Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2018 09:11 AM
              WIAA Division 1 Track & Field Regional - 5/21/2018               
                        Hosted by Superior High School                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 (5)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hudson                                               9:54.88 
     1) Julia Bennett SR                2) Rachel Ball SO                 
     3) Alicia Belany FR                4) Anna Czupryna SO               
     5) Lizzy Bond FR                   6) Emma Filipiak SO               
  2  River Falls                                         10:08.72 
     1) Elsa Putzier JR                 2) Allison Weissinger FR          
     3) Meggie Weideman SO              4) Calla Dexheimer JR             
     5) Sarah Schneckenberger SO        6) Abigial Esterby FR             
  3  New Richmond                                        10:12.88 
     1) Mallorie Brinkman JR            2) Kayla Harris FR                
     3) Colette Harrold SO              4) Barb Kling FR                  
     5) Willa Rogers FR                 6) Kaylee Birch SO                
  4  Eau Claire Memorial                                 10:30.00 
     1) Bella Killey SO                 2) Mati Ihinger SR                
     3) Alyssa Hegde SR                 4) Rose Luepke SO                 
     5) Lucy Engel SO                   6) Lauren Priem SR                
  5  Chippewa Falls                                      10:51.78 
     1) Hannah Sillman JR               2) Emily Fliehr JR                
     3) Tjorven Landwehr SR             4) Naomi Heidtke JR               
     5) Marnie Barth SO                 6) Maisie Wingert SR              
 
Event 100  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eau Claire Memorial                                  8:15.00 
     1) Zak Sather JR                   2) Blane Newman JR                
     3) Andrew Vierbicher JR            4) Aidan Snow SO                  
     5) Mark Adams SR                   6) Josh Becker JR                 
  2  River Falls                                          8:25.36 
     1) Jared Syverson JR               2) Joshua Linton FR               
     3) Brayden Richison SR             4) Tyler Cernohous SR             
     5) Joseph Madsen SO                6) Mason Shea SO                  
  3  Hudson                                               8:34.05 
     1) Samuel Kiecker JR               2) Tait Saterbak SR               
     3) Tony Weeks FR                   4) Cale Wimer SO                  
     5) George Bond JR                  6) Max Ball SR                    
  4  Menomonie                                            8:45.00 
     1) Ryan Westphal JR                2) Wyatt Hanson SO                
     3) Simon Fichter SO                4) Dane Dittmann SR               
     5) Patrick Schwartz FR             6) Matt Kieffer SR                
  5  Chippewa Falls                                       8:48.25 
     1) Keyton Solberg SO               2) Noah Graffunder SO             
     3) Ben Lemay SO                    4) Logan Scott FR                 
     5) Joe Rueter FR                   6) Bryce Daniels SR               
  6  New Richmond                                         8:56.78 
     1) Caleb Anton JR                  2) John Haasch SR                 
     3) Max Fore JR                     4) Payton Pohl SO                 
     5) Max Blader FR                   6) Cale Bishop FR                 
  7  Superior                                             9:50.00 
     1) Mike Barnaby JR                 2) Tyson Yliniemi FR              
     3) Jack Androsky SR                4) Jackson Karren JR              
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 (15)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shelby Bresnahan              FR Superior              14.00 
  2  Rebecca Jordan                JR Eau Claire N          13.84 
  3  Rachel Randleman              FR River Falls           13.00 
  4  Sofia Naranjo Mata            JR River Falls           12.34 
  5  Kady Kochendorfer             SR Hudson                12.80 
  6  Molly Kallenbach              FR Hudson                13.60 
  7  Emma McVitty                  FR New Richmond          13.90 
  8  Monica Link                   SO Menomonie             15.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alison Fletcher               JR Eau Claire M          13.91 
  2  Bailey Hubmer                 JR New Richmond          13.74 
  3  Sarah Langlois                JR River Falls           13.00 
  4  Kary Petricka                 JR Eau Claire N          12.29 
  5  Elle Hemauer                  SR Menomonie             12.96 
  6  Claudia Schunk                SO Eau Claire N          13.74 
  7  Marissa Monpas                JR Chippewa Fal          13.90 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 (17)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matthew Bruder                SR Chippewa Fal          12.10 
  2  Adam Wilson                   JR Menomonie             11.80 
  3  Devin Williams                JR Menomonie             11.60 
  4  Ray Davis                     SO Eau Claire N          11.39 
  5  Kyle Wilson                   SR Eau Claire M          11.49 
  6  Noah Benson                   SO Superior              11.70 
  7  John Borgstrom                SO New Richmond          11.82 
  8  Brock Schwieters              SR Eau Claire N          12.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  William Flynn                 SR Superior              12.00 
  2  Karl Linton                   JR River Falls           11.75 
  3  Charles Pierce                SO Hudson                11.57 
  4  Cole Birch                    SR New Richmond          11.13 
  5  Nolan Miller                  SO Eau Claire M          11.49 
  6  Mason Prigge                  JR River Falls           11.72 
