2017 Results Feature

Competition week: Preseason 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Conference Week | Regional/Sectional Week | WIAA State Meet

Share





AccuRace | A.D.E. |Ath Net IN OUT | Harrier/SMA | ITiming | Perf Timing | Prime Timing | T & H | Trackside | Wayzata | Wi Track

SUMMER 2017: June 10 - August 31
Date Meet Location
7/29-8/5 AAU Junior Olympic Games Eastern Michigan Univ., Ypsilanti, MI
7/24-7/30 51st USATF Hershey National Jr Olympic Univ. of Kansas, Lawrence, KS
7/15 DuPage Track Club Youth Meet Roselle, IL
7/6-7/9 USA TF Region 8 Meet UW- La Crosse
6/29-7/2 AAU Region 14 Qualifier Maple Grove, MN
6/22-6/25 USA TF Junior Outdoor Championships Sacramento, CA
6/17 Badger State Games UW-La Crosse
6/16-6/18 New Balance | Fri | Sat | Sun | NC A&T @ Greensboro, NC
6/10 Senior All-Star Meet: Illinois, Iowa, & Wis. Dubuque Senior HS, Iowa
6/10 WISCO Mile Wisconsin Lutheran High School
6/10 USA TF Regioanl Carroll University, Waueksha
- - -
- - -
WEEK 12 : WIAA State Track And Field Meet June 2 - June 3
Information
Friday Meet Location
6/2 2017 WIAA Results
WIAA State Meet - Schedule Veterans Memorial Stadium UW-L
Saturday Meet Location
6/3 2017 WIAA Results
WIAA State Meet - Schedule Veterans Memorial Stadium UW-L
State Meet Records
-
WEEK 11 : May 22 and May 25
Monday Meet Time Schedules Location
5/22 48 WIAA Regional Meets Regional Locations
- Tournament Procedure
Thursday Meet Location
5/25 16 WIAA Sectional Meets Sectional Locations
- Tournament Procedure
-
2017 Conference Meet Results
Tue, May 16 Badger Conference: North | South Reedsburg | Monona Grove -
Sat, May 13 Bay Conference Shawano-
Mon, May 15 Big East [old Central Lakeshore & Olym] Cedar Grove-Belgium
Fri, May 12 Big Eight Conference Mansfield Stadium-
Tue, May 16 Big Rivers Conference River Falls/ Menomonie 5/18
Tue, May 16 Capitol Conference Marshall
Tue, May 16 Central Wisconsin Conference--8 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Fri, May 12 Central Wisconsin Conference--10 Tri-County
Thur, May 11 Classic Eight Conference Arrowhead HS
Tue, May 16 Cloverbelt Conference: East | West Gilman | Cadott 5/18
Sat, May 13 Coulee Conference Black River Falls
Thur May 11 Dairyland Conference Cochrane-Fountain City
Tue, May 16 Dunn-St. Croix Conference Boyceville
Mon, May 15 Eastern Wisconsin Conference Brillion
Tue, May 16 East Central Conference Winneconne
Tue, May 16 Fox River Classic Conference De Pere
Mon, May 15 Fox Valley Association Titan Stadium at UW Oshkosh
Tue, May 16 Great Northern Conference Mosinee
Tue, May 16 Greater Metro Conference Wauwatosa East/Hart Park
Mon, May 15 Heart O'North Conference Barron
Tue., May 9 Indian Trails Conference Wis. Sch. for the Deaf - Delavan
Tue, May 16 Indianhead Conference Drummond
Tue, May 16 Lakeland Conference: East | West Cameron 5/18 | Clear Lake 5/18
Mon, May 15 Marawood Conference: North | South Edgar| Auburndale
Fri, May 12 Marinette-Oconto Conference Peshtigo
Wed, May 17 Metro Classic Conference Greendale Martin Luther
Tue, May 16 Middle Border Conference New Richmond
Tue, May 16 Midwest Classic Conference Brookfield Academy
Wed, May 17 Milwaukee City Conference Milwaukee Pulaski
Sat, May 13 Mississippi Valley Conference Veterans Stadium at UW Lax
Sat, May 13 North Eastern Conference Waupaca
Tue, May 16 North Shore Conference Cedarburg
Northern Lakes Conference Dual Meet Schedule Only
Mon, May 15 Packerland Conference Southern Door
Tue, May 16 Ridge & Valley Conference Viroqua
Sat, May 13 Rock Valley Conference Evansville
Tue, May 16 Scenic Bluffs Conference Necedah
Mon, May 15 Six Rivers Conference UW-Platteville [Host River Ridge]
Tue, May 16 South Central Conference Wautoma
Fri, May 12 Southeast Conference Oak Creek
Tue, May 16 Southern Lakes Conference Burlington
Tue, May 16 Southwest Wisconsin Activities League Cuba City
Tue, May 16 Southwest Wisconsin Conference Richland Center
Tue, May 16 Trailways Deerfield
Tue, May 16 Wisconsin Flyway Conference Lomira
Tue, May 16 Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Oconomowoc
Tue, May 16 Wisconsin Valley Conference Stevens Point at Goerke Park
Tue, May 16 Woodland Conference Pewaukee
WEEK 10 OF COMPETITION: May 15 - May 20
Monday Meet Location
May 15 - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
