Week 12: Division 2 Honor Roll List For June 6, 2010
Compiled by Dave Figi with help by Dave Lehmann
Janesville Parker High School

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WISTFCA
The symbol 'å' indicates 'FAT' timing

The list below is for the week of May 31 - June 5. Results as of 10:00 PM, Saturday June 5

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

11.99 Tasha Allen Milwaukee North 2008 100m Dash
12.11 Eileen Gehring å 11 Madison Edgewood 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
12.16 Maya Vazquez å 12 Arcadia 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.22 Deysha Smith-Jenkins å 10 WFB Dominican 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.22 Ariel Kinlow å 11 Brown Deer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.33 Laura Popanz å 11 Clinton 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.46 Raquel Ebbe å 10 Nekoosa 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.48 Alex Schad å 11 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.50 Jasmine Haines å 12 East Troy 5/15 Rock Valley Conf @ Whitewater
12.51 Amanda Obot å 10 Omro 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
12.51 Hannah School å 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4/15 Westfield Invitational
12.61 Paige Hrubecky å 10 Mishicot 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.62 Michelle Dunnington å 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4/30 East Troy Invite
12.63 Marlene Miggins å 12 Marshall 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.63 Megan Gwyn å 12 Northland Pines 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.69 Lauren Westerdahl å 12 Somerset 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
12.70 Mara Aparnieks å 11 Catholic Memorial 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.70 Tori Martino å 11 New Berlin West 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
12.77 Paige Hrubecky å 10 Mishicot 5/17 Olympian Conf @ Valders
12.80 Michelle Witt å 10 McFarland 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
12.80 Tess Rademaker å 11 Rice Lake 5/24 D2 Regional @ Hayward
24.79 Tasha Allen Milwaukee North 2008 200 Meter Dash
24.73 Deisha Smith-Jenkins 10 WFB Domincan [Prelims] 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
25.10 Maya Vazquez å 12 Arcadia 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
25.23 Jasmine Haines å 12 East Troy [Prelims] 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
25.45 Amanda Obot å 10 Omro 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
25.62 Raquel Ebbe å 10 Nekoosa 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
25.64 Ariel Kinlow å 11 Brown Deer 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
25.64 Eileen Gehring å 11 Madison Edgewood 5/16 Monona Grove Invite
25.69 Tahtyana Peer å 9 Brown Deer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
25.78 Laura Popanz å 11 Clinton 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
25.90 Jaime Ludwigson å 11 Bloomer [Prelims] 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
26.04 Katie Wesley 12 La Crosse Aquinas 5/10 La Crosse City Meet
26.08 Claire Poethke å 11 Rice Lake [Prelims] 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
26.21 Hannah School å 12 Wittenburg-Birnamwood 5/15 CWC - 8 Chanp's @ Pacelli
26.21 Coley Janssen å 11 Little Chute 5/4 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
26.30 Kallie Quinn å 11 Arcadia [Prelims] 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
26.33 Rayanna Thompson å 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor. Luth.
26.40 Heather Conroy å 11 Wisconsin Dells 4/30 Betsy Demerit @ Wis Dells
26.41 Kristin Mathes å 11 Kiel 5/24 D2 Regional @ Valders
26.53 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes å 11 North Fond du Lac 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
26.53 Tierra Brown å 11 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor Luth
56.09 Kim Tiller Richland Center 1985 400 Meter Run
0:56.72 Eileen Gehring å 11 Madison Edgewood 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:57.09 Kate Hein å 12 G B Notre Dame 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:57.22 Jasmine Haines å 12 East Troy 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:57.24 Maya Vazquez å 12 Arcadia 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
0:57.54 Shannon Klein å 11 Brodhead-Juda 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:58.44 Briana Dunkleberge år 11 Lake Mills 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
0:58.76 Courtney Kalous å 9 Milwaukee Lutheran 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:58.87 Heather Conroy å 11 Wisconsin Dells 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
0:59.03 Amanda Brom å 11 Jefferson 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:59.34 Tia Nowak 12 East Troy 5/24 D2 Regional @ Clinton
0:59.46 April Hanson å 12 Clintonville 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
0:59.84 Emilie Kay å 12 Platteville 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:00.06 Glen Kelly McCabe å 9 West Salem 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
1:00.12 Molly Hanson å 10 Dodgeville-Mineral PT 5/18 SWC @ Prairie du Chien
1:00.18 Ashleigh Giese å 12 Marshall 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:00.21 Jessie Reineck å 10 Fox Valley Luth 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
1:00.26 Lauren Schmidt å 11 West De Pere 5/15 Bay Conf Meet @ New London
1:00.37 Claire Poethke å 11 Rice Lake 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
1:00.48 Brianna Bluske å 11 Bloomer 5/18 Heart of the North @ Spooner
1:00.50 Stephanie Wyss å 12 Monroe 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:12.20 Marcia Taddy Two Rivers 2002 800 Meter Run
2:15.52 Kim Hennings å 12 Kiel 5/4 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