  7  Joshua Jahn                   FR Eau Claire N          11.84 
  8  Rico De Leon                  JR Chippewa Fal          12.33 
  9  Ryan Kahl                     FR Menomonie             12.80 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 (12)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kaiya Callanta                JR Eau Claire M          17.71 
  3  Chloe Oehler                  FR Menomonie             17.44 
  4  Samantha Krueger              SR River Falls           15.65 
  5  Madelyn Hedrington            SR Chippewa Fal          16.42 
  6  Aura Eisold                   JR Menomonie             17.49 
  7  Elizabeth Cervenka            FR Eau Claire N          18.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Meira Smit                    FR Eau Claire M          17.65 
  3  Madison Grundstrom            JR River Falls           17.20 
  4  Bailee Dierks                 JR Hudson                14.70 
  5  Adrianne Krueger              FR Superior              16.80 
  6  Jazmine Johnson               FR Chippewa Fal          17.54 
  7  Mya Bauer                     JR Eau Claire N          18.70 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 (14)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Caleb Eastep                  FR New Richmond          18.93 
  2  Ray Somerville                SR Hudson                17.60 
  3  Logan Podolak                 JR Eau Claire N          16.42 
  4  Logan Graetz                  SO River Falls           15.44 
  5  Sam Zbornik                   JR Menomonie             15.53 
  6  Gavin Snow                    JR Eau Claire M          16.46 
  7  Martin Stenske                SO New Richmond          17.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Christian Germain             JR New Richmond          18.87 
  2  Nathan Anderson               JR Superior              16.80 
  3  Kevyn Perkins                 SR Menomonie             15.93 
  4  Carter Maack                  JR Hudson                15.10 
  5  Mitchell Stelter              SR Chippewa Fal          15.65 
  6  Jarrett Gronski               SO Superior              16.68 
  7  Brock Thornton                FR Menomonie             18.40 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 (13)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Erin Garvey                   SR Eau Claire M          28.89 
  3  Megan Ludy                    FR Chippewa Fal          28.64 
  4  Emma Olson                    JR Hudson                26.80 
  5  Rose Giblin                   SO Hudson                27.80 
  6  Abrianna Utgaard              JR New Richmond          28.64 
  7  Greta Glaser                  JR Eau Claire M          29.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Monica Link                   SO Menomonie             32.33 
  2  Addie Zinck                   FR New Richmond          28.74 
  3  Elizabeth Offerosky           SR New Richmond          28.50 
  4  Lexi LeFever                  SR Hudson                25.70 
  5  Averi Bohman                  JR Eau Claire N          28.44 
  6  Michaela Kramolis             FR River Falls           28.73 
  7  Natalie Stewart               SO Menomonie             31.42 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 (14)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaleb Kazmarek                FR Menomonie             25.10 
  2  Nathaniel Rixmann             JR River Falls           24.32 
  3  Matt Buerger                  SR Superior              23.40 
  4  Braden Pick                   SR Eau Claire N          22.28 
  5  Dylan Minke                   SR New Richmond          22.72 
  6  Nolan Wade                    JR Hudson                23.64 
  7  Nolan Miller                  SO Eau Claire M          24.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cayden Hartung                JR New Richmond          24.78 
  2  Joey Neuenfeldt               SR Eau Claire N          24.30 
  3  Kyle Wilson                   SR Eau Claire M          23.11 
  4  Arik Skifstad                 SR Eau Claire N          22.26 
  5  Steven Pearson                JR Superior              23.10 
  6  William Ockler                FR Menomonie             23.70 
  7  Karl Linton                   JR River Falls           24.43 
 
Event 103  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1 (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grace Cole                    SR Eau Claire M        5:19.31 
  2  Emma Filipiak                 SO Hudson              5:21.00 
  3  Rachel Ball                   SO Hudson              5:22.80 
  4  Alicia Belany                 FR Hudson              5:23.70 
  5  Barb Kling                    FR New Richmond        5:29.21 
  6  Calla Dexheimer               JR River Falls         5:35.01 
  7  Emma Handlos                  SR River Falls         6:00.00 
  8  Lauren Priem                  SR Eau Claire M        6:04.72 
  9  Kaylee Birch                  SO New Richmond        6:08.64 
 10  MacKenzie Flug                SO Menomonie           6:09.80 
 11  Jennah Wilson                 JR New Richmond        6:22.40 
 12  Shannon McCoshen              JR Superior            6:29.00 
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1 (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  David Ecker                   SR Eau Claire N        4:22.80 
  2  Josh Becker                   JR Eau Claire M        4:25.63 
  3  Will Hartman                  SO Eau Claire M        4:40.80 
  4  Mason Shea                    SO River Falls         4:40.99 
  5  Tyler Cernohous               SR River Falls         4:41.94 
  6  Noah Lundeen                  SO Hudson              4:43.18 
  7  Richard Veness                JR River Falls         4:45.63 
  8  Tyler Harris                  FR New Richmond        4:58.85 
  9  Brady Lease                   FR New Richmond        5:01.81 
 10  Cale Bishop                   FR New Richmond        5:02.71 
 11  Connor Hess                   SR Hudson              5:03.40 