May 16 Rosholt Relays Rosholt
May 16 Three Lakes Small School Classic Three Lakes/Phelps
May 16 USM MS 3 University Sch of Milwaukee
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
May 17 Lancer Relays Madison La Follette HS
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
May 18 Chuck Walek Invitational Whitehall HS
May 18 Coach Heinz Throwers Classic Shawano HS
May 18 Cold 'Vike' Invitational Denmark HS
May 18 Peshtigo M & O Quad Peshtigo HS
May 18 Shiocton Meet Shiocton HS
May 18 Sparta Last Chance Meet Sparta HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
May 19 - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
May 20 - -
- - -
WEEK 9 OF COMPETITION: May 8 - May 13
Monday Meet -Other Meets Location
May 8 Baraboo Invite Baraboo HS
May 8 Buffalo Invite Mondovi Hs
May 8 Doc Shultz Invitational Edgar HS
May 8 FVA Relays Hortonville HS
May 8 Fredrickson-Sonnentag Invitational Arcadia Hs
May 8 Lady Throw Meet Homestead HS
May 8 Oconto County Meet Oconto HS
May 8 Phillips Invitational Phillips HS
May 8 Redbird Invitational Darlington HS
May 8 Rosholt Rinky Dink Rosholt HS
May 8 WB Lions Invite Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS
May 8 Wega Open Weyauwega-Fremont HS
May 8 Welker Invitational Ashland HS
- - -
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet-Other Meets Location
May 9 Algoma Invitational Algoma HS
May 9 Colfax Invitational Colfax HS
May 9 Eau Claire City Meet Eau Claire North HS
May 9 Edgewood Quad Edgewood HS
May 9 Hatchet Invitational Tomahawk HS
May 9 Justinger Memorial Invitational Tomah HS
May 9 Kenosha County Meet Westosha Central HS
May 9 Kickapoo/La Farge Small Conference Kickapoo HS
May 9 Lancaster Vs Richland Center Richland Center
May 9 Marinette Invite Marinette HS
May 9 McDonell Invitational Chippewa Falls @ Dorais Field
May 9 Onalaska Invitational Onalaska HS
May 9 Peper Invitational - 19th Annual Grantsburg HS
May 9 Rice Lake Rotary Invitational Rice Lake HS
May 9 Richmond-Erickson Invite Wauwatosa East @ Hart Park
May 9 Ridge and Valley Conference Kickapoo HS
May 9 Roncalli Quad Manitowoc Roncalli HS
May 9 SWAL Mid Season Meet Fennimore HS
May 9 Shawano Invitational Shawano HS
May 9 Walworth County Invitational Elkhorn HS
May 9 Wausau City Meet Wausau West HS
May 9 West De Pere Invite West De Pere HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet-Other Meets Location
May 10 Menomonee Falls Girls Invite Menomonee Falls HS
May 10 Red Raider Invitational Pulaski HS
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet-Other Meets Location
May 11 Bessemer Invitational Bessemer HS, MI
May 11 Bloomer Quad Bloomer HS
May 11 Classic 8 Conference Meet Arrowhead HS
May 11 Dairyland Conference Cochrane-Fountain City
May 11 Dunn St Croix/Lakeland Conf Challenge Boyceville HS
May 11 Frederic Invitational Frederic HS
May 11 Glenwood City Open Glenwood City HS
May 11 H.O.N. Quad Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
May 11 Marshland Invite Mayville HS
May 11 Pauquette Invitational Poynette HS
May 11 Pittsville Invitational Pittsville HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet-Other Meets
May 12 Belleville Invitational Belleville HS
May 12 Big 8 Conference Meet Madison West @ Mansfield Stad.
May 12 Borg Invite Delavan-Darien HS
May 12 Bulldog Girls True Team Meet Cedarburg
May 12 CWC-10 Conference Meet Tri-County HS
May 12 Grafton Black Hawk Coed Invitational Grafton HS
May 12 Hartford Invitational Hartford Union HS
May 12 Heather Johnson Invitaitonal Wisconsin Dells
May 12 John Klement Invitational Monona Grove
May 12 M & O Conference Meet Peshtigo HS
May 12 Southeast Conference Meet Oak Creek
May 12 Sparky Reynolds Invitaitonal Boscobel HS
May 12 Tom Mueller Invite 2017 Oregon Hs
May 12 West Allis Hale Invitational West Allis Nathan Hale HS
May 12 West Bend Varsity Invite West Bend East HS
May 12 William E DeJung Invitational Cadott HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet-Other Meets Location
May 13 Bay Conference Meet Shawano HS
May 13 CWC - 8 Conference Meet Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS
May 13 Coulee Conference Meet Black River Falls Hs
May 13 Greendale Invite Greendale HS
May 13 Mississippi Valley Conference Meet UW-La Crosse
May 13 North Eastern Conference Meet Waupaca HS