2:16.21 Tricia Serres å 10 Platteville 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:16.48 Madeline Haupert å 10 La Crosse Aquinas 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:17.82 Rachel Sudbury å 10 Tomahawk 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
2:18.20 Liz Bloy å 9 Freedom 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
2:19.07 Kellie Greenwood å 10 Two Rivers 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
2:19.12 Allyson Daines å 9 Westby 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:19.16 Kelli McKenna å 9 Madison Edgewood 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:19.53 Molly Hanson å 10 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt 5/24 D2 Regional @ Lancaster
2:20.40 Jaden Roddick å 9 Sparta 4/27 Hoffman @ Black River Falls
2:20.69 Allie Woodard å 11 GB Notre Dame 5/18 FRCC Meet @ Sheboygan North
2:21.13 Ashleigh Giese å 12 Marshall 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
2:21.15 Nicole Hanson å 11 Clintonville 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
2:21.85 Stacey Swatek å 11 Wisconsin Dells 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:22.58 Shannon Nemetz å 12 Denmark 5/15 Bay Conf Meet @ New London
2:22.63 Ali Olson å 10 Bloomer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
2:23.32 Grace Potsam å 12 New Berlin West 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
2:23.44 Grace Winter å 12 Waupun 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
2:23.69 Morgan Williamson å 9 Mondovi 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
2:24.18 Hailey Hansen å 9 Westby 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
4:48.37 Ashley Beutler Belleville/New Glarus 2007 1600 Meter Run
5:02.05 Allie Woodard å 11 G B Notre Dame 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:05.05 Madeline Haupert å 10 La Crosse Aquinas 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:06.45 April Hansen å 12 Clintonville 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:07.34 Allyson Daines å 9 Westby 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:07.62 Marya Haegler å 12 W.L.A. 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:09.92 Andi Ostenso å 9 Ladysmith 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:10.34 Stacey Swatek å 11 Wisconsin Dells 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:13.24 Jaden Roddick å 9 Sparta 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
5:14.53 Rachel Sudbury å 10 Tomahawk 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:15.25 Taylor Hickey å 12 Wisconsin Dells 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:15.34 Carissa Schneiter å 12 Mayville 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:15.43 Tricia Serres å 10 Platteville 5/18 SWC @ Prairie du Chien
5:17.18 Emily Bachhuber å 11 Shorewood 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:17.44 Kristin Linzmeier 9 Chilton 4/20 Chilton Triangular
5:17.61 Shannon Nemetz å 12 Denmark 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
5:18.91 Kelli McKenna å 10 Madison Edgewood 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
5:19.24 Elisa Caminiti 11 Wisconsin Heights 5/13 Pauquette Inv @ Poynette
5:19.43 Victoria Simones 9 Prescott 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
5:19.80 Kate Brooks å 11 Winneconne 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
5:20.76 Hannah Frett å 12 Pewaukee 4/30 Altheimer @ Pewaukee HS
10:33.43 Ashley Beutler Belleville/New Glarus 2008 3200 Meter Run
10:55.51 Allie Woodard å 11 GB Notre Dame 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:03.54 Andi Ostenso å 9 Ladysmith 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:13.33 Marya Haegler 12 Winnebago Luth Academy 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:15.44 Allyson Daines å 9 Westby 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:20.60 Hannah Frett å 12 Pewaukee 5/18 Woodland Conf @ So Milw
11:26.03 Julia Zautcke å 10 Little Chute 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:26.25 Jaden Rodick å 11 Sparta 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:28.91 Elisa Caminiti 11 Wisconsin Heights 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
11:29.12 Shelby Owens å 11 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
11:29.56 Emilee Koltz å 11 Watertown Luther Prep 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
11:35.81 Emily Bachhuber å 11 Shorewood 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:35.96 Anne Gregory å 11 Xavier 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
11:36.95 Kristin Linzmeier å 9 Chilton 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
11:41.97 Shelby Owens å 11 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
11:43.65 Abby Phillips å 10 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
11:44.08 Victoria Simones å 9 Prescott 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
11:48.36 Sarah Hackbarth å 9 Lakeside Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
11:48.39 Morgan Sickels å 12 Catholic Memorial 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
11:53.43 Ontario Belter å 10 Somerset 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
11:53.52 Kayla Faschingbauer å 9 Amery 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
14.68 Melissa Talbot Freedom 2002 100m HH
15.24 Kaitlyn Hastings 10 Catholic Memorial 4/17 Crusader Classic @ Cath Mem
15.26 Amelia Campbell å 10 Sturgeon Bay 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
15.28 Asia Cheeks å 12 Brown Deer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
15.30 Jessica Will å 10 Omro 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
15.33 Keri Steinmetz å 12 Bloomer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
