Licensed to Whitehall High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2021 07:29 PM
                 Dairlyand Conference Central Meet - 5/10/2021                 
                             Whitehall High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner, Ziyannah          12 Ind-Gil                15.60      15.76    6   
  2 Moline, Makenna           11 Alma - Pepin           18.16      20.21    4   
  3 Sygulla, Mia              10 Whitehall              19.57      20.98    3   
  4 Auth, Jenna               11 Alma - Pepin           20.00      22.60    2   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rombalski, Gracie          9 Ind-Gil                14.40      14.72   2   6   
  2 Nguyen, Nadia             10 Alma Center Lin        15.10      14.93   2   4   
  3 Correa, Alexis             9 Whitehall              15.15      15.09   2   3   
  4 Schalinski, Karsya        10 Alma - Pepin                      15.54   1   2   
  5 Killian, Breyona          10 Ind-Gil                14.60      15.69   2   1   
  6 McFarlane, Chloe           9 Alma Center Lin                   16.41   1 
  7 Decorah, Angelina          9 Alma Center Lin                   16.43   2 
  8 Pawlek, Scarlett          10 Alma - Pepin                      16.53   1 
  9 Laehn, Andrea             10 Ind-Gil                16.00      17.05   2 
 10 Camarena, Xayetsy          9 Whitehall                         18.38   2 
 -- Herber, Heidi              9 Whitehall                            NT   2 
 -- Carothers, Khloe          12 Alma - Pepin           13.60         DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergmann, Apollo          11 Alma - Pepin           12.97      12.09   2   6   
  2 Pfaff, Alex               12 Ind-Gil                12.22      12.62   2   4   
  3 Kulig, Hayden             12 Ind-Gil                13.00      13.16   2   3   
  4 Wald, Avery               12 Alma - Pepin                      13.48   2   2   
  5 Marsolek, Max             10 Ind-Gil                13.70      13.62   2   1   
  6 Spittler, Zach            11 Whitehall                         14.10   1 
  7 Vargas, William            9 Alma Center Lin                   14.67   2 
  8 Petersen, Markus           9 Whitehall                         15.16   1 
  9 Stephens, Trevor           9 Whitehall                         21.45   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcfarlane, Sierra         10 Alma Center Lin                 6:46.67    6   
  2 Smolek, Briana            12 Alma - Pepin         6:39.15    7:06.13    4   
  3 Pietrek, Emma             12 Ind-Gil              6:30.00    7:13.86    3   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kevin            11 Whitehall            5:13.56    5:02.21    6   
  2 Mohan, Ben                11 Whitehall                       5:48.00    4   
  3 Thompson, Payton          11 Whitehall            5:52.44    5:51.36    3   
  4 Halvorson, Kevin          11 Ind-Gil              6:45.00    6:09.00    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul, Ruby                10 Alma Center Lin      1:16.70    1:12.87    6   
  2 Saldana Lopez, Marta      12 Ind-Gil              1:19.00    1:13.32    4   
  3 Stanley, Sada             10 Alma Center Lin      1:22.00    1:18.59    3   
  4 Standafer, Jennica        10 Whitehall            1:22.91    1:20.36    2   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorn, Jonathan           11 Whitehall              52.87      55.55    6   
  2 Arens, Cole                9 Alma - Pepin           56.00      56.75    4   
  3 Pfaff, Alex               12 Ind-Gil              1:01.00      58.55    3   
  4 Ruzic, Victor             12 Alma Center Lin      1:02.90    1:00.85    2   
  5 Thompson, Nolan            9 Whitehall                       1:05.15    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Independence-Gilmanton                              50.30      57.55    6   
  2 Alma - Pepin                                                   58.64    4   
     1) Moline, Makenna 11              2) Schalinski, Karsya 10          
     3) Auth, Jenna 11                  4) Carothers, Khloe 12            
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alma - Pepin                                                   48.94    6   
