D3 2019 Returning Qualifiers: Run Events




Wednesday, January 1, 2020. D3 Preview. WIAA 2019 Results






D3 800m Run

Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
State Record * 2:13.11 2015
Brittany Davis - BSMS

1 Hannah Constable SR Johnson Creek 2:14.84
2 Kayci Martensen SO Benton Co-Op 2:15.07
3 Brynlee Nelson JR Fennimore 2:15.54
4 Savannah Schley JR Loyal 2:15.99
7 Olivia Stenzel JR Sevastopol 2:22.07
9 Kristen Lawton SO Flambeau 2:28.51
10 Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City 2:28.61
12 Erricka Zenner JR Auburndale 2:30.13
14 Vanessa Mitchell SR Auburndale 2:35.48
16 Anna Kruser JR Cassville/Potosi 2:38.67

Hannah Constable & Brynlee Nelson

 

Savannah Schley & Kaci Martensen

Kayci Martensen SO Benton Co-Op

Brynlee Nelson JR Fennimore

Savannah Schley JR Loyal

Olivia Stenzel JR Sevastopol

Kristen Lawton SO Flambeau

Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City

Erricka Zenner JR Auburndale

Vanessa Mitchell SR Auburndale

Anna Kruser JR Cassville/Potosi

D3 800m State Champions: 2004 - 2019

2004 800m Rachel Albrecht Regis 2:22.41
2005 800m Dani Owen Stratford 2:15.63
2006 800m Dani Owen Stratford 2:18.62
2007 800m Alexis Mikaelian The Prairie School 2:16.03
2008 800m Jamie Vandenberg Niagara 2:13.29
2009 800m Jamie Vandenberg Niagara 2:14.63
2010 800m Elizabeth Pospyhalla Edgar 2:17.85
2011 800m Elizabeth Pospyhalla Edgar 2:19.25
2012 800m Elizabeth Pospyhalla Edgar 2:17.38
2013 800m Aidan Campbell Country Day/Abundant Life/St. Ambrose 2:19.88
2014 800m Brittany Davis BSMS 2:16.48
2015 800m Brittany Davis BSMS 2:13.11
2016 800m Elizabeth Kyes Cadott 2:15.76
2017 800m Hannah Constable Johnson Creek 2:15.64
2018 800m Hannah Constable Johnson Creek 2:16.68
2019 800m Hannah Constable Johnson Creek 2:14.84

Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City

 

Olivia Stenzel JR Sevastopol

Fifteen Years Ago
Ten Years Ago
Five Years Ago

Fifteen Years Ago: 2005 800m Champion
Dani Owen ~ Stratford 2:15.63

Ten Years Ago: 2010 800m Champion
Elizabeth Pospyhalla ~ Edgar 2:17.85

Five Years Ago: 2015 800m Champion
Brittany Davis ~ BSMS 2:13.11 [D3 Record]


D3 1600m Run
1600m runners L-R: Abby Bartel, Anelise Egge, and Marissa Ellenbecker.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
State Record * 4:51.54 2011
Molly Seidel - University Lake School


1 Kayci Martensen SO BSMS 5:02.53
2 Marissa Ellenbecker SR Edgar 5:10.08
3 Abby Bartel SO Weyauwega-Fremont 5:11.30
6 Anelise Egge SO Kickapoo/LaFarge 5:15.24
7 Sylvia Hansen JR Gillett 5:18.74
8 Christi Forman SR Waterloo 5:22.48
9 Emma Moore SO Princeton/Green Lake 5:25.37
10 Ellen Moore SR Lourdes Academy 5:34.51
11 Elizabeth Husker JR Riverdale 5:39.44
12 Erica Loe JR Ladysmith 5:43.62
14 Abigail Van Rixel SR Athens 5:51.58
15 Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City 6:02.46

Marissa Ellenbecker SR Edgar

 

