Week 12: Division 2 Honor Roll List For June 8, 2014
Compiled by Dave Figi
With help by Richard Small


Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
The symbol 'a' indicates 'FAT' timing

The list below is for the week of June 2 - June 7. Results as of 10:00 PM, Saturday, June 7

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. | Odd Relays | 2014 55m Events

Newspaper Media All-Division File

11.99 Tasha Allen D2 Milwaukee North
2008
100 Meter Dash
12.05 Bonnie Draxler a 12 Wrightstown
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
12.31 Lexi Brost a 12 Nekoosa
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
12.43 Kelsey Worachek a 12 Xavier
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
12.44 Tatiana Sotka a 10 Waupaca
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
12.44 Nadia Williams 10 Mt Horeb
4/29
Waunakee Quadrangular
12.50 Mat'Tiana Stackhouse a 10 Beloit Turner [prelims]
5/27
D2 Regional @ McFarland
12.55 Erin Jaynes a 9 Catholic Memorial
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
12.55 Brittany Jaeger a 10 Kiel [prelims]
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
12.60 Aimee Rice-Strand a 12 Osceola
5/20
Middle Border Conf @ Osceola
12.61 Bailey Ellefson a 11 Osceola
5/20
Middle Border Conf @ Osceola
12.64 Kyla Blackmon a 12 Brown Deer [prelims]
5/20
Woodland Conf. @ Whitnall
12.67 Lauren Thomas a 12 Shorewood
5/20
Woodland Conf. @ Whitnall
12.71 Hillary Filla a 11 Arcadia
5/13
Fredrickson Inv @ Arcadia
12.79 Amy Chen 9 Mayville
5/15
Marshland Invite @ Mayville
12.80 Chiara Saunders a 11 Shorewood
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
12.80 Kailey Reynolds a 11 Whitewater
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
12.82 Alina Dillahunt a 12 Grafton
5/27
D2 Regional @ Brown Deer
12.82 Bailey Dierson a 11 Fox Valley Lutheran
5/9
LIT' @ Wis Lutheran College
12.83 Ana Harris a 12 Xavier
5/6
Fox Valley Lutheran Triangular
12.84 Brittany Broome a 10 McFarland
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
24.64 Deisha Smith-Jenkins Dominican
2011
200 Meter Dash
25.31 Lexi Brost a 12 Nekoosa
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
25.42 Nadia Williams a 10 Mt Horeb
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
25.55 Kyla Blackmon a 12 Brown Deer
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
25.87 Tatiana Sotka a 10 Waupaca
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
25.88 Kayla Lallensack a 9 Kiel
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
25.97 Kelsey Worachek a 12 Xavier
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
26.06 Brittany Broome a 10 McFarland
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.19 Bailey Ellefson a 11 Osceola
5/20
Middle Border Conf @ Osceola
26.20 Evelyn Granados a 11 McFarland
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
26.37 Bonnie Draxler a 12 Wrightstown
4/26
Reedsville Invitational
26.39 Bailey Dierson a 11 Fox Valley Lutheran
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
26.45 Jasmarie Nelson a 11 Jefferson
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
26.45 Jordyn Riemer a 12 Turner
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
26.48 Macie Davidson a 11 Waupaca
5/8
Vic Tree Inv @ Waupaca
26.50 Abby VanGoethem a 10 Kewaunee [prelims]
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
26.53 Maddy Rondeau 9 Catholic Memorial
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.62 Mackenzie Bonk a 12 Brookfield Academy
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
26.70 Brianna Groelle a 9 Mischicot
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
26.73 Paige Sommerville a 11 Hayward
5/20
Heart O'North @ NorthWestern
26.76 Aimee Rice-Strand a 12 Osceola
3/29
All American Inv @ UW-Riv Falls
56.09 Kim Tiller Richland Center
1985
400 Meter Run
0:56.16 Bonnie Draxler a 12 Wrightstown
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:58.14 Monica Geiser a 12 Brillion
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:58.57 Macie Davidson a 11 Waupaca
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.89 Lauren Peters a 11 Freedom
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:58.89 Abbey Zastrow a 9 Arcadia
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.93 Evelyn Granados a 11 McFarland
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
0:59.21 Kate Del Fava a 10 Kenosha St Josephs
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:59.28 Savannah Rivard a 10 Osceola
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:59.50 Paige Peschel a 12 Westfield-Montello
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:59.76 Monica Muth a 11 Cambridge
