Week 12: Division 3 Honor Roll List For May 31, 2015
Compiled by Dave Figi
Janesville, WI

Compiling the Girls Honor Roll since 1994


http://www.wisconsintrackonline.com
HHT times are rounded UP to nearest 10th, then .24 is added. Source WIAA
[HHT] indicates hand held timing

The list below is for the week of May 25-May 31. Results as of 10:00 PM, Saturday, June 6

For more up-to-date results try the daily 'pdf' files. | Odd Relays | 2015 55m Events | 2014 55m Events

Newspaper Media All-Division File

12.20 C Simon. L Gassner D3 Whitehall/Marathon 9/1 100 Meter Dash
11.92 Alexandra Hutchison [PR] JR Columbus Cath [Sch Rec] 5/7 44th Stratford Invitational
12.50 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12.61 Dakota Hutzler SO "Rio [prelims, Sch Rec]" 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.62 Maria Gruett JR Hilbert-Stock. [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.70 Kayla Neff JR Regis 4/27 Hoffman Inv @ Black River Falls
12.74 Bre Marchan JR Wild Rose 5/8 Lourdes Knight /Stars @ UW-O
12.75 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic-Luck 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
12.81 Ally Jansen SO Benton-Sc Mnd-Shull 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12.83 Tiana Weatherby JR Edgar [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
12.84 Josie Penniston SO Pecatonica-Argyle 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12.84 Carrie Schmitz [HHT] FR Elkhart Lake-Glen. 4/14 Quad At Oostburg
12.85 Abby Spaanem JR Cambridge 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.85 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Lutheran 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.86 Brooke Bahr JR Blair-Taylor 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12.88 Olivia Wagner SO Sevastopol [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12.88 Julianne Barkholz FR Newman Catholic 5/7 NC Cardinal @ Newman Cath
12.89 Delia Labatt JR Grantsburg 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
12.90 Sierra Hetrick JR Alma/Pepin 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12.90 Amber Glaser SO Prairie Farm 4/30 Larry Z @ Boyceville
12.92 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 5/7 NC Cardinal @ Newman Cath
24.91 Alexandra Hutchison Columbus Cath. [Prelims] 2015 200 Meter Dash
24.79 Alexandra Hutchison [PR] JR Columbus Cath [Sch Rec] 5/7 44th Stratford Invitational
25.53 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.69 Kayla Neff JR Regis 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.72 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.75 Melanie Schneider SR St Mary's Springs 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.81 Allison Hampton SR Cambridge 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.98 Nicole Nelson JR Frederic-Luck 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
25.98 Kaitlyn Kaiser JR Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
26.04 Brianna Groelle SO Mishicot 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.14 Brittany Davis [Meet Recd] SR Benton-Sc Mnd-Shulls 5/4 Fennimore Invitational
26.21 Della Labatt JR Grantsburg 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
26.47 Olivia Wagner SO Sevastopol [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.61 Miera Smith SO Prairie School [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.63 Mykenzie Vaassen FR Cuba City 5/8 River Valley Alumni Invitational
26.69 Kourtney McCumber SR Fall River 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
26.70 Alexis Engler SR Mercer 5/12 Hatchet Inv. @ Tomahawk
26.74 Sierra Hetrick JR Alma-Pepin 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
26.75 Emma Lawrence FR Bentlon-Sc Mnd-Shull 5/18 Six Rivers @ UW-Platteville
26.82 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 5/15 W E DeJung Inv @ Cadott
26.88 Bre Marchan JR Wild Rose 5/8 Lourdes Knight /Stars @ UW-O
56.15 Jamie Vandenberg Niagara 2008 400 Meter Run
0:57.31 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
0:57.67 Brittany Davis SR Benton-Sc Mnd-Shulls 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
0:58.02 Autumn Wickman JR Athens 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
0:58.24 Melanie Schneider SR St Mary's Springs 5/8 Lourdes Knight /Stars @ UW-O
0:58.51 Josie Penniston SO Pecatonica-Argyle 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
0:59.07 Jessika Dieringer SR Ozaukee 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
0:59.17 Kayla Neff JR Regis 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
0:59.42 Liz Bohn SR St Mary's Springs 5/18 Flyway @ Winnebago Luth Acad
1:00.02 Alexandra Hutchison JR Columbus Catholic 3/20 Point Invitational @ UW SP
1:00.34 Sydney Currie [HHT] JR Cambridge 4/30 Waterloo Double Dual
1:00.46 Hailey BeBeau SO Chequamegon 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:00.97 Jayne Held SR Loiurdes Academy 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:01.00 Mykenzie Vaassen FR Cuba City 5/4 Fennimore Invitational
