Licensed to Rosholt High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 10:37 AM
                         Rosholt April 6th - 4/8/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia           Pacelli                  13.84   2    6  
  2 Marchan, Karina              Wild Rose                14.39   2    4  
  3 Weed, Tyisha                 Iola                     14.59   1    3  
  4 disher, April                Rosholt                  14.81   2    2  
  5 Muntner, Danielle            Wild Rose                14.82   2    1  
  6 Mueller, Cody                Wild Rose                14.92   2 
  7 Turzinski, Emily             Rosholt                  14.99   2 
  8 Frye, Morgan                 Iola                     15.27   1 
  9 Pinter, Shellie              Pacelli                  15.29   1 
 10 Wortham, Taneisha            Wild Rose                15.44   1 
 11 Hardel, Amanda               Iola                     15.69   1 
 12 Hershberger, Kaley           Wild Rose                15.79   1 
 13 Johnson, Brooke              Rosholt                  16.19   1 
 14 schultz, lydia               Rosholt                  16.19   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Devin              Iola                     11.63   2    6  
  2 Wendt, Lance                 Wild Rose                12.51   3    4  
  3 Vetrone, Rob                 Wild Rose                12.54   3    3  
  4 Kramer, Jacob                Wild Rose                12.58   3    2  
  5 Neff, Owen                   Rosholt                  12.66   3    1  
  6 Gneist, Andrew               Iola                     12.69   2 
  7 Matheny, Matt                Iola                     12.75   2 
  8 Paulson, Devin               Iola                     13.14   1 
  9 Molden, Mike                 Iola                     13.21   1 
 10 Schumacher, Bryan            Iola                     13.26   1 
 11 Chase, Trevor                Wild Rose                13.56   3 
 12 Rekowski, Leo                Rosholt                  13.98   3 
 13 Kostka, Phillip              Pacelli                  14.03   3 
 14 Ellie, Matt                  Iola                     14.59   2 
 15 Mande, Zach                  Iola                     14.62   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sether, Emily                Iola                   6:04.51     6  
  2 Pavlat, Sydney               Wild Rose              6:07.62     4  
  3 Piper, Hannah                Wild Rose              6:24.28     3  
  4 Marsicek, Alexa              Pacelli                6:30.24     2  
  5 Phillippi, Katie             Wild Rose              6:43.42     1  
  6 Wogsland, Lindsey            Iola                   6:46.42  
  7 Hecker, Makayla              Wild Rose              6:48.29  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yenter, Jordan               Rosholt                4:47.38     6  
  2 Hoffman, Ben                 Iola                   4:51.72     4  
  3 Jadack, David                Pacelli                5:01.48     3  
  4 Peterson, Derek              Iola                   5:06.45     2  
  5 Blocker, Joe                 Wild Rose              5:10.00     1  
  6 Gage, Henry                  Wild Rose              5:12.72  
  7 Cook, sam                    Rosholt                5:14.74  
  8 Faldet, John                 Iola                   5:15.86  
  9 Gage, Levi                   Wild Rose              5:21.80  
 10 Peterson, Henry              Pacelli                5:33.48  
 11 Stanosek-Rockwood, Ian       Wild Rose              5:46.89  
 12 Friday, Jacob                Wild Rose              5:47.51  
 13 Jarosh, Matt                 Iola                   5:56.60  
 14 Heuer, Will                  Wild Rose              6:41.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wild Rose  'B'                                      2:00.18  
  2 Wild Rose  'A'                                      2:00.23     6  
  3 Iola  'A'                                           2:05.36     4  
  4 Rosholt  'A'                                        2:05.82     2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wild Rose  'A'                                      1:43.66     6  
  2 Iola  'A'                                           1:44.77     4  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia           Pacelli                1:04.46   2    6  
  2 Muntner, Danielle            Wild Rose              1:07.82   1    4  
  3 Gilchrist, Lauren            Pacelli                1:08.67   2    3  
  4 Jepson, Gillian              Wild Rose              1:08.83   1    2  
  5 Kjentvet, Alayna             Wild Rose              1:09.05   2    1  
  6 Bianco, Kennedy              Rosholt                1:09.24   2 
  7 Kowalski, vanessa            Rosholt                1:10.02   2 
  8 Pavlat, Sydney               Wild Rose              1:10.77   2 
  9 Pinter, Brittanie            Pacelli                1:11.91   1 
 10 Hazlett, Haley               Wild Rose              1:13.33   1 
