Week 12: Division 3 Honor Roll List For June 3, 2012
Compiled by Dave Figi

Back To Wisconsin Track Online Home Page

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WISTFCA
The symbol 'å' indicates 'FAT' timing

The list below is for the week of May 28 - June 2. Results as of 10:00 PM, Saturday, June 2

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. Newspaper Media All-Division File

12.20 C Simon, L Gassner Whitehall/Marathon
09/86
100 Meter Dash
12.19 Meg Heafy a 12 Reedsville
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.30 Aufra Winter a 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.31 Mackenzie Bonk a 10 Brookfield Acad
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.43 Megan Wadsworth a 9 Catholic Central
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.51 Kira Dittman a 11 Edgar
4/24
Athens Co-Ed Invitational
12.58 Jen Wellnitz 10 Blackhawk
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
12.64 Lexi Engler 9 Mercer
5/21
D3 Regional @ Flambeau
12.71 Abby Brown a 11 Newman Catholic
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
12.74 Laney Kemink a 12 Central Wisc Christian
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.82 Amber Wyman 9 Deerfield
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.83 Megan Collins 11 Deerfield
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.84 Janice Anderson 9 South Shore
5/21
D3 Regional @ Flambeau
12.84 Nadia Nevala 10 South Shore [prelims]
5/21
D3 Regional @ Flambeau
12.87 Molly Grisen a 11 Alma - Pepin
4/3
Empire Meet @ Algoma
12.88 Kelsey Steinke a 12 Edgar [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
12.89 Melissa Gustavson a 12 Webster
4/26
Webster Invitational
12.90 Amber Moore a 10 Siren
4/30
Unity Invitational
12.91 Allie Keena a 9 Assumption [prelims]
5/21
D3 Regional @ Tri County
12.92 Jena Heidmann a 12 Edgar
4/24
Athens Co-Ed Invitational
12.94 Brianna Wirkus a 11 Marathon
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
25.14 Kristen Barr Wausau Newman
2004
200 Meter Dash
25.81 Meg Heafy a 12 Reedsville
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
25.93 Kira Dittman a 11 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
25.95 Monica Muth a 9 Cambridge
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.04 Melissa Gustavson 12 Webster
5/4
Amery Invitational
26.06 Rachel Winter a 10 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.12 Jen Wellnitz a 10 Blackhawk
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.15 Abby Brown a 11 Newman Catholic
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.16 Sarah Connolly a 12 Newman Catholic
5/21
D3 Regional @ Marathon
26.29 Allie Keena a 9 Assumption
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
26.38 Molly Grisen a 12 Alma-Pepin
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
26.58 Brainna Wirkus a 11 Marathon
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.65 Jess Dieringer a 9 Ozaukee
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.78 Amber Moore a 10 Siren
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
26.79 Laney Kemink a 12 Central Wisc Christian
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.81 Madeline Bode a 11 Cassville
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
26.86 Melanie Schneider a 9 St Mary's Srpings [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.86 Tiersa Gillie a 10 Heritage Chrs [prelims]
2/11
AAU Northern @ Ill. Wesleyan
26.89 Angel Hon a 11 Sevastopol
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.97 Kelsey Steinke a 12 Edgar
5/4
Otto Bacher @ Merrill
26.99 Hannah Hover a 11 Colfax
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
56.15 Jamie Vandenberg Niagara
2008
400 Meter Run
0:57.59 Elizabeth Pospyhalla a 11 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
0:58.73 Monica Muth a 9 Cambridge
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
0:59.33 Sarah Connolly a 11 Newman Catholic
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
0:59.68 Jess Dieringer a 9 Ozaukee
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
0:59.76 Jen Cassel a 12 Shell Lake
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
1:00.34 Liz Bohn a 9 Saint Mary's Springs
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
1:00.54 Molly Grisen a 12 Alma - Pepin
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
1:00.64 Shania Pokorny a 10 Shell Lake
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
1:00.78 Brooke Seubert a 11 Marathon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:00.87 Leah Johnson a 10 Pardeeville
