Salute To The Class Of 2020




Thursday, April 16, 2020. State Meet Results






Wisconsin Track Online and all track fans salute the Class of 2020 athletes. Although there is incredible disappointment at having the season ended because of the Coronavirus threat to Americans the memories of the outstanding performances by the Class of 2020 will be forever remembered. Freshman, sophomores, and juniors will get to compete again in 2021 but the season is now over for the Class of 2020. However in 2019 this years seniors experienced season "PR's"', school records, conference records, approached state records, or qualified for the State meet. These senior athletes contributed to the rich history of Wisconsin Track and Field. This feature is a small attempt to recognize some of the seniors from the Class of 2020. If a senior from an individual event at the 2019 State meet is not listed below please send that name to Wisconsin Track Online.

Please note: The lists below are only for the individual events. Many seniors not listed ran on relay teams. To see the Preview Features on relays go to - Division 1 Relays | Division 2 Relays - Division 3 Relays. Results for each division and a listing of relays members is at: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3.





Class of 2020 Top 50 Marks [2017-2020]
Top 50 All-Time Lists compiled by Paul Tilleman ~ Whitefish Bay Pole Vault Coach


Individual Event Mark Top 50 Place Athlete Class School Meet/Date
100 Meter Dash 11.62 5 Amari Brown 11 Milwaukee King AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Wauwatosa West 6/30/2019
100 Meter Dash 11.80 10 Kiley Robbins 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Nathan Hale 5/23/2019
200 Meter Dash 23.40 3 Amari Brown 11 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
200 Meter Dash 24.20 12 Madeline Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
200 Meter Dash 24.50 21 Kiley Robbins 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
400 Meter Dash 56.10 21 Amari Brown 10 Milwaukee King Myrhum Invitational @ Arrowhead 5/5/2018
800 Meter Run 2:12.18 20 Clare Pitcher 11 Franklin AAU Junior Olympics @Greensboro NC 7/31/2019
100 Meter High Hurdles 13.91 4 Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
300 Meter Low Hurdles 42.31 2 Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
Long Jump 19-4 9 Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Nathan Hale 5/23/2019
Long Jump 19-1 18 Madeline Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper Kenosha County Indoor @ Carthage College 4/2/2019
Long Jump 18-11.5 23 CaMarii Tellis 9 Milwaukee King AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Maple Grove MN 7/1/2017
Long Jump 18-8 43 Nadia Vo 11 Franklin WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
Triple Jump 38-4.5 36 Ryann Porter 11 Janesville Parker WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019
Triple Jump 38-4.25 37 Emily Herzberg 11 Melrose-Mindoro WIAA D3 State Finals @ LaCrosse 5/31/2019
Triple Jump 38-3 44 Savanah Balcerak 11 Muskego WIAA D1 Sectional @ Greenfield 5/23/2019
Shot Put 45-1 35 Eve Goldstein 11 Somerset USATF Minn. Summer Meet #5 @St. Louis Park MN 7/30/2019
Discus 154-9 14 Eve Goldstein 10 Sommerset AAU National Junior Olympics @ Des Moines IA 8/3/2018
Pole Vault 11-11.75 28 Lauren Bilau 12 Fort Atkinson USATF State Indoor Championships @ Carthage College 2/2/2020
Pole Vault 11-9 29 Abby Rynes 11 Richland Center WIAA D2 Regional @ Richland Center 5/20/2019






Class of 2020 Top 50 Relay Marks [2017-2019]
Top 50 All-Time Lists compiled by Paul Tilleman ~ Whitefish Bay Pole Vault Coach


Athlete School Relay Year
Savanah Balcerak Muskego 4x200 2017
Emily Banitt River Falls 4x100 2019
Amari Brown Milwaukee King 4x100 2019
Macy Brzeczkowski Muskego 4x100 2019
Emilia Dalamangas Muskego 4x100 2019
Kelonya Edwards Racine Horlick 4x200 2017
Devin Hable Oshkosh West 4x100 2019
Brittany Helm Muskego 4x800 2019
Maddie Hyland Stevens Point 4x400 2019
Annessa Ihde Appleton North 4x800 2019
Shanaya Kendricks Milwaukee King 4x100 2018
Olivia Marsden Oregon 4x200 2017
Jadin O'Brien Divine Savior Holy Angels 4x100 2019
Reese Parish Nicolet 4x200 2019
Kiley Robbins Divine Savior Holy Angels 4x100 2019
Bella Seitz Muskego 4x100 2019
Jenna Sharkus Oregon 4x200 2018
CaMarii Tellis Milwaukee King 4x100 2019
Lexi Zuehlke Sussex Hamilton 4x100 2018



