2017: Separate And All-Division Honor Roll List For 55m Events
Compiled by Dave Figi
Janesville, Wisconsin

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
HHT indicates Hand Held Timing

55m event results will be compiled through Tuesday, April 11, 2017

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 1: 55m Dash
7.01 Makayla Jackson 11 Milw. Rufus King [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.20 Armoni Brown 11 Waukesha South 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.26 Michaela Pryor 11 Waukesha North [Meet Recd] 3/18 Nelson Daniels LG Sch UW-W
7.27 Amari Brown 9 Milw. Rufus King [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.27 Lexi Romero 11 Br'field Central [Meet Recd] 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.30 Grace Matzke 12 De Pere 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.32 Grace Hartman 12 Wisconsin Rapids 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.34 Maddy Troy 9 Kenosha Tremper 3/25 Eagle Inv @ UW-Parkside
7.34 Nicole Lord 11 Fond du Lac 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.35 Payton Hanselman 10 Neenah 3/27 Oshkosh Girls LG @ UW-Osh
7.37 Audrey Makope 11 Neenah [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.37 Shelby Nichels 10 Manitowoc Lincoln 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.39 Yadiah Stallworth 12 DSHA [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.39 Grace Hartman 12 Wisconsin Rapids 3/23 Spartan Inv @ UW-Oshkosh
7.43 Maddie Frey 11 Waukesha West 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.43 Savannah Rygiewicz 12 Muskego 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.45 Cheri'A Adams 12 Wauwatosa West [prelims] 4/7 Woodland Conf @ UW-Parkside
7.45 Georgina Eberle 11 Brookfield Central 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.46 Scarlet Egwuonwu 10 Oregon [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.47 Macy Brzeckowski 9 Muskego 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 1: 55m HH
08.32 Alexis Jackson 11 Oregon 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.41 Destiny Huven 10 Nicolet 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.59 Brooklyn Blackburn [prelim] 10 Wauwatosa East [Meet Recd] 3/29 Greater Metro @ WA Central
08.61 Siarah Jones 12 Milw Rufus King [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.62 Bailee Dierks 10 Hudson 3/25 All American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
08.63 Jadin O'Brien 9 DSHA [Semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.63 Jazmin Washington 12 Oak Creek 4/1 Case Classic @ UW-Parkside
08.64 Daeonna Johnson 12 Waukesha South 4/1 Ed Dwyer @ Waukesha South
08.69 Yolanda Johnson 12 Beloit Memorial 4/1 Case Classic @ UW-Parkside
08.76 Madelyne Rossman 10 Kenosha Bradford 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.86 Sydney Armijo 11 Green Bay Preble [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.95 Eleni Tongas 12 Brookfield East [prelims] 3/29 Greater Metro @ WA Central
08.97 Jada Schuh 11 Sun Prairie [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
09.06 Enne Burton 11 Wausau East 4/11 Wisconsin Valley Indr @ UW-SP
09.10 Grace Kowalkowski 10 De Pere 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
09.12 Kylie Mulhern 12 Kimberly 3/27 Oshkosh Girls LG @ UW-Osh
09.13 Haley Pyan 12 Franklin [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
09.14 Adela Diaz 11 Beloit Memorial 4/1 Case Classic @ UW-Parkside
09.15 Victoria Czech 12 Chippewa Falls 3/25 Nor Badger LG @ UW-Stout
09.17 Morgan Levine 12 Waukesha South 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 2: 55m Dash
7.37 Maddy Pietz 11 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3/16 Nor.land Pines Indoor Inv.
7.49 Amy Chen 12 Mayville 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
7.49 Cammi Ganshert 10 Monroe 3/17 Univ Dubuque Indr Classic
7.54 Shelby Sellers 12 Brown Deer 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.55 Tatum Straw 10 Catholic Memorial 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
7.56 Rhianna Walzer 10 Lodi [prelims] 3/25 Tri-State SM @ UW-Platteville
7.60 Louisa Marxen 9 Fox Valley Lutheran 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
7.62 Shyann Ling 9 Bloomer 4/4 Menomonie Indoor @ UW - RF
7.62 Shann Ling 9 Bloomer [prelims] 3/25 Nor Badger LG @ UW-Stout
7.63 Olivia Costley 11 Fall Creek 3/25 Nor Badger SM @ UW-Stout
7.67 Morgan Collins 10 Wrightstown 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
7.67 Jenna Mace 11 Wisconsin Dells 3/17 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
7.68 Frannie Sokolik 11 Nor. Fond du Lac 3/21 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