4/30
Princeton Inv - Belke Invite
1:00.92 Theresa Orlando a 11 Crivitz
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:00.93 Makenna Ash a 9 Gibraltar
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:01.04 Courtney Shaffer a 10 Augusta
5/15
Cloverbelt East @ Colby
1:01.05 Melanie Schneider a 9 Saint Mary's Springs
5/14
Flyway @ North Fond du Lac
1:01.72 Holly Denfield a 11 Edgar
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
1:01.77 Marissa Ortner a 11 Pittsville
5/1
Bangor Invitational
1:01.80 Alexis Whitfield a 9 Rosholt
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:01.93 Jenna Carlton a 11 Niagara
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:01.95 Jennifer Held a 11 Saint Mary Central
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:02.00 Abby Brown a 11 Newman Catholic
5/3
Stratford Invitational
2:13.29 Jamie Vandenberg Niagara
2008
800 Meter Run
2:17.38 Elizabeth Pospyhalla a 12 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:17.52 Emma Anderson a 12 Shell Lake
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:19.97 Breanna Colbenson a 11 Spring Valley
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:20.03 Molly Seidel a 12 University Lake School
4/20
Watertown Outdoor Invite
2:20.38 Cara Viviano a 10 Assumption
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:20.52 Bailey Hlavachek 10 Albany
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:20.82 Isabel Seidel a 10 University Lake School
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:21.02 Courtney Shaffer a 10 Augusta
5/11
DeJung Invite @ Cadott
2:21.38 Lydia Gannon a 10 Kickapoo-LaFarge
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:22.39 Elaina Danzinger a 10 Elmwood-Plum City
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:22.84 Leah Johnson 10 Pardeeville
5/4
Deerfield Classic
2:24.38 Jenna Carlton a 11 Niagara
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:24.76 Leah Johnson a 10 Pardeeville
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:24.78 Whitney Ebert a 9 Algoma
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:26.50 Cheyenne Wolfe 11 Darlington
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
2:26.72 Macie Pfaff 11 Melrose-Mindoro
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
2:26.74 Abby Busse a 11 St Mary's Springs
5/14
Flyway @ North Fond du Lac
2:27.00 Danica Harrison a 12 Auburndale
5/10
Pittsville Invitational
2:27.48 Jade Stanley a 12 Flambeau
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
2:27.48 Shelby Trzebiatowski a 9 Iola-Scandanavia
5/21
D3 Regional @ Marathon
4:51.54 Molly Seidel University Lake School
2011
1600 Meter Run
4:54.06 Molly Seidel a 12 University Lake School
4/18
Spartan Inv @ Brookfield East
5:04.93 Breanna Colbenson 11 Spring Valley
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:06.66 Emma Anderson a 12 Shell Lake
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:11.58 Isabel Seidel a 10 University Lake School
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:12.15 Kendra Sigg a 12 Pecatonica-Argyle
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:14.27 Leah Johnson a 10 Pardeville
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:17.36 Elaina Meuer a 12 St Mary's Springs
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:17.71 Bailey Hlavachek a 10 Albany
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:21.30 Abby Busse a 11 St Mary's Srpings
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
5:21.68 Abby Moore a 10 Oshkosh Lourdes
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
5:25.57 Tori Winters a 11 Flambeau
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:25.83 Dannica Harrison a 12 Auburndale
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:27.13 Becca Gosselin a 11 Living Word Lutheran
5/16
MCC @ Brookfield Academy
5:27.22 Jessi Krause a 10 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:27.24 Grace Meuer a 12 Saint Mary's Springs
5/1
KML Flyway Quad @ KML HS
5:29.27 Steph Oleson a 11 New Lisbon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
5:30.84 Liz Braml a 12 Turtle Lake-Clayton
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
5:32.60 Jenna Carlton a 11 Niagara
5/11
M & O Conf Meet @ Peshtigo
5:33.76 Sarah Gronemus a 12 Cashton
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
5:33.83 Harley Douglas a 11 Darlington
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
10:21.93 Molly Seidel University Lake School
2012
3200 Meter Run
10:09.89 Molly Seidel a 12 ULS [Recd, 10:13.45 2 mile]
2/26
