Week 12: Division 3 Honor Roll List For June 8, 2014
Compiled by Dave Figi
With help by Richard Small

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
The symbol 'a' indicates 'FAT' timing

The list below is for the week of June 2 - June 7. Results as of 10:00 PM, Saturday, June 7

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. | Odd Relays | 2014 55m Events

Newspaper Media All-Division File

12.20 C Simon. L Gassner D3 Whitehall/Marathon
9/1
100 Meter Dash
12.52 Jen Wellnitz a 12 Black Hawk
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.52 Maria Gruett a 10 Hilbert
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.58 Kaitlyn Kaiser a 10 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.59 Taylor Juresh a 10 Royall
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.70 Monica Litman a 11 Catholic Central
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.70 Alexandra Hutchison a 10 Columbus Catholic
5/27
D3 Regional @ Edgar
12.75 Bre Marchan a 10 Wild Rose
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
12.80 Amet Enyo a 11 The Prairie School
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.80 Michelle Homann a 11 Chequamegon
5/6
Marathon Invitational
12.81 Lydia Gannon a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.85 Kayla Neff a 10 Regis
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12.89 Jordyn Kamps a 12 Belmont
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.91 Cara Masters a 12 Royall
5/8
Cardinal Inv @ Necedah
12.93 Nicki Ginter a 11 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12.93 Morgan Dequire a 10 Necedah
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
13.00 Sam O'Brien a 11 Spring Valley
4/10
St Croix Central Invite
13.02 Carlen Baran a 9 The Prairie School [prelims]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
13.03 Megan Sprinkman a 9 Kohler
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
13.03 Lexi Engler a 11 Mercer
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
13.03 Morgan Brown a 12 Necedah
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
25.14 Kristen Barr Wausau Newman
2004
200 Meter Dash
25.68 Alexandra Hutchison a 10 Marshfield Columbus Cath
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
25.85 Autumn Wickman a 10 Athens
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
25.93 Melanie Schneider a 11 St Mary's Springs [prelims]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
25.99 Allie Keena a 11 Assumption
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
26.12 Kayla Neff a 10 Regis
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.15 Taylor Juresh a 10 Royall
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
26.15 Jen Wellnitz a 12 Black Hawk [prelims]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
26.28 Rachel Winter a 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
26.50 Autumn Wickman a 10 Athens [Mara. Nor Recd]
5/15
Pittsville Invite
26.58 Jordyn Kamps a 12 Belmont
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.62 Brittany Davis a 11 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls
4/17
"Riverdale Inv, Port Byron, IL"
26.86 Lexi Engler a 9 Mercer
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
26.89 Bre Marchan a 10 Wild Rose
5/17
Central Wis Conf -10 @ Rosholt
26.90 Dakota Hutzler a 9 Rio
4/25
Verle Clark @ Westfield
27.01 Megan Sprinkman a 9 Kohler
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
27.02 Jenna Friesen a 12 Cassville [prelims]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
27.04 Shania Pokorny 12 Shell Lake
5/27
D3 Regional @ Webster
27.10 Karina Elford a 12 Markesan
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
27.18 Hannah Toye a 12 Boscobel
5/16
Sparky Reynolds @ Boscobel
27.19 Macey Wirkus a 9 Edgar
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
56.15 Jamie Vandenberg Niagara
2008
400 Meter Run
0:57.33 Brittany Davis [Sch Recd] 11 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
0:58.06 Caitlin Deaton a 9 Newman Catholic
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.18 Kayla Neff a 10 Regis
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.63 Rachel Winter a 12 Manitowoc Lutheran
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.68 Melanie Schneider a 11 St Mary's Springs
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.70 Jessika Dieringer a 11 Ozaukee
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
0:58.85 Allie Keena a 11 Assumption
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
0:59.90 Leighten Fischer a 9 Iola-Scandanavia
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:00.18 Shania Pokorny a 12 Shell Lake
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:00.33 Dempsey Fogarty a 10 Colfax
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:00.46 Abi Bernthal a 12 Immanuel Lutheran
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
0:59.85 Carly Langkamp a 10 Darlington
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
1:00.83 Liz Bohn a 11 St Mary's Springs
4/25
West Bend West Invitational
1:01.04 Taylor Juresh a 10 Royall
5/20
Scenic Bluffs @ Bangor
1:01.12 Bridgette Myers a 10 River Ridge
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:01.19 Bailey Kerkel a 10 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:01.49 Katlin Krepline a 12 Hilbert
5/20
Olympian Conf @ Valders
1:01.63 Autumn Wickman a 10 Athens
5/15
Pittsville Invite
1:01.66 Macey Wirkus a 9 Edgar
5/13
Edgar Six Team Meet
1:01.98 Ashley Caswell a 9 Wild Rose
5/9
Lourdes Acad Meet @ UW-Osh
2:13.29 Jamie Vandenberg Niagara
2008
800 Meter Run
2:15.97 Brittany Davis a 11 Benton-Scales Mound-Shull.