 11 Lockery, Allison             Rosholt                1:13.55   1 
 12 Pohl, nina                   Rosholt                1:14.85   1 
 13 Muntner, Makayla             Wild Rose              1:15.18   2 
 14 Brownlow, Amber              Wild Rose              1:19.27   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wierzba, Ryan                Rosholt                  53.36     6  
  2 groos, Tyus                  Pacelli                  55.66     4  
  3 Nyman, Ben                   Wild Rose                55.98     3  
  4 Thompson, Jake               Wild Rose                57.55     2  
  5 Maes, Evan                   Rosholt                  58.78     1  
  6 Hanson, Caleb                Wild Rose                58.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leary, Colleen               Pacelli                  51.50     6  
  2 Peterson, Stephanie          Wild Rose                55.55     4  
  3 Studinski, Heidi             Pacelli                  59.77     3  
  4 Huffman, Nicole              Iola                   1:00.94     2  
  5 Dexter, haley                Rosholt                1:03.76     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tamas              Iola                     42.76   1    6  
  2 Beyersdorf, Jordan           Iola                     44.09   2    4  
  3 Dopp, Kelton                 Wild Rose                45.25   2    3  
  4 Cochrane, Jon                Wild Rose                46.34   2    2  
  5 Wiza, Andy                   Rosholt                  46.44   1    1  
  6 Dix, Alec                    Wild Rose                47.59   2 
  7 liebe, Jim                   Rosholt                  48.36   1 
  8 Gneist, Jesse                Iola                     58.02   2 
  9 Linjer, Dakota               Iola                     59.15   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breit, Ana                   Pacelli                2:40.60     6  
  2 Piper, Hannah                Wild Rose              2:46.75     4  
  3 Kjentvet, Alayna             Wild Rose              2:47.55     3  
  4 Brumer, Sarah                Iola                   2:47.97     2  
  5 Jepson, Gillian              Wild Rose              2:52.21     1  
  6 hintz, kim                   Rosholt                2:53.58  
  7 Oligney, Ellen               Iola                   2:54.78  
  8 Phillippi, Katie             Wild Rose              2:56.33  
  9 Gilchrist, Caroline          Pacelli                2:56.73  
 10 Brownlow, Amber              Wild Rose              3:24.26  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudziak, Darren              Wild Rose              2:05.20     6  
  2 Yenter, Jordan               Rosholt                2:14.73     4  
  3 Gage, Henry                  Wild Rose              2:15.56     3  
  4 Przybylski, Ryan             Iola                   2:15.58     2  
  5 wallace, kyle                Rosholt                2:16.68     1  
  6 Jadack, David                Pacelli                2:17.36  
  7 Paeth, Matt                  Wild Rose              2:17.38  
  8 Elliot, Isaac                Pacelli                2:20.40  
  9 Gage, Levi                   Wild Rose              2:24.69  
 10 Cook, sam                    Rosholt                2:25.34  
 11 Stanosek-Rockwood, Ian       Wild Rose              2:27.39  
 12 Peterson, Wes                Iola                   2:28.13  
 13 Friday, Jacob                Wild Rose              2:33.95  
 14 Malchow, Jimmy               Wild Rose              2:34.38  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wojciehoski, Kasia           Pacelli                  28.43   2    6  
  2 Marchan, Karina              Wild Rose                30.23   2    4  
  3 Yeska, Morgan                Wild Rose                30.25   2    3  
  4 Weed, Tyisha                 Iola                     30.47   1    2  
  5 Turzinski, Emily             Rosholt                  31.03   2    1  
  6 Pinter, Shellie              Pacelli                  31.48   2 
  7 Hardel, Amanda               Iola                     32.57   1 
  8 Lockery, Allison             Rosholt                  33.27   2 
  9 Johnson, Brooke              Rosholt                  33.57   1 
 10 Weiland, Allie               Pacelli                  34.86   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Devin              Iola                     23.57   2    6  
  2 groos, Tyus                  Pacelli                  25.22   3    4  
  3 Neff, Owen                   Rosholt                  25.39   3    3  
  4 Budsberg, Derek              Rosholt                  25.79   3    2  
  5 Yenter, Max                  Rosholt                  25.84   2    1  
  6 Matheny, Matt                Iola                     25.87   2 
  7 cole, alex                   Rosholt                  25.96   3 
  8 Wood, Brandon                Wild Rose                26.73   3 
  9 Paulson, Devin               Iola                     27.29   2 
 10 Molden, Mike                 Iola                     27.64   2 
