Licensed to Algoma High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2021 06:54 PM

                         Algoma Track Meet - 4/27/2021                         

                              Algoma High School                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Christiansen, Kelsey         Sevastopol                        14.58   1   8   

  2 Mattson, Morgan              Algoma                            15.06   1   6   

  3 Guilette, Sydnee             Algoma                            15.63   2   4   

  4 McCosky, Isabella            Algoma                            15.73   2   2   

  5 Frappy, Steph                Northeastern           13.50      15.88   1   1   

  6 Mlnarik, Myah                Oconto                            16.63   1 

  7 Leonard, Michayla            Oconto                            16.72   2 

  8 Beekman, Hayden              Oconto                            16.88   2 

  9 Strandell, Emma              Algoma                            16.98   2 

 10 Blahnik, Bobbi               Algoma                            17.33   2 

 11 Laird, Clara                 Northeastern           16.00      18.59   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Krishka, Rylee               Sevastopol                        30.38   1   8   

  2 Baxter, Lianna               Oconto                            30.81   1   6   

  3 Moe, Hannah                  Oconto                            30.93   1   4   

  4 Duessler, Kylee              Sevastopol                        31.21   1   2   

  5 Mattson, Morgan              Algoma                            31.28   1   1   

  6 McCosky, Isabella            Algoma                            33.23   2 

  7 Zukauskaite, Nida            Gibraltar                         33.50   1 

  8 Reisen, McKailey             Gibraltar                         33.57   3 

  9 Leonard, Michayla            Oconto                            34.58   2 

 10 Mlnarik, Myah                Oconto                            35.05   2 

 11 Beekman, Hayden              Oconto                            35.56   2 

 12 Strandell, Emma              Algoma                            38.27   3 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fitzgerald, Abbey            Gibraltar                       1:05.05   1   8   

  2 Stenzel, Olivia              Sevastopol                      1:06.20   1   6   

  3 Moe, Hannah                  Oconto                          1:07.70   1   4   

  4 Krishka, Rylee               Sevastopol                      1:09.83   2   2   

  5 Baxter, Lianna               Oconto                          1:10.17   1   1   

  6 Duessler, Kylee              Sevastopol                      1:11.17   2 

  7 Iwashita, Saya               Northeastern         1:05.00    1:17.83   1 

  8 Church, Krista               Gibraltar                       1:19.12   2 

  9 Daul, Savanna                Algoma                          1:27.86   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stenzel, Olivia              Sevastopol                      2:47.17    8   

  2 Finger, Betsy                Oconto                          3:06.61    6   

  3 Finger, Ellie                Oconto                          3:12.30    4   

  4 Felhofer, Stephanie          Sevastopol                      3:16.35    2   

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dramm, Bea                   Sevastopol                      6:45.30    8   

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rusch, Samatha               Northeastern           19.50      19.27    8   

  2 Iwashita, Saya               Northeastern           21.50      21.85    6   

  3 Werkheiser, Danica           Sevastopol                        21.92    4   

  4 Zukauskaite, Nida            Gibraltar                         22.65    2   

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rusch, Samatha               Northeastern           50.00    1:00.46    8   

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 -- Northeastern Wisconsin Luthera  'A'                 55.00         DQ  

     1) Schmidt, Leah                   2) Iwashita, Saya                 

     3) Rusch, Samatha                  4) Frappy, Steph                  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sevastopol  'A'                                              2:00.30    8   

     1) Christiansen, Kelsey            2) Kuehn, Zoe-Rose                

     3) Lautenbach, Laci                4) Stenzel, Olivia                

  2 Oconto  'A'                                                  2:13.08    6   

     1) Allan, Leah                     2) Mireles, Josie                 

     3) Finger, Ellie                   4) Leonard, Michayla              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sevastopol  'A'                                              5:07.67    8   

     1) Dramm, Bea                      2) Duessler, Kylee                

     3) Krishka, Rylee                  4) Newton, Kylie                  

     5) Werkheiser, Danica              6)                                

  2 Oconto  'A'                                                  5:16.39    6   

     1) Baxter, Lianna                  2) Finger, Betsy                  

     3) Mireles, Josie                  4) Moe, Hannah                    

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Oconto  'A'                                                 14:03.43    8   

