ODD RELAY
PERFORMANCES

2005 ~ 2017

May 9, 2016

Compiled by Dave Figi
Photograph by Dave Figi



www.wisconsintrackonline.com

Send Results

'05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 '

| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14| '15 | '16


Milwaukee Bradley Technical's Angelina Howard watches as teammate Dezerea Bryant takes the anchor leg baton in the 4x1. Bradley Technical set a state record with a time of 46.02. Elexis Fuller-Stewart and Tahje Whitley were also members of the Bradley Technical 4x1.

Top Seven Odd Relay Performances 2017
1:47.40
800m Sprint Medley [1-1-2-4]: Brad Tech '11
52' 05.50
Long Jump: Wausau West '16
1:49.39
Kaukauna
50' 06.50
Wisconsin Lutheran
1:49.40
Wausau West
49' 09.00
DSHA
1:49.72
Appleton North
48' 10.50
Fond du Lac
1:51.11
Milwaukee Rufus King
48' 07.75
Slinger
1:51.16
Stoughton
48' 07.25
Marshfield
1:51.85
Monroe
48' 04.25
Brookfield East
1:52.27
Waterford
48' 01.50
Hudson
4:12.08
1600m Medley [2-2-4-8]: Waukesha West '17
106' 10.25
Triple Jump: Milw. King '05
4:12.08
Waukesha West
105' 01.00
Arrowhead
4:15.00
Arrowhead
102' 05.75
Brookfield Central
4:18.56
Wausau West
102' 01.75
Menomonie
4:23.97
Ashwaubenon
102' 00.50
Appleton North
4:24.79
Rice Lake
101' 09.00
Kaukauna
4:25.70
Green Bay Southwest
100' 06.50
West Bend West
4:25.76
Marshfierld
100' 03.25
Hudson
12:19.14
4000m Distance [12-4-8-16]: Edgewood '14
15' 07.00
High Jump: Burlington '08, Brookfield East '15
12:40.60
Appleton North
15' 00.00
Brookfield East
12:49.35
Brookfield Central
14' 08.00
Germantown
12:49.67
Whitefish Bay
14' 08.00
St Mary's Springs
12:52.87
Kimberly
14' 08.00
West Bend East
12:56.95
Germantown
14' 06.00
Green Bay Southwest
13:00.64
Hortonville
14' 06.00
Rice Lake
13:01.26
Pewaukee
14' 05.00
Platteville
21:42.49
6400m [4x1600]: Wausau West '12
123' 10
Shot Put: Ashwaubenon '16
21:58.58
Waukesha West
118' 06.00
Baraboo
22:06.50
SPASH
115' 08.50
Ashwaubenon
22:09.72
Hudson
108' 02.00
Somerset
22:13.81
D.S.H.A
107' 06.75
Brookfield East
22:21.73
DC Everest
105' 03.00
Mukwonago
22:27.92
Waukesha South
104' 06.50
Muskego
22:29.55
Brookfield Central
103' 11.00
Muskego
47.40
300m Shuttle [3x100]: Kenosha Temper '14
380' 02
Discus: Baraboo 2017
50.28
Green Bay Preble
380' 02
Baraboo
50.31
Monroe
319' 09
DC Everest
50.43
Bay Port
319' 06
Oak Creek
50.92
Brookfield East
318' 05
Mukwonago
51.31
De Pere
311' 10
Algoma
51.37
Kimberly
308' 01
Brookfield East
51.81
Lakeland Lutheran
307' 08
Darlington
2:24.42
900m Low Hurdle [ 3x300]: Kaukauna '17
33' 00.00
Pole Vault: De Pere '16
2:24.42
Kaukauna
31' 00.00
De Pere
2:29.17
West Bend West
29' 06.00
Hamilton
2:29.30
Fond du Lac
28' 06.00
Nicolet
2:32.66
Brookfield Central
28' 06.00
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:32.91
Janesville Craig
27' 09.00
Oak Creek
2:33.25
Wausau East
27' 06.00
Arrowhead
2:33.36
Oak Creek
27' 00.00
DC Everest