Brooks PR @ Seattle, WA
11:01.48 Breanna Colbenson a 11 Spring Valley
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:26.80 Grace Meurer a 12 St. Mary's Springs [Meet Recd]
5/4
Knight Under The Lights -O L
11:28.66 Abby Moore a 10 Oshkosh Lourdes
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:29.07 Nora Keller a 11 Oshkosh Lourdes
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:29.12 Laura Stichling a 11 Clear Lake
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:29.83 Becca Gosselin a 11 Living Word Lutheran
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:38.47 Danica Harrison a 12 Auburndale
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:40.22 Elaina Meurer a 12 Saint Mary's Springs
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
11:45.00 Atdney Alexander a 12 Eau Claire Regis
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:47.34 Abby Busse a 11 St Mary's Springs
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
11:48.22 Emily Ellman a 11 Lena-St Thomas Acad
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:58.34 Emma Anderson 12 Shell Lake
4/19
Frederic Invitational
11:59.22 Tori winters a 11 Flambeau
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
11:59.59 Christa Wamsley a 11 Darlington
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12:08.26 Marta Keller a 11 Oshkosh Lourdes
4/27
Altheimer Inv @ Pewaukee
12:09.45 Kally Schiller a 11 Webster
4/10
Webster Invitational
12:11.78 Tory Palmer a 12 Pittsville
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
12:17.31 Maeve McDonald a 10 Oshkosh Lourdes
5/15
Trailways @ Markesan
12:17.40 Steph Oleson a 11 New Lisbon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
14.63 Megan Rennhack Dodgeland
2008
100 Meter HH
15.29 Tessa Thurs a 12 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
15.67 Taylor Sherry a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
15.82 Ariana Shank [prelims] 12 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
15.92 Amber Dahl a 12 Cashton
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
15.92 Danielle Weber a 10 Cuba City [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
15.93 Jael Cornell a 12 Algoma [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.18 Morgan Yeska a 12 Wild Rose
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.24 Molly Loughrin a 10 Manawa
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.32 Stephanie Peterson a 11 Wild Rose
5/14
MarionInvitational
16.48 Callista DeCramer a 10 Princeton-Green Lake
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.51 Breland Prochaska a 12 Fennimore
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
16.65 Stephanie Peterson a 11 Wild Rose [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.66 Grace Curran a 11 Blair - Taylor
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
16.77 Chelsey Knapp a 12 River Ridge
5/14
Six Rivers @ UW-Platteville
16.85 Alyna Hoesly a 10 Edgar
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
16.93 Lauren Manier a 10 Cadott
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
17.03 Megan McGovern a 9 St Mary's Srprings
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
17.05 Kaycee Lund a 12 Florence [prelims]
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
17.10 Allyson Stanek a 10 Marathon
5/21
D3 Regional @ Marathon
17.11 Karina Elford a 10 Markesan
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
43.75 Megan Rennhack Dodgeland
2008
300 Meter LH
45.78 Tessa Thurs a 11 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
46.71 Karina Elford a 10 Markesan
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
47.22 Sarah Redfearn a 10 Benton-Scales Mound
5/14
Six Rivers @ UW-Platteville
47.40 MorganYeska a 12 Wild Rose
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
47.54 Dallas Oates a 12 Pittsville
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
47.63 Amber Dahl a 12 Cashton
5/15
Scenic Bluffs @ Bangor
47.81 Karina Elford a 10 Markesan
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
47.94 Taylor Sherry a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge
5/11
Bulldog @ Boscobel
48.03 Sara Herzog a 11 Manitowoc Lutheran
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
48.31 Amanda Adams a 12 Belmont
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
48.56 Sammie Knudson a 12 Melrose-Mindoro
5/21
D3 Regional @ Whitehall
48.81 Ziarra Link a 11 Pardeeville
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.82 Sarah Gilles a 10 Elmwood-Plum City
5/15
Dunn-St Croix @ Boyceville