2019 Division 1 Individual Event WIAA Qualifiers
D1 Senior Defending State Champions

Amari Brown [Milwaukee Rufus King, 100, 200] and Jadin O'Brien [Divine Savior Holy Angels, HH, LH]

D1 Seniors Who Qualified For The 2019 WIAA State Meet
Heaven Anderson SR Westosha Central 1600
Naomi Andrews SR Sun Prairie HJ
Savanah Balcerak SR Muskego 200 400 TJ
Rachel Ball SR Hudson 1600
Haley Blagdon SR Waukesha North PV
Natalie Block SR Oak Creek LH
Amari Brown SR Milwaukee Rufus King 100 200
Hope Buchinger SR Kaukauna LH
Olivia Busch SR Waterford TJ
Haley Ehmke SR Ashwaubenon 400
Nia Frisch SR D.C. Everest PV
Maisie Gelhar SR D.C. Everest Discus
Aubrie Gorski SR Green Bay Preble LJ TJ
Madeline Green SR Sheboygan North PV
Maddie Hansen SR Fort Atkinson TJ HJ
Gracie Holland SR Marshfield PV
Chrissy Hughes SR Milton HH
Alexis Hunter SR Menomonee Falls TJ
Annessa Ihde SR Appleton North 800
Abby Jansen SR Pewaukee 400
Kaydee Johnson SR Marshfield 200
Riley Kindt SR Brookfield East TJ, HJ
Grace Korger-Mitchell SR Madison Memorial 100 HJ
Gianna Kornaus SR Pulaski 100
Hayley Krysinski SR Waunakee HH LH
Kaya Kuokkanen SR Waukesha West 1600
Lainey Lipschultz SR Appleton East LH
Grace Mandick SR Arrowhead LJ TJ
Brenna Masloroff SR Franklin SP Discus
Grace Menzia SR Oak Creek PV
Jayda Obluck SR Waterford 800
Jadin O'Brien SR DSHA HH LH LJ
Kaylee Olson SR West De Pere LJ
Kalyn Otzelberger SR Waukesha West Discus
Lexi Penney SR Brookfield East PV
Erin Phelan SR Waukesha West 400
Samantha Pilon SR Waukesha South PV
Clare Pitcher SR Franklin 400 800
Akili pleas-carne SR Milwaukee Rufus King LH
Ryann Porter SR Janesville Parker HH LJ TJ
Adaline Powell SR Kimberly TJ
Emily Rather SR Waukesha West 3200
Hannah Ray SR Sun Prairie 1600
Leah Remiker SR Verona Area 800
Maddie Rettler SR West Bend West TJ
Lauren Richards SR Appleton West LJ
Charis Riebe SR Wauwatosa West HH
Kiley Robbins SR DSHA 100, 200
Cynthia Rosales SR Madison Memorial Discus
Maija Roufus SR Brookfield East Discus
Selma Rudolf SR Verona Area HH LH LJ
Elise Schneider SR Arrowhead SP
Tina Shelton SR Janesville Parker 100 200
Maddie Siedenburg SR Kettle Moraine HJ
Tamiya Smith SR Verona Area 100 200
Sitori Tanin SR Middleton TJ
McKenna Taylor SR Wausau East 1600 3200
Camarii Tellis SR Milwaukee Rufus King 100, LJ
Whitney Thomas SR Franklin 400
Reette Thorns SR Madison Memorial SP
Maddy Troy SR Kenosha Tremper 100 200 LJ
Vanesa Uitenbrook SR Kaukauna Discus
Tamara Ulalisa SR Waukesha West TJ
Nadia Vo SR Franklin LJ HJ
Micah Wade SR Madison Memorial 100
Elise Whitmoyer SR Arrowhead SP
Alexis Williams SR Hartford Union Discus
Sydney Wiltsey SR Mukwonago 200
Tori Witcraft SR La Crosse Logan SP
Natalie Yang SR Homestead 1600
Micah Zaemisch SR Stoughton PV
 

2019 Division 2 Individual Event WIAA Qualifiers
D2 Senior Defending State Champions

Eve Goldstein [Somerset, SP, Discus], Nicole Johnson [Dodgeville/Mineral Point, HJ], Felicity Hade [Shorewood, 800m], and Abby Rynes [Richland Center, PV]

