Wisconsin Track Online Honor Roll Archive

History of the Honor Roll | Archive 2018 to 1994

Share

WIAA State Meet Results: 2000-2018

2000: D1,2,3 | 2001:D1 D2 D3 Team | 2002: D1,2,3 | 2003: D1,2,3 | 2004: D1,2,3 | 2005: D1,2,3 | 2006: D1,2,3 | 2007: D1,2,3

2008: D1,2,3 | 2009: D1,2,3 | 2010: D1,2,3 | 2011: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2012: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2013: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2014: D1 D2 D3 WC

2015: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2016: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2017 D1 D2 D3 WC | 2018 D1 D2 D3 WC | 2000-2018: WIAA Tournament Results



AccuRace | A.D.E. | Ath Net IN | Ath Net OUT | Ath Net WI | Harrier/SMA | ITiming | Perf Timing | Prime Timing | T & H | Trackside | Wayzata | Wi Track

Archive Of The Weekly Honor Roll: 1994 - 2018

Note - After clicking on a week you may have to REFRESH / RECYCLE your browser in order to get the new file loaded and the old pdf file out of your cache.

2018 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Tom Hoogester [D1], Rick Stewart, Holly Stewart, and James Finster [D2], and Paul Tuskowski [D3].
D1 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12

2018 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
Girls 55m Events:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
Wheelchair Events:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |



2015 D1 Girls PV Champion Rayce Albino and her sister Dailey [hat, 2015, 2017, 2018] who was the D1 2017 PV Champion
and D2 2018 PV Champion watch as 2015 D3 PV Champion Kellen Kravik from Bangor attempts 15' 00

Photos above and below by Dave Figi


"Running In The Rain" at the 2018 Wisconsin Lutheran D1 Regional
Tosa West's Jeremiah Cash and Wisconsin Lutheran's Noah Hurley at the finish of the 4x800m relay.
WISCO finished first in 8:26.93 to Tosa West's 8:27.02


2017 WIAA State Meet: Division 3 Finish Of The 1600m Run At UW-La Crosse

Elise Large - Ozaukee 5:07.85
Marissa Ellenbecke - Edgar 5:07.86



2017 WIAA Division 1 100m HH Prelims At UW-La Crosse

Mike Henning - Franklin
Dakota Schmaling - Janesville Parker



2017 Nelson Daniels @ UW-Whitewater [LG Schools] finish of the 4x880m Relay

Maddie Thomson~Sun Prairie 10:13.42 [10:13.420]
Rachel Passow~Sussex Hamilton 10:13.42 [10:13.413]



2017 Nelson Daniels @ UW-Whitewater [SM Schools] 400m Dash

Brooke Wellhausen~Walworth Big Foot 1:01.66
Rhianna Walzer~Lodi 1:01.04




2016 D1 Wisconsin Valley Indoor Conference 55m HH finals at UW-Stevens Point

Taylor Baine [Wausua West, 2nd in 9.31], winner Enne' Burton [Wausau East, 9.28], and Renee Hinchcliff [SPASH 3rd in 9.34]


2017 WIAA State Meet 100m Wheelchair Dash

Leah Joslyn~Burlington [#5] & Paul Natzke~Verona Area [#3]


2017 WIAA State Meet 100m Wheelchair Dash

Ty Wilberg~Chippewa Falls [#3] & Audry Kleiss-Garcia~Madison La Follette [#1]i


2016 100m HH Finals at the Badger South Confernece Meet at Fort Atkinson

Jordan Hirsbrunner ~ Monroe [2nd in 100m HH 15.85 and 1st in 300m LH 45.42]
Alexis Jackson ~ Oregon [1st in the 100m HH 15.73 and 2nd in the 300m LH 45.42]



4x2 anchors at the 2015 D1 WIAA Sectional Meet at Janesville Parker

DJ Vance~Janesville Parker [1:29.43]
Cameron Bishop~ Kenosha Indian Trail [1:29.97]
Jacob Auman~Verona Area [1:29.39]



