2016: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi
Janesville, Wisconsin

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
HHT indicates Hand Held Timing

55m event results will be compiled through Tuesday, April 12, 2016

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 1: 55m Dash
7.15 Makayla Jackson FR Milwaukee King 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
7.22 Tanesha Davis SR Racine Horlick 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
7.30 CheriA Adams JR Wauwatosa West 3/19 Perf Outfitters @ Parkside
7.34 Azya McLin SR Wauwatosa West 2/7 USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
7.38 Grace Hartman JR Wisconsin Rapids [prelims] 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
7.38 Alexis Jackson SO Oregon 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Jaliyah Elliott SR Beloit Memorial 3/19 Nelson Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.40 Kathryn Pecha JR Franklin 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Ife Ekunsanmi SR West Bend West 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Madison Marko SR Kenosha Bradford 4/2 Racine Case Classic @ Parkside
7.42 Nadia Williams SR Mt Horeb 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.43 Alyssa Faucett SR Wausau West [prelims] 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.44 Shynia Summerville JR Beloit Memorial [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.44 Grace Harris SR Mukwonago 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.45 Michaela Pryor SO Waukesha North 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.46 Alexus Nelson SR Kenosha Bradford [prelims] 3/29 Kenosha County @ Carthage
7.46 Allie Bullen SR Brookfield East [prelims] 3/23 Doug Johnson @ WA. Central
7.48 Savannah Rygiewicz JR Muskego 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.49 Elizabeth Keena JR Wisconsin Rapids 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
7.50 Kaylee Mueller JR Baraboo 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 1: 55m HH
08.67 Allie Bullen SR Brookfield East 3/18 Lake Michigan Invite @ Carthage
08.70 Yolonda Johnson JR Beloit Memorial [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.70 Erin Zajc SR Kettle Moraine 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
08.75 Siarah Jones JR Milwaukee King 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
08.85 Ashley Sprain SR La Crosse Logan 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.87 Taylor Perry JR Green Bay Preble [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.93 Lauren Smith SR Middleton [prelims] 3/19 Nelson Daniels LG @ UW-W
08.96 Julia Haugen SR Slinger [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.96 Aimee Premo-Nesja JR Chipewa Falls [Meet Recd]] 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
08.97 Alejandra Peralta-Werns SR Brookfield Central [prelims] 4/5 Greater Metro @ W.A. Central
09.00 Brooklyn Blackburn FR Wauwatosa East 4/5 Greater Metro @ W.A. Central
09.01 Hailey Walters SR Kenosha Indian Trail 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.01 Abigail Missiaen JR Muskego 3/26 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
09.03 Kayla Vandehey SR Kimberly 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.04 Anna Allen JR West De Pere [HHT] 3/23 West De Pere Indoor Quad
09.06 Sydney Armijo SO Green Bay Preble 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.06 Carly Burligame SO Waukesha North 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
09.08 Leah Lenling SR Arrowhead [prelims] 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
09.09 Jazsmin Washington JR Oak Creek 3/26 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
09.09 Amanda Wiebe SR Onalaska 3/26 Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 2: 55m Dash
7.38 Ja'Cey Simmons FR Milwaukee Lutheran 4/2 Chris Wilson Invite @ Milw Luth
7.44 Tatum Straw FR Catholic Memorial [prelims] 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.52 Cammi Ganshert FR Monroe [prelims] 3/29 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platt.
