Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/24/2021 to 6/26/2021        
                      University of Wisconsin - La Crosse                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  9:00.42  2012        Neenah                                     
                        C. Knaus, Jen. Parker, Jes. Parker, A. Parker     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hudson                                               9:56.15 
     1) Manon Field 11                  2) Ruby Mitchell 10               
     3) Alicia Belany 12                4) Haley Loewe 9                  
     5) Rebecca Belany 9                6) Ana Martins 11                 
  2  Eau Claire Memorial                                  9:59.49 
     1) Rachel Anderson 12              2) Evie Durkee 11                 
     3) Jillian Heth 11                 4) Bryanna Hoffman 10             
     5) Ava Pankratz 12                 6) Hailey Sorensen 12             
  3  Waunakee                                            10:00.42 
     1) Darya Pronina 12                2) Mackenzie Wallace 11           
     3) Malia Niles 9                   4) Anna Vanderhoef 12             
     5) Valerie Cisewski 12             6) Warren Ambord 10               
  4  D. C. Everest                                       10:00.46 
     1) Hanna Stuedemann 12             2) Maria Selting 10               
     3) Kennedy Stowell 11              4) Sara Mlodik 9                  
     5) Lauren Bouffleur 9              6) Makenna Zoesch 11              
  5  Slinger                                             10:03.69 
     1) Sarah Paquette 12               2) Violet Schulteis 9             
     3) Summer Schuster 10              4) Ava Feilbach 11                
     5) Abby Neusen 12                  6) Mya Bunke 12                   
  6  Racine Case                                         10:07.80 
     1) Roselyn Pacheco 11              2) Kaitlyn Francis 12             
     3) Charlatte Shelby 12             4) Audrey Amaya 11                
     5) Kristina Miletic 11             6) Amelia Wiesner 10              
  7  Oak Creek                                           10:10.30 
     1) Simerjot Kaur 12                2) Ashley Hanel 12                
     3) Kalie Freiberg 11               4) Isabela Ross 11                
     5) Bella Delgado 9                 6) Emma Conto 11                  
  8  Sun Prairie                                         10:11.21 
     1) Ellen Darmstadter 11            2) Grace Kline 10                 
     3) Janelle Schulz 12               4) Kat Kopotic 12                 
     5) Reagan Zimmerman 11             6) Dani Thompson 12               
  9  Mukwonago                                           10:15.62 
     1) Avery Tolbert 12                2) Paige Hagner 12                
     3) Annelise Rasmussen 9            4) Julianna McGillivray 9         
     5) Savanah Jurek 9                 6) Eva Koos 10                    
 10  Neenah                                              10:18.18 
     1) Allie Ziebell 9                 2) Olivia Murray 12               
     3) Tayler Poquette 12              4) Catherine Tears 12             
     5) Anna Shertz 11                  6)                                
 11  Oregon                                              10:19.42 
     1) Halle Bush 12                   2) Amelia Hermanson 11            
     3) Clara Hughes 12                 4) Grace Riedl 11                 
     5) Ava Skripka 9                   6)                                
 12  Beaver Dam                                          10:20.54 
     1) Leah Burchardt 10               2) Brooklyn Tonn 10               
     3) Mila Westra 9                   4) Kylie Hackbarth 9              
     5) Makenzi Gritzmacher 9           6) Corey Gundert 11               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Onalaska                                             9:33.89 
     1) Amalia Malecek 12               2) Kora Malecek 12                
     3) Jillian Lonning 11              4) Lydia Malecek 12               
     5) Carolyn Kearns 12               6) Aubrey Clements 12             
  2  Brookfield Central                                   9:37.97 
     1) Julia Neustedter 12             2) Sarah Blaha 12                 
     3) Sydney Milton 9                 4) Nicole Orejuela 10             
     5) Laura Meyer 12                  6) Ellie Brusky 11                
  3  Kaukauna                                             9:39.95 
     1) Cailin Kinas 12                 2) Alexa Kinas 9                  
     3) Sydney Fauske 9                 4) Anna Fauske 12                 
     5) Megan Kennedy 11                6) Olivia Ahrens 11               
  4  Arrowhead                                            9:41.36 
     1) Anne Straka 9                   2) Emma Vorpagel 12               
     3) Allison Skarda 12               4) Brianna Splaine 12             
     5) Alyssa Nielsen 11               6) Gianna Konen 12                
  5  Notre Dame Academy                                   9:42.69 
     1) Camille Broullire 9             2) Abby Haase 11                  
     3) Zita Lulloff 9                  4) Molly Desotell 12              
     5) Heidi Lulloff 12                6) Lauren Conway 10               
  6  Whitefish Bay                                        9:43.70 
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Natalie Miller 10              
     3) Maya Stevic 10                  4) Lily Kriegel 9                 
     5) Kealan Mcnally 12               6) Lydia Miller 10                
  7  Wauwatosa East                                       9:43.91 
     1) Cailin Olenchek 11              2) Lily Knaack 9                  
     3) Chiara White 10                 4) Nadia Phillips 10              
     5) Amelia Beutler 9                6) Abbigail Schell 9              
  8  Middleton                                            9:45.31 
     1) Kaitlyn Peters 12               2) Kiara Malloy-salga 12          
     3) Zaira Malloy-Salgado 10         4) Brielle McDonald 12            
     5) Bella Chirafisi 12              6) Lauren Pansegrau 11            
  9  Appleton North                                       9:50.52 
     1) Anika Nettekoven 11             2) Ellison Kohlbeck 11            
     3) Karissa Smith 10                4) Kerry Flood 12                 
     5) Francesca Augelli 10            6) Lily Kramer 10                 
 10  Muskego                                              9:52.66 
     1) Rachel Helm 11                  2) Sarah Martens 10               
     3) Noelle Junig 10                 4) Sophia Kennedy 10              
     5) McKayla Felton 12               6) Olivia Pietras 10              
 11  Homestead                                            9:53.40 
     1) Olivia Boyle 9                  2) Caroline Garsha 9              
     3) Savannah Fraley 10              4) Abbie Ravanelli 12             
     5) Anna Nguyen 12                  6) Leane Willemse 12              
 12  Dsha                                                 9:54.61 
     1) Gracie Hecht 12                 2) Emily Capper 12                
     3) Olivia Campbell 9               4) Haddon Russell 10              
     5) Adela Grogan 11                 6) Sophie Scopp 12                
 
Event 100  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  7:39.39  2014        Wisconsin Lutheran                         
                        J. Janik, K. Lueck, B. Meyer, E. Brown            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whitefish Bay                                        8:13.66 
     1) Jonah Block 11                  2) Jacob Anzia 12                 
     3) Jack Lavelle 11                 4) Isaac Fullmer 12               
     5) Jonathan Lukas 11               6) Owen Bostwick 11               
  2  Hartford Union                                       8:13.92 
     1) Wade Duffek 11                  2) Thomas Binns 10                
     3) Jacob Mularski 11               4) Cael Schoemann 11              
     5) Nash Merklein 10                6) Adam Weyer 10                  
  3  Westosha Central                                     8:14.84 
     1) Will Allen 11                   2) Connor Wade 10                 
     3) Ian Slade 12                    4) Dan Koffen 11                  
     5) Dylan Hartnek 12                6) Frank Quinones 12              
  4  Slinger                                              8:14.90 
     1) Jonah Jagielski 12              2) Braeden Krueger 12             
     3) Michael Loomans 9               4) Will Maccudden 12              
     5) Cael Grotenhuis 12              6) Ben McMeeken 11                
  5  Green Bay Preble                                     8:15.11 
     1) Nick Becker 11                  2) Brett Litkey 12                
     3) Logan Vandenbush 12             4) Garrison Willems 11            
     5) Josh Helgeson 12                6) Ben Olson 12                   
  6  Bay Port                                             8:15.43 
     1) Connor Behrend 11               2) Tyler Guetschow 12             
     3) Jacob Schertz 11                4) Mitchell Merhalski 12          
     5) Landen Heim 10                  6) Grant Rocheleau 11             
  7  Oconomowoc                                           8:15.69 
     1) Nicholas Hoover 12              2) Harrison Cull 10               
     3) Phillip Houston 12              4) Hayden Triebold 10             
     5) Zachariah Vance 10              6) Noah Burbank 9                 
  8  Manitowoc Lincoln                                    8:16.50 
     1) Zach Bergner 11                 2) Max Bailey 12                  
     3) Sam Jacobson 12                 4) Mason Gates 10                 
     5) Isaac Merten 10                 6) Caleb Jatczak 9                
  9  Muskego                                              8:16.87 
     1) Ryan Murray 11                  2) Aidan Barich 12                
     3) Diego Serraino 9                4) Caleb Boudreau 12              
     5) Josh Kierzek 10                 6) Ethan Hopp 12                  
 10  Chippewa Falls                                       8:18.59 
     1) Logan Scott 12                  2) Benjamin Cihasky 9             
     3) Ryan Beranek 11                 4) Noah McGivern 12               
     5) Mason Howard 10                 6) Lukas Wagner 11                
 11  Eau Claire Memorial                                  8:26.23 
     1) Calder Bica-harrison 12         2) Nick Wenger 11                 
     3) Ben Young 12                    4) Scout Stokes 12                
     5) Will Sylvester 9                6) Blake Hanson 11                
 12  Indian Trail Academy                                 8:27.86 
     1) Zach Neuman 12                  2) Chad Helmke 11                 
     3) Nick Fonk 11                    4) Gabe Islas 11                  
     5) Keegan Meier 11                 6) Nick Klinkhammer 11            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wauwatosa East                                       8:00.92 
     1) Arthur Wellenstein 11           2) Aidan Matthai 11               
     3) Grant Matthai 11                4) Ryan Morita 12                 
     5) Steven Koss 12                  6) Tony Camacho 11                
  2  Brookfield East                                      8:04.09 
     1) Blake Pliskie 12                2) Logan Bell 12                  
     3) Zachary Hendon 11               4) Grant Gaskell 11               
     5) Trent Curry 12                  6) JJ Hemmer 12                   
  3  Mukwonago                                            8:06.26 
     1) Braden Schreiber 12             2) Alec Missall 11                
     3) Chris Clauer 12                 4) Joel Wolf 12                   
     5) Joe McNulty 10                  6) Luke Wolf 10                   
  4  Arrowhead                                            8:06.70 
     1) Charlie Wesley 11               2) Seth Ray 12                    
     3) Ty Getz 10                      4) Nathan Klauck 10               
     5) Joseph Natalizio 12             6) Jakob Pardun 12                
  5  Oregon                                               8:08.98 
     1) Brenden Dieter 12               2) Connor Blanke 12               
     3) Eli Weink 11                    4) Yordanos Zelinski 11           
     5) John Ruth 11                    6) Wil Cram 10                    
  6  Madison Memorial                                     8:10.27 
     1) Bobby Rafferty 12               2) Jake Zarov 11                  
     3) AJ Ketarkus 10                  4) Cole Wichmann 12               
     5) Dylan Anthony 12                6) Jack Gammie 10                 
  7  Stevens Point                                        8:11.98 
     1) Jake Bourget 12                 2) Băˇnk Bodor 12                 
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Zach Scharbarth 11             
     5) Bode Erickson 9                 6) Josh Bourget 12                
  8  Madison La Follette                                  8:12.08 
     1) Christian Jaeger 12             2) Karl Olson 12                  
     3) Nico Castellanos 9              4) Sebastian Brenneis 11          
     5) Adam West 11                    6) Parker Noffke 11               
  9  Wisconsin Lutheran                                   8:12.17 
     1) Silas Ebeling 10                2) Luke Wegner 12                 