4x1 exchange at the 2015 D1 WIAA Sectional Meet at Janesville Parker

Anchor Madison Marko & Icy Perry~Kenosha Bradford [49.83]
Anchor Sie'anna Mitchell & Lexi Alt~Verona Area [49.75]



4x2 finish at the 2015 D2 WIAA Regional Meet at Clinton

Chrystan Woyaj~Lakeside Lutheran 1:34.15
Connor Rupke~Whitewater 1:34.23



100m HH finish at the 2015 D2 WIAA Regional Meet at Clinton

Mikaela Grant~Jefferson 15.08
Meghan Pingel~Lakeside Lutheran 15.24



100m finish at the 2015 Milwaukee Public Schools Conference Meet

Bryant Brown~Morse Marshall 10.891
Maurice Simpson~Rufus King 10.898



4x2 Relay finish at the 2015 Milwaukee Public Schools Conference Meet

Mariah Williams~Milwaukee Rufus King 1:47.89
Shawanna Manns~Milwaukee Riverside University 1:47.90



1600m finish at the 2015 Big 8 Conference Meet

Olin Hacker~Madison West 4:16.97
Perrin Hagge~Middleton 4:16.98



5' 10 High Jump Record at the 2015 Big 8 Conference Meet

Tierney Lindner~Sun Prairie
Broke Ann Ewings~ Janesville Craig 1979 Record 5' 08



1600m finish at the 2013 Big 8 Conference Meet

Spencer Hrycay~Janesville Craig 4:19.61
Chandler Diffee~Madison La Follette 4:19.59



D1 800m finish at the 2009 WIAA State Meet

Katie Hill~Onalaska 2:14.28
Lizzie Wendt~Germantown 2:14.46



1600m finish at the 2016 Greater Metro Indoor Conference Meet held at West Allis Central High School

Leah Neustedter~Brookfield Central 5:34.48 [1st]
Rachel Werking~Brookfield East 5:34.48 [2nd]



4x200m relay finish at the 2014 Nelson Daniels Large School Classic held at UW-Whitewater

Morgan Schultz~Cary Grove, IL 1:47.77
Alisha Harper~Brookfield East 1:47.75


2018 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Tom Hoogester [D1], Rick Stewart, Holly Stewart, and James Finster [D2], and Paul Tuskowski [D3].
D1 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12

2018 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2017 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Mike Price [D1, D3] And Tom Hoogester [D2]
D1 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2017 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2016 Boys Honor Roll Compiled Using Athletic Net
Athletic Net Wisconsin:
Link
Wisconsin Indoor:
Link
Boys Rankings
Girls Rankings
Wisconsin Outdoor:
Link
Boys Rankings
Girls Ranking
2016 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2015 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Craig Shepard
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
-
Final
2015 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2014 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Richard Small
D123
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
-
Final
2014 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi with help by Richard Small
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2013 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2012
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2011
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2010
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2009
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D23
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2008
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D23
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2007
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2006
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2005
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2004
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2003
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2003
2003
2002
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2002
2002
2001
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
2001
2000
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2000
2000
1999
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1999
1999
1998
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1998
1998
1997
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1997
1997
1996
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1996
1996
1995
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1995
1995
1994
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1994
1994


Paper [pdf] copy of the May 23, 1993 Honor Roll. Thank you to Coach Greg Eichelkraut for providing this copy. Jack Rauwerdink of Oostburg compiled both the Boys and Girls Honor Roll in addition to coaching the track teams at Oostburg in 1993. Beginning in 1994 the Girls Honor Roll included both private and public high schools.

Lists from 1981, 1982, and 1983. If you can scan your paper copy of the Honor Roll lists put out by Bill Cross [Whitefish Bay HS and Oostburg HS], Lois Wolf [Whitefish Bay HS], or Jack Rauwerdink [Oostburg HS] from 1972 to 1993 please send that file to Wisconsin Track Online. LINK: History of the Honor Roll.