2017 Wisconsin Track Coaches Association All-State Team

Friday, June 2 and Saturday, June 3, 2017: Veterans Memorial Field @ UW-La Crosse. Results D1 D2 D3 WC

All-State Teams and Athlete of the Year: 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

Boys 2017 WISTCA All-State | 2017 Athletes of the Year | Girls 2017 WISTCA All-State





Share


Whitefish Bay senior Camille Davre was named the Wisconsin Track Coaches Association Female Athlete of the Year 2017. Davre who won the Gold Medal in the 800m and 1600m run events four years in a row added a rare Triple Win by also winning the 3200m run at the 2017 WIAA State Meet. Davre now competes for the Wolverines of the University of Michigan.






2017 All-State Track And Field Team

To qualify for the Wisconsin Track Coaches Association All-State Team, athletes had to finish in the top six for all three divisions combined in the finals at the WIAA State Meet.



100 Meter Dash: 1 Makayla Jackson SO Milwaukee Rufus King 12.25; 2 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milwaukee Lutheran 12.42; 3 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 12.42; 4 Ali Dorn SO Monona Grove 12.44; 5 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee Rufus King 12.46; 6 Michaela Pryor JR Waukesha North 12.46.

200 Meter Dash: 1 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 24.65; 2 Grace Hartman SR Wisconsin Rapids 24.75; 3 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 24.94; 4 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee Rufus King 25.02; 5 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milwaukee Lutheran 25.18; 6 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee Rufus King 25.43.

400 Meter Dash: 1 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 53.71 [D1 and All-Division Record]; 2 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 54.58; 3 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee Rufus King 55.15; 4 Kayla Vogt JR Arrowhead 56.08; 5 Alyson Weum SR Stoughton 56.19; 6 Maddie Frey JR Waukesha West 56.33.

800 Meter Run: 1 Camille Davre SR Whitefish Bay 2:12.07; 2 Haleigh Reindl JR Waterford 2:13.06; 3 Maddie Lee SR Oconomowoc 2:13.94; 4 Hannah Constable FR Johnson Creek 2:15.64; 5 Becca Langer JR Waukesha West 2:15.67; 6 Brooke Lytle SO Waukesha West 2:15.75

1600 Meter Run: 1 Camille Davre SR Whitefish Bay 4:56.76; 2 Leah Neustedter JR Brookfield Central 4:58.14; 3 Becca Langer JR Waukesha West 4:59.48; 4 Peyton Sippy JR Janesville Craig 5:01.89; 5 Hannah Roeske SR Eau Claire Memorial 5:04.73; 6 Kate Jochims SO Muskego 5:04.83

3200 Meter Run: 1 Camille Davre SR Whitefish Bay 10:53.67; 2 Peyton Sippy JR Janesville Craig 10:55.81; 3 Kate Jochims SO Muskego 10:59.40; 4 Trista Pringle SR Sun Prairie 11:00.93; 5 Megan Olshanski SR Arrowhead 11:06.31; 6 Katie Rose Blachow JR Sun Prairie 11:10.31.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1 Destiny Huven SO Nicolet 14.70; 2 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 14.85; 3 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 14.97; 4 Brooklyn Blackburn SO Wauwatosa East 15.22; 5 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 15.28; 6 Leah Gholson SR Homestead 15.31.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1 Jadin O'Brien FR D S H A 43.22; 2 Yolonda Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 44.00; 3 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 44.02; 4 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 44.20; 5 Adela Diaz JR Beloit Memorial 44.31; 6 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 44.91.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Milwaukee Rufus King 46.81 [ 1) Amari Brown FR, 2) Mariah Williams SR, 3) CaMarii Tellis FR, 4) Makayla Jackson SO ]; 2 Manitowoc Lincoln 48.65 [ 1) Emily Dawidowich SO, 2) Oceanna Spencer SR, 3) Nicole Parrish SR, 4) Shelby Nickels SR ]; 3 Muskego 48.78 [ 1) Macy Brzeckowski FR, 2) Savannah Rygeiwicz SR, 3) Emma Warr SO, 4) Savannah Balcerak FR ]; 4 Catholic Memorial 48.91 [ 1) Maddy Rondeau SR, 2) Tatum Straw SO, 3) Josie Schrubbe JR, 4) 223 Kathleen Hirsch JR ]; 5 Menomonee Falls 48.94 [ 1) Jada Jones JR, 2) Alexis Hunter FR, 3) Sam Kruk JR, 4) Anaya Hunter SR ];6 Divine Savior Holy Angels 49.01 [ 1) Reegan Schmidt SO, 2) Yaya Stallworth SR, 3) Kate Schumacher SR, 4) Jadin O'Brien FR ].

4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Milwaukee Rufus King 1:40.33 [ 1) CaMarii Tellis FR, 2) Jayla Abdullah JR, 3) Rosie Cramer SO, 4) Makayla Jackson SO ]; 2 Oregon 1:41.08 [ 1) Olivia Marsden FR, 2) Danica Keisling SR, 3) Alexis Jackson JR, 4) Scarlet Egwuonwu SO ]; 3 Muskego 1:41.71 [ 1) Bella Seitz FR, 2) Savannah Rygeiwicz SR, 3) Britany Glaeser SR, 4) Savannah Balcerak FR ]; 4 Racine Horlick 1:42.12 [ 1) Amaya Jerdee SO, 2) Cerriyah Gibbs SR, 3) Kelonya Edwards FR, 4) Makayla White SO ]; 5 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:42.70 [ 1) Emily Dawidowich SO, 2) Oceanna Spencer SR, 3) Nicole Parrish SR, 4) Shelby Nickels SR ]; 6 Hudson 1:42.71 [ 1) Anna Wilgren JR, 2) Bailee Dierks SO, 3) Kady Kochendorfer JR, 4) Lexi LeFever JR ].