7.53 Maddie Pietz SO Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4/7 Wausau West Girls Invitational
7.56 Tatiana Sotka SR Waupaca [60m 8.10 prelims] 3/28 Oshkosh HS Inv LG @ UW-Osh
7.57 Brittany Yaeger SR Kiel [8.11 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
7.66 Maddy Rondeau [prelims] JR Catholic Memorial [8.21 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
7.68 Karon Brown [prelims] JR Wisconsin Luth [8.23 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
7.69 Dana Caudil FR Ripon [8.24 60m] 3/22 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
7.69 Karon Brown JR Wisconsin Lutrheran 3/19 Perf Outfitters @ Parkside
7.70 Logan Fahey SR Belleville 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
7.72 Frannie Sokolik SO North FDL [8.27 60m] 3/22 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
7.72 Maggie Durni SR Platteville 3/18 Tri-State LG @ UW-Platteville
7.72 Shelby Sellers JR Brown Deer 3/15 Brown Deer Triangular
7.73 Yu T Chen JR Mayville [8.28 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
7.73 Rhianna Walzer FR Lodi 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
7.73 Lovia Clark JR Turner 3/18 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.74 Abby Ross FR Black River Falls 3/26 Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
7.74 Collins FR Wrightstown [HHT] 3/22 West De Pere Indoor Quad
7.75 Nikkia Johnson SO Edgerton 3/18 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 2: 55m HH
08.80 McKenzie Heyroth FR Lodi 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
08.86 Jordan Hirsbrunner JR Monroe [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.98 Meghan Pingel SR Lakeside Lutheran 4/2 Watertown Indoor Invite
09.00 Jennifer Kelinschmidt SR Prescott [Meet Recd] 3/31 New Richmond Inv @ UW-RF
09.05 Mikaela Grant SR Jefferson 3/18 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.22 Haley Beams SR Black River Falls 3/26 Golden Eagle Inv @ UW-Lax
09.26 Audrey Krueger JR Berlin [9.93 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.29 Krista Diaz JR Belleville [prelims] 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
09.34 Elle Van Grinsven JR Wisconsin Lutheran [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.34 Sara Behling SR Cumberland 4/8 Packy Paquette Indr @ UW-Sup
09.39 Hanah Salami SR Osceola 3/31 New Richmond Inv @ UW-RF
09.42 Hannah Gullixson SR Baldwin-Woodville 3/31 New Richmond Inv @ UW-RF
09.53 LaKeya Glosson JR Shorewood 3/19 Perf Outfitters @ Parkside
09.54 Adarya Hanaman JR Rice Lake 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.58 Stacy Hoeg SO Martin Luther 3/21 Lois Wolf Inv @ Whitefish Bay
09.59 Afrika Hamilton FR Milwaukee Lutheran 4/6 North Shore Indr @ Cedarburg
09.60 Emily Stiefvater SR Chilton 3/25 Pam Kjono @ Manitowoc Linc
09.66 Brooke Livingston FR Adams-Friendship 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.67 Jordan Mashlan JR Freedom [10.37 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.75 Ashley Himmelman SR Turner 3/18 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 3: 55m Dash
7.56 Brooke Bahr SR Blair-Taylor 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.57 Dakota Hutzler JR Rio 3/18 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.58 Alexandra Hutchison SR Columbus Catholic [prelims] 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.62 Faith Lubner JR Reedsville 3/18 Lalke Michigan Inv @ Carthage
7.63 Ashlie Lockington FR Bangor 4/4 "Mondovi Inv @ St Mary's, MN"
7.65 Taylor Juresh SR Royall 3/17 "GET Early Bird @ St Mary's, MN"
7.66 Olivia Costley SO Fall Creek 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.67 Kayla Neff SR Regis 3/31 McDonell Indoor Inv. @ UW-EC
7.69 Delia Labatt SR Grantsburg [prelims] 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.71 Autumn Wickman SR Athens 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.72 Bre Marchan SR Wild Rose [8.27 60m] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
7.72 Olivia Wagner JR Sevastopol 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
7.74 Autumn Wickman SR Athens 3/31 Marshfield Girls Invite
7.75 Elizabeth Kyes SR Cadott 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.76 Camrie Schmitz [8.32 60m] JR Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 3/29 Oshkosh HS SM UW-Oshkosh
7.79 Tina Weatherby SR Edgar [8.35 60m prelims] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
7.80 Macey Wirkus JR Edgar [8.36 60m] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
7.82 Amber Anderson SR Shell Lake [prelims] 3/19 Nor. Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.85 Josie Penniston JR Pecatonica/Argyle 3/29 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platt.