 12  Weston Martin                 SR Eau Claire N        5:17.53 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  New Richmond                                         1:52.77 
     1) Maggie Bau FR                   2) Abbie Montreal FR              
     3) Elizabeth Offerosky SR          4) Abrianna Utgaard JR            
     5) Addie Zinck FR                  6) Emma McVitty FR                
  2  Eau Claire Memorial                                  1:49.59 
     1) Cameron Scobie SO               2) Cendsi Bundy SR                
     3) Lauren Walker JR                4) Olivia Tangley SO              
     5) Erin Garvey SR                  6) Alison Fletcher JR             
  3  Eau Claire North                                     1:46.34 
     1) Evie Dreger FR                  2) Olivia Laube SO                
     3) Harper Dilley SO                4) Kary Petricka JR               
     5) Averi Bohman JR                 6) Claudia Schunk SO              
  4  Hudson                                               1:44.30 
     1) Anna Wilgren SR                 2) Bailee Dierks JR               
     3) Kady Kochendorfer SR            4) Lexi LeFever SR                
     5) Emma Olson JR                   6) Rose Giblin SO                 
  5  River Falls                                          1:45.11 
     1) Sarah Langlois JR               2) Emily Banitt SO                
     3) Sofia Naranjo Mata JR           4) Rachel Randleman FR            
     5) Madison Grundstrom JR           6) Michaela Kramolis FR           
  6  Menomonie                                            1:48.01 
     1) Tyra Boettcher SR               2) Elle Hemauer SR                
     3) Lucie Sarsa SR                  4) Madison Davis SR               
     5) Victoria Harmston SO            6) Natalie Stewart SO             
  7  Superior                                             1:52.00 
     1) Jennifer Nummi JR               2) Amanda Paulson SR              
     3) Adrianne Krueger FR             4) Marcia Mogensen JR             
     5) Hannah Craker SO                6)                                
  8  Chippewa Falls                                       1:57.32 
     1) Megan Ludy FR                   2) Marissa Monpas JR              
     3) Jazmine Johnson FR              4) Theresa Nichols SO             
     5) Serena Tatu FR                  6) Myeshia Miller FR              
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chippewa Falls                                       1:37.56 
     1) Bhode Torkelson FR              2) Nick Rees FR                   
     3) Matthew Bruder SR               4) Matt Fries SR                  
     5) Tom Rothbauer JR                6) Cameron Gates JR               
  2  Hudson                                               1:34.60 
     1) Nolan Wade JR                   2) Paul Sparstad JR               
     3) Torin Phillips SO               4) Charles Pierce SO              
     5) Elijah Ondrusik SR              6) Rocco Huppert JR               
  3  Eau Claire North                                     1:33.23 
     1) Joshua Jahn FR                  2) Preston Dorn JR                
     3) Zach Deyot SR                   4) Charlie Wolter FR              
     5) Brock Schwieters SR             6) Ray Davis SO                   
  4  River Falls                                          1:29.98 
     1) Jack Hines JR                   2) Jared Creen JR                 
     3) Andrew Bevens JR                4) Stefan Klechefski SO           
     5) Nathaniel Rixmann JR            6) Karl Linton JR                 
  5  New Richmond                                         1:31.37 
     1) Cole Birch SR                   2) Dylan Minke SR                 
     3) Joe Powers SO                   4) Brandon Haag SR                
     5) Cayden Hartung JR               6) Christian Germain JR           
  6  Menomonie                                            1:33.69 
     1) Tyler Amundson SR               2) Nico Wyss SO                   
     3) William Ockler FR               4) Adam Wilson JR                 
     5) Devin Williams JR               6) Logan Sorenson JR              
  7  Superior                                             1:35.40 
     1) Rob Preston JR                  2) Matt Buerger SR                
     3) Steven Pearson JR               4) Evan Wearing SO                
     5) Noah Benson SO                  6) Jon Kaske FR                   
  8  Eau Claire Memorial                                  1:38.11 
     1) Wyatt Fritz SR                  2) Calvin Tanner SO               
     3) Ahmad Ismail SR                 4) Will Hesse SO                  
     5) Brady Smith SR                  6) Keagan Brown FR                
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1 (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Myeshia Miller                FR Chippewa Fal        1:09.00 
  4  Lucy Engel                    SO Eau Claire M        1:08.86 
  5  Jade Berget                   SO New Richmond        1:08.94 
  6  Serena Tatu                   FR Chippewa Fal        1:12.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dafnie Waiter                 FR River Falls         1:04.11 
  2  Mallory Scott                 SO Hudson              1:02.80 
  3  Savannah Palmer               SR Eau Claire N        1:02.57 
  4  Shay Wassman                  SO Hudson              1:01.20 
  5  Hannah Craker                 SO Superior            1:02.30 
  6  Hailey Sorensen               FR Eau Claire M        1:02.63 
  7  Meggie Weideman               SO River Falls         1:03.94 
  8  Ashley Patten                 FR New Richmond        1:07.87 
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1 (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ryan Westphal                 JR Menomonie             55.50 
  3  Matthew Johnson               FR Eau Claire N          54.44 
  4  Ian Matheson                  SO Superior              54.00 
