WIAA Division Assignments For 2017

Wednesday, October 5, 2016. WIAA 2017 Tourney

Share


WIAA Division Assigments For 2017: Alphabetical | Enrollment | WIAA Tournament Bracket

WIAA Tournament Information Page | Enrollment data from the October 5, 2016 WIAA OnLine School Directory

Division 1 to Division 2: 2016 D1 Antigo and Mount Horeb will now compete in the 2017 D2 tournament series.

Division 2 to Division 1: 2016 D2 Grafton and Wisconsin Lutheran will now compete in the 2017 D1 tournament series.

Division 2 to Division 3: 2016 D2 Cambridge, Chequamegon, Kenosha Christian Life, and Mishicot will now compete in the 2017 D3 tournament series.

Division 3 to Division 2: 2016 D3 schools Cadott, Fall Creek, Hope Christian [Milwaukee], Menomonie Indian, Unity, and Weyauwega-Fremont are now in the 2017 D2 tournament series

Newly assigned to Division 3: Schools now listed in the 2017 D3 tournament series which were not in the 2016 WIAA regionals are Cristo Rey Jesuit [Milwaukee], Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran, Hmong American Peace Academy [Milwaukee], Oneida Nation, Potosi, and Universal Academy for the College Bound [Milwaukee].

WIAA Division Assignments For 2017: ALPHABETICAL





Wisconsin Track Online Feature For 2017


WIAA Division Assignments For 2017: ENROLLMENT


.