15.37 Jaime Ludwigson å 11 Bloomer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
15.38 Marissa Mahr å 11 Stanley-Boyd 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
15.42 Taylor Olson å 10 La Crosse Aquinas 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
15.46 Brittany Dulak å 9 Mosinee 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
15.53 Jaclyn Ditter å 11 Monroe 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
15.69 Marlee Kiander å 10 Tomahawk 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
15.77 Alexia Horstmeier å 11 Random Lake 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
15.85 Lindsey Newhauser å 12 Lomira 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
15.96 Addie Korb å 10 Richland Center 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
15.97 Karlee Schneiss å 10 Kettle Moraine Luth. 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
16.01 Renee Demars å 11 Nekoosa 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
16.08 Lyssa Veres å 9 Viroqua 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
16.09 Molly Christiensen å 12 Nekoosa 5/18 SCC Conf @ Mauston
16.11 Megan Kasubowski å 12 Omro 5/17 Eastern Valley @ Waupaca
16.12 Khala Secrest å 11 Milw Lutheran 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor. Luth.
44.03 Melissa Talbot Freedom 2002 300 Meter LH
44.92 Jesscia Will å 10 Omro 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
45.65 Amelia Campbell å 10 Sturgeon Bay 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
46.04 Taylor Olson å 10 La Crosse Aquinas 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
46.27 Marissa Mahr å 11 Stanley-Boyd 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
46.30 Ellen Schwartz å 11 Lakeside Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.33 Daniele Hering å 12 Lake Mills 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.41 Becky Vosters å 11 Little Chute 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
46.66 Chelsey Arndt å 10 Sparta 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
46.70 Megan Gwyn å 12 Northland Pines 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
46.72 Haley Gregoriou å 12 Kewaskum 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.78 Keri Steinmetz 12 Bloomer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
46.94 Allie Sommerville å 11 Hayward 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
46.97 Joshlynn Eaton å 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor. Luth.
45.78 Karlee Schneiss å 10 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
46.99 Asia Cheeks å 12 Brown Deer 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor. Luth.
47.28 Marlene Miggins 12 Marshall 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
47.30 Megan Kasuboski å 12 Omro 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
47.95 Marlee Kiander å 10 Tomahawk 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
48.11 C J Bina å 11 West Salem 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
48.17 Addie Korb å 10 Richland Center 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
49.35 Brown Deer 2008 400 Meter Relay
49.47 Milwaukee Lutheran å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
49.87 Somerset å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
50.14 Catholic Memorial å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
50.17 Rice Lake å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
50.21 Xavier å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
50.21 Osceola å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
50.36 West De Pere å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
50.46 Monroe å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
50.85 Lake Mills å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
50.96 Sparta å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
51.22 New Berlin West å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.22 Brown Deer å 5/4 Woodland Relays @ So Milw
51.23 Wisconsin Dells å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
51.26 Marinette å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
51.45 Lakeside Lutheran å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.52 Greendale Martin Luther å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.54 Fox Valley Lutheran å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
51.62 Shoreland Lutheran å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.67 Sheboygan Falls å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
51.78 Bloomer å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
1:42.86 Milwaukee Lutheran 2010 800 Meter Relay
1:42.86 Milwaukee Lutheran å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
1:43.52 Brown Deer å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:43.96 Bloomer å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:44.31 Omro å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:45.60 Kiel å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:46.19 Somerset å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:46.85 Marinette å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
1:46.88 Greendale Martin Luther å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:47.07 Osceola å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:47.54 GB Notre Dame å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
1:47.65 Shorewood å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
1:48.36 East Troy å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:48.67 North Fond du Lac å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:48.68 Whitewater å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:48.94 Tomahawk å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
1:49.10 McFarland å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:49.44 New Berlin West å 5/24 D2 Regional @ Catholic Mem.