  5  Matthew Kottwitz              SR Eau Claire M          54.10 
  6  Simon Fichter                 SO Menomonie             55.00 
  7  Adrian McCabe                 SO Menomonie             57.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brennan Neuser                SO Eau Claire N          53.52 
  2  Payton Flood                  SO River Falls           52.38 
  3  Niko Zoller                   JR River Falls           52.11 
  4  Andrew Vierbicher             JR Eau Claire M          43.20 
  5  Max Plunkett                  SR Superior              51.50 
  6  Elijah Ondrusik               SR Hudson                52.30 
  7  Brennan Morrissey             SO Superior              52.50 
  8  Nathan Runk                   SO Hudson                53.56 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chippewa Falls                                         55.42 
     1) Megan Ludy FR                   2) Marissa Monpas JR              
     3) Theresa Nichols SO              4) Jazmine Johnson FR             
     5) Alyssa Potts JR                 6) Sammie Riedel JR               
  2  Eau Claire Memorial                                    53.07 
     1) Cameron Scobie SO               2) Cendsi Bundy SR                
     3) Casey Stender JR                4) Alison Fletcher JR             
     5) Olivia Tangley SO               6) Greta Glaser JR                
  3  Hudson                                                 50.20 
     1) Anna Wilgren SR                 2) Kady Kochendorfer SR           
     3) Emma Olson JR                   4) Lexi LeFever SR                
     5) Amber Robey FR                  6) Molly Kallenbach FR            
  4  River Falls                                            50.00 
     1) Emily Banitt SO                 2) Madison Berg FR                
     3) Michaela Kramolis FR            4) Sofia Naranjo Mata JR          
     5) Madison Grundstrom JR           6) Samantha Krueger SR            
  5  Eau Claire North                                       50.11 
     1) Evie Dreger FR                  2) Olivia Laube SO                
     3) Harper Dilley SO                4) Kary Petricka JR               
     5) Claudia Schunk SO               6) Rebecca Jordan JR              
  6  Menomonie                                              50.48 
     1) Victoria Harmston SO            2) Tyra Boettcher SR              
     3) Elle Hemauer SR                 4) Madison Davis SR               
     5) Lucie Sarsa SR                  6) Chloe Oehler FR                
  7  New Richmond                                           53.62 
     1) Bailey Hubmer JR                2) Addie Zinck FR                 
     3) Maggie Bau FR                   4) Elizabeth Offerosky SR         
     5) Abrianna Utgaard JR             6) Emma McVitty FR                
  8  Superior                                               57.00 
     1) Shelby Bresnahan FR             2) Brooke Koenen SO               
     3) Alyssa Roach SR                 4) Cammi Vandenberg SO            
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  New Richmond                                           46.54 
     1) Mason Burke FR                  2) Gavyn Shilts SO                
     3) Josiah Hanson SO                4) John Borgstrom SO              
     5) Joseph Charbonneau SO           6) Cayden Henning SO              
  2  Eau Claire Memorial                                    45.62 
     1) Wyatt Fritz SR                  2) Ethan Van Grunsven SO          
     3) Will Hesse SO                   4) Calvin Tanner SO               
     5) Brady Smith SR                  6) Keagan Brown FR                
  3  Menomonie                                              44.84 
     1) Tyler Amundson SR               2) William Ockler FR              
     3) Logan Sorenson JR               4) Devin Williams JR              
     5) Adam Wilson JR                  6) Nico Wyss SO                   
  4  River Falls                                            42.79 
     1) Seth Kohel SO                   2) Jack Hines JR                  
     3) Jared Creen JR                  4) Stefan Klechefski SO           
     5) Connor Hines SR                 6) Mason Prigge JR                
  5  Eau Claire North                                       43.58 
     1) Braden Pick SR                  2) Ray Davis SO                   
     3) Charlie Wolter FR               4) Arik Skifstad SR               
     5) Joshua Jahn FR                  6) Zach Deyot SR                  
  6  Hudson                                                 45.50 
     1) Nolan Wade JR                   2) Charles Pierce SO              
     3) Nathan Runk SO                  4) Rocco Huppert JR               
     5) Paul Sparstad JR                6) Torin Phillips SO              
  7  Superior                                               45.70 
     1) Rob Preston JR                  2) Steven Pearson JR              
     3) Codi Kurki SO                   4) Matt Buerger SR                
     5) Noah Benson SO                  6) Jon Kaske FR                   
  8  Chippewa Falls                                         48.53 
     1) Bhode Torkelson FR              2) Aidan Sherbinow SO             
     3) Cameron Gates JR                4) Matthew Bruder SR              
     5) Tom Rothbauer JR                6) Rico De Leon JR                
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mya Bauer                     JR Eau Claire N          54.32 
  3  Natalie Schlepp               SR Hudson                52.50 
  4  Aura Eisold                   JR Menomonie             51.48 
  5  Meira Smit                    FR Eau Claire M          52.09 
  6  Rachel Anderson               FR Eau Claire M          53.47 
  7  Jenessa Hovland               SO Menomonie             56.62 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kaiya Callanta                JR Eau Claire M          50.74 
  2  Ambrea Kjos                   FR River Falls           49.28 