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:18.58 Katlin Krepline a 12 Hilbert
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:20.05 Caitlin Deaton a 9 Newman Catholic
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
2:20.61 Leah Johnson a 12 Pardeeville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:20.70 Aidan Campbell a 10 Madison [Tri-Op]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:20.84 Nora Keller a 11 Lourdes Academy
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:20.88 Liz Bohn a 11 St Mary's Springs
5/12
Berlin Invitational
2:21.40 Isabel Seidel a 12 University Lake School
4/25
Watertown Outdoor Invite
2:22.10 Lydia Gannon a 12 Kickapoo-La Farge
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
2:24.26 Jessica Jacobs a 9 Deerfield
5/20
Trailways Conf @ Pardeeville
2:24.94 Bailey Hlavachek 12 Albany
5/16
Raider Invite @ Belleville
2:25.19 Ashley Caswell a 9 Wild Rose
5/9
Lourdes Acad Meet @ UW-Osh
2:25.67 Angela Moore a 10 Lourdes Academy
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:26.38 Dempsey Fogarty a 10 Colfax
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:27.13 Emily Foley a 9 Lourdes Academy
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:27.56 Molly Wirtz a 11 Pacelli
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
2:27.96 Bailey Kerkel a 10 Cuba City
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
2:28.80 Shelby Trzebiatowski a 11 Iola-Scandanvia
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
2:29.04 Jessika Dieringer 11 Ozaukee
4/8
Kohler Quadrangular
2:29.31 Whitney Ebert a 11 Algoma
5/19
Packerland Conf @ Algoma
4:51.54 Molly Seidel University Lake School
2011
1600 Meter Run
5:02.04 Isabel Seidel a 12 University Lake School
5/2
Dan Benson @ Tosa West
5:07.52 Nora Keller a 11 Lourdes Academy
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5:08.73 Leah Johnson a 12 Pardeeville
4/29
Deerfield Triangular
5:13.98 Maeve McDonald a 12 Lourdes Academy
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:15.35 Liz Bohn a 11 St Mary's Springs
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:16.68 Abby Moore a 12 Lourdes Academy
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:18.18 Whitney Ebert a 11 Algoma
4/1
Oshkosh HS Girls SM @ UW-O
5:24.24 Tess Leibham a 11 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5:24.48 Eileen Endres a 9 Regis
5/20
Cloverbelt-West @ EC Memor.
5:24.91 Molly Wirtz a 11 Pacelli
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:29.27 Bianca Castellano a 12 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5:31.94 Mackenzie Kauffman a 9 Boscobel
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:32.25 Jessi Krause a 12 Edgar
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
5:34.67 Jessica Jacobs a 9 Deerfield
4/17
Blue Jay Invite @ Cambridge
5:35.09 Emily Sether a 12 Iola-Scandanavia
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
5:36.48 Keely Foley a 11 Boscobel
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
5:37.86 Claire Cullen a 12 Darlington
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5:38.48 Maggie Buckham a 11 Sevastopol
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
5:38.54 Josey Hartley a 12 Lake Country Luth
5/27
D3 Regional @ Union Grove
5:39.54 Bailey Hlavachek 12 Albany
5/13
Redbird Inv. @ Darlington
10:21.93 Molly Seidel University Lake School
2012
3200 Meter Run
10:45.97 Isabel Seidel a 12 University Lake School
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:50.05 Nora Keller a 11 Lourdes Academy
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:12.92 Maeve McDonald a 12 Lourdes Academy
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:24.57 Abby Moore a 12 Lourdes Academy
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:37.30 Whitney Eberty a 11 Algoma
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:42.89 Josey Hartley a 12 Lake Country Luth
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
11:56.24 Liz Bohn 11 St Mary's Springs
4/8
St Mary's Springs Invite
11:57.00 Tatem Baures a 9 Wauzeka-Steubin
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:57.39 Tess Leibham a 11 Sheboygan Area Luth
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
11:58.22 Taylor Drinkman a 9 Glenwood City