     1) Bergmann, Demetrius 9           2) Wald, Avery 12                 
     3) Smith, Will 11                  4) Bergmann, Apollo 11            
  2 Independence-Gilmanton                              51.00      52.76    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vargas, William            9 Alma Center Lin                 1:09.13    6   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saldana Lopez, Marta      12 Ind-Gil              3:00.00    3:04.05    6   
  2 Mcfarlane, Sierra         10 Alma Center Lin                 3:05.50    4   
  3 Smolek, Briana            12 Alma - Pepin         2:59.24    3:17.95    3   
  4 Newman, Jaden             12 Ind-Gil              3:15.00    3:40.11    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Will               11 Alma - Pepin         2:20.49    2:19.39    6   
  2 Noll, Axel                11 Alma - Pepin         2:29.90    2:28.22    4   
  3 Mikel, Jackson            12 Alma Center Lin      2:30.00    2:32.07    3   
  4 Pank, Colton              10 Whitehall                       2:32.50    2   
  5 Buhl, Titus                9 Whitehall                       2:44.75    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carothers, Khloe          12 Alma - Pepin           28.20      29.70   2   6   
  2 Moline, Makenna           11 Alma - Pepin           28.83      29.73   2   4   
  3 Rombalski, Gracie          9 Ind-Gil                31.00      31.01   2   3   
  4 Severson, Alanna           9 Ind-Gil                32.00      31.97   2   2   
  5 Westberg, Krissa          11 Alma - Pepin                      33.53   1   1   
  6 McFarlane, Chloe           9 Alma Center Lin                   33.96   1 
  7 Herber, Heidi              9 Whitehall              34.75      34.40   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Marisol          9 Whitehall                         35.26   1 
  9 Herber, Chelsea           11 Whitehall              36.90      36.13   2 
 -- Buhl, Leeann              11 Whitehall              41.97         NT   2 
 -- Nguyen, Nadia             10 Alma Center Lin        32.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Joaquin         9 Whitehall                         25.94   2   6   
  2 Ruzic, Victor             12 Alma Center Lin                   26.23   1   4   
  3 Kulig, Hayden             12 Ind-Gil                26.10      26.98   2   3   
  4 Jesse, Chase               9 Ind-Gil                27.50      27.12   2   2   
  5 Wald, Avery               12 Alma - Pepin                      27.99   2   1   
  6 Gierok, Mason             10 Ind-Gil                33.00      29.01   2 
  7 Saintfort, Taevyon        11 Whitehall                         32.39   1 
  8 Olson, Dawson              9 Ind-Gil                34.41     x33.49   2 
  9 Anderson, Oriah            9 Whitehall                         37.63   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onstad, Michael           10 Ind-Gil                        11:26.68    6   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall                                                    5:13.55    6   
     1) Herber, Heidi 9                 2) Correa, Alexis 9               
     3) Sygulla, Mia 10                 4) Sonsalla, Avery 10             
  2 Alma Center Lincoln                                          5:28.27    4   
     1) Nguyen, Nadia 10                2) Decorah, Angelina 9            
     3) Stanley, Sada 10                4) Paul, Ruby 10                  
 -- Whitehall  'B'                                                    NT  
     1) Gonzalez, Marisol 9             2) Herber, Chelsea 11             
     3) Camarena, Xayetsy 9             4) Kulig, Vivian 9                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall  'B'                                    4:11.06   x4:06.24  
     1) Mohan, Ben 11                   2) Thompson, Nolan 9              
     3) Thompson, Payton 11             4) Carroll, Kevin 11              
 -- Alma - Pepin                                                      DQ  
     1) Bergmann, Demetrius 9           2) Bergmann, Apollo 11            
     3) Arens, Cole 9                   4) Smith, Will 11                 