  3  Rayna Dixen                   JR River Falls           48.77 
  4  Bailee Dierks                 JR Hudson                45.30 
  5  Madelyn Hedrington            SR Chippewa Fal          48.09 
  6  Maddie Helland                JR Chippewa Fal          48.83 
  7  Erin Syverson                 FR River Falls           50.47 
  8  Marcia Mogensen               JR Superior              50.80 
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rico De Leon                  JR Chippewa Fal          46.79 
  4  Samuel Fosler                 JR River Falls           45.46 
  5  Austin Berendes               JR River Falls           46.22 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Peter Noreen                  SO River Falls           44.17 
  2  Christian Germain             JR New Richmond          44.02 
  3  Gavin Snow                    JR Eau Claire M          43.49 
  4  Aidan Snow                    SO Eau Claire M          43.10 
  5  Ray Somerville                SR Hudson                43.38 
  6  Nathan Anderson               JR Superior              44.00 
  7  Nick Rothbauer                JR Chippewa Fal          44.09 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Logan Podolak                 JR Eau Claire N          41.91 
  2  Sam Zbornik                   JR Menomonie             41.80 
  3  Gunnar Gronski                SR Superior              41.60 
  4  Brandon Haag                  SR New Richmond          40.93 
  5  Mitchell Stelter              SR Chippewa Fal          41.33 
  6  Carter Maack                  JR Hudson                41.70 
  7  Joe Powers                    SO New Richmond          41.83 
  8  Jarrett Gronski               SO Superior              42.00 
 
Event 63  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Willa Rogers                  FR New Richmond        2:33.20 
  2  Molly Lenmark                 FR Superior            2:34.00 
  3  Colette Harrold               SO New Richmond        2:34.34 
  4  Marnie Barth                  SO Chippewa Fal        2:35.00 
  5  Emma Eslinger                 SO Chippewa Fal        2:37.00 
  6  Annie Behrend                 SR Menomonie           2:46.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ella Behling                  FR Chippewa Fal        2:23.00 
  2  Anna Czupryna                 SO Hudson              2:24.00 
  3  Alicia Belany                 FR Hudson              2:25.10 
  4  Sarah Schneckenberger         SO River Falls         2:26.07 
  5  Grace Bilse                   SR Menomonie           2:27.25 
  6  Mallorie Brinkman             JR New Richmond        2:28.01 
  7  Grace Leonardson              SO Eau Claire M        2:28.78 
  8  Julia Bennett                 SR Hudson              2:29.40 
  9  Abby Dolson                   SO Superior            2:30.00 
 10  Savannah Palmer               SR Eau Claire N        2:30.65 
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1 (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Luke Denninger                JR Superior            2:09.00 
  2  Tait Saterbak                 SR Hudson              2:09.90 
  3  Payton Pohl                   SO New Richmond        2:11.19 
  4  Colten Pace                   SO Eau Claire N        2:11.62 
  5  Noah Graffunder               SO Chippewa Fal        2:12.00 
  6  Keyton Solberg                SO Chippewa Fal        2:12.00 
  7  Max Blader                    FR New Richmond        2:16.68 
  8  Daniel King                   SO Menomonie           2:19.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jason Voelker                 SR Eau Claire N        2:00.56 
  2  Blane Newman                  JR Eau Claire M        2:00.75 
  3  Brayden Richison              SR River Falls         2:02.00 
  4  Josh Becker                   JR Eau Claire M        2:02.22 
  5  Jared Syverson                JR River Falls         2:03.18 
  6  Jack Leipnitz                 JR Menomonie           2:05.00 
  7  Samuel Kiecker                JR Hudson              2:05.67 
  8  Bryce Daniels                 SR Chippewa Fal        2:06.00 
  9  Blake Rudd                    SR Eau Claire N        2:06.75 
 10  Nahom Clark                   FR Eau Claire M        2:08.17 
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1 (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Ball                   SO Hudson             11:21.50 
  2  Katie Faris                   SR Chippewa Fal       11:38.00 
  3  Miciah Mills                  SR Eau Claire N       11:53.93 
  4  Sabrina Hagstrom              SO Eau Claire M       11:55.59 
  5  Calla Dexheimer               JR River Falls        12:08.00 
  6  Kayla Harris                  FR New Richmond       12:17.11 
  7  Ava Pankratz                  FR Eau Claire M       12:28.75 
  8  Sarah Czupryna                SR Hudson             12:30.20 
  9  Kathryn Anderson              SR Eau Claire M       12:50.24 
 10  Tjorven Landwehr              SR Chippewa Fal       13:10.00 
 11  Maisie Wingert                SR Chippewa Fal       13:14.00 
 12  Kaylee Birch                  SO New Richmond       13:30.93 
 13  Clara Kaufmann                SR Menomonie          15:01.00 
 14  Kaylynn Imsande               JR Menomonie                NT 
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1 (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  David Ecker                   SR Eau Claire N        9:41.90 
  2  Zak Sather                    JR Eau Claire M        9:47.06 
  3  Max Ball                      SR Hudson              9:57.89 
  4  George Bond                   JR Hudson              9:58.69 
  5  Tony Weeks                    FR Hudson             10:13.59 
  6  Tyler Cernohous               SR River Falls        10:26.72 
  7  Mason Shea                    SO River Falls        10:27.42 
  8  Scout Stokes                  FR Eau Claire M       10:30.48 
  9  Matt Kieffer                  SR Menomonie          10:30.50 
 10  Patrick Schwartz              FR Menomonie          10:31.50 