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
11:59.30 Eileen Endres a 9 Regis
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12:02.62 Brittany Gagas a 9 Rosholt
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12:09.56 Jessi Krause a 12 Edgar
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12:12.13 Jessica Jacobs a 9 Deerfield
5/2
Fort Atkinson Invitational
12:15.52 Julia Verbick a 9 Chippewa Falls Mcdonell
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12:19.36 Keely Foley a 10 Boscobel
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
12:19.54 Sarah Parbs a 12 Dodgeland
5/9
25th Annual Deerfield Classic
12:19.90 Shania Skrzypchak a 11 Edgar
5/9
Otto Bacher @ Merrill
12:24.87 Annika Henckel a 12 Luther
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
12:31.81 Mackenzie Kauffman a 9 Boscobel
5/27
D3 Regional @ Fennimore
14.63 Megan Rennhack D3 Dodgeland
7/1
100 Meter HH
15.34 Danielle Weber a 12 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
15.74 Carly Maves a 11 Newman Catholic
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
15.80 Faith Lubner a 9 Reedsville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.06 Alayna Hoesly a 12 Edgar
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
16.17 Jamie Schmitz 8 10 Cashton
5/20
Scenic Bluffs @ Bangor
16.20 Karina Marchan a 12 Wild Rose
5/17
Central Wis Conf -10 @ Rosholt
16.23 Kori Koss a 11 Wis. School For The Deaf
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.33 Molly Loughrin a 12 Manawa
5/22
Bonduel Last Chance Meet
16.43 Lexi Henningsen a 12 Johnson Creek
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.44 Emily Holzmann a 10 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.53 Shay Lierman a 11 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
16.54 Charlene Holte a 10 Cadott
5/27
D3 Regional @ Athens
16.54 Lauren Manier 12 Cadott
5/13
Colfax Inv
16.54 Mckenzie Jolicoeur 11 Deerfield [Sch Recd]
5/12
Deerfield Quad
16.58 Valerie Linck a 12 Kohler
5/19
Central Lakeshore @ Howards G
16.66 Morgan Wirkus a 12 Marathon
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
16.69 Marisa Schaldach a 12 Cashton
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
16.72 Abagail Davis a 11 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls
5/19
Six Rivers Conf @ UW-Platt.
16.72 Rachel Zastrow a 11 Spencer
5/15
Pittsville Invite
16.75 Megan McGovern a 11 St Mary's Springs [prelims]
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
43.75 Megan Rennhack Dodgeland
2008
300 Meter LH
45.15 Faith Lubner a 9 Reedsville
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
45.19 Macey Wirkus a 9 Edgar
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
45.91 Karina Marchan a 12 Wild Rose
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
46.66 Carly Maves a 11 Newman Catholic
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
46.76 Valerie Linck a 12 Kohler
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
46.84 Danielle Weber a 12 Cuba City
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
47.43 Peyton McCauley a 11 Stanley - Boyd
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
47.68 Lauren Manier a 12 Cadott
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
47.95 Sarah Gilles a 12 Elmwood-Plum City
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.03 Karina Elford a 12 Markesan
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.06 Miranda Wickman a 12 Drummond
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.15 Molly Loughrin a 12 Manawa
5/17
CWC-8 @ UW-SP host Pacelli
48.39 Kori Koss a 12 Wis School For The Deaf
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.51 Morgan Wirkus a 12 Maratrhon
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
48.84 Marissa Schaldach a 12 Cashton
5/20
Scenic Bluffs @ Bangor
49.17 Mikayla Brouette a 9 Pardeeville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
49.18 Olivia Holland a 12 Blackhawk
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
49.36 Calilista DeCramer a 12 Princeton-Green Lake
4/25
Princeton Invitational
49.46 Sylviann Momont a 10 Auburndale
5/5
Doc Schultz Inv. @ Edgar
49.51 Abagil Davis a 11 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls
5/19
Six Rivers Conf @ UW-Platt.