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:59.83 Mary Hanson a 11 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt
5/20
Southwest Wis. @ Platteville
1:00.15 Brooke Wellhausen a 9 Big Foot
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:00.22 Sophie Klein a 10 Saint Croix Falls
5/27
D2 Regional @ Ellsworth
1:00.24 Julia Silloway a 9 Berlin
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
1:00.28 Bailey Finnigan a 11 Catholic Memorial
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:00.37 Sophie Klein a 10 St Croix Falls
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:00.40 Kyra Arendt 9 Bloomer
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:00.45 Marissa Massoth a 12 West Salem
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
1:00.66 Gabby Recob a 12 Lake Mills
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
1:00.69 Meghan Pingel a 10 Lakeside Lutheran
5/20
Capitol North @ Poynette
2:12.20 Marcia Taddy Two Rivers
2002
800 Meter Run
2:16.41 Allison Johnson a 11 Clintonville [Sch Recd]
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:16.87 Mary Hanson a 11 Dodgeville-MP
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:16.92 Monica Geiser a 12 Brillion
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
2:18.66 Lauren Peters a 11 Freedom
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:19.12 Kinsey Harmon a 12 Berlin
5/17
Eastern Valley @ Little Chute
2:19.35 Delaney Sinnen a 12 Random Lake
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:20.16 Sydney Currie a 10 Cambridge
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
2:20.29 Brianna Nerlson a 12 Jefferson
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:20.36 Alissa Niggemann 10 Amherst
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
2:20.43 Haley Florsheim a 11 Shorewood
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
2:20.55 Paige Peschel a 12 Westfield Area-Montello
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
2:20.74 Rebecca Van Thiel a 11 Brillion
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:21.05 Taylor Miller a 12 Mauston
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
2:21.34 Ave Grossenheider a 11 Edgewood
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
2:21.42 Brainna Nelson a 12 Jefferson
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
2:21.55 Allie Wachowski a 10 Two Rivers
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
2:21.93 Michelle Petkovsek a 10 Waupaca
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
2:21.96 Sophie Klein a 10 Saint Croix Falls
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:22.34 Amy Davis 11 Edgewood
5/6
Edgewood Tri. @ Mon Grv
2:22.55 Molly Ison a 12 Cedar Grove
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:48.37 Ashley Beutler Belleville/New Glarus
2007
1600 Meter Run
4:56.63 Amy Davis a 11 Edgewood
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
4:57.97 Morgan Florsheim a 10 Shorewood
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
4:58.38 Kinsey Harmon a 12 Berlin
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:02.78 Delaney Sinnen a 12 Random Lake
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:04.35 Kristy Terp a 11 Two Rivers
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:04.88 Haley Florsheim a 12 Shorewood
5/9
Myrhum Inv. @ Arrowhead
5:06.07 Hannah Owens a 11 Dodgeville-Mineral Point
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:07.98 Paige Peschel a 12 Westfield Area-Montello
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:08.25 McKenzie Fortier a 12 Osceola
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:08.50 Lisa Baeten a 12 Luxewmburg-Casco
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:09.00 Carly Terp a 12 Two Rivers
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
5:09.65 Brooke Lonigro a 9 McFarland
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:10.94 Alicia Monson a 10 Amery
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:11.62 Liz Mielke a 12 Whitewater [Meet Recd]
5/9
Lourdes Acad Meet @ UW-Osh
5:12.36 Courtney Link a 12 Edgewood
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
5:13.05 Abi Salm a 10 Winneconne
3/28
Waters Meet @ UW-Oshkosh
5:13.50 Mary Hanson a 11 Dodgeville-MP
5/16
Sparky Reynolds @ Boscobel
5:15.65 Aly Smith a 11 McFarland
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
5:18.40 Lauren Peters a 11 Freedom
5/1
Tom Callen @ Ripon
5:18.50 Micaela Gayner a 9 Shorewood
5/27
D2 Regional @ Brown Deer
10:11.48 Allie Woodward GB Notre Dame
2011
3200 Meter Run
10:26.36 Amy Davis a 11 Edgewood
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:36.49 Morgan Florsheim a 10 Shorewood
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:46.05 Hannah Owens a 11 Dodgeville-Min Pt.
