2012: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi
Janesville Parker High School

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WISTFCA
The symbol 'å' indicates 'FAT' timing

Results through Week 5 , April 11, 2012

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 1: 55m Dash
7.17 Kat Keller [Sch Recd] 11 New Richmond [prelims]
3/24
Northern Badger [LG] @ UW-S
7.19 Elexis Fuller-Stewart a 12 Milw Bradley Technical
3/31
Milw Cty Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.28 Chisom Obasih a 9 Brookfield Central
4/4
Greater Metro @ WA Central
7.34 Sara Grange a 11 Grafton
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.35 Ambria Avery a 11 Wisconsin Lutheran
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.35 Hannah Rhode a 11 Waukesha West
4/2
Classic 8 Indoor @ Milw Pius XI
7.37 Kyla Blackmon a 10 Milwaukee Madison
3/31
Milw Cty Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.40 Lissa Kranz a 11 Mukwonago
4/2
Classic 8 Indoor @ Milw Pius XI
7.42 Ngozi Musa a 9 D.S.H.A
3/24
Cardinal Relays @ Wauk So
7.43 Bennisha Nunn a 9 Racine Case [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.48 Claire Gordee a 12 Wauwatosa East
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
7.49 Cassy Goodrich 10 Union Grove
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
7.49 Peyton Tepp a 11 SPASH
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.50 Toney Lock a 11 Hamilton [prelims]
4/4
Greater Metro @ WA Central
7.53 Jackie Baldwin a 9 Kenosha Bradford
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
7.54 McKenna Goetz 12 Madison Memorial
3/24
Madison City Indoor @ UW-Mad
7.54 Cierra Lee 9 Madison La Follette
3/24
Madison City Indoor @ UW-Mad
7.54 Bisola Omoba a 12 Marshfield
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
7.54 Taylor Long 12 Bay Port
3/20
Bay Port Triangular
7.54 LaBreya Johnson a 12 Beloit Memorial
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 1: 55m HH
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart a 12 Milw Bradley Tech [Recd]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.60 Cathy Brunette a 11 Grafton
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.64 Morgan Cebula a 12 SPASH
4/10
WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
08.66 Haley Rafferty a 11 Neenah [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.73 Amber Sanderson a 12 La Crosse Logan [prelims]
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
08.73 Valerie Thames a 11 Milwaukee Riverside
2/12
AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
08.81 Hayley Bruss a 12 Kimnberly [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.86 Danielle Riggins a 10 Kenosha Tremper
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
08.86 Jen Anderson a 10 Bay Port
4/5
FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
08.91 ToNaya Gulley a 10 Kenosha Tremper
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
08.94 Elissa Sievilla a 12 South Milwaukee [prelims]
3/17
South Shore Orth Inv. [WISCO]
08.97 Tyler Henderson a 12 Verona
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
09.04 Allissa Nelson a 11 Sun Prairie
3/24
Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat
09.06 Tierney Linder a 9 Sun Prairie [prelims]
3/24
Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat
09.10 Christa Winslow 12 Wisconsin Lutheran
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.11 Nina Dismukes a 12 Brookfield East
4/4
Greater Metro @ WA Central
09.12 Jackie Butler a 11 Oshkosh West
3/26
Oshkosh LG HS Inv @ UW-O
09.14 Alli Divine 12 Madison East
3/24
Madison City Indoor @ UW-Mad
09.14 Morgan Torrance a 9 Milwaukee King
3/23
Doug Johnson Inv @ WA Central
09.15 Sydnee Matthew a 10 Milwaukee King
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 2: 55m Dash
7.30 Deysha Smith-Jenkins 12 Dominican
4/3
Midwest Conf Indoor Meet
7.38 Aimee Rice-Strand a 10 Osceola
3/31
All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.41 Tahtyana Peer a 12 Brown Deer
1/7
USATF @ Prov West HS, IL
7.44 Amanda Obot a 12 Omro
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
7.52 Kelsey Worachek a 10 Xavier
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
7.54 Bonnie Draxler 10 Wrightstown
3/20
West De Pere Quadrangular
7.64 Katie Popanz a 10 Clinton
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.65 Lexi Brost a 10 Nekoosa
3/24
Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
7.70 Natalie Broome a 11 Somerset
3/31
All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.70 Michelle Witt a 12 McFarland
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.72 Brooke Tonn a 9 Waupun