     3) Vicente Janik 12                4) Michael Miller 11              
     5) Adam Kriefall 12                6) Tristan Sanchez 12             
 10  DeForest                                             8:12.48 
     1) Korbin Eisler 12                2) Joe Huber 10                   
     3) Isaiah Bauer 10                 4) Jackson Grabowski 11           
     5) Dylan King 11                   6) Caleb Ekezie 11                
 11  Madison East                                         8:12.69 
     1) Malachi Oser 12                 2) Sammy Coleman 12               
     3) Ian Beilfuss 12                 4) Fin Hanson 12                  
     5) Beck McDowell 11                6) Quentin DeBlare 11             
 12  Appleton North                                       8:13.53 
     1) Josh Smidt 11                   2) Owen Schmitt 12                
     3) Isaiah Tabbert 11               4) Michael Gilligan 11            
     5) David Kaminski 11               6) Ryan Nahm 12                   
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  11.38  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Morgan Valentino              11 Homestead             13.07 
  3  Lyric Johnson                 11 Hortonville           12.83 
  4  Andrea Glaz                   12 Oak Creek             12.77 
  5  Ellia Roble                   10 D. C. Everest         12.41 
  6  Lola Kolawole                 10 Whitefish Bay         12.44 
  7  Rebecca Randleman             10 River Falls           12.77 
  8  Makayla Hughes                12 Dsha                  12.90 
  9  Joy Bailey                    11 Verona Area           13.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Summer Grigg                   9 Waunakee              13.07 
  3  Ellie Zagel                   10 Slinger               12.83 
  4  Danika Apple                   9 Notre Dame Acad.      12.76 
  5  Jetta Mays                    12 Wauwatosa East        12.12 
  6  Emily Elford                  12 Fond du Lac           12.48 
  7  Kialis Anderson               11 Westosha Central      12.78 
  8  Rachel Blaskowski             11 Oak Creek             12.96 
  9  Analyiah Guardiola             9 Waterford Union       13.16 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Lilly Wepking                  9 Verona Area           13.02 
  3  Destiny Mitchell              11 Milw. Riverside       12.80 
  4  Nyla Spicer                   11 Sheboygan North       12.72 
  5  Brooklyn Sandvig              10 Chippewa Falls        12.09 
  6  Kalea Weyenberg               11 Appleton North        12.61 
  7  Deanna Campbell               12 Wis Lutheran          12.80 
  8  Abigail Groleau               11 Stoughton             12.98 
  9  Adyn Theriault                11 Fort Atkinson         13.17 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  10.33  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Deven Magli                   11 DeForest              11.56 
  3  Devin Williams                11 Oshkosh Nort          11.26 
  4  Ryder Smith                   11 Oconomowoc            11.13 
  5  Sam Blaskowski                12 Oshkosh West          10.95 
  6  Aj Nichols                    11 Wauwatosa East        11.00 
  7  Najeh Mitchell                10 West De Pere          11.15 
  8  Emmanuel Nguessan             11 Wauwatosa West        11.27 
  9  Cameren Ketarkus              12 Madison Memorial      11.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Christian Crump               11 Kenosha Bradford      11.55 
  3  Jacoby Cefalu                 12 Arrowhead             11.24 
  4  Luke Nowak                    12 Menomonee Falls       11.12 
  5  Andrew Trandahl               10 New Richmond          10.94 
  6  Carter Fonger                 12 Superior              11.05 
  7  Ja'siah Williams              11 Oshkosh West          11.16 
  8  Jack May                      11 De Pere               11.34 
  9  Ty Johnson                    12 Waterford Union       11.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jake Timmers                  11 Mukwonago             11.78 
  2  Jackson Warren                11 LaCrosse Central      11.50 
  3  Sabastian Jefferson           12 Waukesha South        11.21 
  4  D'Angelo Dear                 12 Green Bay Preble      11.11 
  5  Ethan Turbeville              10 New Richmond          10.92 
  6  Caiden Hoeppner               11 D. C. Everest        X11.07 
  7  Elliott Harris                12 Franklin              11.18 
  8  Kobe Brown                    12 Racine Case           11.40 
  9  Alexander Maggit              10 Sun Prairie           11.71 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  13.67  2014        Danielle Riggins, Kenosha Tremper            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ellie Drews                   10 West De Pere          16.69 
  3  Sierra Thuecks                12 Hartford Union        16.00 
  4  Brooke Crosby                 12 Sun Prairie           15.71 
  5  Ellie Johnson                 12 Kettle Moraine        15.36 
  6  Madeline Hogan                10 Monona Grove          15.39 
  7  Sophia Kohl                   12 Wausau West           15.78 
  8  Hanna Reichenberger           12 Kimberly              16.41 
  9  Brooklyn Lamers                9 Union Grove           16.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Elliana Knudsen               11 Indian Trail          16.67 
  3  Rachel Kleinhans               9 Arrowhead             16.00 
  4  Anna Szepieniec               10 DeForest              15.56 
  5  Kynnedi Malone                12 Nicolet               15.11 
  6  Ana Ashworth                  11 Madison Memorial      15.47 
  7  Emilee Booker                 12 Badger                15.84 
  8  Allison Work                  11 Brookfield East       16.42 
  9  Carlie Tesch                  11 Muskego               16.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Olivia Schmidt                 9 Wauwatosa West        16.59 
  3  Peyton Berryman               11 Homestead             15.90 
  4  Addie Zinck                   12 New Richmond          15.56 
  5  Sydney Arndt                  11 Fond du Lac           14.95 
  6  Megan Zemke                    9 D. C. Everest         15.55 
  7  Lauren Borchardt              12 Manitowoc Linc.       15.88 
  8  Abby Keane                    12 Brookfield Cent.      16.46 
  9  Jillian Anderson               9 Bay Port              17.09 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  14.04  2014        Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Mikey Lee                     11 West Allis Hale       16.35 
  3  Ryan Gettelfinger             12 Homestead             16.12 
  4  Colton Engle                  12 Stevens Point         15.51 
  5  Cole Worrall                  11 Rhinelander           15.18 
  6  Jack Rosner                   12 De Pere               15.19 
  7  Zachary Pitcel                11 Mukwonago             15.72 
  8  Michael Strecansky            11 Whitefish Bay         16.23 
  9  Ferris Wolf                   12 DeForest              16.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Colton Rogowski               12 Muskego               16.33 
  3  Max Schmitt                   12 Muskego               16.06 
  4  Kaden Martin                  12 Slinger               15.49 
  5  Landon Peterson               12 Onalaska              15.05 
  6  Brayden Warwick               11 Chippewa Falls        15.30 
  7  Carter Maffet                 10 Waterford Union       15.74 
  8  Bryant Yanke                  11 Reedsburg Area        16.26 
  9  Aj Pepin                      11 Hartford Union        16.87 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kashief Deacon                12 South Milwaukee       16.31 
  3  Nathan Frank                  12 Oconomowoc            15.97 
  4  Donovan Johnson               12 Oregon                15.48 
  5  Luke Schroeder                12 Ashwaubenon           15.04 
  6  Griffin Wiegel                12 Kimberly              15.38 
  7  Kevonte Walls                 11 Milw. Lutheran        15.83 
  8  Riley Mueller                 12 Brookfield East       16.26 
  9  Nolan Blomwillis              12 Sheboygan South       17.06 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  23.01  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Morgan Cross                  11 Sun Prairie           26.82 
  3  Grace Hansen                  10 EC Memorial           26.52 
  4  Emily Elford                  12 Fond du Lac           26.29 
  5  Kalea Weyenberg               11 Appleton North        25.71 
  6  Lola Kolawole                 10 Whitefish Bay         25.84 
  7  Andrea Glaz                   12 Oak Creek             26.30 
  8  Abigail Groleau               11 Stoughton             26.58 
  9  Madison Crossman              10 Merrill               26.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ashlyn Uebersetzig            12 West Bend West        26.72 
  3  Madeline Hogan                10 Monona Grove          26.48 
  4  Danika Apple                   9 Notre Dame Acad.      26.22 
  5  Brooklyn Sandvig              10 Chippewa Falls        25.51 
  6  Kialis Anderson               11 Westosha Central      26.15 
  7  Abby Szolyga                  10 Waukesha South        26.36 
  8  Nevaeh Johnson                10 Bay Port              26.62 
  9  Sykora Stanek                 10 Reedsburg Area        27.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Taylor                11 Milw. Rufus King      26.71 
  3  Ellie Johnson                 12 Kettle Moraine        26.42 
  4  Korynne Moga                  10 Homestead             26.22 
  5  Jetta Mays                    12 Wauwatosa East        24.58 
  6  Maia Mays                     12 Wauwatosa East        26.21 
  7  Rachel Blaskowski             11 Oak Creek             26.37 
  8  Katarina Aranguiz             12 Hartford Union        26.71 
  9  Kenzie Nickels                12 Middleton             27.15 
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
State Record:  20.68  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Paul Lough                    11 Marquette             23.48 
  3  Colin McClowry                12 Neenah                23.07 
  4  Caiden Hoeppner               11 D. C. Everest         22.70 
  5  Kevonte Walls                 11 Milw. Lutheran        22.34 
  6  Carson Sippel                 11 Kaukauna              22.35 
  7  Lucas Hart                    12 Homestead             22.74 
  8  Quinn Calvin                  12 Middleton             23.14 
  9  Drew Trudell                  11 Mukwonago             23.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Daekwon Smith                  9 West De Pere          23.43 
  3  Quinton Martin                11 Stevens Point         23.01 
  4  Michael Calaway               11 Oconomowoc            22.69 
  5  Ryder Smith                   11 Oconomowoc            22.16 
  6  Sam Blaskowski                12 Oshkosh West          22.43 
  7  Greyton Gannon                11 Mukwonago             22.82 
  8  Andrew Regnier                10 Waunakee              23.17 
  9  Tyler Wilson                  12 Wilmot Union          23.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jeremy Rusch                  12 Sheboygan North       23.38 
  3  William Ockler                12 Menomonie             22.93 
  4  Elliott Harris                12 Franklin              22.62 
  5  Tejay Evans                   12 West De Pere          21.93 
  6  Miguel Smith                  12 Greendale             22.60 
  7  Jorryn Franklin               11 Racine Park           22.89 
  8  Isaac Dauffenbach             11 LaCrosse Central      23.27 
  9  Brady Foster                  10 Waukesha West         23.88 
 
Event 103  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:43.20  2001        Brooke Novak, Kaukauna                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Summer Schuster               10 Slinger             5:17.85 
  2  Natalie Rhodes                12 Madison Memorial    5:21.03 
  3  Eva Koos                      10 Mukwonago           5:21.10 
  4  Savannah Fraley               10 Homestead           5:23.83 
  5  Audrey Grimm                  12 Cedarburg           5:24.84 
  6  Nicole Orejuela               10 Brookfield Cent.    5:26.19 
  7  Olivia Pietras                10 Muskego             5:27.28 
  8  Mara Talabac                  11 Milton              5:27.69 
  9  Emma Gilbertsen               12 Watertown           5:28.23 
 10  Jillian Heth                  11 EC Memorial         5:28.32 
 11  Zori Zembroski                 9 Muskego             5:29.03 
 12  Allison Weissinger            12 River Falls         5:30.05 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anna Fauske                   12 Kaukauna            4:59.65 
  2  Molly Desotell                12 Notre Dame Acad.    5:05.29 
  3  Kylie Finger                  12 Oconomowoc          5:06.93 
  4  Kealan Mcnally                12 Whitefish Bay       5:11.48 
  5  Amalia Malecek                12 Onalaska            5:12.24 
  6  Hailey Novitski               10 Green Bay Preble    5:12.59 
  7  Elizabeth Schmidt             11 Merrill             5:13.88 
  8  Lauren Pansegrau              11 Middleton           5:14.22 
  9  Sarah Martens                 10 Muskego             5:14.96 
 10  Eva Kuehn                      9 Wis Lutheran        5:17.12 
 11  Sophie Scopp                  12 Dsha                5:17.44 
