2014: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi
Janesville, Wisconsin

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
The symbol 'a' indicates 'FAT' timing

Results through Week 5, April 15, 2014

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Tech 2011 Division 1: 55m Dash
07.24 Jackie Baldwin a
12
Kenosha Bradford 4/11 Franklin Sabre Indoor Inv.
07.24 Azya McLin a
11
Wauwatosa West 2/1 USATF Dorothy Dawson Inv.
07.26 Danielle Riggins a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 2/16 USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
07.31 Alyssa Faucett a
11
Wausau West 4/15 WVC Indoor @ UW-Stevens Pt
07.32 Gabby Beauvais a
12
Monona Grove 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.33 Cassy Goodrich a
GRAD
Union Grove 3/22 Lake Michigan @ Carthage
07.35 Yadiah Stallworth a
10
DSHA 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
07.39 Amber Pethke a
GRAD
New London 4/3 Seymour Indoor Invitational
07.40 Benisha Nunn a
GRAD
Racine Case 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.41 Kaitlyn Jackson a
11
Whitefish Bay 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.42 Alexis Redd-Triggs a
GRAD
Milwaukee King [prelims] 4/1 Lois Wolf Inv @ Whitefish Bay
07.42 Alex Goodrich a
11
Union Grove 2/16 USATF Indoor @ Carthage
07.43 ToNaya Gulley a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.44 Mercy Ndon a
11
Wauwatosa West [prelims] 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
07.45 Jenna Long a
GRAD
Bay Port [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.48 Paige Burke a
12
Menomonie 4/1 Menomonie Indoor Inv @ UW-RF
07.49 Kaitlyn Woyak a
12
SPASH 4/15 WVC Indoor @ UW-Stevens Pt
07.49 Mady Marko a
11
Kenosha Bradford 4/11 Franklin Sabre Indoor Inv.
07.49 Ife Ekunsanmi a
11
West Bend West 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.51 Isabel Shafer a
GRAD
River Falls 3/25 Blue Devil Inv @ UW-Stout
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Tech 2012 Division 1: 55m HH
08.12 Danielle Riggins a
GRAD
Kenohsa Tremper 4/7 Kenosha County @ Carthage
08.40 ToNaya Gulley a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 3/29 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
08.62 Danielle Kohlwey a
12
Holman 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Jen Anderson a
GRAD
Bay Port 3/31 Oshkosh Girls Inv LG @ UW-O
08.83 Sydnee Matthew a
GRAD
Milwaukee King 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
08.89 Melissa Kirchoff a
GRAD
Franklin [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.89 Miriam Scholl a
GRAD
Kimberly [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.90 Becca Waldman a
GRAD
West Bend West 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.91 Ceanna Soper a
GRAD
Arrowhead 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
08.93 Natisha Heideman a
12
Green Bay Southwest 4/10 FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
08.93 Madison Ricciardi a
GRAD
Waukesha North 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
08.96 Halle Giaimo a
GRAD
Appleton North 3/24 Point Invitational @ UW SP
08.99 Kathleen Wartman a
GRAD
Arrowhead 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
09.01 Megan Hilla a
GRAD
Green Bay Preble 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.12 Alisha Harper a
GRAD
Brookfield East [prelims] 4/2 GMC Indoor @ West Allis Centr
09.16 Marissa Wustrack a
GRAD
Fond du Lac [prelims] 3/31 Oshkosh Girls Inv LG @ UW-O
09.17 Taylor Weis a
GRAD
Kettle Moraine 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
09.21 Jasmine Bickerstaff a
11
Whitnall 4/5 Case Classic Inv @ UW-Park.
09.23 Tuyet Nguyen a
12
Greenfield 4/8 Woodland Conf East @ Brwn Dr
09.24 Courtney Mckeever a
GRAD
Mukwaonago 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Tech 2011 Division 2: 55m Dash
07.21 Bonnie Draxler a
GRAD
Wrightstown 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.45 Aimee Rice-Strand a
GRAD
Osceola 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.48 Lauren Thomas a
GRAD
Shorewood [prelims] 4/8 Woodland Conf East @ Brwn Dr
07.49 Tatiana Sotka a
11
Waupaca 3/24 Point Invitational @ UW SP
07.52 Nadia Williams a
11
Mt Horeb [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.57 Lexi Brost a
GRAD
Nekoosa 3/29 Eagle Invite @ UW-La Crosse
07.58 Alina Dillahunt a
12
Grafton 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.59 Erin Jaynes a
11
Catholic Memorial 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.61 Nadia Williams a
11
Mt Horeb 3/22 Tri-State LG @ UW P
07.64 Kailey Reynolds a
12
Whitewater [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.64 Maddie Higgins a
12
Medford 3/27 Marshfield Girls Invite
07.67 Lauren Rusch a
12
Clinton 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.68 Anya Dillahunt a
GRAD
Grafton 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.69 Chiara Sanders a
12
Shorewood [prelims] 4/11 Franklin Sabre Indoor Inv
07.72 Emily Kottermann a
10
Catholic Memorial 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.74 Ciara Hovell
GRAD
Gale Ettrick Trepealeau 3/21 "Early Bird @ St Marys Univ, MN"
07.76 Ana Harris a
GRAD
Xavier [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.77 Kyla Blackmon a
GRAD
Brown Deer 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.78 Kathrin Singvogel a
12
Bloomer 4/1 Menomonie Indoor Inv @ UW-RF
07.78 Sierra Polzin a
12
Denmark 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Tech 2012 Division 2: 55m HH
08.76 Mikaela Grant a
11
Jefferson [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.83 Maddie Davis a
GRAD
Catholic Memroial 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
09.19 Liz Markland a
11
GB Notre Dame 4/10 FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
09.25 Michewlle Wenninger a
12
Seymour 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
09.39 Pamela Fuchsel a
12
Aquinas 3/29 All American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
09.46 Grace Thelen a
GRAD
Luxemburg-Casco 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
09.50 Moira Kilgas
GRAD
Omro [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.51 Emily Leising a
GRAD
East Troy 4/5 Case Classic Inv @ UW-Park.