 11 Gneist, Andrew               Iola                     28.17   1 
 12 Peterson, Travis             Iola                     28.92   1 
 13 Larson, Devin                Iola                     29.06   2 
 14 Ellie, Matt                  Iola                     30.29   1 
 15 Mande, Zach                  Iola                     30.39   2 
 16 Gneist, Jesse                Iola                     31.16   2 
 17 Linjer, Dakota               Iola                     31.86   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacelli  'A'                                        4:39.02     6  
  2 Wild Rose  'A'                                      4:42.82     4  
  3 Rosholt  'A'                                        4:44.94     2  
  4 Iola  'A'                                           4:48.21  
  5 Wild Rose  'B'                                      4:52.67  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosholt  'A'                                        3:40.36     6  
  2 Wild Rose  'A'                                      3:41.68     4  
  3 Rosholt  'B'                                        3:48.50  
  4 Iola  'A'                                           3:49.28     2  
  5 Rosholt  'C'                                        4:09.70  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stephanie          Wild Rose              4-08.00     6  
  2 Kowalski, vanessa            Rosholt                4-04.00     4  
  3 Bianco, Kennedy              Rosholt                4-02.00     3  
  4 Hershberger, Kaley           Wild Rose              4-00.00     2  
  5 Weiland, Allie               Pacelli                3-10.00     1  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wierzba, Ryan                Rosholt                5-10.00     6  
  2 Cochrane, Jon                Wild Rose              5-06.00     4  
  3 wallace, kyle                Rosholt                5-04.00     3  
  4 Schumacher, Bryan            Iola                   4-10.00     2  
  5 Paulson, Devin               Iola                   4-10.00     1  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frias, Lida                  Iola                  14-06.50     6  
  2 Hazlett, Haley               Wild Rose             14-05.25     4  
  3 Mueller, Cody                Wild Rose             14-03.25     3  
  4 Studinski, Heidi             Pacelli               13-11.00     2  
  5 Yeska, Morgan                Wild Rose             13-10.75     1  
  6 Peterson, Stephanie          Wild Rose             13-08.25  
  7 Brownlow, Amber              Wild Rose             13-04.50  
  8 Lockery, Allison             Rosholt               13-00.50  
  9 Muntner, Makayla             Wild Rose             12-08.75  
 10 Hershberger, Kaley           Wild Rose             11-09.75  
 11 Phillippi, Katie             Wild Rose             11-09.25  
 12 Wortham, Taneisha            Wild Rose             11-05.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erickson, Brian              Wild Rose             19-00.25     6  
  2 Dix, Alec                    Wild Rose             18-07.00     4  
  3 Neff, Owen                   Rosholt               18-03.25     3  
  4 groos, Tyus                  Pacelli               18-03.00     2  
  5 Wood, Brandon                Wild Rose             17-11.50     1  
  6 Matheny, Mitch               Iola                  17-09.75  
  7 Budsberg, Derek              Rosholt               17-08.75  
  8 Kramer, Jacob                Wild Rose             17-04.75  
  9 Erickson, Josh               Wild Rose             17-01.00  
 10 Elliot, Isaac                Pacelli               16-10.25  
 11 Vetrone, Rob                 Wild Rose             16-04.25  
 12 Chase, Trevor                Wild Rose             14-10.25  
 13 Fink, Brandon                Wild Rose             14-06.25  
 14 Rekowski, Leo                Rosholt               13-08.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marchan, Karina              Wild Rose             33-01.50     6  
  2 Muntner, Danielle            Wild Rose             32-02.50     4  
  3 Frias, Lida                  Iola                  31-10.25     3  
  4 Studinski, Heidi             Pacelli               31-04.50     2  
  5 Wojciehoski, Kasia           Pacelli               31-00.75     1  
  6 Leary, Colleen               Pacelli               29-10.50  
  7 Dexter, haley                Rosholt               26-10.50  
  8 Weiland, Allie               Pacelli               26-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Devin              Iola                  42-01.50     6  
  2 Dix, Alec                    Wild Rose             41-08.25     4  
  3 Beyersdorf, Jordan           Iola                  39-02.25     3  
  4 cole, alex                   Rosholt               38-07.75     2  
  5 liebe, Jim                   Rosholt               38-01.75     1  
  6 Cochrane, Jon                Wild Rose             36-05.75  
  7 Wood, Brandon                Wild Rose             36-03.75  
