Emerging Distance Runners




Sunday, October 25, 2020 [1:07 PM]. 9-10 XC Runners






Which Ninth And Tenth Grade Distance Runners Will Emerge In Track In 2021?


Losing a season because of COVID-19 makes it tough to predict the new runners in the ninth and tenth grade classes who will make their presence known in the distance events in 2021. The answer to that question will become more clear after the WIAA State XC Meet. Until then track fans can make a guess by looking at season and tournament results. The times indicate a potential but differences in courses, temperatures, and the weather [Example- Medford and Rice Lake Subsectionals] cloud the issue. Also, a number of schools who have traditionally fielded strong XC teams have canceled their Fall and Winter sports seasons. Below are some partial lists that show early season ninth and tenth grade leaders in D1, D2, and D3 cross country. Link to WIAA Girls XC. If a 9th or 10th grader should be on the list then please send that information to Wisconsin Track Online.


Division 1
2019 Midwest Invitational Hosted By Janesville Craig
[238 runners in the varsity race]
Sophie Scopp [#654, DSHA, SR], Brooke Edwardson [#904, Kimberly, SR], and Kylie Finger [#1588, Oconomowoc, SR]
DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME WIAA PL WIAA
10/20/20 Noelle Junig 10 Muskego 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 18:13.30 TEAM  
10/19/20 Lily Kriegel 9 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 18:14.30 TEAM  
9/11/20 Tara Braun 10 Kettle Moraine 1 KM Vs North Dual 18:17.00 INDIV  
9/12/20 Haley Loewe 9 Hudson 1 Menomonie Relays 18:22.40 INDIV  
10/19/20 Maya Stevic 10 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 18:53.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Sara Mlodik 9 D.C. Everest 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 18:56.60 INDIV  
10/20/20 Alexa Kinas 9 Kaukauna 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:02.80 TEAM  
10/20/20 Sydney Fauske 9 Kaukauna 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:03.10 TEAM  
10/24/20 Summer Schuster 10 Slinger 1 D1 Sectional @ Slinger 19:06.70 TEAM  
10/1/20 Anne Straka 9 Arrowhead 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:14.90    
10/1/20 Eva Koos 10 Mukwonago 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:18.30 INDIV  
10/19/20 Natalie Miller 10 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:21.10 TEAM  
10/19/20 Libby Ray 9 Arrowhead 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:26.40    
10/20/20 Lauren Conway 10 Notre Dame Academy 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:30.90 INDIV  
10/3/20 Ceana Dietz 10 New Richmond 1 New Richmond Invite 19:31.80    
10/19/20 Josie Anzia 9 Whitefish Bay 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:34.40 TEAM  
10/20/20 Savannah Fraley 10 Homestead 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 19:34.54 TEAM  
10/3/20 Riley Kayler 10 Union Grove 1 SLC @ Burlington 19:37.30 INDIV  
10/19/20 Brooke Price 10 Sussex Hamilton 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:38.40    
10/20/20 Kylie Hackbarth 9 Beaver Dam 1 Subsectional3B @ DeForest 19:40.29    
10/10/20 Carly Elkin 9 Sussex Hamilton 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:42.50    
10/19/20 Myra Stray 10 Waukesha West 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:44.30    
10/24/20 Rubyann Mitchell 10 Hudson 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 19:45.60    
10/3/20 Anna Fitzgerald 10 New Richmond 1 New Richmond Invite 19:47.60    
10/19/20 Dana Valdez 10 Kettle Moraine 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:47.70    
10/19/20 Nadia Phillips 10 Wauwatosa East 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:49.60    
10/20/20 Violet Schulteis 9 Slinger 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 19:50.27 TEAM  
10/20/20 Danielle Van Grinsven 10 Kimberly 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 19:51.70 TEAM  
10/20/20 Bella Beeck 10 Muskego 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 19:54.00 TEAM  
10/23/20 Camille Broullire 9 Notre Dame Academy 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 19:54.30 INDIV  
10/19/20 Kiley Sereno 10 Waukesha West 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 19:55.60    
