Oshkosh Large Schools Girls Invitational




Monday, March 26, 2018. at the Kolf Sports Center. Results

Share




41st Annual Oshkosh Large Schools Girls Invitational ~ Field Events

Eighteen girls teams competed at the Kolf Sports Center on the campus of the University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh. Kimberly took the team title with 75 points followed by Waukesha West [63.5], Oak Creek [47], Waukesha South [47], and Green Bay Preble [45.5].
De Pere junior Olivia Fabry maintained her lead on the D1 Honor Roll PV event by vaulting 12' 08 [above right]
Bay Port head girls coach Victor Murphy and his son Owen review a vault attempt with senior Olivia Mabry

PV - Sara De Groot [Kimberly, 2nd]

PV - Olivia Mabry [Bay Port, 3rd]

PV - Isabella Nuck [Oak Creek, 4th]

PV - Adelyn Giesen [Kimberly, 5th]

PV - MacKenzie Bristol [Waukesha West, 6th]

PV - Grace Menzia [Oak Creek, 7th]

Senior Armoni Brown from Waukesha South won both horizontal jump events [18' 10 and 36' 08.50] She is shown above in the TJ.
Below: Long jump athletes.

LJ - Ava Murphy [Bay Port, 2nd]

LJ - Aubrie Gorski [Green Bay Preble, 3rd]

LJ - Adaline Powell [Kimberly, 4th]

Above left: SP winner Jenna Dankert [Oak Creek, 40' 04.50]. Above right: Kassie Wicherski [Waukesha North, 2nd].

Allison Castellon a member of UW-Oshkosh throws coach Mary Theisen-Lappen's group took the photos of the SP athletes at the Oshkosh Invitational.

SP- Katelyn Schroeder [Kimberly, 3rd]

SP - Jayda Chandler [Waukesha West, 4th]

SP - Vanessa Uitenbroek [Kaukauna, 5th]

SP- Aylah Wierchowski [Green Bay East, 6th]

SP - Kalyn Otzelberger [Waukesha West, 7th]

SP - Abby Barrett [Waukesha South, 8th]

Defending D1 HJ Champion Emily Scott a senior from Kimberly won the HJ [5' 06]. Her winning jump is shown above.

HJ - Carley Duffney [Green Bay Preble, 3rd]

HJ - Grace Roth [Kimberly, 2nd]

HJ - Winner Emily Scott

HJ - Alexis Reichardt [Port Washington, 3rd]

HJ - Kalli Mau [Kimberly, 5th]

HJ - Eniola Adeniji [Bay Port, 6th]

---

HJ - Cassidy Kundinger [Waukesha West, 6th]

---