 12  Dani Thompson                 12 Sun Prairie         5:17.76 
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:04.97  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Aaron Schimke                 10 Kaukauna            4:26.56 
  2  Keegan Meier                  11 Indian Trail        4:26.89 
  3  Dwight Hosni                  12 Cedarburg           4:27.56 
  4  Alexander Knutson             12 Green Bay West      4:27.96 
  5  Marcus Johnson                12 Union Grove         4:29.14 
  6  Joel Wolf                     12 Mukwonago           4:29.14 
  7  Max Blader                    12 New Richmond        4:31.02 
  8  Tony Weeks                    12 Hudson              4:31.24 
  9  James Jacobs                  11 Stevens Point       4:34.08 
 10  Dylan Anthony                 12 Madison Memorial    4:34.61 
 11  Jackson Albanese              10 Badger              4:35.85 
 12  Angel Toribio                 11 Badger              4:39.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Joshua Truchon                12 West Allis Hale     4:17.31 
  2  Cael Grotenhuis               12 Slinger             4:20.98 
  3  Aidan Manning                 11 Verona Area         4:21.00 
  4  Charlie Wirth                 12 Hortonville         4:21.60 
  5  Austin Henderson              11 Neenah              4:24.07 
  6  Griffin Ward                  11 Middleton           4:24.83 
  7  Logan Bell                    12 Brookfield East     4:25.25 
  8  Ben Deguire                   11 Marquette           4:25.44 
  9  Jonathan Lukas                11 Whitefish Bay       4:25.48 
 10  Kyle Knutson                  11 Homestead           4:25.98 
 11  Will Allen                    11 Westosha Central    4:26.20 
 12  Zachariah Vance               10 Oconomowoc          4:26.28 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:38.46  2008        Milw. Bradley                              
                        D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Watertown                                            1:50.63 
     1) Emma Messerschmidt 12           2) Katelyn Ivie 11                
     3) AbbyGail Ready 9                4) Teya Maas 12                   
     5) Rae Heier 9                     6) Miah Nelson 11                 
  3  Franklin                                             1:49.07 
     1) Lauren Gauger 10                2) Haley Ring 11                  
     3) Dru Davis 11                    4) Parker Septon 11               
     5) Breeanna Bartoshevich 12        6) Josie Graetz 9                 
  4  Onalaska                                             1:48.58 
     1) Jenna Richgels 9                2) Taylor Molling 10              
     3) Josie Blum 10                   4) Thomas Alli 10                 
     5) Carmen Roraff 10                6) Payton Mickschl 9              
  5  Nicolet                                              1:47.26 
     1) Sydney Griffin 9                2) Ituoghirisic Igoni 12          
     3) Olivia Theisen 10               4) Kynnedi Malone 12              
     5) Angela Dale 9                   6) Amari Vinson 11                
  6  Kimberly                                             1:47.69 
     1) Amaija Powell 11                2) Cadence Wadel 9                
     3) Mckenzie Vosters 10             4) Haley Stannard 9               
     5) Madison Weyenberg 9             6) Kendall Diedrick 11            
  7  Hartford Union                                       1:48.92 
     1) Sophia Stys 9                   2) Abby Tomes 9                   
     3) Landri Benson 11                4) Katarina Aranguiz 12           
     5) Ally Zickert 12                 6) Izabella Voravong 11           
  8  Cedarburg                                            1:49.52 
     1) Amanda Babcock 11               2) Jenna Rusch 9                  
     3) Teresa Nelson 11                4) Maya Evans 11                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Indian Trail Academy                                 1:47.15 
     1) Te'Janyia Watkins 10            2) Emily Barclay 11               
     3) Alissa Taylor 10                4) Heaven Williams 11             
     5) Mia Granucci 9                  6) Tiara Murray 10                
  3  Sun Prairie                                          1:47.04 
     1) Brooke Crosby 12                2) Rachel Rademacher 11           
     3) Audrey Seefeld 9                4) Morgan Cross 11                
     5) Maddie Wirtz-Olsen 11           6) Elena Lipinski 9               
  4  Madison Memorial                                     1:46.83 
     1) Jenai Miller 12                 2) Charlotte Sweet 12             
     3) Kiara Bissen 12                 4) Ana Ashworth 11                
     5) Audrey Braun 11                 6) Nevaeh Harden 10               
  5  Wausau West                                          1:46.30 
     1) Abigail Bushman 11              2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Madeline Hahn 9                 4) Rachel Jaworski 12             
     5) Keara Schoen 10                 6) Emmy Skogstad 9                
  6  Notre Dame Academy                                   1:46.75 
     1) Sydney Whitehouse 9             2) Isabella Ricci 9               
     3) Anna Gruesen 11                 4) Danika Apple 9                 
     5) Lindsay Ritchie 9               6) Susanna Quinn 12               
  7  Waukesha North                                       1:47.03 
     1) Zoe Ybarra 12                   2) Paige Moeller 11               
     3) Mya Miller 11                   4) Bella Deleon 12                
     5) Ashley Davies 10                6) Jasmine May 11                 
  8  DeForest                                             1:47.13 
     1) Ashley Durnen 12                2) Stacy Kipkoskei 9              
     3) Alexys Scheuerell 12            4) Jocelyn Pickhardt 11           
     5) Carleen Snow 12                 6) Esther Ekezie 10               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Arrowhead                                            1:46.02 
     1) Liv Baumann 12                  2) Meghan Reinders 11             
     3) Jenna Erickson 12               4) Bella Samz 10                  
     5) Julia Moore 12                  6) Alyssa Merlet 10               
  2  Hudson                                               1:45.46 
     1) Ava Wilber 11                   2) Mikayla Kallenbach 12          
     3) Carolyn Shumaker 12             4) Molly Kallenbach 12            
     5) Lilly Johnson 9                 6) Amber Robey 12                 
  3  Homestead                                            1:44.96 
     1) Bailey Timmer 12                2) Theadora Krueger 12            
     3) Eva Brandenburg 9               4) Korynne Moga 10                
     5) Morgan Valentino 11             6) Anna Timme 12                  
  4  River Falls                                          1:44.64 
     1) Kyla Kubera 12                  2) Brooklyn Silloway 10           
     3) Elise Frisbie 11                4) Rebecca Randleman 10           
     5) Daphnie Wiatr 12                6) Zoe Wise 11                    
  5  Muskego                                              1:43.99 
     1) Nicole Doerr 12                 2) Megan Reedy 9                  
     3) Grace Lundie 11                 4) Angelica Refinski 10           
     5) lexi Kandziora 12               6) Tessa Buckmaster 11            
  6  Pewaukee                                             1:44.01 
     1) Grace Pasdera 10                2) Chelsea Danner 12              
     3) Lauren Mistele 10               4) Jordan Berglin 12              
     5) Jo Braier 10                    6) Elizabeth Ehlert 11            
  7  Mukwonago                                            1:44.83 
     1) Taylor Boucher 12               2) Olivia Carey 9                 
     3) Lily Cobb 10                    4) Julia Fischer 10               
     5) Logan Fritsch 11                6) Liz Eilertson 12               
  8  Kettle Moraine                                       1:45.44 
     1) Lindsey McLean 12               2) Ella Sivak 11                  
     3) Kayden Kruchoski 12             4) Ellie Johnson 12               
     5) Emily Gehrke 11                 6) Grace Renk 10                  
  9  Bay Port                                             1:45.78 
     1) Mackenzey Kronberg 11           2) Ava Murphy 12                  
     3) Kennedy Nolle 11                4) Nevaeh Johnson 10              
     5) Natasha Johnson 10              6) McKenna Sedlacek 9             
 10  Wisconsin Lutheran                                   1:46.18 
     1) Deanna Campbell 12              2) Koto Imahori 12                
     3) Bella Backus 9                  4) Jaiah Hopf 11                  
     5) Myla Ellis 11                   6) Emma Johnson 12                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:26.82  2018        Muskego, Muskego                           
                        S Reichart, R Bosshart, S Scholz, J Kotarak       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Watertown                                            1:33.08 
     1) Brandon Glaznap 11              2) Ben Gifford 10                 
     3) Jonathon Kilps 12               4) Oliver Meyers 11               
     5) Nicholas Grover 9               6) Christian Rhodes 11            
  3  Stoughton                                            1:32.18 
     1) Jonah O'Connor 12               2) Ayden Probst 11                
     3) Darrick Hill 11                 4) Brooks Empey 12                
     5) Peyton Smith 11                 6) Jon Caravella 11               
  4  Sussex Hamilton                                      1:31.27 
     1) Alexandar Eichmann 11           2) Ryan Hammond 12                
     3) Charlie Kinowski 12             4) Adam Jeter 11                  
     5) Brandon Hyche 12                6) Max Burch 11                   
  5  Fond du Lac                                          1:31.01 
     1) Moe Craine 12                   2) Tyler Collien 12               
     3) Kyle Walljasper 12              4) David McArthur 12              
     5) William Griesemer 11            6) D'Sean Cary 11                 
  6  Madison Memorial                                     1:31.08 
     1) Antonio Thomas 11               2) Ethan Ferry 12                 
     3) Anthony Ward 11                 4) Cameren Ketarkus 12            
     5) Gates Lyons 10                  6) Cole Hendrickson 11            
  7  Waunakee                                             1:31.43 
     1) Sebastian Rasmussen 9           2) Drew Mais 11                   
     3) Benjamin Lindley 9              4) Kaleb Squire 11                
     5) Caden Mccurdy 11                6) Drew Van Wie 12                
  8  Menomonee Falls                                      1:32.46 
     1) Luke Nowak 12                   2) Ethan Neal 12                  
     3) Stephen Esterle 11              4) Caden Smith 11                 
     5) Nathan Taylor 9                 6) Quinten Piefer 9               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Whitnall                                             1:30.79 
     1) Matt Fedewa 12                  2) Scottie Dorangrichia 12        
     3) Elliott Turrentine 12           4) Ryan Dorow 12                  
     5) Mason Hanneman 11               6) John Pitta 11                  
  3  Muskego                                              1:30.59 
     1) Evan Ploeckelman 12             2) Alex Current 12                
     3) Mason Buehler 12                4) Hunter Wohler 12               
     5) Hunter Logan 12                 6) Max Schneider 9                
  4  Kimberly                                             1:30.52 
     1) Griffin Wiegel 12               2) Jackson Wildes 11              
     3) Jack Statz 10                   4) Jayson Engelhardt 12           
     5) Drew Eiden 10                   6) Ethan Criter 10                
  5  Wausau West                                          1:30.49 
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Curtis Tinjum 11                4) Tim Deloye 12                  
     5) Daveon Gillespe 11              6) Keagan Jirschele 9             
  6  Arrowhead                                            1:30.50 
     1) Alijah Maher-Parr 11            2) Jacob Parsons 12               
     3) Zachary Graham 12               4) Brady Russ 12                  
     5) Brady Mader 10                  6) Logan Hicks 9                  
  7  Wauwatosa East                                       1:30.53 
     1) Nemo Brown 12                   2) Aiden Dodge 12                 
     3) Evan Herriges 12                4) Aj Nichols 11                  
     5) Jacob Wodushek 11               6) Jacob Mosey 12                 
  8  Stevens Point                                        1:30.78 
     1) Quinton Martin 11               2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) Carter Koch 12                  4) Matthew Eiden 10               
     5) Damian Cejka 11                 6) Noah Viegut 12                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kaukauna                                             1:30.46 
     1) Noah Hofmann 10                 2) Hank Hofmann 12                
     3) Garrett Weyenberg 10            4) Carson Sippel 11               
     5) Casey Lancour 12                6) Brett VanRoy 10                
  2  Elkhorn Area                                         1:30.42 