1:49.45 Arcadia å 4/27 Old Abe Relays @ EC Memorial
1:49.54 Fox Valley Lutheran 5/24 D2 Regional @ Little Chute
1:49.74 Lakeside Lutheran å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
3:58.13 Columbus 2004 1600 Meter Relay
3:58.52 East Troy å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
3:59.60 Kiel å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
4:03.35 Milwaukee Lutheran å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
4:03.73 GB Notre Dame å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
4:03.84 Freedom å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
4:04.12 Platteville å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
4:04.27 Lake Mills å 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
4:05.42 La Crosse Aquinas å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
4:06.10 Kettle Moraine Lutheran å 5/24 D2 Regional @ Kettle Mor. Luth.
4:06.34 Wisconsin Dells å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
4:06.56 Little Chute å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
4:07.47 Osceola å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
4:07.86 Tomahawk å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
4:08.12 Arcadia å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
4:08.25 Clintonville å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:08.84 Prescott å 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
4:09.48 Fox Valley Lutheran å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:09.87 Bloomer å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
4:10.03 Chilton å 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:10.59 West Salem å 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
9:21.67 Pewaukee 2004 3200 Meter Relay
09:32.49 Platteville 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:37.83 Green Bay Notre Dame 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:39.31 Freedom 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:39.91 Chilton 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09:46.97 Lakeside Lutheran 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:47.72 Pewaukee 5/18 Woodland Conf @ So Milw
09:49.57 Denmark 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09:50.12 Tomahawk 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:52.57 East Troy 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
09:54.68 Lodi 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09:56.07 Monroe 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09:57.75 Belleville-New Glarus 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09:59.68 Mondovi 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
10:01.35 Luxemburg-Casco 5/15 Bay Conf Meet @ New London
10:01.87 West Salem 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:02.00 Shoreland Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10:04.68 Catholic Memorial 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10:06.62 Northwestern 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
10:07.78 Poynette 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:08.36 McFarland 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
45' 01.50 Amanda Nechuta Mosinee 2001 Shot Put
42' 02.25 Molly Griep 10 Whitewater 5/15 Rock Valley Conf @ Whitewater
41' 05.50 Alyssa Lueck 10 Big Foot 5/24 D2 Regional @ Clinton
41' 02.00 Caitie Zepczyk 12 Ashland 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
41' 04.50 Lyndsey Thorpe 11 Stanley Boyd 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
40' 07.00 Devin Stanford 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 3/31 North Shore Indr @ Homestead
40' 01.50 Kathryn Koeck 12 Winneconne 5/24 D2 Regional @ Little Chute
39' 08.00 Kirsten Walker 12 McFarland 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
42' 02.50 Paige Garriga 11 Osceola 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
39' 06.00 Tessa Snell 10 Edgerton 5/7 Tider @ Edgerton
38' 07.00 Kali Belonga 9 Altoona 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
39' 04.25 Abby Martin 12 Chilton 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
38' 05.00 Kate Schabach 12 New Holstein 4/29 Ripon Invite
38' 03.00 Sheena Reed 12 Norhtland Pines 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
38' 01.50 LeAnna Bender 10 Gale-Ettrick-Trempl 5/20 Norse Inv @ Whitehall
38' 01.25 Tori Kroll 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
38' 01.00 Ashley Ring 11 Madison Edgewood 5/18 Badger South @ Stoughton
37' 11.00 Shelby Mahr 11 Stanley Boyd 5/18 Western Cloverbelt @ Golman
37' 03.50 Emma Koeppel 10 Lake Mills 5/18 Northern Capital @ Columbus
37' 01.00 Maffie Martin 12 Chilton 5/4 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
36' 11.00 Bryanna Roeder 12 Lakeside Lutheran 4/23 Watertown Invitational
153' 11 Amber Curtis Brodhead 2002 Discus
142' 03 Kathryn Koeck 12 Winneconne 5/24 D2 Regional @ Little Chute
139' 09 Devin Stanford 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/18 North Shore @ Whitefish Bay
133' 08 Caitie Zepczyk 12 Ashland 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
131' 09 Molly Griep 10 Whitewater 5/24 D2 Regional @ Clinton
130' 05 Heather Clankie 10 Brodhead-Juda 4/27 Pal-Eagle Vs Brodhead-Juda
128' 08 Jordan Loedel 12 Two Rivers 4/23 De Pere HS Invitational
126' 07 Paige Garriga 11 Osceola 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
124' 11 Megan Peterman 12 Clintonville 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
124' 10 Rachel Meyer 11 Kewaunee 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
124' 10 Jenny Winkler 12 New Holstein 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
123' 02 Abbey Ristow 10 Ellsworth 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
123' 01 Abby Martin 12 Chilton 5/4 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
122' 10 Sheena Reed 12 Northland Pines 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
121' 02 Abbey Ristow 10 Ellsworth 4/15 River Falls JV Meet
120' 01 LeAnna Bender 10 Gale-Ettrick-Trempl 5/20 Norse Inv @ Whitehall
119' 00 Shelby Mahr 11 Stanley-Boyd 5/24 D2 Regional @ Bloomer
118' 10 Chelsea Pennel 12 Osceola 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
117' 06 Raechel Liska 11 New Berlin West 5/18 Woodland Conf @ So Milw
116' 05 Kelly Tetzlaff 10 Lakeside Lutheran 5/4 Columbus Vs. Lakeside Luth.