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:46.40 Kinsey Harmon a 12 Berlin
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:46.63 Kristy Terp a 11 Two Rivers
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:51.95 Liz Mielke a 12 Whitewater
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:58.49 Delanney Sinnen a 12 Random Lake
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:02.09 Ally Smith a 11 McFarland
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:07.76 McKenzie Fortier a 12 Osceola
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:07.96 Carly Terp a 12 Two Rivers
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:17.36 Courtney Link 12 Edgewood
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:19.40 Micaela Gayner a 9 Shorewood
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
11:23.68 Anna Eisenzimmer a 12 "Dodgeville-Min, Pt."
5/16
Sparky Reynolds @ Boscobel
11:28.94 Lisa Baeten a 12 Luxemburg-Casco
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
11:28.96 Brooke Lonigro a 9 McFarland
5/9
Stoughton Invite
11:35.64 Meredith Gallagher 11 Lodi
5/16
Raider Invite @ Belleville
11:37.83 Dani Whiting a 10 Tomahawk
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:39.10 Cora Bruxvoort a 10 Bloomer
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
11:40.49 Noelle Maire 9 Belleville-New Glarus
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
11:45.63 Paige Peschel a 12 Westfield Area-Montello
4/11
Dana Wadell Invite @ Marshall
14.64 Melissa Talbot D2 Freedom
2002
100 Meter HH
14.96 Meghan Pingel a 10 Lakeside Lutheran
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
15.00 Mikaela Grant a 10 Jefferson
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
15.26 Kari Schneiss a 11 Kettle Moraine Lutheran
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
15.38 Madeline Davis a 12 Catholic Memorial [prelims]
5/15
Classic '8' @ Mukwonago
15.44 Kassidy Spees a 10 Nekoosa
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
15.51 Krista Diaz a 9 Belleville-New Glarus
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
15.56 Jenna Franzwa a 12 Mondovi
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
15.81 Melissa Hruby a 12 Brillion
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
16.05 Michelle Wenninger a 11 Seymour
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16.06 Ashley Pionkowski a 10 Amherst
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16.09 Grace Thelen a 12 Luxemburg-Casco
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16.14 Emily Stiefvater a 9 Chilton [prelims]
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16.14 Caitlin Jahns a 10 Shoreland Lutheran [prelims]
5/20
Metro Classic @ Martin Luther
16.16 Emma Baumgart a 12 Florence-Niagara
5/27
D2 Regional @ Tomahawk
16.19 Hope Kubicek a 12 Mayville
5/27
D2 Regional @ Nor. Fond du Lac
16.31 Jackie Mosgaller a 12 Sturgeon Bay
5/19
Packerland Conf @ Algoma
16.32 Hope Kubicek a 12 Mayville
5/15
Marshland Invite @ Mayville
16.33 Emma Severson 11 Columbus
5/27
D2 Regional @ Marshall
16.36 Grace Schultz a 12 Fox Valley Lutheran
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16.40 Mandie Bultman a 12 Kewaunee
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
44.03 Melissa Talbot Freedom
2002
300 Meter LH
45.05 Mikaela Grant a 10 Jefferson
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
45.09 Jenna Franzwa a 12 Mondovi
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
45.83 Addy Baker a 10 Ripon
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
45.97 Grace Backes a 12 Arcadia
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
45.99 Emma Severson a 11 Columbus
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
46.25 Elli Luke a 11 Mauston
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
46.43 Alissa Niggemann a 10 Amherst
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
46.58 Kari Schneiss a 11 Kettle Moraine Lutheran
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.71 Adele Danner a 10 Grafton
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.73 Sami Huebner a 10 Lakeside Lutheran
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