7.69 Ja'Cey Simmons 10 Milwaukee Lutheran 3/25 Chris Wilson Indoor @ Milw Luth
7.70 Bailey Zazueta 12 Martin Luther [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.71 Kyra Arendt 12 Bloomer 3/28 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.72 Kathryn Holter 12 St Croix Central 4/4 Menomonie Indoor @ UW - RF
7.72 Vanessa Jenneman 9 Bloomer 3/28 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
7.72 Angie Kudick 12 Kewaunee 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.72 Destiny Wash 11 Turner 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 2: 55m HH
08.77 Alyssa Somerfeld 11 Sheboygan Falls 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
08.82 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.85 Sadie Huth 12 Omro [Semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.86 McKenzie Heyroth 10 Lodi 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.93 Stephanie Brauner 11 Black River Falls 4/7 Stout Elite @ UW-Stout
08.97 Allysin Booth 10 Clintonville 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.16 Hannah Zenkovich 11 Antigo [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
09.26 Emily Hottinger 11 Jefferson 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.30 Jordan Mashlan 12 Freedom [prelims] 3/17 Raider Invite @ Sheboygan Nor.
09.34 Brooke Livingston 10 Adams-Friendship 3/17 Point Invitational @ UW-SP
09.34 Emily Becker 11 Jefferson 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.37 Tori Miller 12 East Troy 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
09.42 Audrey Krueger 12 Berlin 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.46 Brooke Livingston 10 Adams-Friendship [prelims] 3/25 Mauston Inv @ UW-La Crosse
09.48 Molly Wortruba 11 Luxemburg-Casco 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.49 Abby Kemnitz 12 Westfield/Montello [prelims] 3/31 Rosholt / Webko @ UW-SP
09.49 Casey Rielly 12 Monroe 3/21 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platte.
09.50 Leah Vosters 10 Freedom 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.55 Kaitlin Hayes 11 Lakeland 3/25 Nor Badger LG @ UW-Stout
09.56 Afrika Hamilton 11 Milwaukee Lutheran 3/30 Milw Lutheran Six Team Meet
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 Division 3: 55m Dash
7.53 Mykenzie Vaassen 11 Cuba City 3/17 Univ Dubuque Indr Classic
7.57 Abbigael Sitte 9 Gibraltar 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.61 Faith Lubner 12 Reedsville 3/17 Lake Michigan @ Carthage
7.64 Leighten Fischer 12 Iola-Scandinavia 3/21 Seymour Quint
7.69 Camrie Schmityz 12 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 3/17 Raider Invite @ Sheboygan North
7.71 Julianne Barkholz 11 Newman Catholic [prelims] 4/6 Wausau West Girls Indoor Invite
7.72 Alexis Rolph 10 Lourdes Academy 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
7.73 Emily Schaldach 12 Cashton [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.74 Olivia Wagner 12 Sevastopol 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
7.74 Jenna Zahorik 10 Reedsville 3/17 Lake Michigan @ Carthage
7.76 Paige Murphy 12 BSMS [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.76 Leighten Fischer 12 Iola-Scadinavia [prelims] 3/31 Rosholt / Webko @ UW-SP
7.76 Haley Durst 10 Ithaca/Weston 3/25 Cashton Inv @ UW-La Crosse
7.78 Molly Milliren 9 Thorp [prelims] 4/7 Stout Elite @ UW-Stout
7.79 Jessica Rouyse 9 Phillips 4/1 19th T - Bird @ Lakeland
7.79 Ashlie Lockington 10 Bangor 3/25 Cashton Inv @ UW-La Crosse
7.82 Macey Wirkus 12 Edgar 3/28 Lakeland Invite @ Lakeland HS
7.82 Josie Penniston 12 Pecatonica-Argyle [prelims] 3/21 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platte.
7.82 Brinley Wood 10 Cuba City 3/17 Univ Dubuque Indr Classic
7.84 Rebecca Schauer 9 Ozaukee 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 Division 3: 55m HH
08.81 Emily Schaldach 12 Cashton [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.98 Faith Lubner 12 Reedsville 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.08 Emma Lawrence 11 BSMS [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
09.23 Soniua Schubert 12 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 3/17 Raider Invite @ Sheboygan North
09.36 Lauren Griepentrog 11 Manitowoc Lutheraqn 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
09.39 Anja Smith 12 St Marys Springs 3/21 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.44 Mel Kunze 10 Abbotsford 3/30 Marshfield Girls Invite
09.44 Kelsey Schwochert 12 Lourdes Academy 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.44 Taylor Wegner 11 Princeton/Green Lake 3/21 Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
09.45 Jordyn Hutzler 10 Rio 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.
