29.62    5   
  2 Weber, Rachel             SR Appleton North         2:30.39    3   
  3 Anderson, Austin          SO Neenah                 2:46.52    2   
  4 Laabs, Jessica            FR Neenah                 2:47.42    1   
  5 Shapiro, Whitney          SO Appleton North         2:52.89  
  6 Hoo, Christina               Appleton North         3:02.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Alison            SO Neenah                 5:27.73    5   
  2 Weber, Rachel             SR Appleton North         5:28.72    3   
  3 Parker, Jessica           FR Neenah                 5:30.87    2   
  4 Fahrenkrug, Lydia         SO Neenah                 5:45.76    1   
  5 Gill, Megan               SR Appleton North         6:06.72  
  6 Biese, Paige              FR Menasha                6:40.34  
  7 Morgan, Jessica           JR Menasha                6:42.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braun, Sydnee             SO Neenah                12:35.88    5   
  2 Hickey, Meghan            SR Neenah                13:00.02    3   
  3 Ontaneda, Mary Kate       JR Appleton North        13:18.40    2   
  4 Lehr, Brianna             SR Appleton North        15:19.94    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                    9.52   2   5   
  2 Wirth, Taylor             SR Appleton North           10.31   2   3   
  3 Konter, Cassy             SR Appleton North           10.40   1   2   
  4 Engen, Lauren             JR Neenah                   10.58   1   1   
  5 Kemps, Katie              JR Appleton North           11.14   1 
  6 Brabender, Megan          SO Neenah                   11.25   1 
  7 Janness-Jording, Teagan   SR Menasha                  11.27   1 
  8 Ely, Kristy               SR Menasha                  12.19   2 
 -- Wuestenberg, Summer       JR Menasha                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                   32.52   1   5   
  2 Wittman, Alisha           SO Menasha                  33.10   1   3   
  3 Wirth, Taylor             SR Appleton North           33.32   2   2   
  4 Konter, Cassy             SR Appleton North           34.52   1   1   
  5 Brabender, Megan          SO Neenah                   36.19   2 
  6 Kemps, Katie              JR Appleton North           36.43   2 
  7 Ely, Kristy               SR Menasha                  38.61   2 
 -- Lantagne, Taylor          SO Menasha                     DQ   2 
 -- Engen, Lauren             JR Neenah                      DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appleton North  'A'                                 1:38.15    5   
     1) Stodola, Alexa FR               2) Cherney, Rachel SR             
     3) Fisher, Sophie FR               4) Grimmer, Lindsey FR            
  2 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       1:39.80    3   
     1) Younger, Jenna JR               2) Bredesen, Breanna JR           
     3) Nackers, Ashley SO              4) Johnson, Jessica SO            
 -- Menasha Girls  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Carlson, Shaina JR              2) Wittman, Alisha SO             
     3) Gilbert, Sara SO                4) Michiels, Kirsten SO           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       4:34.37    5   
     1) Krueger, Alyssa JR              2) Parker, Jennifer FR            
     3) Parker, Jessica FR              4) Younger, Jenna JR              
  2 Appleton North  'A'                                 4:44.61    3   
     1) Konter, Cassy SR                2) Furlow, Courtney SO            
     3) Wirth, Taylor SR                4) Weber, Rachel SR               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                      10:50.84    5   
     1) Turchan, Lindsay SR             2) Anderson, Austin SO            
     3) Laabs, Jessica FR               4) Parker, Jennifer FR            
  2 Appleton North  'A'                                11:37.48    3   
     1) Ontaneda, Mary Kate JR          2) Shapiro, Whitney SO            
     3) Hoo, Christina                  4) Lehr, Brianna SR               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michiels, Kirsten         SO Menasha                5-00.00    5   