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2016

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:50.90

Wausau West

52' 05.50

Wausau West

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:15.14

Wausau West

106' 07.00

Hudson

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

112:36.76

Middleton

15' 02.00

Seymour

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

21:46.36

Arrowhead

123' 10.00

Ashwaubenon

300m Shuttle [3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

49.21

Brookfiueld East

378' 06

Baraboo

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:26.90

Kaukauna

33' 00.00

De Pere


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2015

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:51.10

Sussex Hamilton

50' 04.50

Brookfield East

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:17.93

River Falls

105' 07.75

De Pere

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:42.53

Brookfield Central

15' 07.00

Brookfield East

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:01.84

Muskego

110' 11.00

Ashwaubenon

300m Shuttle [3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

49.04

Waukesha North

325' 05

Hartford Union

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:28.15

Green Bay Preble

32' 02.00

De Pere


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2014

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:48.85

Kenosha Trtemper

49' 02.50

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:20.19

Arrowhead

103' 05.75

Brookfield East

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:19.14

Madison Edgewood

15' 06.00

Mukwonago

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:09.28

Beaver Dam

110' 09.00

Slinger

300m Shuttle [3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

47.40

Kenosha Tremper

342' 08

Baraboo

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:24.83

Arrowhead

29' 00.00

De Pere


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2013

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:48.97

Milwaukee Riverside

48' 11.00

South Milwaukee

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:17.71

Waukesha West

104' 11.00

Janesville Craig

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:41.31

Neenah

15' 02.00

Kimberly

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:21.88

Hudson

106' 11.50

Sun Prairie

300m Shuttle [3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

48.56

Milwaukee King

322' 10

Baraboo

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:24.33

West Bend West

31' 00.00

DC Everest


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2012

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:50.96

Menomonee Falls

49' 08.00

Columbus

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:18.14

Platteville

105' 00.25

Menomonee Falls

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:34.12

Wauwatosa East

15' 06.00

Grafton

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

21:42.49

Wausau West

106' 04.50

Slinger

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

50.66

Kenosha Tremper

339' 07

Fond du Lac

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:28.36

Arrowhead

28' 09.00

Nicolet


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2011

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:47.40

Milwaukee BradleyTech

48' 06.50

Franklin

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:18.36

Platteville

100' 05.00

Janesville Craig

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:37.16

Whitefish Bay

14' 11.00

Oak Creek

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

21:47.36

Wausau East

111' 10.50

Hudson

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

50.44

Cashton

325' 11

Fond du Lac

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:28.16

Appleton North

28' 06.00

Ashwaubenon


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2010

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:48.93

Milwaukee BradleyTech

49' 03.75

Milwaukee Lutheran

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:15.57

Arrowhead

105' 05.25

Janesville Parker

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:35.50

Homestead

15' 01.00

Kimberly

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

21:48.5`

Wausau East

111' 11.50

Seymour

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

50.63

Brookfield Central

367' 07

Seymour [159' 5, 112' 7, 95' 7]

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:29.73

Appleton North

28' 00.00

Whitefish Bay


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2009

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:49.1

Milwaukee BradleyTech

50' 01.00

Milwaukee King

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:21.9

Stoughton

104' 09.00

Milwaukee King

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:52.9

Germantown

15' 04.00

Verona

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

21:58.9

Wausau East

109' 04.50

Fond du Lac

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

50.6

Janesville Parker

335' 10

Wausau West

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:30.4

Watertown

29' 00.00

Edgerton


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2008

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:50.0

Milwaukee Riverside

49' 02.00

Appleton East

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:19.1

Eau Claire North

102' 07.50

Burlington

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:56.1

Whitefish Bay

15' 07.00

Burlington

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:15.8

Wausau East

106' 11.00

Watertown

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

51.9

Homestead

313' 04

Stevens Point

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:28.7

Homestead

27' 06

Nicolet


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2007

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:52.7

Whitefish Bay

50' 11.75

Wausau West

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:21.7

Waukesha West

103' 11.25

Tomah

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:30.3

Hudson

15' 02.00

Burlington

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:23.0

Waukesha West

112' 10.50

Wisconsin Lutheran

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

49.7

Watertown

330' 04

Fond du Lac

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:25.3

Menomonee Falls

29' 00.00

D C Everest


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2006

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:53.1

Germantown

50' 04.75

Milwaukee King

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:21.4

Menomonie

102' 06.00

Milwaukee King

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

13:01.7

Wauwatosa East

15' 04.00

DC Everest

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:25.7

Wisconsin Lutheran

108' 02.00

Lakeside Lutheran

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

48.8

Menomonee Falls

325' 00

Milwaukee Pius XI

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:29.1

Port Washington

30' 06.00

Burlington


'Odd Relay' Top Performance 2005

800 SPRINT MEDLEY [1-1-2-4 ]

LONG JUMP RELAY

1:51.0

Madison La Follette

48' 03.50

Brookfield East

1600 MEDLEY RELAY [2,2,4,8]

TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

4:15.3

Pulaski

106' 10.25

Milwaukee King

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY [8,4,12,16]

HIGH JUMP RELAY

12:36.0

Pulaski

14' 10.00

Brown Deer, Brookfield East

6400 (4X1600) RELAY

SHOT PUT RELAY

22:20.8

Merrill

111' 10.00

Slinger

3X100 HH SHUTTLE RELAY

DISCUS RELAY

49.0

Menomonee Falls

332' 00

Nicolet

3X300 LOW HURDLE RELAY

POLE VAULT RELAY

2:30.7

Brookfield Central

29' 06

Watertown