10/20/20 Lexi Dorner 10 Neenah 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 19:56.00    
10/1/20 Rebecca Belany 9 Hudson 1 ChiHi Invitational 19:57.10    
10/20/20 Katelyn Schaeffer 10 Wis. Rapids Lincoln 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 19:58.90    
10/24/20 Micahaela Dick 10 Marshfield 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:01.30 TEAM  
10/19/20 Maggie Brauhn 10 Waukesha North 1 Subsectional 4B @ Arrowhead 20:01.50    
10/6/20 Hailie Peters 10 Kaukauna 1 FVA Conf. @ Kaukauna 20:03.40 TEAM  
10/20/20 Emily Grant 9 Menomonee Falls 1 Subsectional 4A @ WB West 20:04.27    
10/19/20 Hannah Veenendaal 10 Wauwatosa West 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 20:05.30    
10/20/20 Jillian Krueger 9 Kimberly 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 20:05.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Makenzi Gritzmacher 9 Beaver Dam 1 D2 Sectional @ Portage 20:06.98 INDIV  
10/3/20 Mady Muehr 10 Greendale 1 WFB/Shorewood Meet 20:08.40 INDIV  
10/23/20 Braeya Thomas 10 Port Washington 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 20:08.70    
10/20/20 Braeya Thomas 10 Port Washington 1 Subsectional 2B@Notre Dame 20:09.90    
10/24/20 Calleigh Kanitz 9 Marshfield 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:11.10 TEAM  
10/20/20 Molly Brever 9 Waterford Union 1 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 20:14.40    
10/24/20 amber Blount 10 Wilmot Union 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:14.60 INDIV  
10/24/20 Lily Jensen 9 River Falls 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:17.30    
10/10/20 Brooke Price 10 Hamilton 1 Greater Metro Conf. @ Tosa E. 20:17.40    
10/15/20 Gabby Allard 10 Kimberly 1 FVA Conf. @ Kaukauna 20:18.10 TEAM  
10/19/20 Olivia Campbell 9 DSHA 1 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 20:19.00    
10/19/20 Catherine Gregg 9 Sauk Prairie 1 Subsectional 3A @ Onalaska 20:21.40    
10/24/20 Ryleigh White 10 Hudson 1 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:22.30    
10/24/20 Lia Peterson 9 Union Grove 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:22.50    
10/6/20 Bridget Kearns 9 Onalaska 1 Tomah Invitational 20:24.10 TEAM  
10/20/20 Mason Schuld 10 Wis. Rapids Lincoln 1 Subsectional 2A @ Neenah 20:24.80    
10/24/20 Tess Callahan 9 Kenosha Tremper 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:25.20 TEAM  
10/24/20 Caitlin O'Brien 9 Homestead 1 D1 Sectional @ Slinger 20:26.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Logan Peters 10 DeForest 1 D2 Sectional @ Portage 20:27.85 INDIV  
10/24/20 Sydney Valiska 9 Holmen 1 D2 Sectional @ Portage 20:32.96 INDIV  
10/24/20 Brooklyn Hoff 9 Menomonie 1 D2 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 20:34.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Kate Herman 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D2 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:42.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Alissa Taylor 10 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 20:52.60 TEAM  
10/24/20 Charlise Smith 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:02.27 TEAM  
10/24/20 Carla Schwitters 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:17.75 TEAM  
10/24/20 Samantha Harke 10 Kimberly 1 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 21:18.00 TEAM  
10/24/20 Brinley Everson 10 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:34.55 TEAM  
10/24/20 Malia Niles 9 Waunakee 1 D1 Sectional @ Portage 21:37.76 TEAM  
10/24/20 Riya Patel 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 21:54.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Jenna Puhr 10 Kenosha Tremper 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 22:17.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Grace Kozel 9 Kenosha Indian Trail 1 D1 Sectional @ South Milw. 22:18.70 TEAM  

---

---

---


Division 2
2019 Midwest Invitational Hosted By Janesville Craig
[238 runners in the varsity race]
Emma Bartz [#1790, Waunakee, 2020 Grad], Clare Pitcher [#716, Franklin, 2020 Grad ],
Brittani Meis
[#1616, Platteville, 2020 Grad] and Taylor Latza [#1757, Warren Township, IL, SR]

DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME WIAA PL WIAA
10/20/20 Mikaela Helling 10 Two Rivers 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 18:32.32 TEAM  
10/3/20 Rachel Ulrich 10 Osceola 2 New Richmond Invite 18:45.40 TEAM  
10/1/20 Nora Gremban 9 Northland Pines 2 Medford Invitational 18:51.00    
10/24/20 Sophie Yetter 9 Winneconne 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 18:51.20 TEAM  
10/20/20 Eva Kuehn 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Subsectional 5B @ Waterford 19:02.40 INDIV  
10/19/20 Louisa Fowler 10 Shorewood 2 Subsectional 5A @ Shorewood 19:15.30    
9/29/20 Joey Perry 10 Winneconne 2 Winneconne Quad 19:29.40 TEAM  
10/23/20 Macy Reybrock 9 New London 2 D1 Sectional @ Hortonville 19:30.70 INDIV  
10/3/20 Adeline Goeltl 10 Somerset 2 New Richmond Invite 19:32.40    
9/10/20 Kaitlyn Carlson 10 St. Croix Central 2 Somerset Meet 19:34.40 TEAM  
9/24/20 Mya Hartjes 10 Univ. Sch. Of Milw. 2 Jim Bremser Invite @ Mischicot 19:34.60 INDIV  
10/20/20 Lilie Fouts 9 Xavier 2 Subsectional 2B @ Freedom 19:34.93 INDIV  
10/20/20 Caris Jaeger 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 19:49.00 INDIV  
10/24/20 Jennifer Omernik 9 Amherst 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 19:49.50 INDIV  
10/15/20 Macy Verhasselt 10 Freedom 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 19:50.30 TEAM  
10/20/20 Minnie Hoffman 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 19:52.00 INDIV  
10/24/20 Meredith Richter 9 Medford Area 2 D1 Sectional @ Chip. Falls 19:52.90    
10/15/20 Rachael Rae Reilly 9 Tomahawk 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 19:59.60 TEAM  
10/20/20 Abigail Gerhartz 9 Kewaskum 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 20:00.00 TEAM  
10/24/20 Mya Bahr 9 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 20:04.90 TEAM  
10/10/20 Norah Hastreiter 10 Rice Lake 2 Wildcat Inv. @ River Falls 20:09.70    
10/24/20 Josie Kwasny 9 Xavier 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:09.80 INDIV  
10/6/20 Ava Vesperman 9 Lake Mills 2 Lakeside Lutheran Invitational 20:15.30 TEAM  
10/15/20 Grace Kern 10 Lakeland Union 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 20:18.50    
10/24/20 Leigh DeWitt 9 Freedom 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:21.20 TEAM  
10/20/20 Tegan Michalak 10 Arcadia 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:22.00    
10/20/20 Macey Tauscher 10 West Salem 2 Subsectional 3B @ Westby 20:26.88 INDIV  
10/20/20 Allison Wright 10 Laconia 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:27.84 INDIV  
10/13/20 Zoe Watson 10 Kiel 2 EWC Conf. @ Brillion 20:27.90 INDIV  
10/20/20 Adrianna Rotering 9 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:30.00    
10/1/20 Lauren Holthaus 10 Rice Lake 2 ChiHi Invitational 20:32.20    
10/20/20 Audra Johnson 10 Westby 2 Subsectional 3B @ Westby 20:37.49    
9/17/20 Bryn Fronk 10 Medford Area 2 Medford Vs. Tomahawk Dual 20:38.00    
10/15/20 Rylee Aird 10 Antigo 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 20:38.10    
9/17/20 Brooke Rudolph 10 Medford Area 2 Medford Vs. Tomahak Dual 20:41.00    
10/20/20 Keali Prahl 9 Winneconne 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:41.22 TEAM  
1/0/00 Olivia Stanley 10 Two Rivers 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 20:42.17 TEAM  
10/15/20 Alexa Gordee 10 Fox Valley Lutheran 2 North Eastern Conf @ Neenah 20:42.50    
10/15/20 Hannah Ludemann 9 Oconto Falls 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 20:42.90    
10/1/20 Rylee Aird 10 Antigo 2 Medford invitational 20:44.70    
10/20/20 Avalon Olla 9 Kewaskum 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 20:47.00 TEAM  
10/20/20 Casidi Pehler 9 Arcadia 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 20:52.00    
10/20/20 Josie Kooima 9 Waupun Area 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 20:52.76    
10/24/20 Greta Tjugum 10 Tomahawk 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:58.00 TEAM  
10/20/20 Willow Oehmichen 10 Colby/Abbotsford 2 Subsectional 3A @ Stratford 21:00.00 TEAM  