  2 Dieck, Mallory            SR Appleton North         4-10.00    3   
  3 Krawze, Alyssa            FR Appleton North        J4-10.00    2   
  4 Herzog, Hannah            JR Appleton North         4-06.00    1   
  5 Wittman, Alisha           SO Menasha                4-04.00  
  6 Rafferty, Haley           SO Neenah                 4-02.00  
  7 Gruse, Kathryn            SO Neenah                J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherney, Rachel           SR Appleton North         9-00.00    5   
  2 Dieck, Mallory            SR Appleton North         8-09.00    3   
  3 Hoepper, Sydney           SO Neenah                 7-03.00    2   
  4 Cerniglia, Carly          JR Neenah                 7-00.00    1   
  5 Falk, Brianna             SO Neenah                 6-06.00  
 -- Brooks, Stephanie         SR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knaus, Claire             SO Neenah                15-06.50    5   
  2 Wirth, Taylor             SR Appleton North        14-11.00    3   
  3 Krueger, Alyssa           JR Neenah                14-05.00    2   
  4 Younger, Jenna            JR Neenah                13-07.00    0.33
  4 Krawze, Alyssa            FR Appleton North        13-07.00    0.33
  4 Carlson, Shaina           JR Menasha               13-07.00    0.33
  7 Konetzke, Katrina         SR Menasha               12-05.00  
  7 Lantagne, Taylor          SO Menasha               12-05.00  
 -- Giaimo, Halle             FR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hemmen, Cassy             SR Appleton North        31-02.50    5   
  2 Etteldorf, Allison        JR Neenah                29-02.00    3   
  3 Dieck, Mallory            SR Appleton North        27-07.50    2   
  4 Bredesen, Breanna         JR Neenah                27-05.00    1   
  5 Nackers, Ashley           SO Neenah                26-01.00  
 -- O'Neil, Kate              SR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Kadie              JR Appleton North        34-11.00    5   
  2 Weber, Ashley             SR Appleton North        31-05.00    3   
  3 Baumann, Samantha         JR Neenah                31-02.50    2   
  4 Durkin, Kelsie            JR Appleton North        28-03.50    1   
  5 Werner, Jordan            FR Neenah                26-11.25  
  6 Fisher, Kourtney          SO Menasha               23-08.50  
  7 Schramm, Sara             JR Menasha               21-07.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wessing, Emily            JR Appleton North            8.56   1   5   
  2 Fisher, Sophie            FR Appleton North            8.61   2   3   
  3 Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                    8.62   1   2   
  4 Gitlin, Michelle          SO Neenah                    9.15   2   1   
  5 Johnson, Jordan           JR Appleton North            9.24   2 
  6 Mand, Alex                FR Menasha                   9.45   1 
  7 Wiegert, Rachelle         FR Neenah                    9.50   2 
  8 Mrotek, Amy               JR Menasha                   9.57   2 
  9 Morales, Mahogany         FR Menasha                   9.61   2 
 -- Mootz, Emily              SO Neenah                     XDQ   1 
 -- Siekman, Laura            JR Appleton North             XDQ   1 
 -- Diedrich, Olivia          SO Neenah                   X8.71   3 
 -- Ansems, Madalyn           SO Neenah                   X8.98   3 
 -- Klick, Ashtyn             SO Neenah                   X9.11   3 
 -- Brotz, Amanda             SO Neenah                   X9.15   1 
 -- Hartley, Annie            FR Neenah                   X9.18   3 
 -- Wu, Janice                FR Appleton North           X9.77   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 VanderMause, Lauren       SO Neenah                   30.17   6   5   
  2 Nackers, Ashley           SO Neenah                   33.20   5   3   
  3 Johnson, Jordan           JR Appleton North           35.01   5   2   
  4 Jennerjohn, Kaley         FR Menasha                  35.91   5   1   
  5 Morales, Mahogany         FR Menasha                  36.25   6 
 -- Vohra, Aafreen            FR Neenah                     XDQ   2 
 -- Mootz, Emily              SO Neenah                     XDQ   2 