     1) Jake Mogensen 12                2) Cayden Burns 9                 
     3) William Truesdale 11            4) Ryan Burns 11                  
     5) Adam Zoellner 12                6) Matthew Franz 12               
  3  Marquette                                            1:30.13 
     1) Liam Martel 12                  2) Max Mcquide 12                 
     3) Paul Lough 11                   4) Frankie Collopy 11             
     5) Jonah Dixon 12                  6) Gus Kasun 11                   
  4  New Richmond                                         1:29.92 
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Brock Unger 11                 
     3) Andrew Trandahl 10              4) Ethan Turbeville 10            
     5) Aidan Zinck 10                  6) Miles Burke 9                  
  5  Mukwonago                                            1:29.73 
     1) Jake Timmers 11                 2) Sam Savasta 11                 
     3) Jake Adams 11                   4) Riley Wernes 10                
     5) Drew Trudell 11                 6) Greyton Gannon 11              
  6  West De Pere                                         1:29.78 
     1) Jackson Van Den Heuval 12       2) Gyriece Goodman 11             
     3) Najeh Mitchell 10               4) Davian Willems 12              
     5) Jacob Breier 10                 6) Jonathan Kaster 11             
  7  Wisconsin Lutheran                                   1:29.98 
     1) Isaiah Hopf 12                  2) Robert Rehm 12                 
     3) Jacob Spudat 12                 4) Phrellis Lee 11                
     5) Sean Minor 9                    6) Jamond Allen 12                
  8  Kenosha Bradford                                     1:30.28 
     1) Michael Deluca 11               2) Jelani Lawson 12               
     3) Christian Crump 11              4) Keany Parks 10                 
     5) Dan Rossmann 12                 6) Dilan Williamson 11            
  9  Oshkosh West                                         1:30.44 
     1) Ja'siah Williams 11             2) Olufunsho Akinleye 11          
     3) Jacob Larson 11                 4) Riley Taylor 11                
     5) Blake Langlitz 12               6) Nathan Schultz 12              
 10  La Crosse Central                                    1:30.48 
     1) Quinn Servais 11                2) Jobe Neusius 11                
     3) Isaac Dauffenbach 11            4) Jackson Warren 11              
     5) Porter Pretasky 11              6)                                
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  53.71  2017        Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Annie Herrmann                10 Indian Trail        1:04.17 
  3  Clare Fallon                   9 Westosha Central    1:03.49 
  4  Ivian Taylor                  12 Milw. Marshall      1:02.02 
  5  Vivian Ford                   11 Badger              1:01.53 
  6  Allie Ziebell                  9 Neenah              1:01.71 
  7  Lily Cooper                   10 Elkhorn Area        1:02.30 
  8  Emma Conto                    11 Oak Creek           1:03.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Regan Scott                    9 Brookfield East     1:01.21 
  3  Lauren Haas                   12 Fort Atkinson       1:00.99 
  4  Ashlyn Uebersetzig            12 West Bend West      1:00.85 
  5  Jocelyn Thomson                9 West De Pere          59.90 
  6  Aaliyah Taylor                11 Milw. Rufus King    1:00.10 
  7  Amanda VanCalster              9 Green Bay Preble    1:00.90 
  8  Nadia Phillips                10 Wauwatosa East      1:01.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dyllan Powers                 11 New Richmond          59.81 
  2  Madeline Hogan                10 Monona Grove          59.34 
  3  Maia Mays                     12 Wauwatosa East        58.73 
  4  Chloe Larsen                  12 Waunakee              58.02 
  5  Brooklyn Sandvig              10 Chippewa Falls        57.02 
  6  Sarah Bova                    12 Waunakee              57.05 
  7  Alexa Kinas                    9 Kaukauna              58.69 
  8  Lola Kolawole                 10 Whitefish Bay         59.26 
  9  Brittany Beadles              10 Stevens Point         59.51 
 10  Ally Schmitz                  11 Fond du Lac           59.82 
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  47.12  1990        Bryan Jones, Nicolet                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Robert Anderson                9 River Falls           53.22 
  3  Andrew Oresick                11 Waukesha South        52.32 
  4  Joshua Linton                 12 River Falls           51.81 
  5  Callen Mollet                 12 Waukesha West         51.34 
  6  Aiden Leist                   11 Hortonville           51.65 
  7  Tyler Santi                   12 Kenosha Tremper       52.05 
  8  Anson Wallace                 12 EC Memorial           52.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Logan Muffick                 12 Waterford Union       51.29 
  3  Jonas Price                   10 Germantown            51.19 
  4  Tyler Wilson                  12 Wilmot Union          51.12 
  5  Jeremy Rusch                  12 Sheboygan North       50.97 
  6  Brady Voss                    10 Monona Grove          51.10 
  7  Alex Kaffine                  11 Sheboygan South       51.14 
  8  Seth Linnenmann               12 Badger                51.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Schreiber                 12 Kimberly              50.77 
  2  Devin Williams                11 Oshkosh Nort          50.37 
  3  Bryan Topercer                11 Westosha Central      50.01 
  4  Sebastian Pagan Vega          11 Kimberly              49.49 
  5  Zachary Zenner                12 Oconomowoc            49.21 
  6  Elliott Harris                12 Franklin              49.41 
  7  Andrew Regnier                10 Waunakee              49.89 
  8  Tyler Hug                     12 Waukesha West         50.09 
  9  Dylan Brown                   12 Homestead             50.56 
 10  Caleb Ekezie                  11 DeForest              50.86 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  46.02  2011        Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tech   
                      E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Waunakee                                               51.87 
     1) Chloe Larsen 12                 2) Summer Grigg 9                 
     3) Kylee Grabarski 11              4) Sarah Bova 12                  
     5) Lauren Statz 12                 6) Haley Ronk 12                  
  3  Verona Area                                            51.34 
     1) Maggie Veak 12                  2) Lilly Wepking 9                
     3) Lilly Hauski 10                 4) Joy Bailey 11                  
     5) Kelly Burkle 12                 6) Kierra Garel 11                
  4  Cedarburg                                              51.09 
     1) Amanda Babcock 11               2) Maya Evans 11                  
     3) Jenna Rusch 9                   4) Rachael Kubichka 10            
     5) Teresa Nelson 11                6)                                
  5  Madison Memorial                                       51.06 
     1) Nevaeh Harden 10                2) Jenai Miller 12                
     3) Adeja Shannon 12                4) Ana Ashworth 11                
     5) Brynn Fuller 11                 6) Sarah Hershberger 11           
  6  Slinger                                                51.08 
     1) Brenna Meyers 12                2) Ellie Zagel 10                 
     3) Anna Kluever 12                 4) Rachel Romans 12               
     5) Ryann Vetter 10                 6) Paige Pfeifer 12               
  7  Kimberly                                               51.16 
     1) Madison Weyenberg 9             2) Haley Stannard 9               
     3) Amaija Powell 11                4) Hanna Reichenberger 12         
     5) Miranda Winkler 10              6) Kathryn Johnston 10            
  8  Milwaukee Lutheran                                     51.45 
     1) Jamera Bean 12                  2) Harmony Johnson 9              
     3) Ayomide Adeniyi 9               4) Taniera Haynes 11              
     5) Amalia Bansemar 11              6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Indian Trail Academy                                   51.03 
     1) Te'Janyia Watkins 10            2) Emily Barclay 11               
     3) Alissa Taylor 10                4) Heaven Williams 11             
     5) LaNaiya Kelly 10                6) Tiara Murray 10                
  3  Sheboygan North                                        50.71 
     1) Sylvia Green 11                 2) Hattie Herrmann 11             
     3) Alexis Johnson 12               4) Nyla Spicer 11                 
     5) Carly Kreisa 11                 6)                                
  4  Janesville Parker                                      50.65 
     1) Mya Barnes 9                    2) Jeniyah Everson 10             
     3) Hayley Kenyon 11                4) Emma Lippens 11                
     5) Brooke Payne 11                 6) Amber Schoville 11             
  5  River Falls                                            50.61 
     1) Kyla Kubera 12                  2) Brooklyn Silloway 10           
     3) Elise Frisbie 11                4) Rebecca Randleman 10           
     5) Zoe Wise 11                     6) Josie Johnson 11               
  6  Sussex Hamilton                                        50.61 
     1) Isabelle Nagai 9                2) Zamirah Green 10               
     3) Hailey Krueger 11               4) Cassandra Uribe 11             
     5) Alicia Holzem 11                6) Emma Kleba 10                  
  7  Wausau West                                            50.66 
     1) Chloe Weisenberger 11           2) Grace Michalske 12             
     3) Rachel Jaworski 12              4) Madeline Hahn 9                
     5) Keara Schoen 10                 6) Robyn Kirsch 12                
  8  Dsha                                                   50.72 
     1) Makayla Hughes 12               2) Caitlyn O'Brien 11             
     3) Michalene Mcquide 11            4) Felicity Giampietro 10         
     5) Claire Chontos 10               6) Araeya Huerta 10               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nicolet                                                50.17 
     1) Sydney Griffin 9                2) Ituoghirisic Igoni 12          
     3) Olivia Theisen 10               4) Kynnedi Malone 12              
     5) Jalise Owens 12                 6) Angela Dale 9                  
  2  Appleton North                                         50.06 
     1) Grace Demetrician 12            2) Kalea Weyenberg 11             
     3) Madisen Miller 11               4) Ryan Guest 10                  
     5) Ava Dugan 9                     6) Lauren Schinke 10              
  3  Stoughton                                              50.03 
     1) Savy Borroughs 12               2) Annie Tangeman 11              
     3) Natiya Ballard 9                4) Abigail Groleau 11             
     5) Lauren Amstadt 10               6) Ellie Trieloff 12              
  4  Oak Creek                                              49.84 
     1) Andrea Glaz 12                  2) Westiara Mullens 9             
     3) Ayla Schuster 9                 4) Rachel Blaskowski 11           
     5) Makayla Wesemann 11             6) Abigail Weishoff 12            
  5  Muskego                                                49.21 
     1) Tessa Buckmaster 11             2) Megan Reedy 9                  
     3) Grace Lundie 11                 4) Angelica Refinski 10           
     5) lexi Kandziora 12               6) Saige Seawright 11             
  6  Mukwonago                                              49.49 
     1) Anna Blaszkowski 12             2) Taylor Boucher 12              
     3) Olivia Carey 9                  4) Liz Eilertson 12               
     5) Lilly Cobb 10                   6) Logan Fritsch 11               
  7  Homestead                                              49.97 
     1) Morgan Valentino 11             2) Anna Timme 12                  
     3) Bailey Timmer 12                4) Theadora Krueger 12            
     5) Delaney Buzzell 10              6) Korynne Moga 10                
  8  Pewaukee                                               50.04 
     1) Grace Pasdera 10                2) Chelsea Danner 12              
     3) Lauren Mistele 10               4) Jordan Berglin 12              
     5) Ava Kienbaum 10                 6) Helena Cady 10                 
  9  D. C. Everest                                          50.17 
     1) Isabelle Jaipuri 10             2) Sadie Rakovec 11               
     3) Brenna Lehrke 11                4) Ellia Roble 10                 
     5) Jaylee Thomas 10                6) Ciarra Wanta 11                
 10  West De Pere                                           50.48 
     1) Faith Kibbe 9                   2) Lilah Peterson 11              
     3) Jayna Schema 10                 4) Eliza Aitken 10                
     5) Erika Ukkola 9                  6) Emma Schoenwalder 9            
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  41.38  2019        Racine Horlick, Racine Horlick               
                      D Folsom, K McLain, M Weaver, M Bell              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Waunakee                                               44.67 