46.78 Jordan Hirsbrunner a 9 Monroe
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
46.95 Michelle Wenninger a 11 Seymour
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
46.98 Emily Leising a 12 East Troy
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
47.07 Moira Kilgas a 12 Omro
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
47.23 Pamela Fuchsel a 11 Aquinas
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
47.34 Amber Piepenburg 12 Brillion
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
47.35 Alisa Blank a 11 Waupaca
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
47.53 Krista Diaz a 9 Belleville-New Glarus
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
47.60 Hannah Weber a 11 Grafton
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
47.80 Hope Kubicek a 12 Mayville
5/27
D2 Regional @ Nor. Fond du Lac
49.17 Catholic Memorial Prelims
2014
400 Meter Relay
49.17 Catholic Memorial a D2 State Record
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
49.32 Xavier a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
49.60 Brown Deer a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
49.93 Shorewood a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.35 Clinton a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.69 Little Chute a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.70 Aquinas a
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
50.70 Kiel a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.70 Beloit Turner a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
50.71 Platteville a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
50.83 Mayville a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
50.94 Brookfield Academy a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.08 Monroe a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.15 Osceola a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.23 Baldwin-Woodville a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
51.26 Fox Valley Lutheran a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
51.30 Jefferson a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
51.48 Freedom a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
51.51 Sheboygan Falls a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
51.60 Tomahawk a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:42.86 Milwaukee Lutheran
2010
800 Meter Relay
1:44.20 Xavier a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:44.22 Lakeside Lutheran a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:44.65 Arcadia a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:45.08 Fox Valley Lutheran a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:45.14 Jefferson a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:45.88 Shorewood a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:45.89 Little Chute a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:46.44 Mauston a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
1:46.51 Grafton a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:46.74 Beloit Turner a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
1:46.86 Catholic Memorial a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
1:46.92 Hayward a School Record
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.10 Kiel a
5/27
D2 Regional @ Valders
1:47.75 Stratford a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.91 Platteville a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
1:48.11 Mount Horeb a
5/27
D2 Regional @ River Valley
1:48.22 Sheboygan Falls a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:48.70 Wisconsin Heights a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
1:48.90 Mayville a
5/27
D2 Regional @ Nor. Fond du Lac
1:48.94 Monroe a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
3:58.13 Columbus
2004
1600 Meter Relay
4:01.43 Waupaca a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:01.53 Lakeside Lutheran a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:01.99 Brillion a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:02.14 Arcadia
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