 -- Whitehall                                         4:11.06   X4:08.52  
     1) Rodriguez, Joaquin 9            2) Pank, Colton 10                
     3) Aguilar, Cristobal 10           4) Thorn, Jonathan 11             
 -- Whitehall  'C'                                              X5:10.06  
     1) Buhl, Titus 9                   2) Saintfort, Taevyon 11          
     3) Herrick, Sawyer 9               4) Anderson, Oriah 9              
 -- Whitehall  'D'                                              X5:17.36  
     1) Petersen, Markus 9              2) Spittler, Zach 11              
     3) Mikesell, Theodore 9            4) Stephens, Trevor 9             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Nadia             10 Alma Center Lin      4-02.00    4-02.00    6   
  2 Killian, Breyona          10 Ind-Gil              4-00.00    4-00.00    4   
  3 Auth, Jenna               11 Alma - Pepin         4-04.00    4-00.00    3   
  4 Moline, Makenna           11 Alma - Pepin                    4-00.00    2   
  5 Schalinski, Karsya        10 Alma - Pepin                    3-10.00    1   
  6 Standafer, Jennica        10 Whitehall            3-10.00    3-08.00  
 -- Buhl, Leeann              11 Whitehall                            NH  
 -- Pirk, Holly               10 Whitehall            3-08.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohan, Ben                11 Whitehall            5-02.00    5-04.00    6   
  2 Pank, Colton              10 Whitehall            4-10.00    5-02.00    4   
  3 Rodriguez, Joaquin         9 Whitehall            4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severson, Alanna           9 Ind-Gil                         6-00.00    6   
  2 Killian, Breyona          10 Ind-Gil                         5-00.00    4   
 -- Standafer, Jennica        10 Whitehall                            NH  
 -- Pirk, Holly               10 Whitehall                            NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergmann, Demetrius        9 Alma - Pepin         7-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  2 Marsolek, Max             10 Ind-Gil              6-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  3 Halvorson, Kevin          11 Ind-Gil              7-06.00    6-06.00    3   
  4 Jesse, Chase               9 Ind-Gil              7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
 -- Petersen, Markus           9 Whitehall                            NH  
 -- Mikesell, Theodore         9 Whitehall                            NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westberg, Krissa          11 Alma - Pepin                   12-09.50    6   
  2 Carothers, Khloe          12 Alma - Pepin        13-07.00   11-11.50    4   
  3 Newman, Jaden             12 Ind-Gil                        11-11.00    3   
  4 Stanley, Sada             10 Alma Center Lin                11-08.50    2   
  5 Saldana Lopez, Marta      12 Ind-Gil                        11-05.50    1   
  6 Decorah, Angelina          9 Alma Center Lin                11-03.50  
  7 Gonzalez, Marisol          9 Whitehall           10-01.50   10-11.00  
  8 Correa, Alexis             9 Whitehall           11-05.00   10-10.00  
  9 Jahnke, Hailey            10 Alma - Pepin                   10-05.00  
 10 Standafer, Jennica        10 Whitehall           10-05.50   10-01.00  
 -- Jacobson, Lydia            9 Alma Center Lin                      ND  
 -- Conner, Ziyannah          12 Ind-Gil             15-07.00         ND  
 -- Madley, Makayla            9 Alma Center Lin                      ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Cristobal        10 Whitehall           14-03.50   15-00.00    6   
  2 Vargas, William            9 Alma Center Lin                14-04.50    4   
  3 Mikel, Jackson            12 Alma Center Lin     14-07.00   14-03.50    3   
  4 Marsolek, Max             10 Ind-Gil             14-00.00   13-07.00    2   
  5 Herrick, Sawyer            9 Whitehall                      12-10.50    1   
 -- Arens, Cole                9 Alma - Pepin                         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severson, Alanna           9 Ind-Gil             24-06.00   24-08.00    6   
  2 Smolek, Briana            12 Alma - Pepin                   24-08.00    4   