     1) Caden Mccurdy 11                2) Drew Mais 11                   
     3) Benjamin Lindley 9              4) Kaleb Squire 11                
     5) Sebastian Rasmussen 9           6) Drew Van Wie 12                
  3  Madison Memorial                                       44.03 
     1) Antonio Thomas 11               2) Chen Fong 11                   
     3) Anthony Ward 11                 4) Cameren Ketarkus 12            
     5) Gates Lyons 10                  6) Nicholas Adler 11              
  4  Green Bay Preble                                       43.99 
     1) Corey Coleman 12                2) Ja'Donn Potter-Kanyanta 9      
     3) Drew Tenor 12                   4) D'Angelo Dear 12               
     5) Eli Debraske 11                 6) Nate Nelson 9                  
  5  Marquette                                              43.89 
     1) Liam Martel 12                  2) Max Mcquide 12                 
     3) Paul Lough 11                   4) Frankie Collopy 11             
     5) Jonah Dixon 12                  6) Nate Clayton 10                
  6  Wausau West                                            43.99 
     1) Noah Gnatz 12                   2) Mason Mead 11                  
     3) Joe Berens 11                   4) Tim Deloye 12                  
     5) Carter Amerson 9                6) Curtis Tinjum 11               
  7  Badger                                                 44.01 
     1) Josh Amann 12                   2) Billy Bernardo 11              
     3) Wade Brewington 9               4) Jack Spende 11                 
     5) Charley Zigmund 10              6) Cesar Castro 9                 
  8  West Bend West                                         44.30 
     1) Jamari Sloans 12                2) Jacob Horaitis 12              
     3) Keegan Tennies 11               4) Franklin Kunfira 9             
     5) Rj Kultgen 12                   6) Nate Waech 12                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  River Falls                                            43.85 
     1) Samuel Rixmann 11               2) Jacob Gilbertson 10            
     3) Alex Myszewski 12               4) Alexander Fosler 11            
     5) Jordan Karras 10                6) Logan Zyduck 12                
  3  Appleton North                                         43.65 
     1) Alex Heran 11                   2) Troy Burkert 12                
     3) Caleb Davis 12                  4) Cal Martine 11                 
     5) Tyler Heil 10                   6) Eli Patzer 12                  
  4  Oshkosh North                                          43.49 
     1) Sam Schamens 12                 2) Milan Stojilovic 12            
     3) Hunter Carlson 10               4) Lyndon Hemmrich Hartman 10     
     5) Cole Spanbauer 11               6) Devin Williams 11              
  5  Sussex Hamilton                                        43.43 
     1) Alexandar Eichmann 11           2) Ryan Hammond 12                
     3) Adam Jeter 11                   4) Brandon Hyche 12               
     5) Charlie Kinowski 12             6) Max Burch 11                   
  6  Milwaukee Rufus King                                   43.47 
     1) Jalen Reed 12                   2) Tubnas Yang 10                 
     3) Damian Romero 10                4) Nate White 9                   
     5) Daylond Young 11                6) Tevin Matthew 12               
  7  Wauwatosa East                                         43.49 
     1) Jacob Wodushek 11               2) Aiden Dodge 12                 
     3) Nemo Brown 12                   4) Aj Nichols 11                  
     5) Jacob Mosey 12                  6) Sam Ortner 10                  
  8  Verona Area                                            43.69 
     1) Stanley Maradiaga 12            2) Michael Valichka 9             
     3) Graham Stier 12                 4) Jackson Acker 12               
     5) Amir Trabelsi 9                 6) Jake Poller 12                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Waukesha South                                         43.32 
     1) Seth Pena 11                    2) Sabastian Jefferson 12         
     3) Giancarlo Williams 11           4) Jordan McNello 12              
     5) Andrew Oresick 11               6) James Tateoke 10               
  2  Franklin                                               43.15 
     1) Connor Kznarich 10              2) Logan Matthews 11              
     3) Daniel Martens 11               4) Reese Osgood 11                
     5) Tyler Smith 11                  6) William Henschel 12            
  3  West De Pere                                           43.12 
     1) Davian Willems 12               2) Gyriece Goodman 11             
     3) Najeh Mitchell 10               4) Tejay Evans 12                 
     5) Jonathan Kaster 11              6) Dayton Lambert 11              
  4  Muskego                                                43.02 
     1) Evan Ploeckelman 12             2) Alex Current 12                
     3) Mason Buehler 12                4) Hunter Wohler 12               
     5) Hunter Logan 12                 6) Tyler Umland 10                
  5  Arrowhead                                              42.48 
     1) Alijah Maher-Parr 11            2) Zachary Graham 12              
     3) Brady Russ 12                   4) Jacoby Cefalu 12               
     5) William Traudt 11               6) Cameron Gohde 12               
  6  Oshkosh West                                           42.60 
     1) Riley Taylor 11                 2) Blake Langlitz 12              
     3) Ja'siah Williams 11             4) Sam Blaskowski 12              
     5) Olufunsho Akinleye 11           6) Jacob Larson 11                
  7  Kenosha Bradford                                       43.07 
     1) Dilan Williamson 11             2) Keany Parks 10                 
     3) Christian Crump 11              4) Michael Deluca 11              
     5) Jelani Lawson 12                6) Eric Raudales 12               
  8  New Richmond                                           43.13 
     1) Kennan Stowers 11               2) Ethan Turbeville 10            
     3) Brock Unger 11                  4) Andrew Trandahl 10             
     5) Aidan Zinck 10                  6) Christian Germain 11           
  9  Mukwonago                                              43.24 
     1) Kyle Santos 12                  2) Drew Trudell 11                
     3) Riley Wernes 10                 4) Jake Adams 11                  
     5) Jake Timmers 11                 6) Greyton Gannon 11              
 10  Elkhorn Area                                           43.35 
     1) Jake Mogensen 12                2) Cayden Burns 9                 
     3) Jake Rockweiler 12              4) Ryan Burns 11                  
     5) Myles Gunderson 9               6) Connor Lom 11                  
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  41.40  2018        Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Emily Bruss                    9 Pulaski               48.70 
  3  Elliana Knudsen               11 Indian Trail          48.56 
  4  Brooklyn Lamers                9 Union Grove           48.20 
  5  Stacy Kipkoskei                9 DeForest              47.94 
  6  Kyla Hendricks                10 Bay Port              48.14 
  7  Kiara Malloy-salga            12 Middleton             48.26 
  8  Therese Missiaen              12 Muskego               48.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Abby Szolyga                  10 Waukesha South        47.73 
  3  Kaitlyn Ulalisa               10 Waukesha West         47.54 
  4  Clare Marchant                 9 Brookfield Cent.      47.42 
  5  Sophia Kohl                   12 Wausau West           47.17 
  6  Kayden Kruchoski              12 Kettle Moraine        47.22 
  7  Addie Zinck                   12 New Richmond          47.50 
  8  Ellie Drews                   10 West De Pere          47.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gretchen McNeal               11 Germantown            47.03 
  2  Anna Szepieniec               10 DeForest              46.50 
  3  Liv Baumann                   12 Arrowhead             46.14 
  4  Eva Brandenburg                9 Homestead             45.98 
  5  Brooke Crosby                 12 Sun Prairie           45.87 
  6  Sydney Arndt                  11 Fond du Lac           45.92 
  7  Sierra Thuecks                12 Hartford Union        45.98 
  8  Ashley Bartelt                12 Hartford Union        46.36 
  9  Emilee Booker                 12 Badger                46.87 
 10  Ellen Somerville              11 Hudson                47.14 
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  37.49  2010        Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madison
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Matt Fedewa                   12 Whitnall              42.47 
  3  Kyle Janke                     9 Arrowhead             41.93 
  4  Donovan Johnson               12 Oregon                41.45 
  5  Gus Kasun                     11 Marquette             41.18 
  6  Cole Worrall                  11 Rhinelander           41.20 
  7  Colton Engle                  12 Stevens Point         41.76 
  8  Reggie Hubbard Jr.            10 Racine Horlick        42.07 
  9  Nathan Taylor                  9 Menomonee Falls       42.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Quinn Greer                   11 Elkhorn Area          41.13 
  3  Bryant Yanke                  11 Reedsburg Area        41.07 
  4  Hudson Weber                  12 Onalaska              41.02 
  5  David McArthur                12 Fond du Lac           40.87 
  6  Nathan Miller                 12 Wis Lutheran          41.02 
  7  Javier Thomas                 12 Beloit Memorial       41.06 
  8  Brayden Warwick               11 Chippewa Falls        41.07 
  9  Weston Lerdal                 12 Neenah                41.16 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kaden Martin                  12 Slinger               40.81 
  2  Jonathan Sze                  11 Bay Port             X40.35 
  3  Logan Hicks                    9 Arrowhead             39.99 
  4  Cam Wnek                      11 Kimberly              39.04 
  5  Luke Schroeder                12 Ashwaubenon           38.06 
  6  Jack Rosner                   12 De Pere               38.40 
  7  Landon Peterson               12 Onalaska              39.74 
  8  Ethan Criter                  10 Kimberly             X40.29 
  9  Shaun Hughes                  12 Brookfield Cent.      40.38 
 10  Max Schmitt                   12 Muskego               40.86 
 
Event 63  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  2:05.68  2019        Roisin Willis, Stevens Point               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Audrey Amaya                  11 Racine Case         2:21.56 
  2  Hannah Daws                   11 Brookfield East     2:21.63 
  3  Sarah Martens                 10 Muskego             2:21.72 
  4  Kealan Mcnally                12 Whitefish Bay       2:21.87 
  5  Eva Koos                      10 Mukwonago           2:22.20 
  6  Jillian Krueger                9 Kimberly            2:22.35 
  7  Cailin Olenchek               11 Wauwatosa East      2:22.72 
  8  Sara Mlodik                    9 D. C. Everest       2:23.96 
  9  Ally Schmitz                  11 Fond du Lac         2:24.52 
 10  Jada Zorn                     11 Fort Atkinson       2:25.41 
 11  Morgan Kopidlansky            11 West Bend West      2:26.87 
 12  Audrey Grimm                  12 Cedarburg           2:26.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lydia Malecek                 12 Onalaska            2:13.56 
  2  Katya Geyer                   12 Ashwaubenon         2:16.88 
  3  Anna Fauske                   12 Kaukauna            2:17.57 
  4  Rylee Coleman                 11 Janesville Craig    2:18.10 
  5  Kylie Finger                  12 Oconomowoc          2:18.72 
  6  Elizabeth Schmidt             11 Merrill             2:19.63 
  7  Rachel Helm                   11 Muskego             2:20.36 
  8  Julia Neustedter              12 Brookfield Cent.    2:20.67 
  9  Peighton Nelson               12 Monona Grove        2:20.81 
 10  Mckenzie Gruner               11 Baraboo             2:20.81 
 11  Alicia Belany                 12 Hudson              2:21.00 
 12  Peyton Weiss                  11 Milw. Rufus King    2:21.34 
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:51.48  2013        Eric Brown, Wisconsin Lutheran             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zachary Zenner                12 Oconomowoc          1:57.67 
  2  Patrick Schwartz              12 Menomonie           1:57.75 
  3  Max Blader                    12 New Richmond        1:57.77 
  4  Mikey Cabaltera               12 Racine Case         1:59.76 
  5  Ziegert Zachary               12 Neenah              1:59.84 
  6  Nick Becker                   11 Green Bay Preble    1:59.90 
  7  Brett Litkey                  12 Green Bay Preble    2:00.03 
  8  Will Allen                    11 Westosha Central    2:00.28 
  9  Caleb Boudreau                12 Muskego             2:00.38 
 10  Fin Hanson                    12 Madison East        2:01.78 
 11  Jackson Grabowski             11 DeForest            2:01.89 
 12  Tanner Groshek                12 Holmen              2:02.13 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Yordanos Zelinski             11 Oregon              1:55.10 