  8 Friday, Jacob                Wild Rose             34-08.75  
  9 groos, Tyus                  Pacelli               34-06.75  
 10 Budsberg, Derek              Rosholt               34-04.25  
 11 Maes, Evan                   Rosholt               33-08.50  
 12 Chase, Trevor                Wild Rose             31-09.25  
 13 Fink, Brandon                Wild Rose             29-01.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zakrzewski, Haley            Rosholt               37-00.50     6  
  2 hintz, kim                   Rosholt               30-05.75     4  
  3 Glodowski, leah              Rosholt               25-08.75     3  
  4 Berg, Paige                  Iola                  25-01.00     2  
  5 Somers, Jenna                Iola                  24-11.00     1  
  6 Everson, Chelsea             Iola                  23-01.25  
  7 Glinski, Emily               Pacelli               22-00.50  
  8 Wortham, Taneisha            Wild Rose             21-00.25  
  9 Benke, April                 Iola                  20-04.00  
 10 Beyer, Courtney              Iola                  19-06.50  
 11 Shilbilski, Camille          Pacelli               19-04.25  
 12 Hecker, Makayla              Wild Rose             19-02.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albers, Luke                 Iola                  45-00.50     6  
  2 Grubba, scott                Rosholt               43-09.50     4  
  3 Hanson, Caleb                Wild Rose             41-04.50     3  
  4 Roemer, Paul                 Wild Rose             41-02.75     2  
  5 Melum, Ricky                 Iola                  38-10.50     1  
  6 Jankowski, clayton           Rosholt               38-02.50  
  7 Wendt, Lance                 Wild Rose             37-11.75  
  8 VanEpps, Mitch               Wild Rose             37-00.00  
  9 Nimmer, Nate                 Wild Rose             36-08.00  
 10 johnson, Tom                 Rosholt               36-02.00  
 11 Kostka, Phillip              Pacelli               33-06.75  
 12 Peterson, Travis             Iola                  33-03.75  
 13 Sorenson, Cole               Iola                  32-10.50  
 14 Gruetzmacher, Kevin          Wild Rose             32-03.50  
 15 Hintz, Bryant                Iola                  31-00.25  
 16 Nix, Payton                  Wild Rose             30-11.50  
 17 Helton, Alex                 Wild Rose             28-03.00  
 18 Stea, Ben                    Wild Rose             27-07.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zakrzewski, Haley            Rosholt                 104-09     6  
  2 Piper, Hannah                Wild Rose                98-05     4  
  3 Glodowski, leah              Rosholt                  78-08     3  
  4 hintz, kim                   Rosholt                  76-05     2  
  5 wojtalewicz, Cassie          Rosholt                  71-07  
  6 Glinski, Emily               Pacelli                  67-06     1  
  7 Kjentvet, Alayna             Wild Rose                61-10  
  8 Somers, Jenna                Iola                     57-07  
  9 Benke, April                 Iola                     52-07  
 10 Everson, Chelsea             Iola                     51-06  
 11 Shilbilski, Camille          Pacelli                  49-06  
 12 Gray, Kaylee                 Iola                     45-00  
 13 Wortham, Taneisha            Wild Rose                42-09  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albers, Luke                 Iola                    128-09     6  
  2 Grubba, scott                Rosholt                 117-06     4  
  3 Roemer, Paul                 Wild Rose               114-07     3  
  4 Jankowski, clayton           Rosholt                 112-04     2  
  5 Kostka, Phillip              Pacelli                 103-03     1  
  6 Wendt, Lance                 Wild Rose               102-07  
  7 Peterson, Tamas              Iola                    102-05  
  8 Hanson, Caleb                Wild Rose               100-07  
  9 Sorenson, Cole               Iola                     96-10  
 10 Nimmer, Nate                 Wild Rose                94-11  
 11 Peterson, Travis             Iola                     85-11  
 12 Helton, Alex                 Wild Rose                84-08  
 13 Nix, Payton                  Wild Rose                84-04  
 14 Malchow, Jimmy               Wild Rose                82-05  
 15 Hintz, Bryant                Iola                     74-00  
 16 VanEpps, Mitch               Wild Rose                73-10  
 17 Gruetzmacher, Kevin          Wild Rose                69-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wild Rose                   79        2) Pacelli                    51   
    3) Rosholt                     39        4) Iola                       31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wild Rose                   66        2) Iola                       61   
    3) Rosholt                     57        4) Pacelli                    14