09.51 Abby Van Goethem a
11
Kewaunee [prelims] 3/28 Pam Kjono @ Manitowoc Lincoln
09.53 Samantha Flandrick a
11
Somerset 3/29 Northern Badger -SM @ UW-Sto
09.57 Grace Backes a
GRAD
Arcadia 3/29 Northern Badger -SM @ UW-Sto
09.57 Michelle Roth a
12
Omro [10.26 60m] 3/28 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.58 Stacie Klika a
12
Berlin 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
09.61 Hope Kubicek a
GRAD
Mayville [10.30 60m] 3/28 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.62 Krista Diaz a
10
Sugar River [prelims] 3/25 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platt.
09.64 Hanna East a
GRAD
Edgewood [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.75 Jackie Mosgaller a
GRAD
Sturgeon Bay 4/3 Seymour Indoor Invitational
09.76 Bailey Van Den Heuvel a
12
Mondovi 3/21 "Early Bird @ St Marys Univ, MN"
09.84 Kiana Granath a
12
Lodi [prelims] 3/29 Eagle Invite @ UW-La Crosse
09.87 Jennifer Kleinschmidt a
11
Prescott 3/29 Northern Badger -SM @ UW-Sto
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Tech 2011 Division 3: 55m Dash
07.58 Emily Rybarczyk a
10
Alma-Pepin 3/29 Nor. Badger Cls LG @ UW-S
07.59 Taylor Juresh
11
Royall 3/29 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
07.66 Brooke Bahr a
11
Blair-Taylor 3/29 Northern Badger -SM @ UW-Sto
07.69 Kaylas Neff a
11
Regis 4/1 Menomonie Indoor Inv @ UW-RF
07.72 Jordayn Kamps a
GRAD
Belmont [prelims] 3/27 UW-Platteville Invitational
07.73 Faith Lubner a
10
Reedsville 3/22 Lake Michigan @ Carthage
07.78 Monica Litman a
12
Catholic Central 3/29 Racine Invitational @ UW-Park.
07.78 Briana Martin
11
Catholic Central [prelims] 3/29 Racine Invitational @ UW-Park.
07.81 Enyo Amet a
12
The Prairie School 4/5 Case Classic Inv @ UW-Park.
07.81 Amanda Zimmerman a
12
Whitehall 3/24 Dairyland Inv @ St Marys Uiniv
07.83 Aquila Glomski a
GRAD
Cadott 3/25 Blue Devil Inv @ UW-Stout
07.85 Alexis Stueber a
GRAD
Chequamegon 4/5 T-Bird @ Lakeland
07.86 Tyisha Weed a
12
Iola-Scandanavia 3/18 Seymour Invite
07.87 Lexi Engler a
11
Mercer 4/5 T-Bird @ Lakeland
07.89 Bailey Hoch a
GRAD
St Mary's Springs 3/28 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
07.91 Maria Gruett a
11
Hilbert [8.48 60m] 3/27 Spartan hosted by Osh North
07.93 Macey Wirkus a
10
Edgar 3/20 Northland Pines Indoor Inv
07.94 Jesse Payne a
GRAD
Athens 3/29 Northern Badger -SM @ UW-Sto
07.94 Tiana Weatherby as
11
Edgar 3/20 Northland Pines Indoor Inv
07.95 Jenna Friesen a
GRAD
Cassville 3/27 UW-Platteville Invitational
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 3: 55m HH
09.26 Molly Loughrin a
GRAD
Manawa 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
09.33 Rachel Zastrow a
12
Spencer 3/29 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.36 Lexi Henninsen a
GRAD
Johnson Creek [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.39 Jamie Schmitz a
11
Cashton 3/29 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.44 Alayna Hoesly a
GRAD
Edgar [prelims] 4/12 Northland Pines Indoor Elite
09.51 Lauren Manier a
GRAD
Cadott 4/3 Tomahawk Indoor @ UW-EC
09.53 Calista DeCramer a
GRAD
Princeton-Green Lake 4/1 Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
09.53 Shantel Hartzell a
GRAD
Stanley - Boyd 3/27 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.55 Sarah Gilles a
GRAD
Elmwood-Plum City 3/25 Blue Devil Inv @ UW-Stout
09.58 Sarah Gilles a
GRAD
Elmwood -Plum City 4/10 Osceola Indoor Invite @ UW-RF
09.66 Megan McGovern a
12
St Mary's Springs [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.69 Emily Holzmann a
11
Elkhart Lake-Glen [prelims] 3/21 Raider Girls Inv @ Sheboygan N
09.74 Isabelle Kick a
11
Luther 3/29 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.79 Hannah Mader a
11
Chequamegon 4/12 Northland Pines Indoor Elite
09.80 Peyton McCauley a
12
Stanley - Boyd 3/27 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.83 Carly Maves a
12
Newman Catholic 4/10 Warrior Indr Invite @ Wausau W