May 13 Rock Valley Conference Meet Evansville HS
- - -
- - -
WEEK 8 OF COMPETITION : May 1 - May 6
Monday Meet - Other meets Location
May 1 Fennimore Invitational Fennimore HS
May 1 Kraemer Invitational Rescheduled to 5/3 Ironwood, MI
May 1 Pirate Inv. - 1st Annual CANCELLED Grantsburg HS
May 1 Stratford Meet CANCELLED Stratford HS
May 1 Tri-County 8 Team CANCELLED Tri-County HS, Plainfield
May 1 Unity Invitational CANCELLED Unity HS
May 1 Wittenberg-Birnnam. Open CANCELLED Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS
May 1 Xaview Triangular CANCELLED Appleton Xavier HS
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet - Other meets Location
May 2 Abbotsford Invitational Abbotsford HS
May 2 Amery Invite Amery HS
May 2 Bruce Brewer Invitational Bangor HS
May 2 Cambridge Capitol Conf Quad Cambridge HS
May 2 Dave Landgraf Invitational Bloomer HS
May 2 Deerfield Trailways Triangular Deerfield HS
May 2 ECC Relays Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
May 2 FRCC Conference Relays Pulaski HS
May 2 Fall Creek Invitational Fall creek HS
May 2 Flyweay Conference Relays Omro HS
May 2 Gilman Invite Gilman HS
May 2 Klinkner Invitational Morrissey Stadium, Chilton
May 2 Lodi Capitol Conf Quad Lodi HS
May 2 MPS City Relay Meet Milwaukee Pulaski HS
May 2 Madison City Outdoor Championships Madison Memorial HS
May 2 Rock Valley North Meet Jefferson HS
May 2 Rock Valley South Meet Palmyra-Eagle HS
May 2 SEC Conference Relays Oak Creek HS
May 2 Three Lakes Invitational Three Lakes HS
May 2 Trailways Conference Meet Princeton HS
May 2 WVC Relays DC Everest HS
May 2 Waupaca Quad Waupaca HS
May 2 Wautoma Quad Wautoma HS
May 2 West De Pere Quad West De Pere HS
May 2 Wolverine Invite Waterford HS
May 2 Woodland Conference Relays Greendale HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet - Other meets Location
May 3 GMC Conference Relays West Allis Nathan Hale HS
May 3 Kraemer Invitational Rescheduled from 5/1 Ironwood, MI
May 3 North Shore Conference Relays Cedarburg HS
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet - Other meets Location
May 4 Barron Quad Barron HS
May 4 Black Hawk May Meet Blackhawk HS in South Wayne
May 4 Blackshirt Challenge Old Fashioned Meet Waukesha South HS
May 4 Colfax Meet Colfax HS
May 4 Dairyland Conference True Team Meet Whitehall HS
May 4 Indianhead Conference Meet Hurley HS
May 4 Marion Mustangs Invitational Marion HS
May 4 Peshtigo Invitational - 39th Annual Peshtigo HS
May 4 Pirate Invite Waterloo HS
May 4 Rhode Open Weyauwega-Fremont HS
May 4 Seymour Invitational - 37th Annual Seymour HS
May 4 St Croix Central Meet St Croix Central HS
May 4 Stratford Invitational - 46th Annual Stratford HS
May 4 Tiger Spring Classic Hillsboro HS
May 4 WLT Relay Championships Hartford Union HS
May 4 Waupaca Comet 'Vic Tree' Invite Waupaca HS
May 4 Webster Meet Webster HS
May 4 Willard Hanson Relays La crosse Central
- - -
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet - Other meets Location
May 5 Beloit Daily News Invite Beloit Turner HS
May 5 Brown Deer Invitational Brown Deer HS
May 5 Cadott Invitational Cadott HS
May 5 Deerfield Classic Deerfield HS
May 5 Demerit Invitational De Pere HS
May 5 Demon Invitational - 13th Annual Burlington HS
May 5 Hilbert Invitational Hilbery HS
May 5 Lourdes Knight Under The Stars -UW-Oshkosh Titan Stadium
May 5 Lutheran Invitational Wisconsin Lutheran College
May 5 Martin Luther Spartan Invite Greendale-Gene Schneider Field
May 5 Matye Invitational Osseo at Ward Field
May 5 New Auburn Varsity Track Meet New Auburn HS
May 5 Otto Bacher Invite Merrill HS
May 5 Parker Memorial Invitational New Berlin West HS
May 5 Rewing Invite Sheboygan South HS
May 5 River Valley Alumni Invitational River Valley HS
May 5 SCC/Coulee Challenge Mauston HS
May 5 Stan Barr Relays New Richmond HS
May 5 Steinke Invite Kettle Moraine HS
May 5 Stoughton Invite Stoughton HS
May 5 Tider Invitational Edgerton HS
May 5 Two Rivers Invite Two Rivers HS
May 5 Vanderpan Meet Sheboygan Falls HS
May 5 Wisconsin Rapids Kiwanis Invitational Wisconsin Rapids HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet - Other meets Location
May 6 Ginger Morrey Invitational Riverdale HS
May 6 Lady Highlander Invitational Homestead HS
May 6 Myrhum Invitational - Varsity Arrowhead HS