115' 04 Stephanie Tweed 12 Marshall 5/14 Tom Mueller @ Oregon
18' 11.00 Heather Hyland Nekoosa 1993 Long Jump
18' 08.00 Michelle Dunnington 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
18' 00.50 Kelly Flynn 11 Greendale Martin Luther 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
18' 00.25 Brooke Buehler 11 Sheboygan Falls 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
17' 11.50 Brooke Hinstroff 11 Lakeside Lutheran 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
17' 10.00 Maya Vazquez 12 Arcadia 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
17' 10.00 Alicia Potting 12 Somerset 5/18 Middle Border @ Ellsworth
17' 07.50 Chante Hollinshed 11 Milwaukee Messmer 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
17' 07.00 Alex Schad 11 Milwaukee Lutheran 5/5 Nor Shore Relays @ Cedarburg
17' 07.00 Raquel Ebbe 10 Nekoosa 4/23 Earl Gatzke @ Tomah
17' 06.50 Chelsea Jordan 12 Milwaukee Lutheran 3/31 North Shore Indr @ Homestead
17' 03.50 Briana Dunkleberger 11 Lake Mills 5/4 Lodi Vs. Lake Mills
17' 02.25 Samie Haas 12 Waupun 5/24 D2 Regional @ Ripon
17' 01.00 Jenna Galstad 12 Westby 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
16' 11.50 Ariel Kinlow 11 Brown Deer 5/18 Woodland Conf @ So Milw
16' 10.75 Lauren Westerdahl 12 Somerset 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
16' 10.50 Jessica Jentz 12 Platteville 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
16' 10.50 CJ Bina 11 West Salem 5/24 D2 @ Regional @ Arcadia
16' 09.25 Brittany Dulak 9 Mosinee 5/10 Otto Bacher @ Merrill
16' 08.50 Taylor Rosenfeldt 10 Little Chute 5/24 D2 Regional @ Little Chute
16' 08.25 Kelsey Harms 12 Whitewater 5/15 Rock Valley Conf @ Whitewater
38' 04.00 Hillary Hyland Nekoosa 1997 Triple Jump
38' 04.25 Raquel Ebbe 10 Nekoosa 5/10 Comet Relays @ Waupaca
36' 07.50 Alicia Potting 12 Somerset 5/4 Amery Invite
36' 04.00 Molly Christensen 12 Nekoosa 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
36' 03.00 Kate Hein 12 G B Notre Dame 4/19 Sheboygan North Triangular
35' 09.75 Tatiana Rice 10 Gale-Ettrick-Trempl. 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
35' 06.00 Briana Dunkleberger 11 Lake Mills 5/4 Lodi Vs. Lake Mills
35' 05.00 Lindsay Newhauser 12 Lomira 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
35' 02.50 Anna Sudbury 10 Tomahawk 5/24 D2 Regional @ Tomahawk
35' 01.50 Angie Miller 10 Columbus 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
35' 00.75 Kelly Flynn 11 Greendale Martin Luther 5/24 D2 Regional @ Catholic Mem.