10/1/20 Grace Kern 10 Lakeland Union 2 Medford Invitational 21:01.90    
10/20/20 Lia Peterson 9 Amherst 2 Subsectional 2A@Oconto Falls 21:03.30    
10/24/20 Julia Koch 9 Omro 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 21:03.30 INDIV  
10/20/20 Addison Baneck 9 Winneconne 2 Subsectional 4B @ Berlin 21:06.52 TEAM  
10/20/20 Sasha Doyle 9 Lomira 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:09.00    
10/24/20 Veronica Much 10 Xavier 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 21:09.00    
10/20/20 Natalie Walker 10 Oostburg 2 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:12.00    
10/15/20 Madilyn Bevins 10 Luxemburg-Casco 2 North Eastern @ Neenah 21:12.60    
10/20/20 Sophie Mleziva 9 Luxemburg-Casco 2 Subsectional 5A @ Lux. Casco 21:13.06    
10/15/20 Morgan Hansmann 10 Tomahawk 2 Great Northern @ Tomahawk 21:13.70 TEAM  
10/16/20 Maya Michaisky 9 Wisconsin Dells 2 South Central @ Adams-Fr. 21:15.40    
10/16/20 Julia Thompson 10 Dodgeville/M.Pt. 2 Southwest Wis. @ P.D.C. 21:17.20    
10/24/20 Madylyn Woyak 10 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 21:37.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Merri Johnson 9 Osceola 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:39.10 TEAM  
10/24/20 Abigail Minning 10 Lakeside Lutheran 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 21:40.23 INDIV  
10/24/20 Sidnie Roshell 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:51.20 TEAM  
10/24/20 Emma Rooney 10 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 21:52.93 TEAM  
10/24/20 Ellie Smith 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 21:58.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Paige Krahn 9 Lakeside Lutheran 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:02.97 INDIV  
10/24/20 Adelyn Ellefson 9 Osceola 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 22:05.10 TEAM  
10/24/20 Kendra Statsny 10 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:13.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Olivia Klubertanz 9 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:19.51 TEAM  
10/24/20 Jenna Hosey 10 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 22:34.37 TEAM  
10/24/20 Shaena Prestegard 10 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:39.04 TEAM  
10/24/20 Allison Heipp 9 Kewaskum 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 22:40.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Laney Havlovitz 10 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 22:43.40 TEAM  
10/24/20 Ketura Goomey 9 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:47.88 TEAM  
10/24/20 Casey Reynolds 9 Colby/Abbotsford 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:53.20 TEAM  
10/24/20 Laney Panich 9 Wautoma 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 22:54.30 TEAM  
10/24/20 Courtney Kleuskens 10 Freedom 2 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 22:58.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Josey Curtes 10 Kewaskum 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 23:01.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Allie Zabel 10 Catholic Memorial 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 23:05.56 TEAM  
10/24/20 Josie Yurs 9 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 23:10.42 TEAM  
10/24/20 Madison Hahn 10 Lake Mills 2 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 23:15.86 TEAM  
10/24/20 Jenna Green 10 Two Rivers 2 D2 Sectional @ K.M. Lutheran 23:22.60 TEAM  
10/24/20 Libby Collins 9 St. Croix Central 2 D2 Sectional @ Barron 23:28.40 TEAM  
10/24/20 Reagan Schraufnagel 9 Colby/Abbotsford 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 23:35.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Payton Roth 10 Colby/Abbotsford 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 23:43.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Paige Stephans 10 Winneconne 2 D2 Sectional @ Winneconne 23:49.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Paige Kerkenbusch 10 Platteville 2 D2 Sectional @ Westby 24:08.71 TEAM  