May 6 Super Saturday Invitational Cochrane-Fountain City HS
- - -
- - -
WEEK 7 OF COMPETITION: April 24 - April 29
Monday Meet-Other meets Location
Apr 24 Big East Conf Relays Howards Grove Hs
Apr 24 Bobcat Invitational Florence HS
Apr 24 Bulldog Relays Boscobel HS
Apr 24 Door Cnty Classic Gibraltar HS
Apr 24 Edgar Meet Edgar HS
Apr 24 Gillett Girls Inv Gillett HS
Apr 24 Glenwood City HS Meet Glenwood City HS
Apr 24 Green Bay West Quad Green Bay West HS
Apr 24 Hayward Invitational Hayward HS
Apr 24 Hoffman Invite Black River Falls
Apr 24 Red Raider Invitational Pulaski HS
Apr 24 T-Bird Invite Iola-Scandinavia HS
Apr 24 Trempealeau Cnty Meet Blair-Taylor HS
Apr 24 Wood Cnty Inv Auburndale
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet-Other meets Location
Apr 25 Algoma Tri Algoma HS
Apr 25 Baldwin-Woodville Open Baldwin-Woodville HS
Apr 25 Berlin Quad Berlin HS
Apr 25 Butch Richardson Meet Univ Sch of Milwaukee
Apr 25 Capitol Conf Quad Marshall HS
Apr 25 Cardinal Invite Necedah HS
Apr 25 Chequamegon Invitational Chequamegon HS
Apr 25 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Inv Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Apr 25 Deerfierld Trailways Meet Deerfield HS
Apr 25 EWC Conf Relays Valders HS
Apr 25 Father Mac Relays Chippewa Falls McDonell
Apr 25 Kaukauana Triagular Kaukauna HS
Apr 25 Lake Mills Invite Lake Mills HS
Apr 25 Medford Invite Medford Area HS
Apr 25 New London Quad New London HS
Apr 25 North Crawford Small Conf Meet North Crawford HS
Apr 25 Old Abe Invitational Eau Claire Memorial HS
Apr 25 Onalaska Open Onalaska HS
Apr 25 Pirate Invitational Cochrane-Fountain City
Apr 25 Shell Lake HS Meet Shell Lake HS
Apr 25 Trailways Conf. Meet Princeton HS
Apr 25 Washington Cnty Invite Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Apr 25 Wautoma Quad Wautoma HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Apr 26 - -
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet-Other meets Location
Apr 27 Auburndale Invitational CANCELLED Auburndale HS
Aug 27 Christopher Becker Memorial Invite Cuba City
Apr 27 Cumberland HON Track Quad CANCELLED Cumberland HS
Apr 27 Dairlyland East Meet CANCELLED Whitehall HS
Apr 27 Ellsworth Invite CANCELLED Ellsworth HS
Apr 27 Fond du Lac Cnty Meet CANCELLED North FDL HS
Apr 27 Gerald Brunner Invitational -CANCELLED Royall HS
Apr 27 Larry Z Invitational CANCELLED Boyceville HS
Apr 27 Northland Pines Inv CANCELLED Northland Pines HS
Apr 27 Northwestern Quad CANCELLED Northwestern HS
Apr 27 Oconto Falls Invitational CANCELLED Oconto Falls HS
Apr 27 Pulaski Red Raider Inv. CANCELLED Pulaski HS
Apr 27 Racine Invite Union Grove HS
Apr 27 Spartan Invite-16th Annual Resched 4/28 Luxemburg-Casco HS
Apr 27 St Croix Falls Invite CANCELLED St Croix Falls
Apr 27 Tom Callen Invite CANCELLED Ripon @ Ingalls Field
Apr 27 Tri-County Invite Rescheduled to 4/28 Tri-County HS
Apr 27 Warrior Invite CANCELLED Rice Lake HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet-Other meets Location
Apr 28 Altheimer Invitational Pewaukee HS
Apr 28 Badger Invitational L.G. Badger HS
Apr 28 Baraboo Relays Baraboo HS
Apr 28 Bulldog Inivite Pardeeville HS
Apr 28 Cardinal Relays Middleton HS
Apr 28 Cougar Relays - 70th Annual Janesville Craig @ Monterey Stad.
Apr 28 Dan Benson Invite Wauwatosa West HS
Apr 28 Fort Invite Fort Atkinson HS
Apr 28 Gil Frank Papermaker Invite Kimberly HS
Apr 28 Marathon HS Meet Marathon HS
Apr 28 Marshall Relays Marshall HS
Apr 28 Neenah Coed Outdoor Inv Neenah HS
Apr 28 New Meet - LC Spartan Invite Luxemburg-Casco
Apr 28 Pacer Relays Union Grove HS
Apr 28 Panther Invite SPASH
Apr 28 Pre-Prom Party Wisconsin Lutheran HS
Apr 28 Spartan Invite-16th Annual From 4/27 Luxemburg-Casco HS
Apr 28 Sporty Salsman Invite Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau HS
Apr 28 St Norberts Elite HS Meet St Norberts in De Pere
Apr 28 Sting Cancer Invitational Brillion HS
Apr 28 Tiger Track Invite Howards Grove
Apr 28 Timberwolves Invitational River Ridge HS @ Bloomington MS
Apr 28 Tri-County Invite From 4/27 Tri-County HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet-Other meets Location
Apr 29 Fastest Four and Field Meet Princeton HS
Apr 29 Knights of Columbus Relays La Crosse Aquinas @ UW-Lax
Apr 29 Northstar Invite Waukesha North HS