D2 Seniors Who Qualified For The 2019 WIAA State Meet
Kari Albrecht SR Oconto Falls HH
Aubrey Anderson SR Lakeland Union 800
Jordan Braund SR St Croix Falls 100
Carley Burt SR Wautoma 200
Izzy Carroll SR Platteville SP Discus
Shiriah Clemons SR Two Rivers SP
Caroline Gearin SR Osceola 400 PV
Cassi Gersbach SR Monroe HH LH
Megan Gilles SR Prescott LH
Elise Goetzinger SR Mount Horeb HJ
Eve Goldstein SR Somerset SP Discus
Felicity Hade SR Shorewood 800
Ariana Hahn SR Cudahy HJ
Emily Halterman SR Kewaskum Discus
Leyna Herzog-Hahnke SR Fox Valley Lutheran 100
Paige Hickson SR Northland Pines PV
Nicole Johnson SR Dodgeville/Mineral Point HJ
Lexi Keppler SR University Sch of Milw 1600 3200
Katelyn Kitzinger SR Marinette 400
Hannah Kolpien SR Edgewood LH
Jessica Kwasny SR Xavier 800
Vanessa Laundrie SR Xavier 100
Cyna Madigan SR Laconia 800 1600
Ameerah McClain SR Brown Deer TJ
Mariah Moehn SR Chilton Discus
Trinity Moore SR Wisconsin Lutheran 100 200 LJ
Natalie Nigbor SR Berlin TJ
Maeve O'Driscoll SR Edgewood 800
Ashley Peterson SR Lakeland Union 1600 3200
Haley Riechers SR Sturgeon Bay HJ
Ellie Rose SR Notre Dame Academy LJ
Abby Rynes SR Richland LJ PV
Emma Seipel SR Nekoosa LJ
Iyana Simmons SR Dominican HJ
Makala Smith SR Milwaukee Lutheran HH LH
Jacqueline Smith SR Northland Pines HJ
Aleya Stibbe SR Richland Center PV
Sami Stolp SR Medford TJ
Rayna Stordahl SR Freedom 800
Megan Strautmann SR Wisconsin Lutheran PV
Kenzie Thom SR Wautoma TJ
Madelyn Thull SR Kewaskum HH
Amber Tomazevic SR Freedom PV
Julia Walters SR Fox Valley Lutheran PV
Peyton Weber SR Kettle Moraine Lutheran HH TJ
Hannah Welte SR Clinton LH
Elisha Wilson SR Little Chute 800
 

2019 Division 3 Individual Event WIAA Qualifiers
D3 Senior Defending State Champions

Hannah Zastrow [Spencer, 100m HH], Hannah Constable [Johnson Creek, 400m, 800m], and Aubrey Schoeneman [Mercer, SP]

D3 Seniors Who Qualified For The 2019 WIAA State Meet
Courtney Becker SR Aquinas HJ
Kyli Blume SR Marathon 200
Hannah Brooks SR Markesan LJ
Mackenzie Caves SR Wild Rose TJ
Hannah Constable SR Johnson Creek 400 800
Lexi Donarski SR Aquinas 100 200 LJ
Dalaney Eichman SR Spencer PV
Marissa Ellenbecker SR Edgar 1600 3200
Kaitlyn Erickson SR Prentice 200
Jenny Farley SR Algoma PV
Katie Feuker SR Elmwood/Plum City 800 1600
Christi Forman SR Waterloo 1600 3200
Evelyn Fryza SR Gilman SP
Marissa Gould SR Darlington SP
Gabrielle Hederer SR Loyal LJ
Kari Herman SR Osseo-Fairchild 3200
Emily Herzberg SR Melrose-Mindoro TJ
Bailey Imhoff SR Edgar TJ
Morgan Jensen SR Colfax Discus
Emalee Johnsen SR Crivitz Discus
Parker Kopp SR Cuba City Discus
Kameri Meredith SR Colfax HH
Molly Milliren SR Thorp 100 200 400
Vanessa Mitchell SR Auburndale 800
Ellen Moore SR Lourdes Academy 1600
Hannah Munson SR Hillsboro 400
Jeni Petersen SR Webster PV
Samantha Pretasky SR Colfax LJ
Karyssa Quist SR Rio HJ
Cecelia Rodriguez SR St Mary's Springs Discus
Jessica Roush SR Phillips 100
Aubrey Schoeneman SR Mercer SP
Carly Schreurs SR Sheboygan Area Lutheran LJ TJ
Lizzie Schwartz SR Darlington LH
Abbigael Sitte SR Gibraltar 100 200
Rachel Smiskey SR McDonell Central SP
Alissa St. Louis SR Princeton/Green Lake TJ
Allison Taylor SR Saint Mary's Springs 400
Bria Thalacker SR Regis TJ
Abigail Van Rixel SR Athens 1600
Kortnie Volk SR Three Lakes 200 LJ TJ
Skylar White SR River Ridge LH PV
Ashley Williams SR Cassville/Potosi HH LH
Hannah Zastrow SR Spencer HH HJ PV
Jordan Zdroik SR Rosholt 3200