4:02.25 Mauston a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:02.64 Grafton a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
4:02.66 Catholic Memorial a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
4:03.12 Dodgeville-Mineral Pt a
6/7
D2 WIAa State Meet Finals
4:03.29 Cambridge a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:06.22 Kiel a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:07.99 Viroqua a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:08.06 McFarland a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
4:08.34 Little Chute a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:08.84 Stratford a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:10.04 Osceola a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
4:10.40 Denmark a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:10.69 Berlin a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
4:10.85 Mondovi a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
4:11.12 Edgewood a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
4:11.53 Xavier a
5/27
D2 Regional @ Fox Valley Luth
9:19.00 East Troy
2013
3200 Meter Relay
09:22.67 Dodgeville-Min Pt a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:25.15 Berlin a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:28.97 Edgewood a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:29.61 Lodi a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:33.01 Osceola a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:39.36 Mauston a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:40.46 Nekoosa a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:40.83 Two Rivers a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:49.24 Xavier a
5/13
Richmond/Erickson @ Tosa E
09:50.57 East Troy a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:52.60 Belleville-New Glarus a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
09:53.82 Kiel a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09:55.80 Jefferson a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10:01.67 Kenosha St Josephs a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10:02.16 Viroqua a
5/27
D2 Regional @ Mauston
10:02.27 West Salem a
5/27
D2 Regional @ Mauston
10:04.01 St Croix Falls a
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:05.97 Whitewater a
5/6
Rock Valley North @ East Troy
10:08.85 Fox Valley Lutheran a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
10:10.57 Prescott a
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
45' 01.50 Amanda Nechuta Mosinee
2001
Shot Put
43' 10.25 Katie Taylor 10 Hayward [Sch Recd]
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
43' 05.00 Heather Buckler 12 Clinton
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
42; 04.50 Andrionna Ellis 12 Milwaukee Lutheran
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
41' 08.00 Kristina Herman 11 Seymour
5/17
Bay Conference @ Denmark
41' 07.50 Annalese Lamke 11 Gale Ettrick Trempealeau
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
41' 00.00 Samantha Reilly 12 Sheboygan Falls
4/5
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
40' 04.25 Morgan Florek 9 Marinette
5/27
D2 Regional @ Seymour
40' 02.00 Emily Gross 12 Unity
4/10
Osceola Indoor Invite @ UW-RF
40' 00.50 Emily Conley 11 Marinette
5/13
Marinette Invite
39' 09.75 Brittney Keach 12 Lake Mills
4/5
W/TFA @ UW-Whitewater
39' 09.50 Megan Wagner 11 Marinette
5/27
D2 Regional @ Seymour
39' 09.00 Lindsay Rutz 12 Amherst
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
39' 01.25 Maggie Liebeck 11 Luxemburg-Casco
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
38' 10.75 Hanna Barton 12 McFarland
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
38' 09.50 Megan Gunderson 11 Aquinas
5/8
Willard Hanson Relays @ Lax C
38' 08.50 Katy Heine 12 Jefferson
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
38' 07.00 Shelby Miller 12 Osceola
5/27
D2 Regional @ Ellsworth
38' 04.00 Kayla Virtues 11 Oconto Falls
3/31
Oconto Falls Quad
38' 03.50 Kayla Pabst 12 St Croix Central
4/8
Dunn Cnty @ Menomonie
38' 02.00 Anna Lattos 12 West Salem
5/22
Chuck Walek Inv @ Whitehall
153' 11 Amber Curtis Brodhead
2002
Discus
142' 09 Jasmine Noel 12 Sturgeon Bay