  3 Correa, Alexis             9 Whitehall                      23-02.00    3   
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorn, Jonathan           11 Whitehall           35-01.00   35-00.00    6   
  2 Halvorson, Kevin          11 Ind-Gil             33-01.00   32-04.50    4   
  3 Jesse, Chase               9 Ind-Gil             34-01.00   32-03.50    3   
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westberg, Krissa          11 Alma - Pepin                      76-06    6   
  2 Laduke, Zoe               12 Alma - Pepin           71-09      73-02    4   
  3 Kummer, Maycee            12 Alma - Pepin                      58-10    3   
  4 Paul, Ruby                10 Alma Center Lin                   54-10    2   
  5 Buhl, Leeann              11 Whitehall                         51-00    1   
  6 Jacobson, Lydia            9 Alma Center Lin                   29-05  
  7 Laehn, Andrea             10 Ind-Gil                           24-00  
 -- Zastrow, Callie           10 Ind-Gil                              ND  
 -- Madley, Makayla            9 Alma Center Lin                      ND  
 -- Sabo, Ella                11 Alma - Pepin                     X55-04  
 -- Cook, Hailey              10 Alma - Pepin                     X49-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wald, Avery               12 Alma - Pepin                     102-04    6   
  2 Johnson, Theo             11 Alma - Pepin           69-05      94-10    4   
  3 Ruzic, Victor             12 Alma Center Lin        76-11      92-04    3   
  4 Norman, Micah             10 Alma - Pepin                      90-06    2   
  5 Spittler, Zach            11 Whitehall              75-06      79-00    1   
  6 Saintfort, Taevyon        11 Whitehall              75-06      75-04  
  7 Gierok, Mason             10 Ind-Gil                70-00      72-04  
  8 Bragger, Gavin            10 Ind-Gil                66-09      64-00  
  9 Anderson, Oriah            9 Whitehall              57-04      57-04  
 10 Stephens, Trevor           9 Whitehall              46-09     x44-10  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laduke, Zoe               12 Alma - Pepin        25-05.50   27-10.00    6   
  2 Jahnke, Hailey            10 Alma - Pepin                   22-09.50    4   
  3 Sabo, Ella                11 Alma - Pepin                   21-10.50    3   
  4 Buhl, Leeann              11 Whitehall                      17-11.00    2   
  5 Laehn, Andrea             10 Ind-Gil             20-00.00   13-03.50    1   
  6 Camarena, Xayetsy          9 Whitehall           14-08.00   12-08.00  
  7 Jacobson, Lydia            9 Alma Center Lin                 9-09.00  
 -- Zastrow, Callie           10 Ind-Gil             31-11.00         ND  
 -- Madley, Makayla            9 Alma Center Lin                      ND  
 -- Kummer, Maycee            12 Alma - Pepin                  X23-09.75  
 -- Cook, Hailey              10 Alma - Pepin                  X20-08.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergmann, Apollo          11 Alma - Pepin        40-06.00   41-05.50    6   
  2 Bergmann, Demetrius        9 Alma - Pepin        32-05.00   34-04.50    4   
  3 Johnson, Theo             11 Alma - Pepin        33-11.00   33-06.00    3   
  4 Spittler, Zach            11 Whitehall           33-03.00   32-10.00    2   
  5 Bragger, Gavin            10 Ind-Gil             33-10.00   30-00.00    1   
  6 Gierok, Mason             10 Ind-Gil             29-00.00   28-06.00  
  7 Herrick, Sawyer            9 Whitehall                      26-03.00  
  8 Anderson, Oriah            9 Whitehall           26-02.00   23-11.00  
  9 Stephens, Trevor           9 Whitehall           15-11.00  x14-09.00  
 -- Smith, Will               11 Alma - Pepin                  X31-11.00  
 -- Norman, Micah             10 Alma - Pepin                  X30-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alma - Pepin                76        2) Independence-Gilmanton     64   
    3) Alma Center Lincoln         37        4) Whitehall                  20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alma - Pepin                60        2) Whitehall                  58   
    3) Independence-Gilmanton      47        4) Alma Center Lincoln        25