Apr 29 Palmyra-Eagle Invite Palmyra-Eagle HS
Apr 29 Sun Prairie Vault Fest- 3rd Annual Sun Prairie HS
- - -
- - -
WEEK 6 OF COMPETITION: April 17-April 22
Monday Meet Location
Apr 17 Bay Port Triangular Bay Port HS
Apr 17 CWC-10 Pre-Conference Port Edwards HS
Apr 17 CWC-8 Pre-Conference Manawa HS
Apr 17 Lee Griffin Invitational Kickapoo HS
Apr 17 North Tri Sheboygan North HS
Apr 17 Prairie du Chien Relays PDC HS
Apr 17 Randolph Triangular Plus 1 Randolph HS
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Apr 18 Algoma Tri Algoma HS
Apr 18 Athens Coed Invitational Athens HS
Apr 18 Bay Conference Relays Seymour HS
Apr 18 Capitol Conference Quad Cambridge HS
Apr 18 Capitol Conference Tri Wisconsin Heights HS
Apr 18 Capitol Conference Quad Waterloo HS
Apr 18 Clear Lake Varsity Meet Clear Lake HS
Apr 18 Colby Invite Colby HS
Apr 18 De Forest Triangular DeForest HS
Apr 18 ECC Quad Plymouth HS
Apr 18 EWC Quad Sheboygan Falls
Apr 18 Eleva-Strum Cardinal Invitational Eleva-Strum HS
Apr 18 Flyway Quad Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Apr 18 Fox Valley Association Conference Quad Appleton West
Apr 18 Kimberly HS Meet Kimberly HS
Apr 18 Knight Invite Luther HS in Onalaska
Apr 18 Laconia Quad Laconia HS - Rosendale
Apr 18 Ladysmith High School Invite Ladysmith HS
Apr 18 Little Chute Quad Little Chute HS
Apr 18 Logan Invite La Crosse Logan HS
Apr 18 Mosinee Invitaitonal Mosinee HS
Apr 18 River Ridge Track Meet Bloomington MS
Apr 18 Sturgeon Bay Quad Sturgeon Bay HS
Apr 18 USM Wildcat University School of Milwaukee
Apr 18 Waunakee Quad Waunakee HS
Apr 18 Wausau West Pentagular Wausau West HS
Apr 18 Whitefish Bay Outdoor Meet Whitefish Bay HS
Apr 18 Winneconne Quad Winneconne HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Apr 19 Hamilton Coed Invitational Hamilton HS
Apr 19-22 Kansas Relays University of Kansas
Apr 19 Lady Spartan Invitational - 42nd Annual Brookfield East HS
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Apr 20 Betsy Demerit Invitational Reedsburg Area HS
Apr 20 Bruce Invite Bruce HS
Apr 20 Colfax Meet Colfax HS
Apr 20 Dale Peterson Invitational Antigo HS
Apr 20 Frederic Invitational POSTPONED Frederic HS
Apr 20 Hayward Invitational CANCELLED Hayward HS
Apr 20 Indianhead Conference Track Meet South Shore HS
Apr 20 Ladysmith Quad Ladysmith HS
Apr 20 New Richmond Open POSTPONED to 4/21 New Richmond HS
Apr 20 Packerland Conf Relays Algoma HS
Apr 20 Platteville Invitational Relays Platteville HS
Apr 20 Preble Girls Triangular Green Bay Preble
Apr 20 Prescott Invitational Prescott HS
Apr 20 Princeton Invitational Princeton HS
Apr 20 Sparta Tri-County Invitational Sparta HS
Apr 20 West Dairyland Conference Meet Independence HS
Apr 20 Xavier Invitational CANCELLED Xavier HS
Apr 20 Z Invite Westosha Central HS
- - -
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Apr 21 Appleton West Invite Appleton West HS
Apr 21 Back The Track Rosholt HS
Apr 21 Cadott High School Meet Cadott HS
Apr 21 Dan Baker Invitational De Pere HS
Apr 21 Dodge County Invite Beaver Dam HS
Apr 21 Earl Gatzke Invitational Tomah HS
Apr 21 East Troy Invitational East Troy HS
Apr 21 Evergreen Girls Invite DC Everest HS
Apr 21 Jim Church Invitational Brodhead HS
Apr 21 Kewaskum Invitational Kewaskum HS
Apr 21 Lodi Mini-Invite Lodi HS
Apr 21 Parker Girls Invitational-19th Annual Janesville's Monterey Stadium
Apr 21 Schultz Invitational Arcadia HS
Apr 21 Spartan Invite West Bend West HS
Apr 21 Stanley-Boyd Open Track Meet Stanley-Boyd HS
Apr 21 Sun Prairie Invitational Sun Prairie HS
Apr 21 Under the Lights Winneconne HS
Apr 21 Verle Clark Invitational Westfield HS
Apr 21 WI Vs MN Border Battle River Falls HS
Apr 21 Watertown Outdoor Invitational Watertown HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Apr 22 Cashton Invitational Cashton HS
Apr 22 Classic 8 Conference Relays Kettle Moraine HS
Apr 22 Don Albright Invite Orfordville Parkview HS
Apr 22 Lancer Invitational St John NW Military Academy
Apr 22 Randy Lyons Invite Whitewater HS
Apr 22 Red Devil Invitational-22nd Annual Kenosha Mary D Bradford Stadium
Apr 22 Viking Invitational Wisconsin Lutheran HS
Apr 22 Waupaca County Meet New London HS
Apr 22 West Salem Outdoor Invitational St Mary's Univ, MN
- - -
- - -
WEEK 5 OF COMPETITION: April 10-15
Monday Meet Location