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
138' 09 Kayla Pabst 12 St Croix Central
5/20
Dunn-St Croix Conf @ Mondovi
135' 07 Annalese Lemke 11 Gale-Ettrick-Trempl
5/17
Coulee Conference @ Viroqua
132' 04 Katie Taylor 10 Hayward [Sch Recd]
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
130' 02 Kristina Herman 11 Seymour
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
130' 01 M. E. Dodge 10 East Troy
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
129' 04 Hanna Barton 12 McFarland
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
127' 04 Brianna Ahumada 12 Mischicot
5/27
D2 Regional @ Brillion
125' 08 Darby Roehl 10 Hayward
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
125' 04 Karen Wethal 11 Evansville
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
125' 00 Jasmine Dolske 11 Waupun
5/27
D2 Regional @ Nor. Fond du Lac
124' 10 Bri Johnsrud 11 Dodgeville-MP
5/13
Richland Center @ Dodgeville
123' 09 Samantha Reilly 12 Sheboygan Falls
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
121' 09 Katy Heine 12 Jefferson
5/6
Rock Valley North @ East Troy
120' 00 Lindsay Rutz 12 Amherst
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
119' 10 Chanel Becker 12 Laconia
5/27
D2 Regional @ Nor. Fond du Lac
119' 07 Katlyn Gerndmann 11 Southern Door
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
119' 00 Alicia Condon 12 Brodhead-Juda
4/25
Jim Church Inv. @ Brodhead
118' 11 Ashley Krizmanich 12 Turner
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
117' 06 Kaylie Marks 10 Wautoma
5/20
South Central @ Wisconsin Dells
18' 11.00 Heather Hyland Nekoosa
1993
Long Jump
18' 02.25 Mikaela Grant 10 Jefferson
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
18' 02.00 Morgan Johnson 12 Hayward [Conf Recd]
5/20
Heart O'North @ NorthWestern
18' 01.50 Nadia Williams 10 Mount Horeb
4/8
Triangular @ Mt Horeb
17' 06.75 Bryzena Santos 12 East Troy
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
17' 04.00 Kayla Lisowe 12 Chilton
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
17' 03.00 Lydia Ulrich 10 Lakeside Lutheran
5/20
Capitol North @ Poynette
17' 02.00 Ellie Debelak 10 Kewaskum
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
17' 01.25 Nikala Nelson 12 Lodi
5/20
Capitol North @ Poynette
16' 10.75 Terrianna Black 10 Messmer
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
16' 10.50 Lexi Brost 12 Nekoosa
5/8
Coulee Vs So Central @ UW-Lax
16' 09.75 Katrina Santos 10 East Troy
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
16' 09.50 Carly Mohns 12 Brodhead-Juda
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
16' 09.00 Kylie Schuettpelz 10 Seymour
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
16' 08.50 Marissa Massoth 12 West Salem
5/22
Chuck Walek Inv @ Whitehall
16' 08.25 Kailey Reynolds 11 Whitewater
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
16' 07.50 Alexi Walesh 10 Two Rivers
6/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
16' 06.50 Amy Chen 9 Mayville
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
16' 06.00 Gabby Recob 12 Lake Mills
5/9
25th Annual Deerfield Classic
16' 06.00 Paige Sommerville 11 Hayward
5/5
Unity Invitational
16' 05.00 Hanna Meyer 10 Tomahawk
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
38' 04.00 Hillary Hyland Nekoosa
1997
Triple Jump
37' 07.50 Kayla Lisowe 12 Chilton
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
37' 02.75 Morgan Johnson 12 Hayward [Conf & Sch Recd]
5/20
Heart O'North @ NorthWestern
36' 02.00 Meghan Pingel 10 Lakeside Lutheran
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
35' 08.00 Hanna Meyer 10 Tomahawk
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
35' 07.50 McKinzie Fischer 12 Brillion
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
35' 02.25 Anna Hogan 12 Omro
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
35' 02.00 Miranda Jessie 12 Black River Falls
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
35' 02.00 Bryzena Santos 12 East Troy
5/3
Fastest Four & Field @ Princeton
34' 11.25 Katrina Santos 11 East Troy
5/3
Fastest Four & Field @ Princeton
34' 07.75 Valerie Whiyee 12 Brown Deer
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