 -- Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                      DQ   5 
 -- Siekman, Laura            JR Appleton North             XDQ   4 
 -- O'Neil, Kate              SR Appleton North             XDQ   4 
 -- Cherney, Rachel           SR Appleton North              DQ   6 
 -- Diedrich, Olivia          SO Neenah                  X32.10   3 
 -- Gitlin, Michelle          SO Neenah                  X32.60   1 
 -- Pavletich, Elisse         SO Neenah                  X32.75   4 
 -- Ansems, Madalyn           SO Neenah                  X33.34   4 
 -- Winters, Monica           FR Neenah                  X33.45   2 
 -- VanCuyk, Mackenzie        FR Neenah                  X33.45   3 
 -- Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                  X33.47   1 
 -- Kobishop, Lexi            SO Neenah                  X33.56   3 
 -- Hennen, Alexes            SO Neenah                  X33.68   2 
 -- Wiegert, Rachelle         FR Neenah                  X33.74   2 
 -- Logemann, Emily           SO Neenah                  X34.09   4 
 -- Klick, Ashtyn             SO Neenah                  X34.19   3 
 -- Hartley, Annie            FR Neenah                  X34.36   2 
 -- Brotz, Amanda             SO Neenah                  X34.82   3 
 -- Gruse, Kathryn            SO Neenah                  X35.23   4 
 -- Patek, Madeline           JR Neenah                  X35.38   3 
 -- Nelson, Stephanie         JR Neenah                  X35.75   1 
 -- Wu, Janice                FR Appleton North          X36.51   1 
 -- Olson, Sarah              FR Neenah                  X37.48   1 
 -- Igl, Kassandra            JR Neenah                  X37.92   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logemann, Emily           SO Neenah                 1:14.52    5   
  2 Pisaniellio, Jane         JR Appleton North         1:15.46    3   
  3 Kobishop, Lexi            SO Neenah                 1:20.08    2   
  4 Olson, Sarah              FR Neenah                 1:23.07    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Emily             SO Neenah                 2:51.82    5   
  2 Rafferty, Laura           FR Neenah                 2:56.11    3   
  3 Mendoza, Erica            SR Appleton North         3:14.74    2   
 -- Siddiqui, Neha            FR Appleton North              DQ  
 -- Beckum, Hollie            SO Appleton North        X3:32.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Emily             SO Neenah                 6:06.56    5   
  2 Schmidt, Danielle         SR Neenah                 6:37.10    3   
 -- Olson, Alison             JR Neenah                      DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Giaimo, Halle             FR Appleton North           11.30   2   5   
  2 Jenkins, Elea             SO Neenah                   11.32   2   3   
  3 Herzog, Hannah            JR Appleton North           11.98   2   2   
  4 Martin, Rachel            FR Appleton North           12.15   2   1   
  5 Drankoff, Kate            FR Appleton North           12.20   1 
  6 Hudson, Kimmi             JR Menasha                  12.41   1 
  7 Schneider, Mickala        JR Neenah                   12.85   1 
  8 Bodway, Alexis            FR Neenah                   13.70   1 
 -- Lantagne, Taylor          SO Menasha                     DQ   1 
 -- Vohra, Aafreen            FR Neenah                  X12.05   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Werner, Jordan            FR Neenah                   35.42   2   5   
  2 Herzog, Hannah            JR Appleton North           37.65   2   3   
  3 Bodway, Alexis            FR Neenah                   39.19   1   2   
  4 Drankoff, Kate            FR Appleton North           39.97   2   1   
  5 Janness-Jording, Teagan   SR Menasha                  40.12   2 
 -- Jenkins, Elea             SO Neenah                      DQ   2 
 -- Hartley, Annie            FR Neenah                  X38.42   1 
 -- Vohra, Aafreen            FR Neenah                  X40.16   1 
 -- Gruse, Kathryn            SO Neenah                  X40.57   1 
 -- Schneider, Mickala        JR Neenah                  X44.22   1 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       1:44.90    5   