Apr 10 Deerfield Mini Invite Deerfield HS
Apr 10 East Central Conference Quad Ripon HS
Apr 10 Hastings Meet Hastings, MN
Apr 10 Indian Trail Triangular Kenosha Indian Trail HS
Apr 10 Manitowoc Lincoln Quad Manitowoc Lincoln HS
Apr 10 Richard Glendenning Invitational Monroe HS
Apr 10 SWAL Mid Season Meet Darlington HS
Apr 10 Tri-County 7 Team Meet Tri-County HS
Apr 10 Winona Open Winona State Univ., MN
- - -
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Apr 11 Athens Invite Athens HS
Apr 11 Badger Challenge Portage HS
Apr 11 Baldwin-Woodville Invite Baldwin-Woodville HS
Apr 11 Bangor Open Bangor HS
Apr 11 Black Hawk Meet Black Hawk HS
Apr 11 Capitol Conference Quad Belleville HS
Apr 11 Capitol Conference Quad Marshall HS
Apr 11 Charger Relays Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS
Apr 11 Chippewa Falls Triangular Chippewa Falls HS
Apr 11 Eastern Wisconsin Conference Quad Brillion MS
Apr 11 Eastern Wisconsin Conference Quad Chilton HS
Apr 11 Edgar Meet Edgar HS
Apr 11 Eleva-Strum Early Bird Eleva-Strum HS
Apr 11 Germantown Girls Invitational [2nd Annual] Germantown HS
Apr 11 Kimberly Triangular Kimberly HS
Apr 11 M Club Relays Mukwonago HS
Apr 11 MVC/Coulee Invitational Holmen HS
Apr 11 Marinette Tri Plus 1 Marinette HS
Apr 11 North Crawford Invitational North Crawford HS
Apr 11 Osceola Invitational Osceola HS
Apr 11 Slinger Invite Slinger HS
Apr 11 Southern Lakes Conference Relays Badger HS
Apr 11 St Mary's Springs Invite SMS HS
Apr 11 Webster Meet - Cancelled Webster HS
Apr 11 Winneconne Quad Winneconne HS
Apr 11 Wisconsin Valley Conference Indoor UW-Stevens Point
Apr 11 Wrightstown Quad Wrightstown HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Apr 12 Battle For New Berlin New Berlin West
Apr 12 Tom Burger Invitational Milwaukee Lutheran HS
- - -
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Apr 13 Berry Invite Mayville HS
Apr 13 Blue Jay Invite Cambridge HS
Apr 13 Cassville Invitational Cassville HS
Apr 13 Gilman Invite Gilman HS
Apr 13 Green Bay City Meet GB Southwest HS
Apr 13 Heart of the North Conference Meet UW-Superior
Apr 13 Hudson True Team Meet Hudson HS
Apr 13 Indee Relays Independence HS
Apr 13 Lady Pretzel Track Invitational Freeport, IL
Apr 13 Lancaster Invite Lancaster HS
Apr 13 Markesan Invite Markesan HS
Apr 13 Medford Early Bird Invitational Medford HS
Apr 13 Mondovi Outdoor Meet Mondovi HS
Apr 13 Mustang Outdoor Open Menomonie HS
Apr 13 Randolph Triangular Randolph HS
Apr 13 Reedsville Invite Reedsville HS
Apr 13 Riverdale Invitational Port Byron, IL
Apr 13 Rosholt Early Bird Rosholt HS
Apr 13 Siren Meet Siren HS
Apr 13 Uff da Invitational Westby HS
Apr 13 Valders Invite Valders HS
Apr 13 West De Pere Triangular West De Pere HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Apr 14 - -
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Apr 15 A.J. Couger Relays Vernon Hills HS, IL
Apr 15 Milwaukee United Relays Milw Pulaski Stadium
Apr 15 Mondo Invitational West Allis Nathan Hale
Apr 15 Watertown Gosling Open Watertown HS
- - -
- - -
WEEK 4 OF COMPETITION: April 3 - April 8
Monday Meet Location
Apr 3 Delavan-Darien Quad - Cancelled Delavan Darien HS
Apr 3 Waupaca Tri - Cancelled Waupaca HS
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Apr 4 Berlin Invitational Berlin HS
Apr 4 Boscobel Quad + Boscobel HS
Apr 4 Cambridge Meet Cambridge HS
Apr 4 Clinton @ Parkview Orfordville Parkview
Apr 4 Cochrane-Fountain City Early Bird Invite Cochrane-Fountain City HS
Apr 4 Columbia County Portage HS
Apr 4 Darlington Triangular Darlington HS
Apr 4 Empire Invitational Holmen HS
Apr 4 Great Northern Conference Indoor Northland Pines
Apr 4 Menomonie Invitational [Mustang Indoor] UW-River Falls
Apr 4 Mischicot Quad Mischicot HS
Apr 4 Mondovi Indoor St Marys Univ, MN
Apr 4 Mount Horeb Quadrangular Mount Horeb HS
Apr 4 Omro Quad Omro HS
Apr 4 Oriole Invite North Fond du Lac HS
Apr 4 Pittsville Track Meet Pittsville HS
Apr 4 Poynette Tri Poynette Hs
Apr 4 River Ridge Meet River Ridge HS
Apr 4 Spooner Invitational Spooner HS
Apr 4 Sugar River Invitational Belleville HS
Apr 4 Tiger Relays Marshfield HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Apr 5 - -
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Apr 6 Denmark Cold Vike Invite - Cancelled Denmark HS