35' 00.50 Alssa Melby 10 St Croix Central 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
35' 00.00 Natalya Borgen 12 Barron 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
34' 09.75 Tricia Monnot 12 Wittenburg-Birnamwood 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
34' 06.25 Jenna Galstad 12 Westby 5/24 D2 @ Regional @ Arcadia
34' 06.00 Candace Beine 12 Kewaskum 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
34' 05.50 Jessica Jentz 12 Platteville 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
34' 05.50 Fawn Jessie 12 Black River Falls 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
34' 04.25 Carlie Melstrom 12 Ellsworth 5/24 D2 Regional @ Amery
34' 03.75 Karissa Klister 11 Wrightstown 5/24 D2 Regional @ Luxemburg-Cas
34' 03.50 Jaime Ludwigson 11 Bloomer 5/24 D2 Regional @ Bloomer
5' 09.00 Becca Buchholtz East Troy 2007 High Jump
5' 06.00 Kayla Ashland 12 Bloomer 4/22 Bloomer Invitational
5' 06.00 Richelle Ranney 11 Palmyra-Eagle 4/13 Parkview Vs Palmyra-Eagle
5' 05.00 Jessie Welch 10 West Salem 5/10 Blackhawk @ Viroqua
5' 05.00 Meghan Niemann 9 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4/30 East Troy Invite
5' 04.00 Ashley Brusveen 11 Sugar River 5/24 D2 Regional @ Orfordville
5' 03.00 Jenna Galstad 12 Westby 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
5' 03.00 Marlene Miggins 12 Marshall 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
5' 03.00 Kellan Flynn 10 Tomahawk 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
5' 03.00 Stephanie Wyss 12 Monroe 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
5' 03.00 Sara Henry 10 Somerset 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
5' 03.00 Kortney Morrin 11 Grantsburg 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
5' 03.00 Emily Gibson-Treptow 10 Oconto 5/24 D2 Regional @ Peshtigo
5' 03.00 Jessica Powers 10 Lake Mills 5/14 Elkhorn Invitational
5' 03.00 Brittany Schaefer 12 Valders 5/4 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
5' 02.00 Amelia Campbell 10 Sturgeon Bay 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
5' 02.00 Elizabeth Axtell 11 Wrightstown 6/4 WIAA D2 State Meet
5' 02.00 Emelie Troedson 11 New Berlin West 5/24 D2 Regional @ Catholic Mem.
5' 02.00 Lexi Chanos 9 Madison Edgewood 5/24 D2 Regional @ Orfordville
5' 02.00 Tatiana Rice 10 Gale-Ettrick-Trempl. 5/15 Coulee Conf @ Westby
5' 02.00 Janell Oudenhoven 12 West De Pere 5/15 Bay Conf Meet @ New London
12' 03 Laura Massey Lancaster/Potosi 2004 Pole Vault
11' 06.00 Alayna Muldoon 12 New Holstein 5/18 Eastern Wis Conf @ Two Rivers
11' 03.00 Dani Vetesnik 12 Richland Center 5/10 Blackhawk @ Viroqua
10' 09.00 Kim Stonewerth 11 Whitewater 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10' 06.00 Beth Rieth 12 Oconto Falls 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
10' 06.00 Jess Martell 12 Osceola 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
10' 03.00 Lindsey Wacker 11 Boscobel 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
10' 00.00 Mikayla Laue 9 Richland Center 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
10' 00.00 Samie Haas 12 Waupun 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
10' 00.00 Carolyn Prochaska 12 Northwestern 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
10' 00.00 Kaliann Bauer 12 Prairie du Chien 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
10' 00.00 Olivia Krejcarek 11 Manitowoc Roncalli 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
10' 00.00 Maddi Norlin 12 Wautoma 5/24 D2 Regional @ Little Chute
09' 08.00 Kate Spude 12 Southern Door 4/29 Oconto Falls Invite
09' 06.00 Shaundra Rasmussen 9 Whitwater 6/5 WIAA D2 State Meet Finals
09' 06.00 Kelly Milks 12 Two Rivers 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09' 06.00 Lacey Fema 11 Viroqua 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09' 06.00 Liz Udovich 12 Phillips 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Colby
09' 06.00 Rachel Nolte 12 Brodhead 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09' 06.00 Tess Myklebust 12 Wisconsin Dells 5/27 D2 Sectional @ Boscobel
09' 06.00 Shelby Davis 9 Boscobel 5/24 D2 Regional @ Lancaster

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com