     1) Logemann, Emily SO              2) Diedrich, Olivia SO            
     3) Dujardin, Lindsay FR            4) Hennen, Alexes SO              
  2 Appleton North  'A'                                 1:47.51    3   
     1) Johnson, Jordan JR              2) Dieck, Mallory SR              
     3) Wessing, Emily JR               4) Krawze, Alyssa FR              
  3 Menasha Girls  'A'                                  1:54.71    1   
     1) Morales, Mahogany FR            2) White, Carrington FR           
     3) Lantagne, Taylor SO             4) Mand, Alex FR                  
 -- Neenah High School Girls  'B'                      X1:49.96  
     1) Klick, Ashtyn SO                2) Wiegert, Rachelle FR           
     3) Brotz, Amanda SO                4) Ansems, Madalyn SO             
 -- Neenah High School Girls  'C'                      X1:53.07  
     1) Patek, Madeline JR              2) Mootz, Emily SO                
     3) Igl, Kassandra JR               4) Nelson, Stephanie JR           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neenah High School Girls  'A'                       4:54.44    5   
     1) Jenkins, Elea SO                2) Anderson, Austin SO            
     3) Laabs, Jessica FR               4) Bredesen, Breanna JR           
  2 Appleton North  'A'                                 5:24.02    3   
     1) Stodola, Alexa FR               2) Grimmer, Lindsey FR            
     3) Fisher, Sophie FR               4) Giaimo, Halle FR               
 -- Neenah High School Girls  'B'                      X5:08.45  
     1) Brabender, Megan SO             2) Werner, Jordan FR              
     3) Gitlin, Michelle SO             4) Pavletich, Elisse SO           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appleton North  'A'                                13:30.70    5   
     1) Gill, Megan SR                  2) Mendoza, Erica SR              
     3) Wu, Janice FR                   4) Beckum, Hollie SO              
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dujardin, Lindsay         FR Neenah                 4-04.00    5   
  2 Drankoff, Kate            FR Appleton North         3-10.00    2.50
  2 Wiegert, Rachelle         FR Neenah                 3-10.00    2.50
 -- Melotte, Freedom          SR Appleton North              DQ  
 -- O'Neil, Kate              SR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jessica          SO Neenah                 6-00.00    5   
 -- Duff, Lisa                FR Neenah                      DQ  
 -- Welter, Lauren            SO Neenah                      DQ  
 -- Beckum, Hollie            SO Appleton North              DQ  
 -- Wessing, Emily            JR Appleton North              DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sophie            FR Appleton North        13-02.00    5   
  2 Grimmer, Lindsey          FR Appleton North        12-05.00    3   
  3 Drankoff, Kate            FR Appleton North        10-07.00    2   
 -- Olson, Sarah              FR Neenah                      DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krawze, Alyssa            FR Appleton North        27-05.00    5   
  2 Kobishop, Lexi            SO Neenah                26-08.00    3   
  3 Herzog, Hannah            JR Appleton North        23-05.50    2   
 -- Melotte, Freedom          SR Appleton North              DQ  
 -- Hennen, Alexes            SO Neenah                      DQ  
 -- Drankoff, Kate            FR Appleton North             XDQ  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Behrendt, Courtney        SR Appleton North        23-03.00    5   
  2 Osenroth, Courtney        SR Appleton North        22-08.75    3   
  3 Bodway, Alexis            FR Neenah                20-01.00    2   
  4 VanCuyk, Mackenzie        FR Neenah                19-04.50    1   
  5 Schuster, Lena            FR Neenah                15-11.75  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appleton North              83.33     2) Neenah High School Girls   75.33
    3) Menasha Girls                8.33                                        
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neenah High School Girls    73.50     2) Appleton North             65.50
    3) Menasha Girls                2