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Appleton East 1582 Adams-Friendship 489 Abbotsford 196
Appleton North 1921 Altoona 433 ABL/MCD/St Ambrose 215
Appleton West 1491 Amery 465 Albany 110
Arrowhead 2217 Amherst 332 Algoma 249
Ashwaubenon 1039 Antigo 727 Alma/Pepin 137
Badger 1474 Aquinas 305 Almond-Bancroft 123
Baraboo 991 Arcadia 347 Assumption 159
Bay Port 1823 Ashland 667 Athens 191
Beaver Dam 1035 Baldwin-Woodville 479 Auburndale 239
Beloit Memorial 1786 Barron 423 Augusta 176
Brookfield Central 1330 Belleville/New Glarus 507 Bangor 180
Brookfield East 1253 Berlin 560 Belmont 94
Burlington 1137 Big Foot 497 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 258
Cedarburg 1135 Black River Falls 516 Black Hawk 128
Chippewa Falls 1496 Bloomer 382 Blair-Taylor 172
D. C. Everest 1627 Bonduel 305 Boscobel 244
De Pere 1349 Brillion 321 Boyceville 221
DeForest 1058 Brodhead/Juda 411 Brookwood 219
Delavan-Darien 784 Brookfield Academy 334 Bruce 154
Divine Savior Holy Angels 1362 Brown Deer 607 Cambridge 253
Eau Claire Memorial 1704 Cadott 263 Cashton 147
Eau Claire North 1303 Cameron 302 Cassville 75
Elkhorn Area 923 Campbellsport 426 Catholic Central 159
Fond du Lac 2070 Catholic Memorial 689 Central Wisconsin Christian 81
Fort Atkinson 923 Cedar Grove-Belgium 356 Chequamegon 234
Franklin 1493 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 264 Clear Lake 179
Germantown 1416 Chilton 378 Cochrane-Fountain City 213
Grafton 766 Clinton 382 Coleman 199
Green Bay East 1292 Clintonville 537 Colfax 260
Green Bay Preble 2114 Colby 290 Columbus Catholic 136
Green Bay Southwest 1137 Columbus 394 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 204
Green Bay West 852 Cudahy 728 Crandon 230
Greendale 935 Cumberland 291 Cristo Rey Jesuit 129
Greenfield 1231 Denmark 461 Crivitz 200
Hamilton 1477 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 626 Cuba City 244
Hartford Union 1402 Dominican 331 Darlington 216
Holmen 1173 Durand 310 De Soto 157
Homestead 1299 East Troy 541 Deerfield 210
Hortonville 1089 Edgerton 551 Dodgeland 247
Hudson 1804 Edgewood HS of the Sacred Heart 544 Drummond 124
Janesville Craig 1809 Elk Mound 342 Eastbrook Academy 64
Janesville Parker 1536 Ellsworth 486 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 111
Kaukauna 1161 Evansville 554 Edgar 194
Kenosha Bradford 1983 Fall Creek 264 Eleva-Strum 182
Kenosha Indian Trail 2597 Fox Valley Lutheran 571 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 150
Kenosha Tremper 2079 Frederic/Luck 274 Elmwood/Plum City 193
Kettle Moraine 1430 Freedom 553 Fall River 141
Kimberly 1483 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 423 Fennimore 218
La Crosse Central 1105 Hayward 568 Flambeau 182
La Crosse Logan 822 Hope Christian School 300 Florence/Niagara 249
Madison East 1617 Howards Grove 266 Gilbraltar 198
Madison La Follette 1525 Jefferson 665 Gillett 165
Madison Memorial 1955 Kenosha Saint Joseph 313 Gilman 107
Madison West 2134 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 403 Glenwood City 217
Manitowoc Lincoln 1594 Kewaskum 608 Grantsburg 259
Marshfield 1219 Kewaunee 324 Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 129
Menasha 1006 Kiel 456 Greenwood 137
Menomonee Falls 1336 Kohler/Sheboygan Cnty Chrs 321 Gresham Community/Bowler 175
Menomonie 962 Laconia 308 Hilbert 129
Merrill 852 Ladysmith 287 Hillsboro 151
Middleton 2148 Lake Mills 411 Horicon 231
Milton 1065 Lakeland 696 Hurley 175
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 1125 Lakeside Lutheran 384 Independence/Gilmanton 192
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 1236 Lancaster 300 Iola-Scandinavia 220
Milwaukee Hamilton 1765 Little Chute 477 Ithaca 135
Milwaukee King 1462 Lodi 508 Johnson Creek 174
Milw Madison Aced Campus/Career 1051 Lomira 363 Kenosha Christian Life 252
Milwaukee North 903 Luxemburg-Casco 645 Kickapoo/La Farge 226
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Juneau 2142 Marinette 641 Lac Courte Oreilles 50
Milwaukee Riverside University 1911 Marshall 329 Lake Country Lutheran 249
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 1312 Martin Luther 447 Lena/Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy 129
Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall 1747 Mauston 512 Lincoln 188
Milwaukee South 1799 Mayville 397 Living Word Lutheran 168
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 1528 McFarland 698 Lourdes Academy 193
Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate Acad 1260 Medford Area 668 Loyal 168
Monona Grove 968 Menominee Indian 265 Luther 236
Mukwonago 1615 Messmer 719 Manawa 218
Muskego 1624 Milwaukee Lutheran 645 Manitowoc Lutheran 224
Neenah 1978 Mondovi 265 Marathon 238
New Berlin Eisenhower 845 Monroe 690 Marion 145
New Berlin West 752 Mosinee 680 Markesan 257
New London 737 Mount Horeb 728 McDonell Central 165
New Richmond 927 Neillsville/Granton 365 Melrose-Mindoro 217
Nicolet 1108 Nekoosa 412 Mercer 32
Notre Dame 800 New Holstein 366 Mishicot 261
Oak Creek 2086 North Fond du Lac 415 Monticello 93
Oconomowoc 1576 Northland Pines 407 Necedah 215
Onalaska 897 Northwestern 441 New Auburn 83
Oregon 1157 Oconto 321 New Lisbon 178
Oshkosh North 1273 Oconto Falls 511 Newman Catholic 137
Oshkosh West 1670 Omro 402 North Crawford 150
Pewaukee 843 Oostburg 329 Northland Lutheran 53
Pius XI 850 Osceola 536 Oneida Nation 126
Plymouth 791 Palmyra-Eagle 316 Osseo-Fairchild 260
Port Washington 846 Peshtigo 405 Owen-Withee 137
Portage 813 Platteville 443 Ozaukee 231
Pulaski 1063 Poynette 342 Pacelli 219
Racine Case 2107 Prairie du Chien 355 Pardeeville 255
Racine Horlick 2199 Prescott 381 Parkview 261
Racine Park 1845 Racine Saint Catherine's 328 Pecatonica/Argyle 221
Reedsburg Area 823 Randolph/Cambria-Friesland 273 Phillips 235
Rhinelander 807 Random Lake 291 Pittsville 185
River Falls 977 Rice Lake 724 Port Edwards 113
Sauk Prairie 813 Richland Center 403 Potosi 116
Shawano Community 791 Ripon 536 Prairie Farm 101
Sheboygan North 1649 River Valley 421 Prentice 129
Sheboygan South 1407 Roncalli 301 Princeton/Green Lake 215
Slinger 1018 Saint Croix Central 408 Providence Academy [K-12] 20
South Milwaukee 1163 Saint Croix Falls 296 Racine Lutheran 225
Sparta 794 Saint Francis 567 Reedsville 200
Stevens Point 2078 Saint Thomas More 523 Regis 223
Stoughton 1047 Seymour 710 Rib Lake 140
Sun Prairie 2271 Sheboygan Falls 540 Rio 128
Superior 1340 Shoreland Lutheran 311 River Ridge 149
Tomah 952 Shorewood 689 Riverdale 151
Union Grove 1027 Somerset 483 Rosholt 188
Verona Area 1585 Southern Door 343 Royall 143
Waterford 1108 Spooner 353 Saint Mary Catholic 254
Watertown 1313 Stanley-Boyd 313 Saint Mary's Springs 247
Waukesha North 1191 Startford 312 Seneca 87
Waukesha South 1405 Sturgeon Bay 387 Sevastopol 179
Waukesha West 1233 Tenor/Veritas 500 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 185
Waunakee 1196 The Prairie School 284 Shell Lake 187
Wausau East 1109 Tomahawk 414 Shiocton 223
Wausau West 1394 Turner 465 Siren 130
Wauwatosa East 1147 Two Rivers 476 South Shore/Washburn 256
Wauwatosa West 1038 Unity 267 Southwestern 168
West Allis Central 1445 University School of Milwaukee 397 Spencer 229
West Allis Nathan Hale 1605 Valders 357 Spring Valley 199
West Bend East 1142 Viroqua 355 Suring 123
West Bend West 1146 Waterloo 280 Thorp 187
West De Pere 885 Watertown Luther Prep 442 Three Lakes/Phelps 192
Westosha Central 1155 Waupaca 667 Tigerton 80
Whitefish Bay 953 Waupun 547 Tri-County 182
Whitnall 823 Wautoma 415 Trinity Academy 41
Wilmot Union 1125 West Salem 540 Turtle Lake/Clayton 248
Wisconsin Lutheran 768 Westby 349 University Academy -College Bound 139
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1634 Westfield Area/Montello 589 University Lake School 91
Weyauwega-Fremont 272 Valley Christian School 61
Whitewater 573 Wabeno Area/Laona 218
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 304 Wauzeka-Steuben 105
Winneconne 484 Wayland Acedmey 191
Wisconsin Dells 415 Webster 181
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 340 Whitehall 217
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 313 Wild Rose 165
Wrightstown 459 Winter 71
Xavier 571 Wisconsin School for the Deaf 34
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 62
Wolf River Lutheran 21