Apr 6 Bay Port Pirate Indoor Invite Bay Port HS
Apor 6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran Invite Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Apr 6 Manitowoc Lincoln FRCC Quad Mantitowoc Lincoln
Apr 6 Mayville Quad Mayville HS
Apr 6 Neenah Girls Invite Neenah HS
Apr 6 North Shore Conf. Indoor Homestead HS
Apr 6 Poynette Triangular Poynette HS
Apr 6 Royall Early Bird Invite Royall HS
Apr 6 Shiocton Invite Shiocton HS
Apr 6 St Croix Central Invite St Croix Central HS
Apr 6 St Joseph Lancer Invitational Kenosha St Joseph @ Indian Trail HS
Apr 6 WLT Indoor Championships Oconomowoc HS
Apr 6 Wausau West Girls Warrior Invite Wausau West HS
Apr 6 Wild Rose Meet Wild Rose HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Apr 7 Dana Waddell Invitational Marshall HS
Apr 7 Darlington Invitational [from April 6] Darlington HS
Apr 7 Oostburg Invitational Oostburg HS
Apr 7 Packy Paquette Indoor Track Meet UW-Superior
Apr 7 Stout Elite UW-Stout
Apr 7 Wautoma Invitational Wautoma HS
Apr 7 Wisconsin Heights Meet Wisconsin Heights HS
Apr 7 Woodland Conference Indoor UW-Parkside
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Apr 8 Classic 8 Indoor Conference UW-Parkside
Apr 8 Clinton Relays Clinton HS
Apr 8 Lake Superior Conference Indoor UW-Superior
Apr 8 Little Chute Invitational Little Chute HS
Apr 8 Northland Pines Invitational Northland Pines HS
Apr 8 Spartan Invitational McFarland HS
Apr 8 W/TFA Indoor Championships UW-Whitewater
- - -
- - -
WEEK 3 OF COMPETITION: March 27 - April 1
Monday Meet Location
Mar 27 Alphonso Invitational Antigo HS
Mar 27 Oshkosh Invitational - Large School UW-Oshkosh
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Mar 28 Blue Devil Invite UW-Stout
Mar 28 Chris Wilson Indoor Milwaukee Lutheran
Mar 28 Kenosha Cnty Indoor Carthage College
Mar 28 Lakeland Invite Lakeland HS
Mar 28 New Richmond Inv UW-River Falls
Mar 28 Oshkosh Invitatonal - Small School UW-Oshkosh
Mar 28 Watertown Indoor JV Watertown HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Mar 29 Greater Metro Conference Indoor West Allis Central
Mar 29 New Berlin West Quad NB West
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Mar 30 Bay Port Invite Bayport HS
Mar 30 Cippewa Falls McDonnell Indoor UW-Eau Claire
Mar 30 Early Bird Indoor St Marys, MN
Mar 30 Homestead Co-Ed Indoor Triangular Homestead HS
Mar 30 Marshfield Girls Inv Marshfield HS
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Mar 31 River Ridge Meet Bloomington MS [moved from 3/30-17]
Mar 31 Rosholt/Badger Webko Meet UW-Stevens Point
Mar 31 Seymour Varsity Invite Seymour HS
Mar 31 Simpson Indoor UW-Superior
Mar 31 Six Team Meet Milwaukee Lutheran
Mar 31 Wautoma Relays Wautoma HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Apr 1 Case Classic Racine Case HS
Apr 1 Meurett Inv Neillsville HS
Apr 1 19th Annual T-Bird Invitational Lakeland HS
Apr 1 MSU Varsity Showcase Minnesota State University-Mankato
Apr 1 Milwaukee Public Schools Indoor Milwaukee South
Apr 1 Watertown Indoor Invite Watertown HS
Apr 1 Waukesha South Ed Dwyer Indoor Waukesha South
- - -
- - -
WEEK 2 OF COMPETITION: March 20-25
Monday Meet Location
Mar 20 Lois Wolf Invitational Whitefish Bay HS
Mar 20 Oshkosh West Indoor Invite UW-Oshkosh
Mar 20 WAC 9/10 Invite West Allis Central HS
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Mar 21 Lakeland Co-ed Lakeland HS
Mar 21 Pioneer Meet UW-Platteville
Mar 21 Seymour Quint Seymouyr HS
Mar 21 Sheboygan South Indoor Sheboygan South HS
Mar 21 Waters Meet UW-Oshkosh
Mar 21 West De Pere Triangular West De Pere HS
Mar 21 Girls Bulldog Indoor Cedarburg HS
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Mar 22 Clark Mitchell Indoor [1st Annual] Cudahy HS
Mar 22 Schreiber Meet New Berlin West
- - -
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Mar 23 Dunn County Indoor Championships Menomonie HS
Mar 23 G-E-T Early Bird Indoor St Marys Univ, MN
Mar 23 Homestead #2 Homestead HS
Mar 23 Northland Pines Indoor Northland Pines HS
Mar 23 Oshkosh North Spartan Inv UW-Oshkosh
Mar 23 Tomahawk Indoor Triangular Tomahawk HS
Mar 23 UW - Platteville High School Meet UW-Platteville
- - -
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Mar 24 Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite West Allis Central HS