     1) Finger, Ellie                   2) Allan, Leah                    

     3) Mireles, Josie                  4) Finger, Betsy                  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lautenbach, Laci             Sevastopol                      4-06.00    8   

  2 Frappy, Steph                Northeastern         4-06.00    4-04.00    6   

  3 Moe, Hannah                  Oconto                         J4-04.00    4   

  4 Zukauskaite, Nida            Gibraltar                      J4-04.00    2   

  5 Baxter, Lianna               Oconto                          4-00.00    1   

  6 Paul, Irelynne               Northeastern         4-00.00    3-06.00  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fitzgerald, Abbey            Gibraltar                      16-09.75    8   

  2 Kuehn, Zoe-Rose              Sevastopol                     14-04.75    6   

  3 Schmidt, Leah                Northeastern        14-00.00   13-11.50    4   

  4 Frappy, Steph                Northeastern        13-06.00   13-08.25    2   

  5 Allan, Leah                  Oconto                         12-06.00    1   

  6 Paul, Irelynne               Northeastern        11-06.00   11-08.75  

  7 Felhofer, Stephanie          Sevastopol                     11-07.50  

  8 Finger, Betsy                Oconto                         11-03.25  

  9 Beekman, Hayden              Oconto                         11-01.50  

 10 Mattson, Morgan              Algoma                         10-10.25  

 11 Mireles, Josie               Oconto                          9-11.50  

 12 Finger, Ellie                Oconto                          9-07.00  

 13 Daul, Savanna                Algoma                          8-07.00  

 14 Strandell, Emma              Algoma                          8-05.75  

 15 Neitzke, Georgia             Sevastopol                      8-04.00  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kuehn, Zoe-Rose              Sevastopol                     32-05.00    8   

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blahnik, Bobbi               Algoma                         36-03.50    8   

  2 Schmidt, Leah                Northeastern        33-00.00   33-11.50    6   

  3 Guilette, Sydnee             Algoma                         33-11.00    4   

  4 Brauner, Brookyn             Sevastopol                     27-00.50    2   

  5 Reed, Emmy                   Oconto                         26-05.00    1   

  6 Leary, Lakyn                 Oconto                         25-01.50  

  7 Kirchman, Emily              Algoma                         24-10.50  

  8 Neitzke, Georgia             Sevastopol                     24-02.00  

  9 Church, Krista               Gibraltar                      21-06.50  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Leah                Northeastern           80-00      92-06    8   

  2 Blahnik, Bobbi               Algoma                            86-10    6   

  3 Guilette, Sydnee             Algoma                            83-05    4   

  4 Brauner, Brookyn             Sevastopol                        74-07    2   

  5 Kirchman, Emily              Algoma                            58-02    1   

  6 Neitzke, Georgia             Sevastopol                        56-08  

  7 Rankin, Cassie               Sevastopol                        56-01  

  8 Leary, Lakyn                 Oconto                            55-03  

  9 Church, Krista               Gibraltar                         48-00  

 10 Reed, Emmy                   Oconto                            45-05  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lange, Elijah                Northeastern           11.25      12.50   1   8   

  2 Caylor, Davon                Oconto                            13.12   1   6   

  3 Caylor, Dominic              Oconto                            13.97   1   4   

  4 Ramirez, Roger               Oconto                            14.05   2   2   

  5 Rai, Kian                    Northeastern           13.00      14.31   2   1   

  6 Scoon, Alex                  Gibraltar                         14.36   1 

  7 Kumhala, Mitchell            Oconto                            14.44   1 

  8 Ramirez, Adon                Oconto                            14.75   2 

  9 Guinn, Nathan                Algoma                            15.27   1 

 10 Feld, Colton                 Algoma                            15.43   2 

 11 Roman, Ben                   Sevastopol                        15.44   1 

 12 Genske, Alexzander           Sevastopol                        16.12   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lange, Elijah                Northeastern           23.25      25.00   1   8   

  2 Caylor, Dominic              Oconto                            28.54   1   6   

  3 Rai, Kian                    Northeastern           27.00      28.67   2   4   

  4 Scoon, Alex                  Gibraltar                         29.05   1   2   

  5 Ramirez, Roger               Oconto                            30.30   1   1   

  6 Ramirez, Adon                Oconto                            31.07   1 

  7 Jordan, Angel                Oconto                            33.09   1 

  8 Guinn, Nathan                Algoma                            33.37   1 

  9 Genske, Alexzander           Sevastopol                        33.54   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wendland, Zach               Northeastern           57.00      57.78    8   