49.21 Edgar
2012
400 Meter Relay
50.21 Athens a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.48 Hilbert a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
50.52 Cuba City a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.79 Cashton a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
50.84 Luther a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
50.99 Catholic Central a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.49 Columbus Catholic a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.58 The Prairie School a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.78 Wild Rose a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
51.98 Shell Lake a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
51.99 Edgar a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.05 Regis a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.11 Benton-Scales Mound-Shulls a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
52.21 Saint Mary's Srpings a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.26 Auburndale a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
52.59 Glenwood City a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
52.88 Osseo-Fairchild a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
52.91 Dodgeland a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
53.08 Royall a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
53.35 Abbotsford a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:44.37 Poynette/Edgar
85/10
800 Meter Relay
1:45.66 Cuba City a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.10 Wild Rose a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.61 Edgar a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.63 The Prairie School a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:47.84 Luther a
6/7
D3 WIAA state Meet Finals
1:48.08 Catholic Central a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:48.22 Athens a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:48.23 Kohler a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:49.47 Shell Lake a
6/7
D3 WIAA state Meet Finals
1:49.61 Regis a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.08 Benton-Sc Mnd-Shulls a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.15 Osseo-Fairchild a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:50.17 Hilbert a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.28 Chequamegon a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.62 Iola-Scandanavia a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:50.94 Sevastopol a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:51.52 River Ridge a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
1:51.54 Suring a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
1:52.02 Cashton a
5/12
Black Hawk Inv @ Viroqua
1:52.33 Rosholt a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
3:58.31 Edgar
2012
1600 Meter Relay
4:04.78 Wild Rose a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:05.36 Catholic Central a
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
4:06.57 Edgar a
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
4:07.11 Benton-Sca. Mnd-Shulls a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:08.42 Lourdes Acadermy a
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
4:09.57 Iola Scandanavia a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:09.95 Luther a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:10.09 Cadott a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:10.46 Darlington a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:11.17 Hilbert a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:12.04 Pecatonica-Argyle a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:12.79 Newman Catholic a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:13.65 Manitowoc Lutheran a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
4:13.81 Shell Lake a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Prelims
4:15.51 Rosholt a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
4:18.01 Marathon a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
4:18.36 Elmwood-Plum City a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
4:18.54 Pardeeville a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
4:18.73 Pittsville a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
4:18.79 River Ridge a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
09:31.47 St Mary's Springs
2013
3200 Meter Relay
09:32.12 St Mary's Springs a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:35.98 Lourdes Academy a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09:55.80 Catholic Central a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:01.00 Darlington a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:01.73 Glenwood City a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:04.78 Colfax a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:12.37 Algoma a [Sch Recd]
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:17.34 Albany a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:17.60 Boscobel a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:19.28 Newman Catholic a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:21.84 Rosholt a
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10:23.79 Elmwood-Plum City a
5/8
Amery Invite
10:28.13 Black Hawk a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
10:28.22 Spring Valley a
5/8
Amery Invite
10:28.69 Hilbert a
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
10:29.40 Chequamegon a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:29.40 Pittsville a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
10:32.66 Sheboygan Area Lutheran a
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
10:33.00 Pacelli a
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
10:33.64 Benton-Scales Mound-Shulls
5/16
Raider Invite @ Belleville
49' 01.50 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma
2013
Shot Put
48' 08.00 Kennedy Blahnik 12 Algoma
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
43' 02.50 JoHannah Theisen 11 Regis
5/6
Cricket Invite @ Fall River
41' 06.50 Ania Smith [Sch Recd] 10 Menomonee Indian
3/31
Antigo Indoor Meet
41' 04.50 Mollie Wedige 11 Cuba City
5/1
Chris Becker @ Cuba City
40' 08.00 Jenna Berkevich 11 Horicon
5/15
Marshland Invite @ Mayville
40' 07.00 Beth Filla 12 Whitehall
5/22
Chuck Walek Inv @ Whitehall
40' 06.00 Cassie Bradley 12 Riverdale
4/15
North Crawford Invitational
40' 01.50 Cassidy Detert 11 Marion
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
38' 09.50 Elizabeth Tess 12 Edgar
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
37' 09.75 Megan Gustafson 11 South Shore-Washburn
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
37' 09.25 Sydney Thompson 9 Mercer
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
37' 05.00 Rachel Klatt 10 Glenwood City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
37' 00.00 Cassie Bradley 12 Riverdale
3/27
UW-Platteville Invitational
36' 03.50 Colleen Knoop 12 Shell Lake
5/8
Amery Invite
36' 02.25 Aspen Neisus 10 Fennimore
5/20
SWAL Conf @ Fennimore
35' 07.25 Katie Kirchner 11 Melrose-Mindoro
4/10
West Salem Triangular
35' 06.00 Kate Menning 11 Regis
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
35' 06.00 Brooke Gauthier 11 Suring
5/5
Suring Invite
35' 04.50 Samantha Geisler 12 Rib Lake
4/22
Edgar Meet
35' 00.00 Heather Beil 10 Hilbert
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
161' 05 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma
2014
Discus
169' 02 Kennedy Blahnik 12 Algoma [Sch Recd]
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
130' 05 Heidi Lieffort 11 Colfax
5/13
Colfax Inv
129' 02 Ania Smith [Sch Recd] 10 Menomonee Indian
5/1
Marion Invite
128' 06 JoHannah Theisen 12 Regis
5/20
Cloverbelt-West @ EC Memor.