48.96 Haley Hazlett a 11 Wild Rose
5/21
D3 Regional @ Tri County
49.04 Olivia Holland 10 Blackhawk
5/11
Raider Invite @ Belleville
48.79 Erynn Sass a 11 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
49.52 Miranda Retz a 12 Boyceville
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
49.59 Hannah Cassel a 10 Shell Lake
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
49.64 Susie Marks a 11 Blair-Taylor
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
49.84 Breland Prochaska a 12 Fennimore
5/8
FennimoreTriangular
49.21 Edgar
2012
400 Meter Relay
49.21 Edgar a D3 Record
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
50.61 Wild Rose a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
50.65 Burlington Catholic Central a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.80 Brookfield Academy a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
50.94 Manitowoc Lutheran a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.18 Lena-St Thomas a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
51.20 Columbus Catholic a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.26 Shell Lake a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.44 Marathon a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
51.48 Reedsville a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.82 Blair-Taylor a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.90 Darlington a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.15 Athens a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
52.22 Luther a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.54 Elkmwood-Plum City a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.58 Southwestern a
5/15
SWAL @ Cuba City
52.60 Stratford a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Stratford
52.79 Marion a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
52.98 Cuba City a
5/11
Bulldog @ Boscobel
53.03 Fall River a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:44.37 Poynette/Edgar
85/10
800 Meter Relay
1:44.48 Edgar a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
1:45.32 Manitowoc Lutheran a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.64 Blair Taylor a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.95 Brookfield Academy a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:48.04 Newman Catholic a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:48.34 ColumbusCatholic a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.06 Webster a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.10 Wild Rose a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:49.30 Cuba City a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.34 Cassville a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.34 Stratford a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Stratford
1:49.59 Elmwood-Plum City a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.59 Stratford a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:49.82 Darlington a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
1:49.85 Burlington Catholic Central a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.04 Lena -St Thomas Acad a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:50.35 Lena St Thomas Acad a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.51 Deerfield a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.72 Colfax a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:51.33 Spring Valley a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
3:58.31 Edgar [Prelims]
2012
1600 Meter Relay
3:58.31 Edgar a D3 Record [prelims]
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:08.55 Cambridge a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:08.75 Newman Catholic a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:06.82 Shell Lake a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
4:05.05 Darlington a
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
4:10.17 Elmwood-Plum City a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:10.35 Fall River a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:11.59 St. Mary's Springs a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:11.74 Marathon a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
4:13.35 Pardeeville a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
4:13.53 Wild Rose a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
4:14.23 Melrose-Mindoro a
5/17
Chuck Walek Norse @ W'Hall
4:16.03 Clear Lake a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:16.10 Pittsville a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Tri County