  2  Charlie Wesley                11 Arrowhead           1:56.26 
  3  Ryan Morita                   12 Wauwatosa East      1:56.61 
  4  Seth Ray                      12 Arrowhead           1:56.75 
  5  Jayden Zywicki                11 Stoughton           1:57.28 
  6  Cael Schoemann                11 Hartford Union      1:57.47 
  7  Beau Brock                    12 Pewaukee            1:57.48 
  8  Charlie Wirth                 12 Hortonville         1:57.57 
  9  Nathan Hirsch                 12 Brookfield Cent.    1:57.60 
 10  Grant Magnuson                12 River Falls         1:57.62 
 11  Austin Henderson              11 Neenah              1:57.65 
 12  Braden Schreiber              12 Mukwonago           1:57.67 
 
Event 73  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  10:13.68  2016        Aubrey Roberts, Eau Claire Memorial       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Molly Desotell                12 Notre Dame Acad.   11:01.16 
  2  Sydney Fauske                  9 Kaukauna           11:01.38 
  3  Kora Malecek                  12 Onalaska           11:06.16 
  4  Haley Loewe                    9 Hudson             11:13.11 
  5  Isabella Jacobsen             11 Menomonie          11:13.81 
  6  Lauren Pansegrau              11 Middleton          11:15.66 
  7  Lily Kriegel                   9 Whitefish Bay      11:16.37 
  8  Noelle Junig                  10 Muskego            11:17.24 
  9  Zaira Malloy-Salgado          10 Middleton          11:20.20 
 10  Katie Rassbach                 9 EC North           11:24.89 
 11  Dani Thompson                 12 Sun Prairie        11:29.94 
 12  Leane Willemse                12 Homestead          11:30.69 
 13  Summer Schuster               10 Slinger            11:34.30 
 14  Cailin Kinas                  12 Kaukauna           11:35.15 
 15  Kylie Finger                  12 Oconomowoc         11:35.50 
 16  Eva Kuehn                      9 Wis Lutheran       11:36.91 
 17  Sophie Scopp                  12 Dsha               11:37.95 
 18  Caitlyn O'Neil                11 Cedarburg          11:40.43 
 19  McKayla Felton                12 Muskego            11:47.91 
 20  Bethany Stacey                12 Port Washington    12:05.12 
 21  Mara Talabac                  11 Milton             12:06.06 
 22  Rachel Krouse                 12 Wauwatosa West     12:08.09 
 23  Sara Jochims                  12 Muskego            12:08.29 
 24  Reagan Zimmerman              11 Sun Prairie        12:08.52 
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  8:57.70  2019        Drew Bosley, Homestead                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joshua Truchon                12 West Allis Hale     9:14.58 
  2  Nolan Richey                  12 Kimberly            9:25.84 
  3  Jake Bourget                  12 Stevens Point       9:28.69 
  4  Bode Erickson                  9 Stevens Point       9:32.33 
  5  Joel Wolf                     12 Mukwonago           9:32.51 
  6  Patrick Wills                 11 Waukesha North      9:33.14 
  7  Tony Adriansen                11 Bay Port            9:33.67 
  8  Owen Bosley                   10 Homestead           9:35.21 
  9  Dominic Silhol                10 Homestead           9:35.36 
 10  Aidan Manning                 11 Verona Area         9:35.54 
 11  Griffin Ward                  11 Middleton           9:35.77 
 12  Jack Boerger                  10 Sauk Prairie        9:35.82 
 13  Grant Matthai                 11 Wauwatosa East      9:35.93 
 14  Cael Grotenhuis               12 Slinger             9:37.46 
 15  Phillip Houston               12 Oconomowoc          9:39.24 
 16  Tyler Re                      12 Kimberly            9:39.24 
 17  Cale Bishop                   12 New Richmond        9:40.13 
 18  Will Maccudden                12 Slinger             9:42.63 
 19  Bryan Bloomquist              12 Janesville Craig    9:45.62 
 20  Jackson Albanese              10 Badger              9:46.51 
 21  Christopher Kitzhaber         12 Watertown           9:53.96 
 22  Aidan Barich                  12 Muskego            10:01.24 
 23  Keegan Meier                  11 Indian Trail       10:04.00 
 24  Hunter Reich                  12 Union Grove        10:10.14 
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  3:50.75  2016        Wausau West                                
                        A. Presa, C. Deaton, A. Faucett, B. Jaworski      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  West Bend West                                       4:12.22 
     1) Morgan Kopidlansky 11           2) Leah Nagel 11                  
     3) Ashlyn Uebersetzig 12           4) Chloe Cramer 12                
     5) Jenna Pierre 9                  6) Riley Martiny 12               
  2  Fort Atkinson                                        4:12.99 
     1) Adyn Theriault 11               2) Jada Zorn 11                   
     3) Sophie Chapman 11               4) Lauren Haas 12                 
     5) Mallory Gasper 10               6) Maddy Kontny 9                 
  3  Stoughton                                            4:13.86 
     1) Claire Spilde 10                2) Gina Owen 12                   
     3) Cire Smith 10                   4) Ellie Trieloff 12              
     5) Maddie Reott 10                 6) Mallory Reiser 10              
  4  Oregon                                               4:14.15 
     1) Teagan Phillips 11              2) Isabella Nowka 12              
     3) Halle Bush 12                   4) Grace Riedl 11                 
     5) Ashley Wolfe 10                 6) Chloe Jacobson 12              
  5  Union Grove                                          4:14.61 
     1) Alyssa Gruber 9                 2) Payton Calouette 11            
     3) Riley Kayler 10                 4) Brooklyn Lamers 9              
     5) Karly Martinez 12               6) Ava Mars 10                    
  6  Hartford Union                                       4:15.30 
     1) Abby Tomes 9                    2) Isabella St. Antoine 9         
     3) Ally Zickert 12                 4) Ashley Bartelt 12              
     5) Jordan Yu 9                     6) Landri Benson 11               
  7  Racine Case                                          4:20.09 
     1) Audrey Carrillo 12              2) Olyvia Metoyer 11              
     3) Lauren Finley 12                4) Audrey Amaya 11                
     5) Kaitlyn Francis 12              6) Kristina Miletic 11            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hudson                                               4:08.13 
     1) Alicia Belany 12                2) Ellen Somerville 11            
     3) Manon Field 11                  4) Ruby Mitchell 10               
     5) Ella Carstensen 9               6)                                
  2  Merrill                                              4:08.19 
     1) Faith Seliger 12                2) Olivia Troyer 10               
     3) Madison Crossman 10             4) Elizabeth Schmidt 11           
     5) Crystal Dearth 12               6) Emma Marlowe 11                
  3  Brookfield Central                                   4:08.29 
     1) Lauren Rusch 12                 2) Bella Schultz 11               
     3) Julia Neustedter 12             4) Katherine Schmidt 11           
     5) Abby Keane 12                   6) Sydney Milton 9                
  4  Ashwaubenon                                          4:08.45 
     1) Phoebe Hujet 9                  2) Katya Geyer 12                 
     3) Grace Nesvacil 10               4) Aliana Clancy 11               
     5) Hannah Hutto 10                 6)                                
  5  Milwaukee Rufus King                                 4:08.65 
     1) Peyton Weiss 11                 2) Aitza Romero 12                
     3) Findlay Drabant 11              4) Aaliyah Taylor 11              
     5) Amaliyah Taylor 11              6)                                
  6  Whitefish Bay                                        4:09.49 
     1) Martha Mitchell 9               2) Kate Graham 11                 
     3) Anneh Britz 11                  4) Lily Girzadas 9                
     5) Grace Larkin 11                 6) Emme Henley 12                 
  7  Wauwatosa East                                       4:11.80 
     1) Lily Knaack 9                   2) Cailin Olenchek 11             
     3) Stephanie Dzordzordzi 9         4) Nadia Phillips 10              
     5) Ela Nunez 12                    6) Libby Koss 10                  
  8  Fond du Lac                                          4:11.82 
     1) Emily Elford 12                 2) Ally Schmitz 11                
     3) Sophie Schneider 11             4) Sydney Arndt 11                
     5) Jaimie Deschand 11              6) Natalie Kolb 11                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Waunakee                                             4:00.92 
     1) Sarah Bova 12                   2) Kylee Grabarski 11             
     3) Darya Pronina 12                4) Chloe Larsen 12                
     5) Kyla Saleh 10                   6) Anna Vanderhoef 12             
  2  Onalaska                                             4:02.54 
     1) Amalia Malecek 12               2) Kora Malecek 12                
     3) Jillian Lonning 11              4) Lydia Malecek 12               
     5) Thomas Alli 10                  6) Josie Blum 10                  
  3  Pewaukee                                             4:04.60 
     1) Grace Pasdera 10                2) Elizabeth Ehlert 11            
     3) Lauren Mistele 10               4) Jordan Berglin 12              
     5) Chelsea Danner 12               6) Maria Opie 12                  
  4  Muskego                                              4:05.55 
     1) Nicole Doerr 12                 2) Grace Lundie 11                
     3) Angelica Refinski 10            4) Rachel Helm 11                 
     5) Nataly Enerson 11               6) Megan Reedy 9                  
  5  Middleton                                            4:06.03 
     1) Kenzie Nickels 12               2) Kiara Malloy-salga 12          
     3) Brielle McDonald 12             4) Kaitlyn Peters 12              
     5) Jessica Bristol 10              6) Mia LaRico 11                  
  6  West De Pere                                         4:06.13 
     1) Eliza Aitken 10                 2) Ellie Drews 10                 
     3) Emily Sharapata 10              4) Jocelyn Thomson 9              
     5) Erika Ukkola 9                  6) Kendra Smits 9                 
  7  DeForest                                            X4:07.13 
     1) Logan Peters 10                 2) Carleen Snow 12                
     3) Jocelyn Pickhardt 11            4) Anna Szepieniec 10             
     5) Ashley Durnen 12                6)                                
  8  Bay Port                                             4:07.35 
     1) Abby Laronge 11                 2) Keegan Mcglachlin 12           
     3) Kyla Hendricks 10               4) Ava Murphy 12                  
     5) Macy Biebel 9                   6) Madeline Thoreson 9            
  9  Arrowhead                                            4:07.90 
     1) Bella Samz 10                   2) Anna Pies 12                   
     3) Madison Hook 9                  4) Emma Vorpagel 12               
     5) Anne Straka 9                   6) Emma Rathje 10                 
 10  New Richmond                                         4:07.93 
     1) Angie Blinderman 11             2) Addie Zinck 12                 
     3) Barb Kling 12                   4) Dyllan Powers 11               
     5) Izzy Jensen 9                   6) Vivian Roberts 10              
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  3:15.87  2016        Brookfield East, Brookfield East           
                        M. Carr, S. Williams, A. Barnes, D. Bullen        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mukwonago                                            3:30.33 
     1) Braden Schreiber 12             2) Alec Missall 11                
     3) Dominic Wiebelhaus 12           4) Nick Beres 10                  
     5) Mason Rybolt 10                 6) Luke Wolf 10                   
  2  Westosha Central                                     3:30.35 
     1) Dan Koffen 11                   2) Joey Kavalauskas 10            
     3) Connor Wade 10                  4) Bryan Topercer 11              
     5) Sam Hardesty 12                 6) Cody Venard 11                 
  3  Middleton                                            3:30.43 
     1) Cameron Swapsy 10               2) Alexander Gunay 10             
     3) Blake Thor 12                   4) Max Foland 12                  
     5) Quinn Calvin 12                 6) Thomas Blumer 12               
  4  Cedarburg                                            3:30.48 
     1) Gabe Olsen 10                   2) Woody Burrell 10               
     3) Aidan Roberts 10                4) Dwight Hosni 12                
     5) Wesley Stroebel 11              6)                                
  5  Oregon                                               3:30.53 
     1) Brenden Dieter 12               2) Amir Warren 11                 
     3) Eli Weink 11                    4) Yordanos Zelinski 11           
     5) Zach Clark 11                   6) Connor Blanke 12               
  6  Sun Prairie                                          3:30.79 
