Girls Honor Roll 'AP' Format

This is the format that that newspapers can use in giving recognition to track and field athletes.
Please credit www.wisconsintrackonline.com. Updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 8:59 AM.


Hand Held Times are rounded UP to higher tenth and then have. 24 added. Hand Held Timing is indicated by and have been adjusted to reflect WIAA timing procedures. The top five performances from Division 1,2, and 3 are preceeded by the event name followed by the All-Division State Record in brackets. Note- WIAA State Records can only be set at the State Track And Field Meet.

100 Meter Dash [11.38]: 1. Kiley Robbins, 11, DSHA [Stadium/Meet Recd], 12:02; 2. Emily Dawidowich, 12, Manitowoc Lincoln, 12.30; 3. Antiana Walsh, 10, Wausau East, 12.31; 4. Amari Brown, 11, Milwaukee King, 12.33; 5. Amaya Jerdee, 12, Racine Horlick, 12.36.

200 Meter Dash [23.01]: 1. Amari Brown, 12, Milwaukee King, 24.35; 2. Kiley Robbins, 11, DSHA [Meet Recd, Ties SR], 24.76; 3. Jadin O'Brien, 11, DSHA, 24.99; 4. Jetta Mays, 10, Wauwatosa East, 25.27; 5. Antiana Walsh, 10, Wausau East, 25.35.

400 Meter Run [54.33]: 1. Brooke Jaworski, 12, Wausau West, 0:54.59; 2. Roisin Willis, 9, SPASH, 0:56.40; 3. Jadin O'Brien, 11, DSHA [Meet Record], 0:57.06; 4. Clare Pitcher, 11, Franklin, 0:58.01; 5. Savannah Schley, 10, Loyal, 0:59.78.

800 Meter Run [2:09.22]: 1. Roisin Willis, 9, SPASH [Natl 9th Recd], 2:05.70; 2. Clare Pitcher, 11, Franklin, 2:16.51; 3. Kayci Martensen, 9, BSMS [Meet Recd], 2:17.14; 4. Aubrey Anderson, 11, Lakeland Union, 2:18.51; 5. Ana Schueth, 12, Arrowhead, 2:19.56.

1600 Meter Run [4:43.20]: 1. Roisin Willis, 9, SPASH, 4:53.26; 2. Kayci Martensen, 9, BSMS, 5:00.95; 3. Leah Kralovetz, 12, Denmark, 5:03.95; 4. Kate Jochims, 12, Muskego, 5:06.24; 5. Kora Malecek, 10, Onalaska, 5:07.78.

3200 Meter Run [10:11.48]: 1. Leah Kralovetz, 12, Denmark, 10:35.63; 2. Kora Malecek, 10, Onalaska, 10:50.57; 3. Shea Ruhly, 12, Middleton, 11:02.54; 4. Isabella Ross, 9, Oak Creek, 11:17.94; 5. Anna Gallagher, 9, Two Rivers, 11:19.45.

100 Meter High Hurdles [13.67]: 1. Mackenzie Heyroth, 12, Lodi [HHT], 14.74; 2. Jadin O'Brien, 11, DSHA, 14.75; 3. Bailee Dierks, 12, Hudson, 14.90; 4. Destiny Huven, 12, Nicolet, 14.96; 5. Ellie Johnson, 10, Kettle Moraine, 14.97.

300 Meter Low Hurdles: [43.04] 1. Brooke Jaworski, 12, Wausau West, 43.42; 2. Bailee Dierks, 12, Hudson, 45.46; 3. Mackenzie Heyroth, 12, Lodi [HHT], 45.84; 4. Gabby Johnson, 10, Freedom, 46.23; 5. Jadin O'Brien, 11, DSHA, 46.49.

4 X 100 Meter Relay [46.02]: 1. Milwaukee King, 48.87; 2. Oak Creek, 49.50; 3. DSHA, 49.73; 4. Nicolet, 50.06; 5. Kimberly, 50.44.

4 X 200 Meter Relay [1:38.46]: 1. Milwaukee King, 1:42.19; 2. West Bend West, 1:45.78; 3. Racine Horlick, 1:46.07; 4. Wauwatosa East, 1:46.82; 5. Appleton North, 1:46.91.

4 X 400 Meter Relay [3:50.75]: 1. Franklin, 4:06.53; 2. Lodi, 4:07.74; 3. Freedom, 4:08.28; 4. Hamilton, 4:08.49; 5. DSHA, 4:08.76.

4 X 800 Meter Relay [09:00.42]: 1. Onalaska, 09:29.11; 2. Appleton North, 09:43.75; 3. Homestead, 09:55.10; 4. Muskego, 09:56.76; 5. Lakeland Union, 09:58.11.

Shot Put [49' 04.25]: 1. Eve Goldstein, 11, Somerset [Meet Recd], 43' 05.00; 2. Reette Thorns [PR], 11, Madison Memorial [Sch Recd], 43' 01.50; 3. Katie Fruth, 12, Union Grove, 42' 06.50; 4. Ratka Karac, 12, Greenfield, 42' 00.00; 5. Tabitha Wechlo, 12, Germantown, 41' 11.00.

Discus [169' 10]: 1. Cece Huhn, 12, Plymouth, 142' 06; 2. Alex Dornfeld, 12, Markesan, 133' 10; 3. Kenni Czarnecki, 12, Muskego [Sch Recd], 132' 09; 4. Eve Goldstein, 11, Somerset, 126' 03; 5. Katie Haase, 12, Osceola, 125' 00.

Long Jump [19' 08.50]: 1. Jadin O'Brien, 11, DSHA, 19' 03.50; 2. Madeline Troy, 11, Kenosha Tremper, 19' 01.00; 3. Makayla Jackson, 12, Milwaukee King, 18' 09.00; 4. Trinity Moore, 11, Wisconsin Lutheran, 18' 07.00; 5. Alicia Jones, 12, Kenosha indian Trail, 18' 03.75.

Triple Jump [40' 04.00]: 1. Kiara Lee, 12, Madison La Follette, 38' 03.50; 2. Ryann Porter, 11, Janesville Parker [Sch Recd], 37' 08.00; 3. Xana Leum, 12, Viroqua, 36' 11.50; 4. Jaiah Hopf, 9, Wisconsin Lutheran, 36' 10.00; 5. Sofia Naranjo Mata, 12, River Falls, 36' 07.00.

High Jump [6' 00.00]: 1. Ella Meeuwsen, 10, Bay Port, 5' 06.00; 2. Olivia Vanzeeland, 9, Kaukauna, 5' 06.00; 3. Elly Arndt, 11, Clintonville, 5' 05.00; 4. Sophee Mink, 12, DeForest, 5' 04.00; 5. Madeline Zirbel, 9, West De Pere, 5' 04.00.

Pole Vault [13' 03.00]: 1. Olivia Fabry, 12, De Pere, 12' 00.00; 2. Grace Kowalkowski, 12, De Pere, 11' 09.00; 3. Abby Rynes, 11, Richland Center, 11' 03.00; 4. Abby Meidl, 12, Kewaskum, 11' 03.00; 5. Emma Warr, 12, Muskego, 11' 02.00.

www.wisconsintrackonline.com
Compiler: Dave Figi