4:16.32 Independence-Gilmanton a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:16.34 Benton-Scales Mound a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:19.65 Drummond a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
4:19.94 Burlington Catholic Central
5/21
D3 Regional @ Deerfield
4:20.09 Flambeau a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
4:20.09 Blair - Taylor a
5/17
Chuck Walek Norse @ W'Hall
9:37.64 St Mary's Springs
2012
3200 Meter Relay
09:37.64 St. Mary's Springs a D3 Record
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
09:46.78 Elmwood-Plum City a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
09:47.99 Flambeau a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
09:58.52 Assumption a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
09:59.66 Darlington a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:00.74 Pittsville a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:00.79 Auburndale a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:05.64 Oshkosh Lourdes a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:09.97 Cashton a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:13.40 Wild Rose a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:14.98 Edgar a
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
10:21.59 Brookfield Academy a `
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:30.30 Spring Valley a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:30.48 Colfax a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:30.78 Melrose-Mindoro a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
10:31.66 Rosholt a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Marathon
10:32.72 Blair-Taylor a
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
10:36.17 Gibraltar a
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
10:36.28 Dodgeland a
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
10:39.24 Waterloo
5/21
D3 Regional @ Deerfield
47' 11.00 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma
2012
Shot Put
48' 07.00 Kennedy Blahnik 10 Algoma [Meet Recd]
5/8
Algoma Invitational
45' 07.25 Kailee Kamps 12 Belmont [Sch Recd]
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
41' 05.00 JoHannah Theisen 10 Eau Claire Regis
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
40' 05.00 Karissa LeCaptain 12 Algoma
5/14
Packerland Conf @ Oconto
40' 04.25 Katy Rutz 12 Amherst
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
40' 03.00 Lydia Pomeroy 12 Hilbert
3/22
Spartan Co-Ed Inv @ UW-O
38' 06.25 Kendra Antony 11 Melrose-Mindoro
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
37' 09.00 Kirsten Henry 11 Fennimore
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
37' 06.00 Ellen Sikorski 12 Cadott
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
37' 04.50 Megan Petty 12 Rio
3/16
Nelson - Daniels [SM] @ UW-W
37' 04.25 Cassidy Detert 9 Marion
4/28
Waupaca County Meet @ New L
37' 00.50 Rachel Stone 11 Eau Claire Regis
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
36' 06.25 Mollie Wedige 9 Cuba City
5/15
SWAL @ Cuba City
36' 04.50 Katy Rutz 12 Amherst
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
36' 02.50 Jessica Janke 12 Athens
5/21
D3 Regional @ Stratford
36' 02.25 Natalie Parker 12 St. Mary's Springs
4/20
West Bend West Invitational
35' 11.00 Hailey McGowan 12 Darlington
5/15
SWAL @ Cuba City
35' 10.75 Emily Nowak 12 Edgar
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
35' 09.00 Nicole Pickett 12 Crivitz
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
35' 08.75 Rachel Maggi 10 Kohler
5/14
Central Lakeshore @ Oostburg
150' 07 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma
2011
Discus
157' 07 Kennedy Blahnik 10 Algoma [Meet, Sch Recd]
5/14
Packerland Conf @ Oconto
136' 09 Kailee Kamps 12 Belmont
3/27
Belmont Quadrangular
135' 04 JoHannah Theisen 10 Eau Claire Regis
5/1
Cricket Inv. At Fall Creek
132' 09 Katy Rutz 12 Amherst
5/3
Waupaca Vic Tree Invute
123' 04 Leah Nass 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/4
Lutheran Invitational @ WLC
121' 09 Natalie Parker 12 St. Mary's Springs
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
121' 02 Cassidy Detert 9 Marion
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
120' 10 Maddie Erickson 12 Glenwood City
5/4
Amery Invitational
118' 00 Chelsea Bossell 12 Marion
4/28
Waupaca County Meet @ New L
116' 04 Lydia Pomeroy 12 Hilbert
5/21
D3 Regional @ Algoma
116' 01 Nicole Pickett 12 Crivitz
4/12
Crivitz -Coleman Dual
115' 11 Kendra Antony 10 Melrose Mindoro
5/1
Independence-Gilmanton Tri.