---

---

---


Division 3
2019 Midwest Invitational Hosted By Janesville Craig
[238 runners in the varsity race]
Judith Meister [#621, Darlington, JR], Megan Frosch [#1589, Oconomowoc, JR],
Warren Township, IL runners Hailey Smith [#1760, 2020 Grad] and Nicole Harrison [#1755, SR]
DATE ATHLETE   GR SCHOOL DIV MEET TIME WIAA PL WIAA
10/3/20 Hanna Martensen 9 BSMS 3 Marquette Inv., Bellevue, IA 18:53.90 INDIV  
10/19/20 Mallory Olmstead 9 Lancaster 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 19:13.80 TEAM  
10/20/20 Fran Peterson 10 Barron 3 Subsectional 1A @ Amery 19:20.80 INDIV  
10/24/20 Kallie Volk 10 Three Lakes/Phelps 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 19:23.90 INDIV  
10/1/20 Marah Gruen 9 Royall 3 Boscobel Dark Park 19:26.30 INDIV  
10/14/20 Halle Van Horn 9 Random Lake 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 19:29.20 INDIV  
10/19/20 Raquel Reuter 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 19:39.20 INDIV  
10/19/20 Molly Heidorn 10 Colfax 3 Subsectional 2A @ Colfax 19:41.30 INDIV  
10/12/20 Reese Ehrat 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 Dairyland Conf. @ Melrose 19:41.40 TEAM  
10/24/20 Mary Husman 10 Lourdes Academy 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 19:52.80 INDIV  
10/20/20 Ava Raasch 9 Dodgeland 3 Subsectional 6A @ Albany 19:56.21 INDIV  
10/24/20 Leah Patterson 10 Valley Christian 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 20:03.80 INDIV  
10/24/20 Jenna Anders 10 Fall Creek 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 20:07.80 INDIV  
10/15/20 Grace Dolan 10 Assumption 3 Marawood Conf @ Marathon 20:08.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Allie Adomaitis 10 Phillips 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 20:10.50 INDIV  
10/24/20 Sophia Bablitch 9 Rosholt 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 20:11.10 INDIV  
10/13/20 Danielle Damrow 10 Howards Grove 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:17.50    
10/15/20 Morgan Schnelle 10 Edgar 3 Marawood Conf @ Marathon 20:17.90    
10/1/20 Elsie Kmecak 10 Catholic Central 3 Prairie School Inv. 20:26.30 TEAM  
10/13/20 McKenna Broughton 10 Albany 3 SWAL Conf. @ Boscobel 20:30.50 INDIV  
10/13/20 Addison Dinka 9 St. Mary Central 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:32.50    
10/15/20 Courtney Stadter 10 Mondovi 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 20:35.40    
10/24/20 Christin Casey 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 20:37.70 TEAM  
10/19/20 Addison Depauw 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 20:37.90    
10/23/20 Autumn Jacks 9 Kickapoo-La Farge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 20:39.70 TEAM  
10/20/20 Claudia Lasiowski 10 Chequamegon 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 20:40.00 INDIV  
10/24/20 Ashlyn Kurey 9 Bonduel 3 D2 Sectional @ Tomahawk 20:40.50    
10/13/20 Ava Ahnen 9 Albany 3 Eagle Relays @ Fennimore 20:40.90 INDIV  
9/18/20 Molly Moore 10 Lourdes Academy 3 Notre Dame Invite 20:42.50 INDIV  
10/13/20 Grace Rezba 9 Reedsville 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 20:43.50    
10/1/20 Hope Connolly 10 Iowa-Grant 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:45.40    
10/20/20 Ashlyn Kurey 9 Bonduel 3 Subsectional 2A@Oconto Falls 20:46.80    
10/1/20 Skylar Carlin 10 Boscobel 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:48.50    
10/1/20 Braycee Nelson 9 Fennimore 3 Boscobel Dark Park 20:49.90    
10/12/20 Claire Becker 9 Melrose-Mindoro 3 Dairyland Conf. @ Melrose 20:51.40    
10/24/20 Melanie Jentsch 9 Weyauwega-Fremont 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 21:01.30    
10/24/20 Jaana Aukee 9 Hurley 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:03.90    
10/20/20 Faith Konzak 10 Cedar Grove-Belgium 3 Subsectional 5B @ Kiel 21:08.00    
10/15/20 Ansley Olson 10 Colfax 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 21:09.30    
10/19/20 Ella Woodworth 10 Shullsburg 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 21:09.40    
10/24/20 Brie Luchun Ledvina 10 The Prairie School 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 21:10.40 INDIV  
