WIAA TRACK AND FIELD GIRLS RECORDS

Note- Records can only be set at the State Meet. Last update, July 14, 2017. Results | WIAA Records File






Share





WIAA State Girls Track & Field Records

Updated after the 2017 State Meet

Division 1 Records

100-Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant-Milwaukee Bradley [11.38, 2011]

100-Meter HH Danielle Riggins-Kenosha Tremper [13.67, 2014]

200-Meter Dash Dezerea Bryant-Milwaukee Bradley [23.01, 2011]

300-Meter LH Valerie Thames-Milwaukee Riverside University [43.04, 2013]

400-Meter Dash Brooke Jaworski - Wausau West [53.71, 2017]

800-Meter Run Camille Davre - Whitefish Bay [2:09.22, 2015]

1,600-Meter Run Brooke Novak-Kaukauna [4:43.20, 2001]

3,200-Meter Run Aubrey Roberts-Eau Claire Memorial [10:13.68, 2016]

400-Meter Relay Milwaukee Bradley Technical [46.02, 2011]
(Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Tahje Whittley, Angelina Howard, Dezerea Bryant)

800-Meter Relay Milwaukee Bradley Technical [1:38.46, 2008]
(Dezerea Bryant, Sharonda York, Symona Gregory, Jasmyn Hudgins)

1,600-Meter Relay Wausau West [3:50.75, 2016]
(Ana Presa, Caitlyn Deaton, Alyssa Faucett, Brooke Jaworski)

3,200-Meter Relay Neenah [9:00.4, 2012]
(Claire Knaus, Jennifer Parker, Jessica Parker, Alison Parker)

High Jump Wendy Markham-Cedarburg [6'-0, 1980]

Long Jump Armoni Brown - Waukesha South [19' 08.50, 2017]

Long Jump Jade Nolan - Milwaukee Madison Academic Campus [19' 08.50, 2015]

Triple Jump Mikayla Robertson-Menomonee Falls [40' 04.00, 2013]

Discus Jill Pedretti-Verona Area [169'-10, 1999]

Shot Put Jessica Maroszek-Seymour [49'-4 1/4, 2010]

Pole Vault Kylie Swiekatowski- De Pere [12' 07, 2016]

Division 2 Records

100-Meter Dash Tasha Allen-Milwaukee North [11.99, 2008]

100-Meter HH Melissa Talbot-Freedom (Prelims) [14.64, 2002]

200-Meter Dash Ja'Cey Simmons-Milwaukee Lutheran (prelims) [24.63, 2016]

300-Meter LH Mikaela Grant - Jefferson [43.63, 2015]

400-Meter Dash Kim Tiller-Richland Center [56.09, 1985]

800-Meter Run Sydney Currie-Cambridge [2:11.80, 2016]

1,600-Meter Run Ashley Beutler-Belleville/New Glarus [4:48.37 2007]

3,200-Meter Run Allie Woodward-Notre Dame [10:11:48, 2011]

400-Meter Relay Edgerton [48.69 in prelims, 2017]
(Maguerite Lawrence, Ashlyn Oren, Kathleen Reilly, Nikkia Johnson)

800-Meter Relay Milwaukee Lutheran (Prelims) [1:42.86, 2010]
(Tierra Brown, Alexandria Schad, Chelsea Jordan, Raynna Thompson)

1,600-Meter Relay Wittenberg-Birnamwood [3:56.66, 2016]
(Paige Norrbom, Kylie Linke, Emily Norrbom, Maddy Pietz)

3,200-Meter Relay East Troy [9:19.00, 2013]
(Carly Atchison, Katie Hodges, Frankie Morris, Rachel Atchison)

High Jump Becca Buchholtz-East Troy [5'-9, 2007]

Long Jump Heather Hyland-Nekoosa [18'-11, 1993]

Triple Jump Kyra Arendt-Bloomer [40' 08.25. 2017]

Discus Amber Curtis-Brodhead [153'-11, 2002]

Shot Put Tess Keyzers-Little Chute [47' 08.50, 2017]

Pole Vault Bonnie Draxler-Wrightstown [13'-3, 2014]

Division 3 Records

100-Meter Dash Chelsey Simon-Whitehall [12.20 in prelims, 2009]

100-Meter HH Megan Rennhack-Dodgeland [14.63, 2008]

200-Meter Dash Alexandra Hutchison - Columbus Catholic [24.91, 2015]

300-Meter LH Megan Rennhack Dodgeland 43.75 2008

400-Meter Dash Jamie Vandenberg-Niagara [56.15, 2008]

800-Meter Run Brittany Davis - Benton - Scales Mound - Shullsburg [2:13.11, 2015]

1,600-Meter Run Molly Seidel-University Lake School [4:51.54, 2011]

3,200-Meter Run Molly Seidel-University Lake School [10:21.93, 2012]

400-Meter Relay Edgar [49.21, 2012]
(Kelsey Steinke, Jena Heidmann, Faryn Wirkus, Kira Dittman)

800-Meter Relay

  • Edgar [1:44.37, 2010]
    (Jenna Heidmann, Emily Dittman, Holly Denfeld, Kira Dittman)
  • Poynette [1:44.37, 1985]
    (Angie Hillestad, Dori Branish, Sarah Kohrt, Erika Jeschke)

1,600-Meter Relay Edgar (Prelims) [3:58.31. 2012]
(Jena Heidmann, Holly Denfeld, Tessa Thurs, Elizabeth Pospyhalla)

3,200-Meter Relay St. Mary's Springs [9:31.47, 2013]
(Abby Busse, Melanie Schneider, Alannah Schmitz, Liz Bohn)

High Jump

Long Jump Aileen Lemanski-Florence [18-6 1/2, 2009]

Triple Jump Bria Halama-Independence/Gilmanton [38-5, 2011]

Discus Kennedy Blahnik-Algoma [161' 05 2014]

Shot Put Kennedy Blahnik-Algoma [49' 01.50, 2013]

Pole Vault Faryn Wirkus-Edgar [11-9, 2012]

Wheelchair Records

100-Meter Melanie Watson-Oconomowoc 19.52 2012

400-Meter Dani Ebben-Fort Atkinson [1:11.38, 2013]

800-Meter Melanie Watson-Oconomowoc[ 2:34.26, 2011]

1,600-Meter Melanie Watson-Oconomowoc [5:09.58, 2012]

Shot Put Lauren Reesman - Catholic Central [15' 03.50, 2016]