115' 06 Keegan Kamps 9 Belmont
5/7
Redbird Inv @ Darlington
113' 07 Hailey McGowan 12 Darlington
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
111' 05 Chelsea Bossell 12 Marathon
5/12
CWC 10 Conf @ Tri-County
110' 09 Melinda Svedja 11 Lena-St Thomas
5/7
Oconto Cnty Meet @ Oconto
110' 05 Taylor Kohls 9 Gillett
5/11
M & O Conf Meet @ Peshtigo
109' 01 Preston Kopp 11 Cuba City
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
107' 09 Savanna Frane 12 Athens
5/10
Pittsville Invitational
107' 02 Brittany Int-Hout 11 Gresham-Bowler
5/12
CWC 10 Conf @ Tri-County
18' 06.50 Aileen Lemanski Florence
2009
Long Jump
17' 04.00 Leah Nass 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
17' 03.50 Jena Heidmann 12 Edgar
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
17' 02.00 Carly Maves 9 Newman Catholic
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
17' 02.00 Hayley Bresina 12 McDonell
5/15
Western Cloverbelt @ Ch. Falls
17' 01.75 Jenna Ladsten 11 Blair-Taylor
5/17
Chuck Walek Norse @ W'Hall
16' 11.50 Joana Villar 9 Rio
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
16' 11.00 Danielle Weber 10 Cuba City
4/5
Cuba City Quad
16' 10.00 Jen Wellnitz 10 Black Hawk
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
16' 09.50 Elizabeth Manlick 9 Columbus Catholic
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16' 09.00 Brianna Wirkus 11 Marathon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16' 08.50 Taylor Sherry 12 Kickapoo-LaFarge
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
16' 08.00 Katelyn Hoppman 12 Southwestern
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
16' 07.50 Karissa Andreshak 12 Edgar
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16' 07.50 Jess Dieringer 9 Ozaukee
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16' 07.00 Lakisha Sutton 10 Auburndale
4/24
Wood County @ Auburndale
16' 06.75 Stormy Gerndt 11 Suring
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16' 06.50 Callista DeCramer 10 Princeton
3/23
Waters Invite @ UW-O [Lomira]
16' 06.00 Lindsey Kirchman 12 Algoma
5/21
D3 Regional @ Algoma
16' 04.75 Lindsey Kirchman 12 Algoma
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16' 04.50 Kimberly Latender 12 Menomonee Indian
5/12
CWC 10 Conf @ Tri-County
38' 05.00 Bria Halama Independence-Gilmanton
2011
Triple Jump
37' 01.25 Tessa Thurs 12 Edgar [Marawood Conf Rec]
5/15
Marawood South @ Edgar
36' 06.50 Leah Nass 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
35' 05.50 Callista DeCramer 10 Princeton-Green Lake
4/12
Markesan Invitation
35' 04.50 Maddie Erickson 11 Glenwood City
5/8
Colfax Invitational
35' 00.00 Sam Ackerman 10 Fennimore
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
34' 09.00 Hayley Bresina 12 McDonell
5/21
D3 Regional @ Boyceville
34' 08.25 Betsy Schreier 9 Cashton
5/11
Bulldog @ Boscobel
34' 07.50 Shante Williams 10 Algoma
5/21
D3 Regional @ Algoma
34' 06.50 Jen Wellnitz 10 Blackhawk
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
34' 06.50 Holly Denfield 11 Edgar
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
34' 05.75 Maria Juarez 12 Tri-County
5/3
Waupaca Vic Tree Inv.