09.85 Abagail Davis a
12
Benton-Sc Mound-Shulls 4/5 Benton Inv @ UW-Platteville
09.86 Tori Matson a
10
Regis 3/25 Blue Devil Inv @ UW-Stout
09.88 Marissa Schaldach a
GRAD
Cashton 3/29 Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
09.88 Moriah Diedrich a
GRAD
Athens 3/27 Marshfield Girls Invite
6.76 Dezerea Bryant
Milw Bradley Technical 2011 All Division: 55m Dash
07.21 Bonnie Draxler a
GRAD
Wrightstown 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.24 Jackie Baldwin a
12
Kenosha Bradford 3/29 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
07.24 Azya McLin a
11
Wauwatosa West 2/1 USATF Dorothy Dawson Inv.
07.26 Danielle Riggins a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 2/16 USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
07.31 Alyssa Faucett a
11
Wausau West 4/15 WVC Indoor @ UW-Stevens Pt
07.32 Gabby Beauvais a
12
Monona Grove 3/21 Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
07.33 Cassy Goodrich a
GRAD
Union Grove 3/22 Lake Michigan @ Carthage
07.35 Yadiah Stallworth a
10
DSHA 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
07.39 Amber Pethke a
GRAD
New London 4/3 Seymour Indoor Invitational
07.40 Benisha Nunn a
GRAD
Racine Case 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.41 Kaitlyn Jackson a
11
Whitefish Bay 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.42 Alexis Redd-Triggs a
GRAD
Milwaukee King [prelims] 4/1 Lois Wolf Inv @ Whitefish Bay
07.42 Alex Goodrich a
11
Union Grove 2/16 USATF Indoor @ Carthage
07.43 ToNaya Gulley a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.44 Mercy Ndon a
11
Wauwatosa West [prelims] 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
07.45 Jenna Long a
GRAD
Bay Port [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.45 Aimee Rice-Strand a
GRAD
Osceola 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
07.48 Lauren Thomas a
GRAD
Shorewood [prelims] 4/8 Woodland Conf East @ Brwn Dr
07.48 Paige Burke a
12
Menomonie 4/1 Menomonie Indoor Inv @ UW-RF
07.49 Kaitlyn Woyak a
12
SPASH 4/15 WVC Indoor @ UW-Stevens Pt
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart
Milw Bradley Technical 2012 All Division 55m HH
08.12 Danielle Riggins a
GRAD
Kenohsa Tremper 4/7 Kenosha County @ Carthage
08.40 ToNaya Gulley a
GRAD
Kenosha Tremper 3/29 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
08.62 Danielle Kohlwey a
12
Holman 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.76 Mikaela Grant a
11
Jefferson [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.80 Jen Anderson a
GRAD
Bay Port 3/31 Oshkosh Girls Inv LG @ UW-O
08.83 Maddie Davis a
GRAD
Catholic Memroial 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
08.83 Sydnee Matthew a
GRAD
Milwaukee King 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W
08.89 Melissa Kirchoff a
GRAD
Franklin [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.89 Miriam Scholl a
GRAD
Kimberly [semis] 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.90 Becca Waldman a
GRAD
West Bend West 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
08.91 Ceanna Soper a
GRAD
Arrowhead 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
08.93 Liz Markland a
11
GB Notre Dame 4/10 FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
08.93 Natisha Heideman a
12
Green Bay Southwest 4/10 FRCC West Indoor @ Bay Port
08.93 Madison Ricciardi a
GRAD
Waukesha North 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
08.96 Halle Giaimo a
GRAD
Appleton North 3/24 Point Invitational @ UW SP
08.99 Kathleen Wartman a
GRAD
Arrowhead 4/5 Classic 8 Indr @ Wauk South
09.01 Megan Hilla a
GRAD
Green Bay Preble 4/5 W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
09.12 Alisha Harper a
GRAD
Brookfield East [prelims] 4/2 GMC Indoor @ West Allis Centr
09.16 Marissa Wustrack a
GRAD
Fond du Lac [prelims] 3/31 Oshkosh Girls Inv LG @ UW-O
09.17 Taylor Weis a
GRAD
Kettle Moraine 3/22 Nelson Daniel LG@ UW-W

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com