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
7.73 Alexa Hayes 12 Mosinee
4/10
GNC Meet @ Northland Pines
7.75 Callie Jones a 11 Random Lake
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
7.75 Maddie Higgins a 9 Medford Area
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
7.77 Brynn Lemond a 10 Laconia
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
7.79 Marla Eberle 12 Monroe
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.80 Shannon Wagner a 11 Mayville [prelims]
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
7.80 Brianna Metcalfe a 11 Wisconsin Dells
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.81 Keri Bachler a 10 Lakeside Lutheran
3/31
Watertown Indoor Invitational
7.81 Hannah Speers a 11 Berlin [prelims]
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 2: 55m HH
08.77 Karlee Scheiss a 12 K M Lutheran
3/17
South Shore Orth Inv. [WISCO]
08.90 Brittany Dulak a 11 Mosinee
4/5
Warrior Inv @ Wausau West FH
09.02 Taylor Olson a 12 Aquinas
3/24
Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
09.05 Kaitlyn Hastings a 12 Catholic Memorial
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
09.05 Tristyn Forget a 11 Mt Horeb
3/24
Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat
09.07 Erin Perkins 10 Marinette [prelims]
3/31
Bay Indr Conf @ Seymour HS
09.10 Megan Linse a 11 Jefferson
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.12 Amelia Campbell 12 Sturgeon Bay
3/24
Pam Kjono Girls @ Manitowoc
09.18 Chelsey Arendt a 12 Sparta
3/24
Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
09.23 Addie Korb a 12 Richland Center
3/27
Pioneer Invite @ UW-Platte
09.27 Tess Nelson a 10 Northwester [prelims]
3/30
Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.37 Lyssa Veres 11 Viroqua
3/24
Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
09.38 Lindsey Bucki a 12 Medford Area
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.41 Emily Diaz a 11 Sugar River
3/27
Pioneer Invite @ UW-Platte
09.47 Marlee Kiander a 12 Tomahawk
4/10
GNC Meet @ Northland Pines
09.54 Emily Diaz a 11 Sugar River
3/24
Tir-State [SM] @ UW P
09.58 Sarah Northey a 11 Somerset [prelims]
3/31
All-American Inv @ UW RF
09.59 Stephanie Rockhoff a 12 Shoreland Lutheran
4/3
MCC Indoor @ Carthage College
09.60 Samantha Goll a 11 Northland Pines
4/10
GNC Meet @ Northland Pines
09.62 Shelby Bowers a 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical
2011
Division 3: 55m Dash
7.43 Megan Wadsworth a 10 Catholic Central [prelims]
3/22
Spartan Co-Ed Inv @ UW-O
7.62 Karina Marchan a 10 Wild Rose [prelims]
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.63 Meg Heafy a 12 Reedsville
3/16
Lake Mich. Inv @ Carthage
7.64 Jordyn Kamps 10 Belmont [prelims]
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
7.65 Molly Grisen a 12 Alma
3/27
Dairyland Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
7.66 Mackenzie Bonk a 10 Brookfield Academy
3/24
Tri-State [LG] at UW-Plat.
7.74 Taylor Crapp 10 River Ridge
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
7.74 Jenna Ladsten a 11 Blair-Taylor
3/24
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
7.87 Stephanie Muench a 12 Cassville
3/29
UW Platteville HS Invitational
7.88 Aquila Glomski a 9 Cadott
3/24
Northern Badger [SM] @ UW-S
7.91 Abby Brown a 11 Wausau Newman
3/17
Early Bird @ Wausau West
7.92 Makaya Hecker a 12 Wild Rose
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.94 Zoe Vassen 9 Southwestern [prelims]
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
7.96 Morgan Brown a 10 Necedah [prelims]
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
7.98 Mariah Schreiner a 11 Athens
3/24
Northern Badger [SM] @ UW-S
7.98 Amber Wyman a 9 Deerfield
3/24
Tir-State [SM] @ UW P
7.98 Angel Hon a 12 Sevastapol
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.98 Tyisha Weed a 10 Iola Scandanavia
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.98 Joana Villar a 9 Rio
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.99 Josie Kolbeck a 12 Stratford
3/24
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical
2012
Division 3: 55m HH
08.98 Taylor Sherry a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge [prelims]
3/24
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.24 Danielle Weber 10 Cuba City
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
09.34 Shay Lierman a 9 Cuba City [prelims]
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
09.39 Dallas Oates a 9 Pittsville
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.53 Amber Dahl a 12 Cashton
3/24
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.54 Chelsey Knapp 12 River Ridge
3/31
Benton-Scales Mound @ UW-P
09.69 Jael Cornell a 12 Algoma