9.99
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 3: 55m HH
08.84 Faith Lubner JR Reedsville [9.48 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.02 Jamie Schmitz SR Cashton 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.13 Cara Volz [prelims] SR Weyauwega-Fre. [9.79 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
09.15 Isabelle Kick SR Luther 3/19 Nor. Badger LG @ UW Stout
09.23 Emily Schaldach JR Cashton 4/2 Benton-Sc Mnds-Shulls @ UWP
09.47 Emma Lawrence SO BSMS 4/2 Benton-Sc Mnds-Shulls @ UWP
09.54 Tori Matson SR Regis 4/4 Stout Elite Meet @ UW-Stout
09.54 Rachel Manier SO Cadott 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.66 Anja Smith [10.36 60m] JR St Mary's Spring [prelims] 3/22 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.70 Cheyenne Franke SR Markesan [10.40 60m] 3/22 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.71 Briana Simonis SR Rosholt [10.41 60m] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
09.72 Kelsey Schwochert JR Lourdes Academy 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.76 Katie Pingel JR BSMS 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
09.79 Kristin Jenks JR Wild Rose [10.49 60m] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
09.88 Cheyenne Udelhoven SR Fennimore [prelims] 4/2 Benton-Sc Mnds-Shulls @ UWP
09.88 Allison Herman SR Whitehall 3/21 "Dairyland Indr @ St Mary's, MN"
09.88 Anna Giblin JR Sevastopol 3/18 Point Invite @ UW-SP
09.89 Kamryn Butt JR Edgar [10.60 60m] 3/31 Rosholt Badger Inv @ UW-SP
09.90 Taylor Wegner SO Princeton/Green Lake 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
99.99
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 All Division: 55m Dash
7.15 Makayla Jackson FR Milwaukee King 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
7.22 Tanesha Davis SR Racine Horlick 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
7.30 CheriA Adams JR Wauwatosa West 3/19 Perf Outfitters @ Parkside
7.34 Azya McLin SR Wauwatosa West 2/7 USA TF Indoor @ Carthage
7.38 Grace Hartman JR Wisconsin Rapids [prelims] 4/12 WVC Indoor @ UW-SP
7.38 Alexis Jackson SO Oregon 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.38 Ja'Cey Simmons FR Milwaukee Lutheran 4/2 Chris Wilson Invite @ Milw Luth
7.40 Jaliyah Elliott SR Beloit Memorial 3/19 Nelson Daniels LG @ UW-W
7.40 Kathryn Pecha JR Franklin 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Ife Ekunsanmi SR West Bend West 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.40 Madison Marko SR Kenosha Bradford 4/2 Racine Case Classic @ Parkside
7.42 Nadia Williams SR Mt Horeb 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.43 Alyssa Faucett SR Wausau West [prelims] 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.44 Shynia Summerville JR Beloit Memorial [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
7.44 Tatum Straw FR Catholic Memorial [prelims] 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.44 Grace Harris SR Mukwonago 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.45 Michaela Pryor SO Waukesha North 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
7.46 Alexus Nelson SR Kenosha Bradford [prelims] 3/29 Kenosha County @ Carthage
7.46 Allie Bullen SR Brookfield East [prelims] 3/23 Doug Johnson @ WA. Central
7.48 Savannah Rygiewicz JR Muskego 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 All Division 55m HH
08.67 Allie Bullen SR Brookfield East 3/18 Lake Michigan Invite @ Carthage
08.70 Yolonda Johnson JR Beloit Memorial [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.70 Erin Zajc SR Kettle Moraine 4/9 Classic 8 @ UW-Parkside
08.75 Siarah Jones JR Milwaukee King 3/18 Lake Michigan Inv @ Carthage
08.80 McKenzie Heyroth FR Lodi 3/19 Tri-State Small @ UW-Platteville
08.84 Faith Lubner JR Reedsville [9.48 60m] 3/29 Oshkosh Girls Inv SM @ UW-O
08.85 Ashley Sprain SR La Crosse Logan 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.86 Jordan Hirsbrunner JR Monroe [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.87 Taylor Perry JR Green Bay Preble [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.93 Lauren Smith SR Middleton [prelims] 3/19 Nelson Daniels LG @ UW-W
08.96 Julia Haugen SR Slinger [prelims] 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
08.96 Aimee Premo-Nesja JR Chipewa Falls [Meet Recd]] 3/22 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
08.97 Alejandra Peralta-Werns SR Brookfield Central [prelims] 4/5 Greater Metro @ W.A. Central
08.98 Meghan Pingel SR Lakeside Lutheran 4/2 Watertown Indoor Invite
09.00 Brooklyn Blackburn FR Wauwatosa East 4/5 Greater Metro @ W.A. Central
09.00 Jennifer Kelinschmidt SR Prescott [Meet Recd] 3/31 New Richmond Inv @ UW-RF
09.01 Hailey Walters SR Kenosha Indian Trail 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.01 Abigail Missiaen JR Muskego 3/26 Racine Inv @ UW Parkside
09.02 Jamie Schmitz SR Cashton 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater
09.03 Kayla Vandehey SR Kimberly 4/9 W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times take precedence over HHT times that are the same
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • HHT times are indicated by HHT.

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com