Wonewoc-Center 107
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Kenosha Indian Trail 2597 Cudahy 728 Mishicot 261
Sun Prairie 2271 Mount Horeb 728 Parkview 261
Arrowhead 2217 Antigo 727 Colfax 260
Racine Horlick 2199 Rice Lake 724 Osseo-Fairchild 260
Middleton 2148 Messmer 719 Grantsburg 259
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Juneau 2142 Seymour 710 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 258
Madison West 2134 McFarland 698 Markesan 257
Green Bay Preble 2114 Lakeland 696 South Shore/Washburn 256
Racine Case 2107 Monroe 690 Pardeeville 255
Oak Creek 2086 Catholic Memorial 689 Saint Mary Catholic 254
Kenosha Tremper 2079 Shorewood 689 Cambridge 253
Stevens Point 2078 Mosinee 680 Kenosha Christian Life 252
Fond du Lac 2070 Medford Area 668 Algoma 249
Kenosha Bradford 1983 Ashland 667 Florence/Niagara 249
Neenah 1978 Waupaca 667 Lake Country Lutheran 249
Madison Memorial 1955 Jefferson 665 Turtle Lake/Clayton 248
Appleton North 1921 Luxemburg-Casco 645 Dodgeland 247
Milwaukee Riverside University 1911 Milwaukee Lutheran 645 Saint Mary's Springs 247
Racine Park 1845 Marinette 641 Boscobel 244
Bay Port 1823 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 626 Cuba City 244
Janesville Craig 1809 Kewaskum 608 Auburndale 239
Hudson 1804 Brown Deer 607 Marathon 238
Milwaukee South 1799 Westfield Area/Montello 589 Luther 236
Beloit Memorial 1786 Whitewater 573 Phillips 235
Milwaukee Hamilton 1765 Fox Valley Lutheran 571 Chequamegon 234
Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall 1747 Xavier 571 Horicon 231
Eau Claire Memorial 1704 Hayward 568 Ozaukee 231
Oshkosh West 1670 Saint Francis 567 Crandon 230
Sheboygan North 1649 Berlin 560 Spencer 229
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1634 Evansville 554 Kickapoo/La Farge 226
D. C. Everest 1627 Freedom 553 Racine Lutheran 225
Muskego 1624 Edgerton 551 Manitowoc Lutheran 224
Madison East 1617 Waupun 547 Regis 223
Mukwonago 1615 Edgewood HS of the Sacred Heart 544 Shiocton 223
West Allis Nathan Hale 1605 East Troy 541 Boyceville 221
Manitowoc Lincoln 1594 Sheboygan Falls 540 Pecatonica/Argyle 221
Verona Area 1585 West Salem 540 Iola-Scandinavia 220
Appleton East 1582 Clintonville 537 Brookwood 219
Oconomowoc 1576 Osceola 536 Pacelli 219
Janesville Parker 1536 Ripon 536 Fennimore 218
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 1528 Saint Thomas More 523 Manawa 218
Madison La Follette 1525 Black River Falls 516 Wabeno Area/Laona 218
Chippewa Falls 1496 Mauston 512 Glenwood City 217
Franklin 1493 Oconto Falls 511 Melrose-Mindoro 217
Appleton West 1491 Lodi 508 Whitehall 217
Kimberly 1483 Belleville/New Glarus 507 Darlington 216
Hamilton 1477 Tenor/Veritas 500 ABL/MCD/St Ambrose 215
Badger 1474 Big Foot 497 Necedah 215
Milwaukee King 1462 Adams-Friendship 489 Princeton/Green Lake 215
West Allis Central 1445 Ellsworth 486 Cochrane-Fountain City 213
Kettle Moraine 1430 Winneconne 484 Deerfield 210
Germantown 1416 Somerset 483 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 204
Sheboygan South 1407 Baldwin-Woodville 479 Crivitz 200
Waukesha South 1405 Little Chute 477 Reedsville 200
Hartford Union 1402 Two Rivers 476 Coleman 199
Wausau West 1394 Amery 465 Spring Valley 199
Divine Savior Holy Angels 1362 Turner 465 Gilbraltar 198
De Pere 1349 Denmark 461 Abbotsford 196
Superior 1340 Wrightstown 459 Edgar 194
Menomonee Falls 1336 Kiel 456 Elmwood/Plum City 193
Brookfield Central 1330 Martin Luther 447 Lourdes Academy 193
Watertown 1313 Platteville 443 Independence/Gilmanton 192
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 1312 Watertown Luther Prep 442 Three Lakes/Phelps 192
Eau Claire North 1303 Northwestern 441 Athens 191
Homestead 1299 Altoona 433 Wayland Acedmey 191
Green Bay East 1292 Campbellsport 426 Lincoln 188
Oshkosh North 1273 Barron 423 Rosholt 188
Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate Acad 1260 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 423 Shell Lake 187
Brookfield East 1253 River Valley 421 Thorp 187
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 1236 North Fond du Lac 415 Pittsville 185