Abby Bartel SO Weyauwega-Fremont

Anelise Egge SO Kickapoo/LaFarge

Sylvia Hansen JR Gillett

Christi Forman SR Waterloo

Emma Moore SO Princeton/Green Lake

Ellen Moore SR Lourdes Academy

Elizabeth Husker JR Riverdale

Erica Loe JR Ladysmith

Abigail Van Rixel SR Athens

Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City

D3 1600m State Champions: 2004 - 2019

2004 1600m Olivia Watson Bangor 5:11.85
2005 1600m Laura Palmer Pittsville 5:12.13
2006 1600m Dani Owen Stratford 5:09.68
2007 1600m Stacey Thiel Sheboygan Lutheran 5:05.54
2008 1600m Haley Moeller Sevastopol 5:13.27
2009 1600m Molly Seidel University Lake School 5:02.52
2010 1600m Molly Seidel University Lake School 5:06.39
2011 1600m Molly Seidel University Lake School 4:51.54
2012 1600m Molly Seidel University Lake School 4:54.81
2013 1600m Breanna Colbenson Spring Valley 5:09.12
2014 1600m Isabel Seidel University Lake School 5:06.64
2015 1600m Nora Keller Lourdes Academy 5:08.56
2016 1600m Erika Kisting Iola-Scandinavia 5:15.21
2017 1600m Elise Large Ozaukee 5:07.85
2018 1600m Marissa Ellenbecker Edgar 5:14.12
2019 1600m Kayci Martensen BSMS 5:02.53

Abby Bartel & Marissa Ellenbecker

 

Kayci Martensen SO BSMS

Fifteen Years Ago
Ten Years Ago
Five Years Ago

Fifteen Years Ago: 2005 1600m Champion
Laura Palmer ~ Pittsville 5:12.13

Ten Years Ago: 2010 1600m Champion
Molly Seidel ~ University Lake School 5:06.39

Five Years Ago: 2015 1600m Champion
Nora Keller ~ Lourdes Academy 5:08.56


D3 3200m Run
3200m runners L-R: Christi Forman, Jordan Zdroik, Serena Moore, Jami Huber [2019 graduate],
Syvia Hansen, Kari Herman, Lana Blumer, Helen Carstens, Abby Bartel, and Marissa Ellenbecker

.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
State Record * 10:21.93 2012
Molly Seidel - University Lake School


1 Kayci Martensen SO BSMS 10:48.84
3 Marissa Ellenbecker SR Edgar 11:23.96
4 Abby Bartel SO Weyauwega-Fremont 11:24.97
5 Helen Carstens JR North Crawford 11:33.86
6 Jordan Zdroik SR Rosholt 11:38.30
8 Emma Moore SO Princeton/Green Lake 11:54.02
9 Christi Forman SR Waterloo 11:59.05
10 Lana Blumer SO Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 12:00.17
11 Sylvia Hansen JR Gillett 12:02.95
12 Kristen Lawton SO Flambeau 12:11.27
13 Kelley Large JR Ozaukee 12:19.10
14 Kari Herman SR Osseo-Fairchild 12:29.01
15 Serena Moore JR Prentice 12:45.60

Marissa Ellenbecker SR Edgar

 

Abby Bartel SO Weyauwega-Fremont

Helen Carstens JR North Crawford

Jordan Zdroik SR Rosholt

Emma Moore SO Princeton/Green Lake

Christi Forman SR Waterloo

Lana Blumer SO Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Sylvia Hansen JR Gillett

Kristen Lawton SO Flambeau Kayci Martensen SO Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg Kelley Large JR Ozaukee

D3 3200m State Champions: 2004 - 2019

2004 3200m Kady Telschow Oostburg 11:32.58
2005 3200m Angie Peterson Brookwood 11:57.96
2006 3200m Stacey Thiel Sheboygan Lutheran 11:29.61
2007 3200m Stacey Thiel Sheboygan Lutheran 11:12.88
2008 3200m Mackenzie Weber Oshkosh Lourdes 11:01.61
2009 3200m Molly Seidel University Lake School 10:49.98
2010 3200m Molly Seidel University Lake School 10:39.88
2011 3200m Molly Seidel University Lake School 10:33.15
2012 3200m Molly Seidel University Lake School 10:21.93
2013 3200m Branna Colbenson Spring Valley 10:56.23
2014 3200m Isabel Seidel University Lake School 10:45.97
2015 3200m Nora Keller Lourdes Academy 11:16.38
2016 3200m Erika Kisting Iola-Scandinavia 11:23.13
2017 3200m Elise Large Ozaukee 11:20.06
2018 3200m Marissa Ellenbecker Edgar 11:19.48
2019 3200m Kayci Martensen BSMS 10:48.84

Kari Herman SR Osseo-Fairchild

 

Serena Moore JR Prentice

Fifteen Years Ago
Ten Years Ago
Five Years Ago

Fifteen Years Ago: 2005 3200m Champion
Angie Peterson ~ Brookwood 11:57.96

Ten Years Ago: 2010 3200m Champion
Molly Seidel ~ University Lake School 10:39.88

Five Years Ago: 2015 3200m Champion
Nora Keller ~ Lourdes Academy 11:16.38