4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Hamilton 3:51.66 [ 1) Morgan Price SO, 2) Rachel Passow SO, 3) Megan Jansett JR, 4) Bianca Stubler SR ]; 2 Arrowhead 3:52.47 [ 1) Kayla Vogt JR, 2) Lizzy Bejna SR, 3) Anna Shueth SO, 4) Grace Gilmore SR ]; 3 Monona Grove 3:54.46 [ 1) Ellie Trulson SR, 2) Carson Weber SR, 3) Payton Jenks-Recker SO, 4) Ali Dorn SO ]; 4 Waukesha West 3:54.86 [ 1) Bryanna Hanson SR, 2) Maddie Frey JR, 3) Samantha Hanson SR, 4) Brooke Lytle SO ]; 5 Wausau West 3:56.88 [ 1) Isabella D'Burke SO, 2) Caitlin Deaton SR, 3) Shelby Samz JR, 4) Brooke Jaworski SO ]; 6 Appleton North 3:56.89 [ 1) Iris Hertting SO, 2) Jordyn Prince JR, 3) Mary Rose Flood JR, 4) Sydney Squier SO ].

4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Waukesha West 9:15.90 [ 1) Samantha Hanson SR, 2) Allyssa Reeves SO, 3) Brooke Lytle SO, 4) Becca Langer JR]; 2 Appleton North 9:19.64 [ [ 1) Mary Rose Flood JR, 2) Annessa Ihde FR, 3) Iris Hertting SO, 4) Sydney Squier SO ]; 3 East Troy 9:29.62 [ 1) Ella Rondeau FR, 2) Maddie Rosin SR, 3) Christina Nolting FR, 4) Rachel Bottum SO ]; 4 Arrowhead 9:30.04 [ 1) Megan Olshanski SR, 2) Jane Straka FR, 3) Anna Shueth SO, 4) Kayla Vogt JR ]; 5 Edgewood 9:30.77 [ 1) Estella Moschkau SR, 2) Kelly Rodriguez JR, 3) Maeve O'Driscoll FR, 4) Caitlin Link JR ]; 6 Big Foot/Williams Bay 9:32.17 [ 1) Gloria Esarco SR, 2) Alexandria Demco JR, 3) Grace Gillingham JR, 4) Brooke Wellhausen SR ].

Shot Put: 1 Tess Keyzers SR Little Chute 47-08.50 [D2 Record]; 2 Josie Schaefer SR Baraboo 47-08.00; 3 Erin Dunning SR Ashwaubenon 47-03.25; 4 Sydney Thompson SR Mercer 44-08.75; 5 Brooke Kary JR Kettle Moraine Lutheren 43-03.25; 6 Eve Goldstein FR Somerset 42-05.25.

Discus Throw: 1 Josie Schaefer SR Baraboo 163-08; 2 Emily Stendel JR Jefferson 147-11; 3 Destinee Haas SR Baldwin-Woodville 140-01; 4 Sydney Thompson SR Mercer 135-03; 4 Morgan Davister JR Algoma 135-03; 6 Natalie Mohring JR D.C. Everest 134-02.

Long Jump: 1 Armoni Brown JR Waukesha South 19-08.50 [D1 and All-Division Record]; 2 Makayla Jackson SO Milwaukee Rufus King 19-01.00; 3 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 18-08.75; 4 Kiara Lee SO Madison LaFollette 18-07.75; 5 Gabby Snider SR Hayward 18-06.50; 6 Shelby Nickels SR Manitowoc Lincoln 18-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1 Kyra Arendt SR Bloomer 40-08.25 [D2 and All-Division Record]; 2 Eva Laun-Smith SR Beloit Memorial 39-10.50; 3 Kristi Springer SR Altoona 38-08.75; 4 Kiara Lee SO Madison LaFollette 37-11.25; 5 Mikayla Brouette SR Pardeeville 37-09.25, 6 Crystal Hill SR West De Pere 37-06.50.

High Jump: 1 Emily Scott JR Kimberly 5-08.00; 2 Elizabeth McClure JR Algoma 5-06.00; 2 Lindsey Mirkes SR De Pere 5-06.00; 4 Brianna Beining SO Wrightstown 5-05.00; 4 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 5-05.00.4; Mariah Hoepner JR Altoona 5-05.00.

Pole Vault: 1 Dailey Albino JR New Berlin West 12-06.00; 2 Rachel Seraphine JR Hamilton 12-06.00; 3 Grace Kowalkowski SO De Pere 12-03.00; 4 Olivia Fabry SO De Pere 12-00.00; 5 Hailey Orlowski JR Wisconsin Lutheran 12-00.00; 6 Brielle Buechler SR Wrightstown 11-09.00.

All-State Teams and Athlete of the Year:
2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016




All photographs unless otherwise noted by Dave Figi ~ Wisconsin Track Online