 11  George Lynch                  JR Eau Claire M       10:40.10 
 12  Ben Lemay                     SO Chippewa Fal       10:48.00 
 13  Max Fore                      JR New Richmond       10:58.63 
 14  Jack Androsky                 SR Superior           11:00.00 
 15  Mike Barnaby                  JR Superior           11:01.00 
 16  Tyler Harris                  FR New Richmond       11:08.52 
 17  Jackson Karren                JR Superior           11:11.00 
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  River Falls                                          4:03.34 
     1) Sarah Langlois JR               2) Emily Banitt SO                
     3) Rachel Randleman FR             4) Sarah Schneckenberger SO       
     5) Ambrea Kjos FR                  6) Dafnie Waiter FR               
  2  Hudson                                               4:11.00 
     1) Mallory Scott SO                2) Mikayla Kallenbach FR          
     3) Rose Giblin SO                  4) Shay Wassman SO                
     5) Molly Kallenbach FR             6) Amber Robey FR                 
  3  Eau Claire Memorial                                  4:15.00 
     1) Hailey Sorensen FR              2) Grace Leonardson SO            
     3) Grace Cole SR                   4) Lauren Walker JR               
     5) Rachel Anderson FR              6) Bella Killey SO                
  4  Eau Claire North                                     4:16.01 
     1) Averi Bohman JR                 2) Savannah Palmer SR             
     3) Olivia Laube SO                 4) Gracie Dreger SO               
     5) Harper Dilley SO                6) Rebecca Jordan JR              
  5  Superior                                             4:16.30 
     1) Hannah Craker SO                2) Marcia Mogensen JR             
     3) Abby Dolson SO                  4) Amanda Paulson SR              
     5) Jennifer Nummi JR               6) Adrianne Krueger FR            
  6  Menomonie                                            4:22.30 
     1) Kaylynn Imsande JR              2) Grace Bilse SR                 
     3) Aura Eisold JR                  4) Lucie Sarsa SR                 
     5) Annie Behrend SR                6) Kylie Mogen JR                 
  7  New Richmond                                         4:23.34 
     1) Maggie Bau FR                   2) Abbie Montreal FR              
     3) Mallorie Brinkman JR            4) Colette Harrold SO             
     5) Ashley Patten FR                6) Barb Kling FR                  
  8  Chippewa Falls                                       4:42.12 
     1) Naomi Heidtke JR                2) Serena Tatu FR                 
     3) Emma Eslinger SO                4) Myeshia Miller FR              
     5) Marnie Barth SO                 6) Hannah Sillman JR              
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  River Falls                                          3:27.96 
     1) Niko Zoller JR                  2) Jared Syverson JR              
     3) Andrew Bevens JR                4) Payton Flood SO                
     5) Brayden Richison SR             6) Joshua Linton FR               
  2  New Richmond                                         3:27.98 
     1) Cole Birch SR                   2) Dylan Minke SR                 
     3) Joe Powers SO                   4) Brandon Haag SR                
     5) Cayden Hartung JR               6) Mason Burke FR                 
  3  Eau Claire North                                     3:28.43 
     1) Braden Pick SR                  2) Preston Dorn JR                
     3) Jason Voelker SR                4) Arik Skifstad SR               
     5) Logan Podolak JR                6) Brennan Neuser SO              
  4  Hudson                                               3:34.44 
     1) Paul Sparstad JR                2) Torin Phillips SO              
     3) Nathan Runk SO                  4) Elijah Ondrusik SR             
     5) Rocco Huppert JR                6) Carter Maack JR                
  5  Superior                                             3:34.70 
     1) Brennan Morrissey SO            2) Jarrett Gronski SO             
     3) Gunnar Gronski SR               4) Max Plunkett SR                
     5) Ian Matheson SO                 6) Nathan Anderson JR             
  6  Menomonie                                            3:40.00 
     1) Jack Leipnitz JR                2) Dane Dittmann SR               
     3) Nico Wyss SO                    4) Wyatt Hanson SO                
     5) Simon Fichter SO                6) Ryan Westphal JR               
  7  Eau Claire Memorial                                  3:43.12 
     1) Mark Adams SR                   2) Matthew Kottwitz SR            
     3) Peter Voight SO                 4) Nahom Clark FR                 
     5) Adam Erickson JR                6) Sam Hower SO                   
  8  Chippewa Falls                                       3:43.62 
     1) Tom Rothbauer JR                2) Nick Rees FR                   
     3) Cameron Gates JR                4) Bhode Torkelson FR             
     5) Nick Rothbauer JR               6) Noah Graffunder SO             
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw Division 1 (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gabe Sexton                   JR Superior             104-00 
  2  Chase Summerfield             JR Superior             110-00 
  3  Shihab Adam                   SR River Falls          113-08 
  4  Travis Messer                 SR New Richmond         117-01 
  5  Matt Erickson                 JR Eau Claire N         123-08 
  6  Alex Harmston                 JR Menomonie            124-00 
  7  Jacob Thompson                SO Chippewa Fal         125-08 
  8  Tyler Nichols                 SR Eau Claire M         128-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lucas Otto                    SR Eau Claire N         130-03 
  2  Cameron Jahns                 SR Hudson               131-04 