122' 09 Chloe Eckstein 10 Reedsville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
119' 03 Taylor Kohls 11 Gillett
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
118' 09 Colleen Knoop 12 Shell Lake
5/13
Rice Lake Rotary Invite
117' 02 Alsha Ausman 12 Alma-Pepin
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Fianls
116' 08 Cassidy Detert 11 Marion
5/12
7 Team Meet @ Tri-County
116' 07 Katie Krueger 11 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Fianls
115' 02 Mollie Wedige 11 Cuba City
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Fianls
113' 11 Heather Milas 10 Stanley-Boyd
5/6
Cricket Invite @ Fall River
112' 00 Beth Filla 12 Whitehall
5/8
Dairyland True Team@Whitehall
110' 10 Jordyn Kamps 12 Belmont
5/19
Six Rivers Conf @ UW-Platt.
110' 08 Sydney Thompson 9 Mercer
5/27
D3 Regional @ Chequamegon
109' 03 Mary Hirt 12 Lake Country Luth.
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
109' 02 Brittney Roser 9 Horicon
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
109' 00 Keegan Kamps 11 Belmont
4/10
Darlington Invitational
108' 10 Kayleigh Zittel 12 Kohler
5/6
Oostburg Triangular
108' 06 Savannah Janke 11 Athens
5/8
Cardinal Inv @ Newman Cath.
18' 06.50 Aileen Lemanski Florence
2009
Long Jump
17' 07.00 Carly Maves 11 Newman Catholic
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
17' 06.00 Danielle Weber 12 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
17' 05.25 Leighten Fischer 9 Iola-Scandanavia
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
17' 04.00 Madeline Mosher 10 Waterloo
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
17' 03.25 Jen Wellnitz 12 Black Hawk
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
17' 03.00 Shay Lierman 11 Cuba City [Meet Recd]
5/20
SWAL Conf @ Fennimore
17' 02.75 Kaitlyn Kaiser 10 Cuba City
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
17' 02.75 Melanie Schneider 11 Saint Mary's Springs
4/22
Omro Quadrangular
17' 00.25 Karina Marchan 12 Wild Rose
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
17' 00.00 Alexis Stuber 12 Chequamegon
5/27
D3 Regional @ Chequamegon
16' 10.25 Sylviann Momont 10 Auburndale
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
16' 10.00 Jessika Dieringer 11 Ozaukee
5/27
D3 Regional @ Markesan
16' 08.75 Carly Maves 11 Newman Catholic
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
16' 08.50 Morgan Watson 12 Riverdale
5/27
D3 Regional @ Fennimore
16' 08.00 Rachel Ciresi 12 Regis
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
16' 08.00 Amber Boylen 9 Wauzeka-Steubin
3/29
Cashton Invite @ UW-Lax
16' 07.75 Sonia Schubert 9 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16' 07.50 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton
4/26
Cashton Invite
16' 07.00 Shante Williams a 12 Algoma
5/19
Packerland Conf @ Algoma
16' 06.75 Ashley Caswell 9 Wild Rose
5/6
Len Rohde Relays @ W'wega
38' 05.00 Bria Halama Independence-Gilmanton
2011
Triple Jump
36' 11.00 Shante Williams 12 Algoma
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
36' 06.25 Karina Marchan 12 Wild Rose
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
36' 05.25 Betsy Schreier 11 Cashton [Meet Recd]
3/22
Tri-State SM @ UW P
36' 03.50 Melanie Schneider 11 St Mary's Springs
4/22
Omro Quadrangular
35' 11.50 Macey Wirkus 9 Edgar
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
35' 11.00 Callista DeCramer 12 Princeton-Green Lake
5/3
Fastest Four & Field @ Princeton
35' 09.50 Carly Maves 11 Newman Catholic
5/20
Marawood South @ Newman
35' 04.25 Shania Pokorny 12 Shell Lake
5/5
Osceola Outdoor Meet
35' 01.75 Jamie Schmitz 10 Cashton
5/6
Bangor Invitational
35' 00.00 Sylviann Momont 10 Auburndale
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
34' 09.00 Madeline Mosher 10 Waterloo
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
34' 06.25 Dakota Hutzler 9 Rio
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
34' 05.00 Sadie Murray 10 Cuba City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
34' 04.75 Sydney Wilund 10 Prentice
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
34' 04.00 Jen Wellnitz 12 Black Hawk
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
34' 01.00 Mikayla Brouette 9 Pardeeville
4/29
Deerfield Triangular
33' 11.00 Sarah Gilles 12 Elmwood-Plum City
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
33' 11.00 Maya Dix 9 Wild Rose
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
33' 10.00 Lexi Engler 11 Mercer
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
33' 09.50 Mikayla Brouette 9 Pardeeville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5' 09.00 Melum/Juedes/Townsend Iola-S/Clear L/Elk M
2009
High Jump
5' 06.00 Isabella Weekly 11 Tri-County
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Marathon
5' 05.00 Hannah Toye 12 Boscobel [Meet Recd]
5/10
Ginger Morrey Inv @ Riverdale
5' 05.00 Michelle Budden 10 Southwestern
4/5
Benton Inv @ UW-Platteville
5' 04.00 Alexandra Siverling 12 Cadott
5/20
Cloverbelt-West @ EC Memor.