10/24/20 Carleigh Kaczmarek 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 21:10.70 TEAM  
10/1/20 Lilah Glasbrenner 9 Boscobel 3 Boscobel Dark Park 21:12.20    
10/13/20 Ariana Parnitzke 10 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 3 Big East North @ Hilbert 21:12.40    
9/24/20 Clara McKee 9 Ozaukee 3 Jim Bresmer Invite @ Mischicot 21:12.60 TEAM  
10/14/20 Hadley Heimerman 9 Cedar Grove-Belgium 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 21:15.40    
10/15/20 Kendall Hagness 10 Durand 3 Dunn-St. Croix @ Durand 21:16.80 TEAM  
10/14/20 Rebecca Hoffman 9 Ozaukee 3 Big East South @ Sheboygan 21:20.40 TEAM  
10/19/20 Alexis Murray 9 Darlington 3 Subsectional 4B @ Boscobel 21:21.70    
10/24/20 Breilynn Halverson 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 21:23.10 TEAM  
10/6/20 Olivia Noack 10 Suring 3 Laona/Wabeno XC Meet 21:24.10    
10/24/20 Jolene Luedtke 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 21:24.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Holly Plumer 9 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 21:31.70 TEAM  
10/20/20 Abby Coile 9 Winnebago Luth. Acad. 3 Flyway Conf. @ Lomira 21:33.00    
10/24/20 Lily Truchon 10 South Shore 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:33.60    
10/24/20 Raemalee Smith 10 Ladysmith 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 21:34.30    
10/24/20 Lilly Geary 10 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 21:50.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Maddie Meinel 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 21:56.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Mara Brown 9 Deerfield/Cambridge 3 D2 Sectional @ Deerfield 21:57.72 INDIV  
10/24/20 Meredith Clark 9 Ozaukee 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 22:02.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Alyssa Kuffel 10 Cameron 3 D2 Sectional @ Cameron 22:06.00 TEAM  
10/24/20 Bea Dramm 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 22:21.40 TEAM  
10/24/20 Laila Peterson 10 Cameron 3 D2 Sectional @ Cameron 22:27.30 TEAM  
10/24/20 Jayla Nagel 10 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 22:29.10 TEAM  
10/24/20 Sara Gyllander 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:29.30 TEAM  
10/24/20 Bella Timm 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:36.20 TEAM  
10/24/20 Grace Hoffman 10 Assumption 3 D3 Sectional @ Three Lakes 22:36.60 TEAM  
10/24/20 Naomi Koch 10 Aquinas 3 D2 Sectional @ Westby 22:42.10 TEAM  
10/24/20 Anastassya Murphy 10 Catholic Central 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 22:50.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Emma Mann 9 Cochrane-Fountain City 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 22:52.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Abby Gibson 10 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 22:57.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Zoe Nelson 9 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D3 Sectional @ Cameron 23:00.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Jazmin Fuentes 10 Durand 3 D3 Sectional @ Durand 23:01.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Meganb Wagner 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:10.90 TEAM  
10/24/20 Eva Lynch 10 Catholic Central 3 D3 Sectional @ The Prar. Sch. 23:11.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Libby Ash 9 Sevastopol 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:28.70 TEAM  
10/24/20 Meg Walker 10 Lancaster 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 23:31.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Maddie Schneider 10 Lancaster 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 23:36.30 TEAM  
10/24/20 Laney Debauch 10 Gillett 3 D3 Sectional @ Manti. Lutheran 23:46.50 TEAM  
10/24/20 Elliana Bayer 9 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D2 Sectional @ Cameron 24:21.80 TEAM  
10/24/20 Emily Holmbeck 10 Chetek/Weyerhaeser 3 D2 Sectional @ Cameron 26:57.20 TEAM  
10/24/20 Hailey Gander 9 Kickapoo/LaFarge 3 D3 Sectional @ Darlington 29:21.70 TEAM  

---

---

---