  2 Caylor, Davon                Oconto                          1:00.66    6   

  3 Rai, Kian                    Northeastern           59.00    1:02.66    4   

  4 Miller, Austin               Algoma                          1:03.20    2   

  5 Ramirez, Adon                Oconto                          1:07.02    1   

  6 Kirchman, Zack               Algoma                          1:10.41  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wendland, Zach               Northeastern         2:20.00    2:23.34    8   

  2 Tomaszewski, Noah            Sevastopol                      2:24.96    6   

  3 Baxter, Kadin                Oconto                          2:28.78    4   

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Andreae, Scott               Sevastopol                      5:42.35    8   

  2 Baxter, Kadin                Oconto                          5:43.52    6   

  3 Paul, Brady                  Northeastern         5:30.00    5:48.47    4   

  4 Linnean, Ezra                Sevastopol                      5:51.84    2   

  5 Hayes, Marcus                Sevastopol                      6:02.02    1   

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Abel, Sam                    Sevastopol                        49.23    8   

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Oconto  'A'                                                    53.84    8   

     1) Kumhala, Mitchell               2) Caylor, Davon                  

     3) Caylor, Dominic                 4) Ramirez, Roger                 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sevastopol  'A'                                              4:11.20    8   

     1) Abel, Sam                       2) Andreae, Scott                 

     3) Tomaszewski, Noah               4) Linnean, Ezra                  

     5) Hayes, Marcus                   6)                                

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Caylor, Davon                Oconto                          5-04.00    8   

  2 Wendland, Zach               Northeastern         5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   

  3 Baxter, Kadin                Oconto                          5-02.00    4   

  4 Miller, Austin               Algoma                          4-06.00    2   

  5 Kumhala, Mitchell            Oconto                         J4-06.00    1   

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Austin               Algoma                          8-06.00    8   

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wendland, Zach               Northeastern        15-00.00   16-05.50    8   

  2 Scoon, Alex                  Gibraltar                      16-04.00    6   

  3 Caylor, Dominic              Oconto                         14-02.00    4   

  4 Rai, Kian                    Northeastern        14-00.00   13-11.50    2   

  5 Kumhala, Mitchell            Oconto                         13-09.50    1   

  6 Ramirez, Adon                Oconto                         11-11.50  

  7 Genske, Alexzander           Sevastopol                     10-02.50  

  8 Jordan, Angel                Oconto                         10-01.50  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Heyka, Joe                   Oconto                         31-02.50    8   

  2 Dachelet, Carter             Algoma                         30-04.00    6   

  3 Scoon, Alex                  Gibraltar                      29-05.00    4   

  4 Roman, Ben                   Sevastopol                     28-07.00    2   

  5 Kirchman, Zack               Algoma                         26-06.00    1   

  6 Good, Caleb                  Oconto                         25-06.50  

  7 Nell, Luke                   Northeastern        24-00.00   25-03.50  

  8 Feld, Colton                 Algoma                         24-10.50  

  9 Sawyer, Sam                  Sevastopol                     23-09.00  

 10 Floyd, Jacob                 Oconto                         21-06.50  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dachelet, Carter             Algoma                            82-08    8   

  2 Heyka, Joe                   Oconto                            78-04    6   

  3 Roman, Ben                   Sevastopol                        75-08    4   

  4 Kirchman, Zack               Algoma                            73-01    2   

  5 Sawyer, Sam                  Sevastopol                        69-11    1   

  6 Nell, Luke                   Northeastern           70-00      66-06  

  7 Good, Caleb                  Oconto                            61-00  

  8 Feld, Colton                 Algoma                            54-11  

  9 Floyd, Jacob                 Oconto                            50-05  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Sevastopol                  90        2) Oconto                     52   

    3) Northeastern Wisconsin Lut  49        4) Algoma                     36   

    5) Gibraltar                   20                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Oconto                      76        2) Northeastern Wisconsin Lu  61   

    3) Sevastopol                  40        4) Algoma                     29   

    5) Gibraltar                   12