     1) Devin Frank 10                  2) James Anhalt 12                
     3) Isaiah Mielke 12                4) Ben Olson 11                   
     5) Jonathan Weah 10                6) Markee Taylor 12               
  7  Muskego                                              3:32.34 
     1) Max Schmitt 12                  2) Mason Buehler 12               
     3) Alex Current 12                 4) Mitchell Brust 12              
     5) Matt Selke 10                   6) Riley Vanness 9                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Onalaska                                             3:27.87 
     1) Nicky Odom 10                   2) Hudson Weber 12                
     3) Jacob Oyen 12                   4) Landon Peterson 12             
     5) Gavin Ridge 10                  6) Blake Burnstad 9               
  2  Brookfield East                                      3:27.93 
     1) Brad Heller 11                  2) Bennett Kinney 11              
     3) Grant Gaskell 11                4) JJ Hemmer 12                   
     5) Matt Andrusko 12                6) Trent Curry 12                 
  3  Waukesha West                                        3:28.12 
     1) Landen Bratt 12                 2) Callen Mollet 12               
     3) Ben Cook 11                     4) Tyler Hug 12                   
     5) Kyle Sieger 12                  6) Caleb Coan 12                  
  4  Marquette                                            3:28.38 
     1) Ethan Mcelwee 12                2) Cameron Russell 9              
     3) Gus Kasun 11                    4) Max Mcquide 12                 
     5) Joey Spano 9                    6) Jonah Dixon 12                 
  5  Kenosha Bradford                                     3:29.19 
     1) Michael Deluca 11               2) Dan Rossmann 12                
     3) Keany Parks 10                  4) Jelani Lawson 12               
     5) Jonathon Maack 12               6) Trevor Stratton 10             
  6  DeForest                                             3:29.60 
     1) Oliver Vandehey 12              2) Bryce Jacobsen 12              
     3) Jackson Grabowski 11            4) Caleb Ekezie 11                
     5) Korbin Eisler 12                6) Dylan King 11                  
  7  West Bend East                                       3:30.31 
     1) Thomas Conklin 11               2) Nolan Renick 12                
     3) Matthew Moran 11                4) Grant Lauters 9                
     5) Ryan Gergetz 11                 6) Nick Kessler 11                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  West De Pere                                         3:21.96 
     1) Jackson Van Den Heuval 12       2) Robbie Jones 12                
     3) Gyriece Goodman 11              4) Tejay Evans 12                 
     5) Bryce Smith 10                  6) Jacob Breier 10                
  2  Arrowhead                                            3:22.38 
     1) Brady Russ 12                   2) Seth Ray 12                    
     3) Zachary Graham 12               4) Charlie Wesley 11              
     5) Jacob Parsons 12                6) Logan Hicks 9                  
  3  River Falls                                          3:24.31 
     1) Zackary Nye 10                  2) Isaac Carns 11                 
     3) Joshua Linton 12                4) Grant Magnuson 12              
     5) Robert Anderson 9               6) Morris Toppel 9                
  4  Kimberly                                             3:25.12 
     1) Cam Wnek 11                     2) Owen Siebert 10                
     3) Sam Schreiber 12                4) Sebastian Pagan Vega 11        
     5) Jackson Wildes 11               6) Connor Schiessl 10             
  5  Ashwaubenon                                          3:25.69 
     1) Kendal Janquart 11              2) Rhett Jonas 11                 
     3) Luke Schroeder 12               4) Kaeden Turnbull 11             
     5) Joel Watts 10                   6) Rhett Mehlberg 10              
  6  New Richmond                                         3:25.97 
     1) Brock Unger 11                  2) Thomas Casey 10                
     3) Max Blader 12                   4) Kennan Stowers 11              
     5) Drew Brinkman 9                 6) Brian Schubert 12              
  7  Stevens Point                                        3:26.01 
     1) Carter Koch 12                  2) Nate Streveler 11              
     3) James Jacobs 11                 4) Matthew Eiden 10               
     5) Kasen Davis 11                  6) Colton Engle 12                
  8  Oconomowoc                                           3:26.50 
     1) Harrison Cull 10                2) Alexander Wraalstad 9          
     3) Noah Burbank 9                  4) Zachary Zenner 12              
     5) Michael Calaway 11              6) Jaden Dahms 11                 
  9  Neenah                                               3:26.91 
     1) Weston Lerdal 12                2) Jack Monson 11                 
     3) Zach Ziegert 12                 4) Colin McClowry 12              
     5) Austin Henderson 11             6) Gage Ramos 11                  
 10  Menomonee Falls                                      3:26.97 
     1) Joey Tabbert 12                 2) Ethan Neal 12                  
     3) Caden Smith 11                  4) Stephen Esterle 11             
     5) Joe Lynch 12                    6) Colton Smith 12                
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:   6-00  1980        Wendy Markham, Cedarburg                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laurel Wegerbauer             12 Franklin            4-09.00 
  2  Kamyla Held                   11 Whitnall            4-10.00 
  3  Amanda Steinke                12 Milw. Lutheran      5-00.00 
  4  Maddie Reott                  10 Stoughton           5-00.00 
  5  Josie Smith                   11 Brookfield East     5-00.00 
  6  Alexis Williams               11 West Bend West      5-00.00 
  7  Madison Larson                12 Oak Creek           5-00.00 
  8  Kacey Ott                     11 Slinger             5-01.00 
  9  Miranda Kendall               12 Wilmot Union        5-01.00 
 10  Mckenna Wucherer              11 Brookfield Cent.    5-01.00 
 11  Emily Williams                12 Waterford Union     5-01.00 
 12  Hailey Campbell               10 Reedsburg Area      5-02.00 
 13  Madeline Zirbel               11 West De Pere        5-02.00 
 14  Samantha Cook                  9 Waunakee           X5-02.00 
 15  Barb Kling                    12 New Richmond        5-02.00 
 16  Mckenzie Gruner               11 Baraboo             5-02.00 
 17  Ella Meeuwsen                 12 Bay Port           X5-02.00 
 18  Anneh Britz                   11 Whitefish Bay       5-02.00 
 19  Kathryn Thomas                11 Bay Port           X5-02.00 
 20  Brynne Hill                   12 Arrowhead           5-02.00 
 21  Rebecca Lawrence              12 Rhinelander         5-02.00 
 22  Laura Mahowald                 9 Hudson              5-02.00 
 23  Leah Burchardt                10 Beaver Dam          5-02.00 
 24  Avery Butrym                  12 De Pere             5-03.00 
 25  Alissa Seidl                  12 Kaukauna            5-04.00 
 26  Olivia Theisen                10 Nicolet             5-04.00 
 27  Kyla Saleh                    10 Waunakee            5-06.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:   7-00  1992        Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isaiah Gibson                 11 Sussex Hamilton     5-08.00 
  2  Michael Strecansky            11 Whitefish Bay       5-10.00 
  3  Jairus Patterson              11 Madison Memorial    6-00.00 
  4  Ke'shawn Pritchard            12 JanesvilleParker    6-00.00 
  5  Phillip Gartmann              11 Wausau West         6-00.00 
  6  Chris Dobbie                  12 Whitnall            6-00.00 
  7  Jaden Beske                   11 Rhinelander         6-00.00 
  8  Brad Roe                      11 Burlington          6-00.00 
  9  Spencer Steffen               12 Appleton West       6-00.00 
 10  Marquise Peete                12 Germantown          6-00.00 
 11  Lucas Thibert                 11 Bay Port            6-01.00 
 12  Jackson Meyer                 12 Middleton           6-01.00 
 13  Jackson Warren                11 LaCrosse Central    6-01.00 
 14  Jayden Williams               10 Menomonie           6-01.00 
 15  Cole Spanbauer                11 Oshkosh Nort        6-02.00 
 16  Julien Harden                 12 Oshkosh Nort        6-02.00 
 17  Bryant McLaughlin             12 Brookfield East     6-02.00 
 18  Marlon Stewart                11 Manitowoc Linc.     6-02.00 
 19  Tommy Tetzlaff                12 Kaukauna            6-02.00 
 20  Garrett Bladl                 10 Milton              6-02.00 
 21  JJ Hemmer                     12 Brookfield East     6-04.00 
 22  Jorryn Franklin               11 Racine Park         6-04.00 
 23  Emmanuel Johnson              10 Racine Park         6-04.00 
 24  Nathan Andringa               12 Waukesha West       6-06.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  12-07  2016        Kylie Swiekatowski, De Pere                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexis Anderson               11 Menomonie           9-06.00 
  2  Rachel Mueller                12 Oshkosh West        9-06.00 
  3  Kendall Retzki                12 Neenah              9-09.00 
  4  Emma Messerschmidt            12 Watertown           9-09.00 
  5  Ayla Schuster                  9 Oak Creek          10-00.00 
  6  Sophie Nikolay                11 Marshfield         10-00.00 
  7  Eliza Aitken                  10 West De Pere       10-03.00 
  8  Audrey Seefeld                 9 Sun Prairie        10-03.00 
  9  Alanna Rebarchik              12 Appleton East      10-06.00 
 10  Carleen Snow                  12 DeForest           10-06.00 
 11  Amber Schoville               11 JanesvilleParker   10-06.00 
 12  Reanna Edwards                11 D. C. Everest      10-06.00 
 13  Camryn Baciak                 11 West De Pere       10-06.00 
 14  Charlotte Sweet               12 Madison Memorial   10-09.00 
 15  Allie Orlowski                11 Wis Lutheran       11-00.00 
 16  Kalista Butkiewicz            11 Brookfield East    11-00.00 
 17  Kaitlyn Huebner               12 Kettle Moraine     11-00.00 
 18  Araceli De Leo Lopez          11 Oak Creek          11-03.00 
 19  Nina Morrison                 12 Arrowhead         X11-03.00 
 20  Sophie Herriot                11 Arrowhead          11-06.00 
 21  Abby Keane                    12 Brookfield Cent.   11-06.00 
 22  Kendyl Hahlen                 10 Muskego            11-06.00 
 23  Zoe Jenks-Recker              12 Monona Grove       11-06.00 
 24  Julia Moore                   12 Arrowhead          12-09.00 
 25  Peyton Berryman               11 Homestead          13-00.00 
 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  16-01  2014        Glen Harold, Brookfield East                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jonathon Kilps                12 Watertown          11-06.00 
  2  Nate Waech                    12 West Bend West     12-00.00 
  3  Joel Engberg                  11 Westosha Central   12-00.00 
  4  Asher Mazur                   12 Appleton East      12-00.00 
  5  James Lacey                   12 Mad. La Follette   12-00.00 
  6  Johnny Botsch                  9 Brookfield East    12-03.00 
  7  Teaken Leon                   12 Kaukauna           12-06.00 
  8  Daylehn Juszczak              12 South Milwaukee    12-06.00 
  9  Gabriel Handorf               12 Wilmot Union       12-06.00 
 10  Brock Sullivan                12 Wis Rapids Linc.   12-06.00 
 11  Alexander Wicks               12 Stoughton          12-06.00 
 12  Kellen Lomas                  12 Holmen             13-00.00 
 13  Jacob Wodushek                11 Wauwatosa East     13-00.00 
 14  Quentin Simmons               12 Monona Grove       13-00.00 
 15  Joey Knauf                    11 Wausau West        13-00.00 
 16  Evan Klinkner                 12 Monona Grove       13-00.00 
 17  Brady Dillingham              12 Stevens Point      13-06.00 
 18  Collin Windorski              10 Oak Creek          13-07.00 
 19  Ashton Moody                  11 Oconomowoc        X13-09.00 
 20  Aiden Anderson                12 Germantown        X14-00.00 
 21  Zachary Zirgibel              12 Arrowhead          14-00.00 
 22  Zach Sino                     12 West Allis Hale    14-00.00 
 23  Lucas Thibert                 11 Bay Port           14-01.00 
 24  Aaron Cummings                10 Hartford Union     14-01.00 
 25  Charles Silverman             12 Nicolet            15-00.00 
 26  Evan Bartelsen                12 Arrowhead          15-03.00 
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  19-08.50  2017        Armoni Brown/Wauk. South, Jade Nolan/Mil. 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kaylee Rogaczewski             9 Whitnall           15-08.50 
  2  Jeniyah Everson               10 JanesvilleParker   16-04.00 
  3  Abbi Smith                    12 Mukwonago          16-04.75 
  4  Cecellia Berger               12 De Pere            16-05.50 
  5  Kamyla Held                   11 Whitnall           16-08.00 
  6  Ashley Davies                 10 Waukesha North     16-10.00 
  7  Ava Murphy                    12 Bay Port           16-10.25 
  8  Megan Zemke                    9 D. C. Everest      16-11.25 
  9  Shannon Wulf                  12 Elkhorn Area       17-00.25 