  3  Jackson Haskins               SR River Falls          132-07 
  4  Joey Neuenfeldt               SR Eau Claire N         137-02 
  5  JD Czech                      JR Chippewa Fal         140-02 
  6  Jack Kern                     SR Eau Claire M         144-10 
  7  Brandon Haag                  SR New Richmond         150-06 
  8  Cormac Sampson                SR Eau Claire M         162-05 
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Division 1 (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cammi Vandenberg              SO Superior           14-00.00 
  2  Alyssa Potts                  JR Chippewa Fal       15-05.00 
  3  Megan Ludy                    FR Chippewa Fal       15-05.00 
  4  Casey Stender                 JR Eau Claire M       15-06.00 
  5  Abbie Montreal                FR New Richmond       15-07.00 
  6  Izzy Hanson                   SR Hudson             16-08.00 
  7  Marcia Mogensen               JR Superior           16-10.00 
  8  Kylie Mogen                   JR Menomonie          16-11.00 
  9  Tyra Boettcher                SR Menomonie          17-06.00 
 10  Kary Petricka                 JR Eau Claire N       18-00.00 
 11  Lexi LeFever                  SR Hudson             18-06.00 
 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault Division 1 (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Logan Jelinek                 FR Superior            9-00.00 
  2  Yifu Zuo                      JR River Falls        10-03.00 
  3  Bennett Kiecker               SR Hudson             10-06.00 
  4  Gavin Naughton                SR River Falls        10-06.00 
  5  Frank LoRusso                 SO Eau Claire M       11-00.00 
  6  Tristan Splichal              SO Eau Claire M       11-00.00 
  7  James Kirchoff                SR Superior           11-00.00 
  8  Tucker Manderscheid           SR Chippewa Fal       11-00.00 
  9  Joseph Charbonneau            SO New Richmond       11-00.00 
 10  Adam Giljohann                SO Menomonie          11-00.00 
 11  Cayden Henning                SO New Richmond       11-00.00 
 12  Shawn Halverson               SO Menomonie          11-06.00 
 13  Ethan Butler                  SR Hudson             11-06.00 
 14  Ross Kaz                      SO Chippewa Fal       12-00.00 
 15  Dylan Minke                   SR New Richmond       12-06.00 
 16  Michael Rebozo                SR River Falls        12-09.00 
 17  Cade Meyer                    SR Chippewa Fal       13-00.00 
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put Division 1 (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Julia Roe                     FR Superior           23-01.00 
  2  Hope Certa-Werner             FR Superior           24-00.00 
  3  Bailey Zainhofsky             FR Eau Claire N       28-05.00 
  4  Faustina Lehto                SR Superior           28-06.00 
  5  Ally Neidermyer               JR Menomonie          28-08.00 
  6  Abby Doerre                   SO River Falls        28-08.00 
  7  Paris Brainerd                SR Eau Claire N       29-03.00 
  8  Noelle Kaminski               JR River Falls        31-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Christine Bolstad             SO Eau Claire M       31-06.00 
  2  Kailyn Dewey                  SO Eau Claire M       32-01.00 
  3  Naomi Breazeale               SO Hudson             32-10.00 
  4  Audrey Hatfield               FR Hudson             34-01.00 
  5  Emma Pupungatoa               SR River Falls        36-04.00 
  6  Sydney Rubesch                JR Eau Claire N       37-00.00 
  7  Destiny Haldeman              JR Menomonie          37-08.00 
  8  Regan Appleby                 SR Eau Claire M       41-06.00 
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Division 1 (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sully Weiss                   FR New Richmond       36-11.00 
  2  Seth Smetak                   SO Superior           37-00.00 
  3  Brady Smith                   SR Eau Claire M       37-05.00 
  4  Mason Holum                   JR Hudson             38-09.00 
  5  Alex Schlais                  JR Superior           39-00.00 
  6  Joe Powers                    SO New Richmond       39-02.00 
  7  John Borgstrom                SO New Richmond       39-06.00 
  8  Antonio Golden                JR Eau Claire N       39-07.00 
  9  Justin Evans                  SR Menomonie          40-00.00 
 10  Andrew Osterhues              JR Hudson             40-04.00 
 11  Evan Rank                     SR River Falls        41-05.00 
 12  Brenden Johnston              SR Menomonie          42-04.00 
 13  Connor Hines                  SR River Falls        42-10.00 
 14  Devin Williams                JR Menomonie          43-04.00 
 15  Jared Creen                   JR River Falls        45-04.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Division 1 (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jazmine Wilkerson             SR Superior              65-00 
  2  Julia Roe                     FR Superior              66-00 
  3  Erika Villeneuve              SO Menomonie             74-00 
  4  Aubrey Welke                  SR Eau Claire N          78-00 
  5  Taylor Hinke                  SR Chippewa Fal          83-02 
  6  Faustina Lehto                SR Superior              88-00 
  7  Noelle Kaminski               JR River Falls           88-07 
  8  Abby Doerre                   SO River Falls           88-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Payten Wilkerson Hardy        SO Menomonie             91-01 
  2  Anna Hansen                   SO Eau Claire M          92-01 
  3  Naomi Breazeale               SO Hudson                92-06 
  4  Kailyn Dewey                  SO Eau Claire M          94-04 
  5  Sydney Rubesch                JR Eau Claire N          98-06 
  6  Audrey Hatfield               FR Hudson                98-08 
  7  Teagan Bignell                SO Menomonie            101-04 
  8  Mattea Peplinski              SR Eau Claire N         102-05 