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
09.84 Rachel Zastrow a 9 Spencer
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.84 Stephanie Peterson a 11 Wild Rose
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.87 Allyson Stanek a 11 Marathon [prelims]
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.87 Jael Cornell a 12 Algoma
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.89 Emily Heil a 9 Marathon [prelims]
3/22
Marshfield Girls Invite
09.91 Grace Curran a 11 Blair-Taylor
3/27
Dairyland Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
09.95 Jordyn Molenaar a 12 Baldwin-Woodville
3/30
Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.98 Sammie Knudson a 12 Melrose-Mindoro
3/27
Dairyland Inv @ St Mary's [MN]
10.08 Miranda Retz a 12 Boyceville
3/24
Northern Badger [SM] @ UW-S
10.10 Lauren Manier a 9 Cadott
3/24
Northern Badger [SM] @ UW-S
10.10 Sara Herzog a 11 Manitowoc Lutheran
3/24
Pam Kjono Girls @ Manitowoc
10.11 Cassie McCarthy a 11 Belmont
3/29
UW Platteville HS Invitational
10.17 Kayla Ruff a 11 Bloomer
3/24
Northern Badger [SM] @ UW-S
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical
2011
All Division: 55m Dash
7.17 Kat Keller [Sch Recd] 11 New Richmond [prelims]
3/24
Northern Badger [LG] @ UW-S
7.19 Elexis Fuller-Stewart a 12 Milw Bradley Technical
3/31
Milw Cty Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.28 Chisom Obasih a 9 Brookfield Central
4/4
Greater Metro @ WA Central
7.30 Deysha Smith-Jenkins a 12 Dominican
4/3
Midwest Conf Indoor Meet
7.34 Sara Grange a 11 Grafton
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
7.35 Ambria Avery a 11 Wisconsin Lutheran
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.35 Hannah Rhode a 11 Waukesha West
4/2
Classic 8 Indoor @ Milw Pius XI
7.37 Kyla Blackmon a 10 Milwaukee Madison
3/31
Milw Cty Indoor @ Milw South HS
7.38 Aimee Rice-Strand a 10 Osceola
3/31
All-American Invite @ UW-RF
7.40 Lissa Kranz a 11 Mukwonago
4/2
Classic 8 Indoor @ Milw Pius XI
7.41 Tahtyana Peer a 12 Brown Deer
1/7
USATF @ Prov West HS, IL
7.42 Ngozi Musa a 9 D.S.H.A
3/24
Cardinal Relays @ Wauk So
7.43 Megan Wadsworth a 10 Catholic Central [prelims]
3/22
Spartan Co-Ed Inv @ UW-O
7.43 Bennisha Nunn a 9 Racine Case [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.44 Amanda Obot a 12 Omro
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
7.48 Claire Gordee a 12 Wauwatosa East
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
7.49 Cassy Goodrich 10 Union Grove
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
7.49 Peyton Tepp a 11 SPASH
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.50 Toney Lock a 11 Hamilton [prelims]
4/4
Greater Metro @ WA Central
7.52 Kelsey Worachek a 10 Xavier
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical
2012
All Division: 55m HH
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart a 12 Milw Bradley Tech [Recd]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.60 Cathy Brunette a 11 Grafton
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.64 Morgan Cebula a 12 SPASH
4/10
WVC Meet @ UW SP
08.66 Haley Rafferty a 11 Neenah [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.73 Amber Sanderson a 12 La Crosse Logan [prelims]
3/16
Point Invite @ UW-SP
08.73 Valerie Thames a 11 Milwaukee Riverside
2/12
AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
08.77 Karlee Scheiss a 12 K M Lutheran
3/17
South Shore Orth Inv. [WISCO]
08.81 Hayley Bruss a 12 Kimnberly [prelims]
4/7
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.86 Danielle Riggins a 10 Kenosha Tremper
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
08.86 Jen Anderson a 10 Bay Port
4/5
FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
08.90 Brittany Dulak a 11 Mosinee
4/5
Warrior Inv @ Wausau West FH
08.91 ToNaya Gulley a 10 Kenosha Tremper
3/31
Racine Inv @ UW-Parkside
08.94 Elissa Sievilla a 12 South Milwaukee [prelims]
3/17
South Shore Orth Inv. [WISCO]
08.97 Tyler Henderson a 12 Verona
3/17
Nelson-Daniels [LG] @ UW-W
08.98 Taylor Sherry a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge [prelims]
3/24
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.02 Taylor Olson a 12 Aquinas
3/24
Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
09.04 Allissa Nelson a 11 Sun Prairie
3/24
Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat
09.05 Kaitlyn Hastings a 12 Catholic Memorial
3/27
Oshkosh HS Inv [SM] @ UW-O
09.05 Tristyn Forget a 11 Mt Horeb
3/24
Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat
09.06 Tierney Linder a 9 Sun Prairie [prelims] 3/24 Tri State [Lg] @ UW-Plat

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com