Waukesha West 1233 Wautoma 415 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 185
Greenfield 1231 Wisconsin Dells 415 Eleva-Strum 182
Marshfield 1219 Tomahawk 414 Flambeau 182
Waunakee 1196 Nekoosa 412 Tri-County 182
Waukesha North 1191 Brodhead/Juda 411 Webster 181
Holmen 1173 Lake Mills 411 Bangor 180
South Milwaukee 1163 Saint Croix Central 408 Clear Lake 179
Kaukauna 1161 Northland Pines 407 Sevastopol 179
Oregon 1157 Peshtigo 405 New Lisbon 178
Westosha Central 1155 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 403 Augusta 176
Wauwatosa East 1147 Richland Center 403 Gresham Community/Bowler 175
West Bend West 1146 Omro 402 Hurley 175
West Bend East 1142 Mayville 397 Johnson Creek 174
Burlington 1137 University School of Milwaukee 397 Blair-Taylor 172
Green Bay Southwest 1137 Columbus 394 Living Word Lutheran 168
Cedarburg 1135 Sturgeon Bay 387 Loyal 168
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 1125 Lakeside Lutheran 384 Southwestern 168
Wilmot Union 1125 Bloomer 382 Gillett 165
Wausau East 1109 Clinton 382 McDonell Central 165
Nicolet 1108 Prescott 381 Wild Rose 165
Waterford 1108 Chilton 378 Assumption 159
La Crosse Central 1105 New Holstein 366 Catholic Central 159
Hortonville 1089 Neillsville/Granton 365 De Soto 157
Milton 1065 Lomira 363 Bruce 154
Pulaski 1063 Valders 357 Hillsboro 151
DeForest 1058 Cedar Grove-Belgium 356 Riverdale 151
Milw Madison Aced Campus/Career 1051 Prairie du Chien 355 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 150
Stoughton 1047 Viroqua 355 North Crawford 150
Ashwaubenon 1039 Spooner 353 River Ridge 149
Wauwatosa West 1038 Westby 349 Cashton 147
Beaver Dam 1035 Arcadia 347 Marion 145
Union Grove 1027 Southern Door 343 Royall 143
Slinger 1018 Elk Mound 342 Fall River 141
Menasha 1006 Poynette 342 Rib Lake 140
Baraboo 991 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 340 University Academy -College Bound 139
River Falls 977 Brookfield Academy 334 Alma/Pepin 137
Monona Grove 968 Amherst 332 Newman Catholic 137
Menomonie 962 Dominican 331 Owen-Withee 137
Whitefish Bay 953 Marshall 329 Greenwood 137
Tomah 952 Oostburg 329 Columbus Catholic 136
Greendale 935 Racine Saint Catherine's 328 Ithaca 135
New Richmond 927 Kewaunee 324 Siren 130
Elkhorn Area 923 Brillion 321 Cristo Rey Jesuit 129
Fort Atkinson 923 Kohler/Sheboygan Cnty Chrs 321 Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 129
Milwaukee North 903 Oconto 321 Hilbert 129
Onalaska 897 Palmyra-Eagle 316 Lena/Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy 129
West De Pere 885 Kenosha Saint Joseph 313 Prentice 129
Green Bay West 852 Stanley-Boyd 313 Black Hawk 128
Merrill 852 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 313 Rio 128
Pius XI 850 Startford 312 Oneida Nation 126
Port Washington 846 Shoreland Lutheran 311 Drummond 124
New Berlin Eisenhower 845 Durand 310 Almond-Bancroft 123
Pewaukee 843 Laconia 308 Suring 123
Reedsburg Area 823 Aquinas 305 Potosi 116
Whitnall 823 Bonduel 305 Port Edwards 113
La Crosse Logan 822 Winnebago Lutheran Academy 304 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 111
Portage 813 Cameron 302 Albany 110
Sauk Prairie 813 Roncalli 301 Gilman 107
Rhinelander 807 Hope Christian School 300 Wonewoc-Center 107
Notre Dame 800 Lancaster 300 Wauzeka-Steuben 105
Sparta 794 Saint Croix Falls 296 Prairie Farm 101
Plymouth 791 Cumberland 291 Belmont 94
Shawano Community 791 Random Lake 291 Monticello 93
Delavan-Darien 784 Colby 290 University Lake School 91
Wisconsin Lutheran 768 Ladysmith 287 Seneca 87
Grafton 766 The Prairie School 284 New Auburn 83
New Berlin West 752 Waterloo 280 Central Wisconsin Christian 81
New London 737 Frederic/Luck 274 Tigerton 80
Randolph/Cambria-Friesland 273 Cassville 75
Weyauwega-Fremont 272 Winter 71
Unity 267 Eastbrook Academy 64
Howards Grove 266 Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 62
Menominee Indian 265 Valley Christian School 61
Mondovi 265 Northland Lutheran 53
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 264 Lac Courte Oreilles 50
Fall Creek 264 Trinity Academy 41
Cadott 263 Wisconsin School for the Deaf 34
Mercer 32
Wolf River Lutheran 21
Providence Academy [K-12] 20