09.56 Hannah Zastrow 9 Spencer 3/31 Rosholt / Webko @ UW-SP
09.63 Anja Smith 12 St Mary's Springs 4/1 Watertown Indoor Invitational
09.66 Alli Casperson 12 Whitehall 3/25 Cashton Inv @ UW-La Crosse
09.69 Grace Faulkner 11 Fennimore 3/21 Pioneer HS Meet @ UW-Platte.
09.76 Kylah Frederixon 10 Blair-Taylor [prelims] 3/28 Blue Devil Open @ UW-Stout
09.77 Julia Pokorny 11 Shell Lake 4/7 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
09.77 Kylah Fredixson 10 Blair-Taylor 3/25 Cashton Inv @ UW-La Crosse
09.78 Katie Pingel 12 BSMS [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
09.83 Daria Hoesly 10 Edgar 3/28 Lakeland Invite @ Lakeland HS
09.86 Amanda Wanta 10 Rosholt [prelims] 3/31 Rosholt / Webko @ UW-SP
6.76 Dezerea Bryant Milw Bradley Technical 2011 All Division: 55m Dash
7.01 Makayla Jackson 11 Milw. Rufus King [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.20 Armoni Brown 11 Waukesha South 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.26 Michaela Pryor 11 Waukesha North [Meet Recd] 3/18 Nelson Daniels LG Sch UW-W
7.27 Amari Brown 9 Milw. Rufus King [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.27 Lexi Romero 11 Br'field Central [Meet Recd] 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.30 Grace Matzke 12 De Pere 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.32 Grace Hartman 12 Wisconsin Rapids 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.34 Maddy Troy 9 Kenosha Tremper 3/25 Eagle Inv @ UW-Parkside
7.34 Nicole Lord 11 Fond du Lac 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.35 Payton Hanselman 10 Neenah 3/27 Oshkosh Girls LG @ UW-Osh
7.37 Audrey Makope 11 Neenah [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.37 Shelby Nichels 10 Manitowoc Lincoln 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
7.37 Maddy Pietz 11 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3/16 Nor.land Pines Indoor Inv.
7.39 Yadiah Stallworth 12 DSHA [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.39 Grace Hartman 12 Wisconsin Rapids 3/23 Spartan Inv @ UW-Oshkosh
7.43 Maddie Frey 11 Waukesha West 4/8 Classic 8 Indr @ UW-Parkside
7.43 Savannah Rygiewicz 12 Muskego 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.45 Georgina Eberle 11 Brookfield Central 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
7.46 Scarlet Egwuonwu 10 Oregon [semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
7.46 Cheri'A Adams 12 Wauwatosa West [prelims] 3/18 Perf Outfitters @ UW-Parkside
08.06 Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milw Bradley Technical 2012 All Division 55m HH
08.32 Alexis Jackson 11 Oregon 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.41 Destiny Huven 10 Nicolet 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.59 Brooklyn Blackburn [prelim] 10 Wauwatosa East [Meet Recd] 3/29 Greater Metro @ WA Central
08.61 Siarah Jones 12 Milw Rufus King [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.62 Bailee Dierks 10 Hudson 3/25 All American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
08.63 Jadin O'Brien 9 DSHA [Semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.63 Jazmin Washington 12 Oak Creek 4/1 Case Classic @ UW-Parkside
08.64 Daeonna Johnson 12 Waukesha South 4/1 Ed Dwyer @ Waukesha South
08.69 Yolanda Johnson 12 Beloit Memorial 4/1 Case Classic @ UW-Parkside
08.76 Madelyne Rossman 10 Kenosha Bradford 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.77 Alyssa Somerfeld 11 Sheboygan Falls 3/24 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manitowoc
08.81 Emily Schaldach 12 Cashton [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.82 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.85 Sadie Huth 12 Omro [Semi's] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.86 Sydney Armijo 11 Green Bay Preble [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.86 McKenzie Heyroth 10 Lodi 3/17 Nelson Daniels SM @ UW-W
08.93 Stephanie Brauner 11 Black River Falls 4/7 Stout Elite @ UW-Stout
08.95 Eleni Tongas 12 Brookfield East [prelims] 3/29 Greater Metro @ WA Central
08.97 Jada Schuh 11 Sun Prairie [prelims] 4/8 W/TFA Championships@UW-W
08.97 Allysin Booth 10 Clintonville 3/28 Oshkosh Inv SM @ UW-Osh.

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the higher tenth, and then to add .24. The times for mile races and races in yards are converted using conversion factors from the The Big Gold Book by the editors of Track and Field News.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • HHT times are indicated by HHT [Adjusted by converting hand times to FAT - round up to the higher tenth, and then to add .24].

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com