  9  Emma Pupungatoa               SR River Falls          107-09 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 1 (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ahmad Ismail                  SR Eau Claire M        4-08.00 
  2  Matt Fries                    SR Chippewa Fal        5-03.00 
  3  Torin Phillips                SO Hudson              5-04.00 
  4  Kevyn Perkins                 SR Menomonie           5-06.00 
  5  Tanner Gaede                  JR New Richmond        5-06.00 
  6  Cameron Gates                 JR Chippewa Fal        5-06.00 
  7  Logan Sorenson                JR Menomonie           5-08.00 
  8  Sam Zbornik                   JR Menomonie           6-02.00 
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Division 1 (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Natalie Stewart               SO Menomonie           4-06.00 
  2  Amanda Paulson                SR Superior            4-08.00 
  3  Madelyn Hedrington            SR Chippewa Fal        4-08.00 
  4  Sarah Schneckenberger         SO River Falls         4-10.00 
  5  Maya Burrell                  SO Eau Claire M        4-10.00 
  6  Barb Kling                    FR New Richmond        4-10.00 
  7  Ashton Unruh                  SO New Richmond        5-00.00 
  8  Sammie Riedel                 JR Chippewa Fal        5-00.00 
  9  Shayla Wallin                 SR Hudson              5-00.00 
 10  Kylie Mogen                   JR Menomonie           5-00.00 
 11  Ruth Konzen                   JR Eau Claire M        5-02.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump Division 1 (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sully Weiss                   FR New Richmond       17-07.00 
  2  John Borgstrom                SO New Richmond       17-11.00 
  3  Noah Benson                   SO Superior           18-00.00 
  4  Matt Fries                    SR Chippewa Fal       18-01.00 
  5  Matthew Johnson               FR Eau Claire N       18-08.00 
  6  Ian Matheson                  SO Superior           18-10.00 
  7  Chris Schilling               JR Eau Claire M       19-02.00 
  8  Andrew Osterhues              JR Hudson             19-03.00 
  9  Nico Wyss                     SO Menomonie          19-04.00 
 10  Antonio Golden                JR Eau Claire N       19-07.00 
 11  Alex Schlais                  JR Superior           19-08.00 
 12  Dylan Boecker                 SO Menomonie          20-01.00 
 13  Elijah Ondrusik               SR Hudson             20-05.00 
 14  Paul Sparstad                 JR Hudson             20-05.00 
 15  Brenden Johnston              SR Menomonie          20-07.00 
 16  Connor Hines                  SR River Falls        21-09.00 
 17  Jared Creen                   JR River Falls        22-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault Division 1 (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maggie Sengenberger           SO Superior            6-06.00 
  2  Shauna Kuhl                   SO River Falls         7-06.00 
  3  Payten Wilkerson Hardy        SO Menomonie           7-09.00 
  4  McKinley Davis                SO Menomonie           8-00.00 
  5  Katey Eickhoff                SO New Richmond        8-00.00 
  6  Katie Schleicher              SR Eau Claire M        8-06.00 
  7  Chloe Oehler                  FR Menomonie           8-06.00 
  8  Mya Bauer                     JR Eau Claire N        8-06.00 
  9  Madalyn Schmidley             JR Chippewa Fal        9-00.00 
 10  Madison Berg                  FR River Falls         9-00.00 
 11  Natalia Mattoon               JR Eau Claire M        9-06.00 
 12  Emma Newman                   SR Hudson             10-00.00 
 13  Samantha Krueger              SR River Falls        11-00.00 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put Division 1 (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gabe Sexton                   JR Superior           39-00.00 
  2  Chase Summerfield             JR Superior           40-00.00 
  3  Jacob Thompson                SO Chippewa Fal       40-00.00 
  4  Lars Root                     JR Superior           40-00.00 
  5  Cameron Jahns                 SR Hudson             41-07.00 
  6  Samuel Glaubitz               SR River Falls        41-08.00 
  7  Matt Erickson                 JR Eau Claire N       42-08.00 
  8  Lucas Otto                    SR Eau Claire N       43-05.00 
  9  Jack Kern                     SR Eau Claire M       47-03.00 
 10  Joey Neuenfeldt               SR Eau Claire N       48-01.00 
 11  JD Czech                      JR Chippewa Fal       48-02.00 
 12  Carl Hansen                   JR Eau Claire M       48-05.00 
 13  Cormac Sampson                SR Eau Claire M       49-05.00 
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump Division 1 (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arika Trentor                 FR Superior           24-00.00 
  2  Ashley Patten                 FR New Richmond       26-05.00 
  3  Maggie Sengenberger           SO Superior           28-00.00 
  4  Elaina Myers                  JR Chippewa Fal       28-10.00 
  5  Alyssa Roach                  SR Superior           29-00.00 
  6  Jade Berget                   SO New Richmond       30-08.00 
  7  Ruth Konzen                   JR Eau Claire M       31-00.00 
  8  Alyssa Potts                  JR Chippewa Fal       32-07.00 
  9  Victoria Harmston             SO Menomonie          33-03.00 
 10  Sammie Riedel                 JR Chippewa Fal       33-03.00 
 11  Danielle Miller               SR River Falls        33-07.00 
 12  Madison Grundstrom            JR River Falls        33-11.00 
 13  Izzy Hanson                   SR Hudson             33-11.00 
 14  Cendsi Bundy                  SR Eau Claire M       34-06.00 
 15  Kylie Mogen                   JR Menomonie          35-02.00 
 16  Sofia Naranjo Mata            JR River Falls        36-02.00 
 17  Kady Kochendorfer             SR Hudson             36-09.00 
 18  Tyra Boettcher                SR Menomonie          36-10.00