34' 07.25 Paige Sommerville 11 Hayward
5/20
Heart O'North @ NorthWestern
34' 06.50 Hope Kubicek 12 Mayville
5/2
Altheimer Inv @ Pewaukee
34' 05.75 Kylie Schettpelz 10 Seymour
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
34' 05.50 Micah Nier 10 Wittenburg-Birnamwood
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
34' 05.00 Olivia Alloy 12 Marinette
5/8
Peshtigo Invitational
34' 05.00 Gabby Recob 12 Lake Mills
3/21
Nelson Daniel SM @ UW-W
34' 04.75 Abby Oudinot 10 Monroe
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
34' 04.25 Nikayla Nelson 12 Lodi
5/3
Fastest Four & Field @ Princeton
34' 03.75 Emma Severson 11 Columbus
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
34' 03.25 Val Fischer 11 Mount Horeb
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
5' 09.00 Becca Buchholtz East Troy
2007
High Jump
5' 05.00 Brooke Blazei 9 Martin Luther
5/6
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
5' 04.00 Nicole Motkowski 12 Peshtigo
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
5' 04.00 Faye Bailie 10 Platteville
5/27
D2 Regional @ River Valley
5' 04.00 Taylor Stanek 11 Dodgeville-Min Pt
5/20
Southwest Wis. @ Platteville
5' 04.00 Paige Sommerville 11 Hayward [Sch Recd]
5/13
Rice Lake Rotary Invite
5' 03.00 Carly Lemke 12 Oconto Falls
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
5' 03.00 Micah Nier 11 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5/22
Bonduel Last Chance Meet
5' 03.00 Julie Evans 11 Platteville
5/9
Tider @ Edgerton
5' 02.00 Sarah Brown 12 Aquinas
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
5' 02.00 Breanna Hambach 11 Ashland
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Bloomer
5' 02.00 Bryton Nyman 12 Lake Mills
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
5' 02.00 Hope Schneider 9 East Troy
5/27
D2 Regional @ Clinton
5' 02.00 Val Fischer 11 Mount Horeb
5/27
D2 Regional @ River Valley
5' 02.00 Kierstyn Campbell 12 St Croix Falls
5/27
D2 Regional @ Ellsworth
5' 02.00 Jordan Hirsbrunner 9 Monroe
5/20
Badger-South @ Stoughton
5' 02.00 Mikaela Grant 10 Jefferson
5/17
Rock Valley Conf @ Clinton
5' 02.00 Jaclyn Zahn 10 Seymour
5/17
Bay Conference @ Denmark
5' 02.00 Kyra Verheyen 10 Waupun
5/9
Vanderpan Inv @ Sheb. Falls
5' 02.00 Allison Johnson 11 Clintonville
5/1
Trucker Inv. @ Clintonville
5' 02.00 Kylie Schuettpetz 10 Seymour
5/1
Red Raider @ Pulaski
13' 03.00 Bonnie Draxler Wrightstown
2014
Pole Vault
13' 03.00 Bonnie Draxler 12 Wrightstown [D2 Recd]]
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 06.00 Tre Voegeli 12 Monroe
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
10' 03.00 Jenny Miller 11 Freedom
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 03.00 Mickey Gearin 10 Osceola
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 03.00 Danielle Jentz 12 Platteville
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 03.00 Maria Missurelli 12 Saint Thomas More
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
10' 00.00 Linse Wilbur 9 Westby
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 00.00 Miranda Larson 12 Mauston
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
10' 00.00 Michelle Wenninger 11 Seymour
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
10' 00.00 Hope Kubicek 12 Mayville
5/20
Wis Flyway Conf @ St Mary's Sp
09' 09.00 Elissa Bahr 11 Platteville
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
09' 09.00 Brielle Buechler 9 Wrightstown
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09' 09.00 Ana Harris 12 Xavier
5/3
Fastest Four & Field @ Princeton
09' 07.00 Hannah Nigh 11 Mosinee
5/20
Great Northern @ Medford
09' 06.00 Kelly Erkkila 11 Northwestern
6/7
D2 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 06.00 Chrissy Betz 11 Clintonville
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Freedom
09' 06.00 Kaitlyn Krause 10 Edgerton
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Viroqua
09' 06.00 Jess Nurkala 12 Kewaskum
5/30
D2 Sectional @ Whitewater
09' 06.00 Cassie Bingham a 12 Turner
5/27
D2 Regional @ McFarland
09' 06.00 Jacquelyn Caldwell 12 Whitewater
5/2
Fort Atkinson Invitational

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com