34' 03.75 Betsy Schreier 9 Cashton
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
34' 02.50 Joana Villar 9 Rio
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
34' 02.00 Alexis Papke 12 Eau Claire Regis
5/1
Cricket Inv. At Fall Creek
34' 01.25 Aleyna Goerlitz 11 Owen-Withee
5/21
D3 Regional @ Gilman
34' 00.00 Stormy Gerndt 11 Suring
4/23
Gillette Tiger Invite
33' 11.75 Sarah Gilles 10 Elmwood-Plum City
5/15
Dunn-St Croix @ Boyceville
33' 09.75 Maianna Esveld 11 Fall River
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
33' 08.75 Emma Steines 11 Auburndale
4/24
Wood County @ Auburndale
33' 07.50 Ariana Shank 12 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5' 09.00 Melum/Juedes/Townsend Iola-S/Clear L/Elk M
2009
High Jump
5' 07.00 Audra Winter 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
5/4
Lutheran Invitational @ WLC
5' 03.00 Hayley Hazlett 11 Wild Rose
6/1
D3 WIAA State Meet
5' 03.00 Alyssa Iserman 12 Southwestern
5/11
Bulldog @ Boscobel
5' 02.00 Terissa Bierd 12 Deerfield
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5' 02.00 Katelynb Hoppman 12 Southwestern
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
5' 02.00 Haley Tiberg 11 Glenwood City
5/15
Dunn-St Croix @ Boyceville
5' 02.00 Teenie Lichfuss 12 Oshkosh Lourdes
5/15
Trailways @ Markesan
5' 02.00 Kenadi Batchelor 11 Owen-Withee
5/15
Cloverbelt East @ Colby
5' 02.00 Shawnie Sarkkinen 9 Prentice
5/14
Marawood North @ Athens
5' 02.00 Hayley Bresina 12 Chippewa Falls McDonnel
5/4
Matye Invitational @ Osseo
5' 02.00 Lexi Silverling 10 Cadott
5/4
Matye Invitational @ Osseo
5' 02.00 Emily Minniecheske 12 Tigerton
4/30
T-Bird @ Iola-Scandinavia
5' 02.00 Abigail Merriman 11 Darlington
4/26
C Becker Mem Inv @ Cuba Cty
5' 02.00 Stomy Gerndt 11 Suring
4/20
Rosholt Invitational
5' 02.00 Stephanie Peterson 11 Wild Rose
4/12
Hornet Inv. @ Wautoma HS
5' 02.00 Marianna Esveld 11 Fall River
4/12
Markesan Invitation
5' 02.00 Gabrielle Weekly 11 Tri-County
4/12
Hornet Inv. @ Wautoma HS
5' 02.00 Monica Muth 9 Cambridge
4/5
Bluejay Invite @ Cambridge
5' 01.00 Rebecca Reiche 12 Marathon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
5' 01.00 Lilian George 12 Lake County Lutheran
4/11
Milw Lutheran Time Trials
11' 09.00 Faryn Wirkus Edgar
2012
Pole Vault
11' 09.00 Faryn Wirkus 12 Edgar
6/2
D3 WIAA State Meet
10' 06.00 Marlena Wagener 11 Lena-St Thomas
4/23
Gillette Tiger Invite
10' 03.00 Amanda Allbaugh 12 North Crawford
5/17
Viroqua Quad
10' 00.00 Miranda Retz 12 Boyceville
5/3
Colfax Invitational
09' 09.00 Rachel Zastrow 9 Spencer
4/26
Auburndale Invitational
09' 03.00 Emily Heil 9 Marathon
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
09' 00.00 Sarah Beilke 11 Newman Catholic
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
09' 00.00 Rachel Kondracki 11 Luther
5/21
D3 Regional @ Whitehall
09' 00.00 Kayla Wiggand 10 Waterloo
5/21
D3 Regional @ Deerfield
09' 00.00 Mia Cannon 12 Algoma
5/14
Packerland Conf @ Oconto
09' 00.00 Camille Mulrooney 12 Fennimore
5/8
Fennimore Triangular
08' 09.00 Mary Huston 12 Algoma
5/21
D3 Regional @ Algoma
08' 09.00 Delaney Wagener 12 Niagara
5/21
D3 Regional @ Suring
08' 06.00 Mia Cannon 12 Algoma
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
08' 06.00 Heidi Lieffort 9 Colfax
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
08' 06.00 Kayla Laufenberg 11 Lincoln
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
08' 06.00 Zoey Matthews 9 Whitehall
5/24
D3 Sectional @ Bangor
08' 06.00 Presotn Kopp 11 Cuba City
5/21
D3 Regional @ Cuba City
08' 06.00 Brooke Deakin 9 Pardeeville
5/21
D3 Regional @ Pardeeville
08' 06.00 Breanna Kulesa 11 Thorp
5/21
D3 Regional @ Gilman

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com