Mar 24 Madison City Meet The Shell @ UW-Madison
Mar 24 Pam Kjono Meet Manitowoc HS
Mar 24 Tri-State Large Schools UW-Platteville
- - -
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Mar 25 All American Meet UW-River Falls
Mar 25 Cardinal Relays Waukesha South
Mar 25 Cashton Invite UW-La Crosse
Mar 25 Eagle Invitational Racine Case HS
Mar 25 Mauston Golden Eagle Indoor UW-La Crosse
Mar 25 Northern Badger Meet - Large Schools UW-Stout
Mar 25 Northern Badger Meet - Small Schools UW-Stout
Mar 25 Racine Invitational Racine Case HS
Mar 25 Tri-State Small Schools UW-Platteville
Mar 25 Watertown Indoor Relays Watertown HS
- - -
WEEK 1 OF COMPETITION: March 13-18
Monday Meet Location
Mar 13 - -
- - -
- - -
Tuesday Meet Location
Mar 14 Brown Deer Invite Cancelled-weather* [*Teams did not have 7 days prac]
Mar 14 DC Everest Girls Indoor DC Everest HS
Mar 14 Neenah Girls Tri Neenah Field House
- - -
- - -
Wednesday Meet Location
Mar 15 Green Bay Girls City Meet GB Preble HS
- - -
- - -
Thursday Meet Location
Mar 16 Eau Claire North 9/10 UW-Eau Claire
Mar 16 Homestead Girls Indoor #1 Homestead HS
Mar 16 Northland Pines Indoor Northland Pines Field House
Mar 16 Season Preview Girls Meet Waukesha South HS
Mar 16 Viking Co-Ed Quad [Moved from 3/15] New Berlin West
- - -
- - -
Friday Meet Location
Mar 17 Bulldog Relays West Allis Central
Mar 17 Dubuque Girls Indoor Classic University of Dubuque
Mar 17 Lake Michigan Invite TARQ Center @ Carthage College
Mar 17 Nelson/Daniels Small School Inv UW-Whitewater
Mar 17 Raider Invite Sheboygan North
Mar 17 SPASH Inv UW-Stevens Point
Mar 17 Tomahawk Indoor Inv UW-Eau Claire
Mar 17 WISCO Viking JV Inv UW-Parkside
Mar 17 Watertown JV Indoor Watertown HS
Mar 17 Whitefish Bay Indoor Whitefish Bay HS
- - -
- - -
Saturday Meet Location
Mar 18 Decorah, IA Invitational Luther College
Mar 18 Nelson Daniels Classic Large Schools UW-Whitewater
Mar 18 Performance Inv - Wisconsin Lutheran UW-Parkside
Mar 18 Wausau West Early Bird Wausau West HS
- - -
- - -
Preseason 2017: February and March
Date Meet Location
3/10-3/12 New Balance Nationals Indoor The Armory - New York, NY
3/4 USATF Minnesota Indoor #5 Bethel University, St Paul, MN
2/25 USATF Minnesota Indoor #3 Bethel University, St Paul, MN
2/25 Watertown Winter Open Indoor Watertown HS
2/25 Chicagoland 1st Annual Invitational Westwood Complex, Sterling, Il
2/18 MITS #7 at Univ. of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
2/5 USA TF Indoor Championship TARC Center @ Carthage
1/30 Dorothy Dawson Invite University of Illinois
1/15 Northern Open Rockford Auburn, IL
1/7 Black and Gold Open Klotsche Center @ UW-Milwaukee
12/9 Panther Open Klotsche Center @ UW-Milwaukee
- - -
D1 Regionals
Badger Heat Results
Baraboo Heat Results
Brookfield Central Heat Results
Green Bay Preble Heat Results
Hartford Union Heat Results
Homestead Heat Results
Kimberly Heat Results
Madison Memorial Heat Results
Oshkosh North Heat Results
South Milwaukee Heat Results
Superior Heat Results
Verona Area Heat Results
Waterford Heat Results
Watertown Heat Results
Wausau East Heat Results
Wisconsin Luth. Heat Results
D2 Regionals
Berlin Heat Results
Black River Falls Heat Results
Brown Deer Heat Results
Cameron Heat Results
Catholic Memorial Heat Results
Clintonville Heat Results
Colby Heat Results
Lancaster 5/23 Heat Results
Marshall Heat Results
Monroe Heat Results
Osceola Heat Results
Stanley-Boyd Heat Results
Two Rivers Heat Results
Valders Heat Results
Wautoma Heat Results
Whitewater Heat Results
D3 Regionals
Abbotsford Heat Results
Algoma Heat Results
Boscobel Heat Results
Boyceville Heat Results
Burlington Heat Results
Cuba City 5/23 Heat Results
Deerfield Heat Results
Elevas-Strum Heat Results
Flambeau Heat Results
Luther Heat Results
Marathon Heat Results
Pardeeville Heat Results
Royall Heat Results
St Mary Catholic Heat Results
Suring Heat Results
Tri-County Heat Results
D1 Sectionals
Ashwaubenon Heat Results
D.C. Everest Heat Results
Germantown Heat Results
Middleton Heat Results
Mukwonago Heat Results
Stoughton Heat Results
West Allis Central Heat Results
West Bend West Heat Results
D2 Sectionals
East Troy Heat Results
Freedom Heat Results
McFarland Heat Results
Medford Area Heat Results
D3 Sectionals
Bangor Heat Results
Colfax Heat Results
Hilbert Heat Results
Rosholt Heat Results