 10  Kyla Saleh                    10 Waunakee           17-00.75 
 11  Olivia Theisen                10 Nicolet            17-01.75 
 12  Theadora Krueger              12 Homestead          17-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eve Van De Hey                11 Kaukauna           17-02.50 
  2  Lola Kolawole                 10 Whitefish Bay      17-02.50 
  3  Sarah Bova                    12 Waunakee           17-07.00 
  4  Sydney Arndt                  11 Fond du Lac        17-07.00 
  5  Nicole Makope                 12 Neenah             17-09.00 
  6  Rachel Blaskowski             11 Oak Creek          17-09.25 
  7  Caitlyn O'Brien               11 Dsha               17-10.00 
  8  Alexis Williams               11 West Bend West     17-10.00 
  9  Brenna Lehrke                 11 D. C. Everest      18-00.00 
 10  Brooklyn Sandvig              10 Chippewa Falls     18-00.75 
 11  Ruby Sandeman                 12 Sauk Prairie       18-06.50 
 12  Jaiah Hopf                    11 Wis Lutheran       18-08.75 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  25-00.75  1965        Larry Franklin, Madison Central           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander Maggit              10 Sun Prairie        20-03.75 
  2  Gabe Olsen                    10 Cedarburg          20-09.75 
  3  Jayson Engelhardt             12 Kimberly           20-10.00 
  4  Kennan Stowers                11 New Richmond       20-11.50 
  5  Jacob Horaitis                12 West Bend West     21-00.75 
  6  Tre Sanda                     11 JanesvilleParker   21-01.00 
  7  Gyriece Goodman               11 West De Pere       21-02.50 
  8  Mitchell Merhalski            12 Bay Port           21-03.50 
  9  Wyatt LeMoine                 12 Marshfield         21-04.75 
 10  Tim Deloye                    12 Wausau West        21-06.00 
 11  Christian Crump               11 Kenosha Bradford   21-07.50 
 12  Sabastian Jefferson           12 Waukesha South     21-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Keany Parks                   10 Kenosha Bradford   21-08.50 
  2  Will Ward                     12 Mad. La Follette   21-09.00 
  3  Quinn Calvin                  12 Middleton          21-09.50 
  4  Hunter Wohler                 12 Muskego            21-09.75 
  5  Sam Blaskowski                12 Oshkosh West       21-10.00 
  6  Thomas Cole                   12 Oconomowoc         21-10.00 
  7  Augustus Marks                12 Oconomowoc         22-02.00 
  8  Nate White                     9 Milw. Rufus King   22-04.00 
  9  Isaiah Hopf                   12 Wis Lutheran       22-04.25 
 10  Max Mcquide                   12 Marquette          22-10.00 
 11  Jackson Meyer                 12 Middleton          22-10.75 
 12  Landon Peterson               12 Onalaska           23-02.25 
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  41-00.75  2019        Kiara Lee, La Follette                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tiara Murray                  10 Indian Trail       33-00.50 
  2  Allie Spaltholz               11 South Milwaukee    33-10.25 
  3  Addison Mangold               12 Burlington         34-01.00 
  4  Camryn Knaack                 10 Badger             34-04.50 
  5  Ashley Davies                 10 Waukesha North     34-08.50 
  6  Mckenzie Vosters              10 Kimberly           34-10.00 
  7  Elizabeth Andrews             12 Arrowhead          35-01.50 
  8  Annie Tangeman                11 Stoughton          35-01.50 
  9  Chloe Larsen                  12 Waunakee           35-02.00 
 10  Caitlyn O'Brien               11 Dsha               35-02.75 
 11  Parker Septon                 11 Franklin           35-04.00 
 12  Ellie Zagel                   10 Slinger            35-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ituoghirisic Igoni            12 Nicolet            35-07.00 
  2  Alexa Kinas                    9 Kaukauna           35-10.00 
  3  Maya Evans                    11 Cedarburg          35-10.50 
  4  Hanna Reichenberger           12 Kimberly           36-00.50 
  5  Maggie Olejnik                12 Sussex Hamilton    36-02.50 
  6  Sadie Rakovec                 11 D. C. Everest      36-04.00 
  7  Ruby Sandeman                 12 Sauk Prairie       36-07.25 
  8  Gianna Trotter                11 Fond du Lac        36-08.00 
  9  Brenna Lehrke                 11 D. C. Everest      37-00.25 
 10  Anna Szepieniec               10 DeForest           37-04.00 
 11  Kaylee Rajek                  12 D. C. Everest      37-08.75 
 12  Jaiah Hopf                    11 Wis Lutheran       38-03.75 
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  49-02.25  2017        Cordell Tinch, Bay Port                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Travis Sykes                  12 Fort Atkinson      40-10.00 
  2  Tate Goldbeck                 11 Cedarburg          41-04.00 
  3  Brian Reigle                  12 Elkhorn Area       41-11.00 
  4  Cole Spanbauer                11 Oshkosh Nort       42-00.50 
  5  Mason Hanneman                11 Whitnall           42-00.75 
  6  Brian Weissman                12 Franklin           42-02.50 
  7  Kamin Cabana                  10 Kimberly           42-04.00 
  8  Isaac Hanke                   12 Pulaski            42-10.50 
  9  Jordan McNello                12 Waukesha South     42-10.50 
 10  Will Ward                     12 Mad. La Follette   42-11.00 
 11  Anthony Ward                  11 Madison Memorial   43-00.50 
 12  Tommy Tetzlaff                12 Kaukauna           43-04.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thomas Cole                   12 Oconomowoc         43-09.00 
  2  Jamond Allen                  12 Wis Lutheran       43-11.00 
  3  Andrew Regnier                10 Waunakee           43-11.00 
  4  John Pitta                    11 Whitnall           44-00.75 
  5  Peter Rucker                  11 Wis Rapids Linc.   44-01.75 
  6  Wyatt LeMoine                 12 Marshfield         44-02.75 
  7  Tim Deloye                    12 Wausau West        44-06.00 
  8  Jackson Meyer                 12 Middleton          44-08.50 
  9  Brandon Huurman               12 Oconomowoc         44-10.50 
 10  Gabe Olsen                    10 Cedarburg          45-02.00 
 11  Isaiah Hopf                   12 Wis Lutheran       45-05.25 
 12  JV Myles                      10 Germantown         46-09.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  169-10  1999        Jill Pedretti, Verona Area                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ava Albrecht                   9 Homestead             91-04 
  2  Lydia Loessin                 12 Oconomowoc            95-09 
  3  Abi Masloroff                 10 Franklin              99-01 
  4  Makenna Sepic                 10 Oconomowoc            99-01 
  5  Lola Prendergast               9 Oak Creek            101-03 
  6  Ryleigh Czarnecki             10 Muskego              103-00 
  7  Rayna Baumgarn                12 Holmen               109-07 
  8  Maddy McGath                  10 Brookfield East      110-10 
  9  Jayda Chandler                12 Waukesha West        110-11 
 10  Madison Wellsmith             11 Brookfield Cent.     112-00 
 11  Sydney Link                   12 Mukwonago            114-03 
 12  Jessa Alderman                11 Janesville Craig     114-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Maria Falk                    12 Oshkosh Nort         115-06 
  2  Kobi Davis                    12 Middleton            116-07 
  3  Maggie Gallagher              12 Notre Dame Acad.     117-02 
  4  Miranda Manghera              11 DeForest             117-04 
  5  Riley Quinn                   11 Watertown            121-04 
  6  Caitlin Grisham               11 D. C. Everest       X125-02 
  7  Gianna Trotter                11 Fond du Lac          128-06 
  8  Evelyn Walker                 12 Mad. La Follette     129-09 
  9  Ella Pavlovich                11 D. C. Everest        129-11 
 10  Kamry Linsey                  12 Appleton West        137-04 
 11  Aubri Brown                   10 Marshfield           137-06 
 12  Kayla Behnke                  12 Kimberly             139-09 
 13  Danni Langseth                12 D. C. Everest        161-09 
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  193-03  1993        Luke Sullivan, Verona                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brady Frey                    11 Brookfield East      132-01 
  2  Angel Hernandez               10 Waukesha South       132-10 
  3  Anthony Campbell              12 Waukesha West        137-00 
  4  Adam Beck                     11 Menomonee Falls      137-09 
  5  Ian Schaal                    12 Waterford Union      140-01 
  6  Blake Burkholz                12 Hartford Union       140-10 
  7  Nicholas Blatnik              11 Arrowhead            142-00 
  8  Jacob Young                   11 Mukwonago            149-02 
  9  Jaret Boehm                   11 Watertown            150-09 
 10  Alex Pethan                   11 Oak Creek            151-04 
 11  Joe Brunner                   11 Whitefish Bay        153-09 
 12  Drew Evans                    11 Fort Atkinson        154-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sean Burant                   11 Kimberly             155-11 
  2  Cole Stevens                  10 D. C. Everest        156-01 
  3  Matthew Rusch                  9 Fond du Lac          157-11 
  4  William Campbell              11 Kaukauna             160-00 
  5  Niko Therman                  11 Westosha Central     161-02 
  6  Brennan Neitzel               12 D. C. Everest        164-06 
  7  Dan Otto                      11 EC North             167-06 
  8  Quinten Wynn                  12 Kimberly             174-07 
  9  Noah Jessup                   12 Franklin             176-02 
 10  Jake Schaefer                 12 Baraboo              186-10 
 11  Kaden Banks                   12 Holmen               192-05 
 12  Jackson Acker                 12 Verona Area          196-00 
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  49-04.25  2010        Jessica Maroszek, Seymour                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Booher                   12 Menomonee Falls    32-03.50 
  2  Allison Hampel                10 Greenfield         32-03.75 
  3  Morgan Hahn                   12 DeForest           32-05.50 
  4  Makenna Sepic                 10 Oconomowoc         32-06.50 
  5  Nadia Brown                   12 Oconomowoc         33-05.00 
  6  Catrina Stadler               11 Muskego            33-10.50 
  7  Madilyn Vander Sanden         10 Middleton          33-11.00 
  8  Malia Lee                     12 Wis Lutheran       35-03.50 
  9  Hannah Kontny                 12 Milw. Hamilton     35-04.00 
 10  Anel Robinson                 12 Brookfield Cent.   36-02.50 
 11  Kamyla Held                   11 Whitnall           36-08.00 
 12  Katrina Wawrzyn               12 West Bend East     37-00.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kayla Behnke                  12 Kimberly           37-01.75 
  2  Julia Missall                  9 Mukwonago          37-03.75 
  3  Maria Falk                    12 Oshkosh Nort       37-10.00 
  4  Abigail Herring               11 Appleton West      38-04.00 
  5  Riley Quinn                   11 Watertown          38-05.75 
  6  Evelyn Walker                 12 Mad. La Follette   39-10.00 
  7  Kobi Davis                    12 Middleton          39-10.25 
  8  Audrey Hatfield               12 Hudson             40-00.00 
  9  Bree Wannebo                  11 Oregon             40-02.50 
 10  Kamry Linsey                  12 Appleton West      40-07.00 
 11  Saraya Davis                  11 EC North           41-02.00 
 12  Danni Langseth                12 D. C. Everest      44-05.50 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record:  67-06  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anthony Campbell              12 Waukesha West      46-04.50 
  2  Joe Brunner                   11 Whitefish Bay      47-09.50 
  3  Trae Ford                     12 Union Grove        47-10.50 
  4  Jack Alore                    10 Cedarburg          47-10.50 
  5  Nicholas Blatnik              11 Arrowhead          48-00.50 
  6  Brady Frey                    11 Brookfield East    48-00.50 
  7  Matthew Rusch                  9 Fond du Lac        48-10.00 
  8  Jacob Young                   11 Mukwonago          48-11.00 
  9  Joseph Okla                   11 Arrowhead          48-11.50 
 10  Chad Schuster                 11 Franklin           49-02.75 
 11  Abiathar Curry                11 JanesvilleParker   49-08.00 
 12  Kaden Banks                   12 Holmen             50-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Drew Evans                    11 Fort Atkinson      51-00.00 
  2  Jack Johnson                  12 Kimberly           51-09.00 
  3  Jake Schaefer                 12 Baraboo            51-11.00 
  4  Luke German                   10 Slinger            51-11.00 
  5  Dan Otto                      11 EC North           52-04.00 
  6  Evan Huiting                  11 Kimberly           52-05.00 
  7  Marcus Mbow                   12 Wauwatosa East     52-10.50 
  8  Noah Jessup                   12 Franklin           53-09.75 
  9  Brennan Neitzel               12 D. C. Everest      53-11.50 
 10  Karter Rashke                 12 Stevens Point      54-00.00 
 11  Jackson Acker                 12 Verona Area        55-07.50 
 12  Quinten Wynn                  12 Kimberly           58-11.75