5' 04.00 Bre Marchan 10 Wild Rose
5/17
Central Wis Conf -10 @ Rosholt
5' 03.00 Cassie Malean 9 Boyceville
6/6
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
5' 02.00 Kayla Neff 10 Regis
5/20
Cloverbelt-West @ EC Memor.
5' 02.00 Sam Glaunert 12 Independence-Gilmanton
4/22
Cardinal Inv @ Eleva-Strum
5' 02.00 Mariah Whalen 9 Newman Catholic
3/20
Northland Pines Indoor Inv
5' 01.00 Cassie Malean 9 Boyceville
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
5' 01.00 Alyssa Kavajecz 10 South Shore-Washburn
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
5' 01.00 Olivia Steinke 11 Dodgeland
5/6
Dodgeland Double Dual
5' 01.00 Bailey Ebben 11 Reedsville
5/1
Spartan @ Luxemburg-Casco
5' 00.00 Carissa Naegeli 12 Racine Lutheran
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5' 00.00 Haley Gibbons 11 Regis
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Colfax
5' 00.00 Molly Cotton 10 Brookwood
5/27
D3 Regional @ Luther
5' 00.00 Ty Kaiser 11 Brookwood
5/27
D3 Regional @ Luther
5' 00.00 Valerie Linck 12 Kohler
5/27
D3 Regional @ Hilbert
5' 00.00 Paige Fradette 12 Riverdale
5/27
D3 Regional @ Fennimore
5' 00.00 Katie Stegeman 9 Suring
5/27
D3 Regional @ Suring
11' 09.00 Faryn Wirkus Edgar
2012
Pole Vault
10' 00.00 Heidi Lieffort 12 Colfax
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
10' 00.00 Rachel Zastrow 11 Spencer
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 09.00 Rachel Feurstein 11 Algoma [Sch Recd]
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 08.00 Mckenzie Jolicoeur 11 Deerfield [Meet Recd]
5/9
25th Annual Deerfield Classic
09' 06.00 Macy Klabunde 10 Tri County
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 06.00 Kayla Wiggund 12 Waterloo
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 06.00 Zoey Matthews 11 Whitehall
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 06.00 Bailey Hoch 12 Saint Mary's Springs
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
09' 03.00 Erin Golz 10 Princeton-Green Lake
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
09' 03.00 Emily Norman 12 Newman Catholic
5/27
D3 Regional @ Edgar
09' 00.00 Annika Henckel 12 Luther
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 00.00 Rachel Heiden 9 Edgar
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 00.00 Maggie Sanderson 11 Wayland Academy
6/7
D3 WIAA State Meet Finals
09' 00.00 Keely Foley 11 Boscobel
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
09' 00.00 Sadie Koelz 9 Webster
5/1
St Croix Falls Invite
08' 09.00 Maggie Schelhorn 9 North Crawford
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel
08' 09.00 Carly Langkamp 10 Darlington
5/20
SWAL Conf @ Fennimore
08' 07.00 Mirella Valdeez 11 Athens
5/27
D3 Regional @ Athens
08' 06.00 Kirsten Talmadge 10 Algoma
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Princeton
08' 06.00 Kenzie Trumm 11 Boscobel
5/30
D3 Sectional @ Boscobel

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths
  • FAT /Automatic times are indicated by the 'å' symbol

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com