1:01.02 Hannah Compernolle SO The Prairie School 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:01.29 Abby Engel SO Cochrane-Fountain City 5/14 Dairyland Conf @ Blair-Taylor
1:01.34 Nadia King JR Spencer 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:01.48 Aiden Campbell JR Madison Tri-Op 5/8 Deerfield Classic
1:01.52 Rylie Vaughn FR Newman Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:01.79 Dempsey Fogarty JR Colfax 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:01.87 Joni Wittwer SR Fall Creek 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
2:13.11 Brittany Davis Bentlon-Sc Mnd-Shull 2015 800 Meter Run
2:13.11 "Brittany Davis [PR, Sch Rec]" SR Benton-Sc Mnd-SB [D3 Rec] 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:16.11 Sydney Currie JR Cambridge [Sch Recd] 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
2:18.46 Aidan Campbell JR Madison Tri-Op 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
2:18.73 Liz Bohn SR St Mary's Srpings 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:19.17 Elizabeth Keyes JR Cadott 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:19.85 Emily Foley SO Lourdes Academy 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:21.73 Molly Wirtz JR Pacelli 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:22.06 Nora Keller SR Lourdes Academy 4/28 Markesan Triangular
2:22.40 Ashley Caswell SO Wild Rose 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
2:22.59 Johanna Meister SR Darlington 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:23.23 Angela Moore JR Lourdes Academy 4/28 Markesan Triangular
2:24.06 Kali Karl FR Auburndale 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
2:24.45 Maddie LeBouton SO Horicon 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
2:24.55 Dempsey Fogarty JR Colfax 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:24.59 Jessica Jacobs SO Deerfield 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
2:24.72 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:24.88 Karen Scharlau FR Cochrane-Fountain City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
2:25.60 Hailey BeBeau SO Chequamegon 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:26.47 Leighten Fischer SO Iola-Scandanavia 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
2:27.12 Alivia Fuhrman SR Luther 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
4:51.54 Molly Seidel University Lake School 2011 1600 Meter Run
5:08.56 Nora Keller SR Lourdes Academy 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:09.25 Erika Kisting FR Iola-Scandanavia 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:11.65 Sydney Currie JR Cambridge 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:11.81 Molly Wirtz FR Pacelli 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:14.01 Liz Bohn SR St Mary's Springs 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:20.94 Tatem Baures SO Wauzeka-Steubedn 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:21.22 Emily Jaeger SR Fall Creek 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:21.44 Angela Moore JR Lourdes Academy 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
5:21.99 Aidan Campbell JR Madison Tri-Op 5/19 Trailways Conf @ Princeton
5:24.25 Sydney Becker FR Melrose-Mindoro 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
5:24.44 MacKenzie McDoanld SR Lourdes Academy 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:26.41 Anna Buchberger FR Marathon 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:28.53 Ketzel Levens JR South Shore-Washburn 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:28.67 Brittany Davis [Meet Recd] SR Benton-Sc Mnds-Shulls 4/30 Becker Memorial @ Cuba City
5:30.75 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5:31.75 Mackenzie Kauffman SO Boscobel 5/8 River Valley Alumni Invitational
5:34.23 Nadia King JR Spencer 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
5:36.19 Reece Matheson SO Deerfield 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
5:37.64 Jessica Jacobs [HHT] SO Deerfield 5/5 Dodgeland Double Dual
5:37.85 Kaitlyn Wahlers SR Algoma 4/30 Oconto Falls Invitational
10:21.93 Molly Seidel University Lake School 2012 3200 Meter Run
11:15.10 Nora Keller SR Lourdes Academy 5/1 Altheimer Inv. @ Pewaukee
11:38.35 Sydney Currie JR Cambridge 4/14 Cambridge Quadrangular
11:45.67 Anna Buchberger FR Marathon 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
11:49.26 Tatem Baures SO Wauzeka-Steuben 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
11:49.44 Emily Yaeger SR Fall Creek 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
11:52.05 Erika Kisting FR Iola-Scandanavia 5/16 "CWC 8 Conf@Goerke Field, SP"
11:53.49 Mackenzie Kauffman SO Boscobel 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
11:59.59 Brittany Gagas SO Rosholt 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
11:59.60 Jessica Jacobs SO Deerfield 5/8 Deerfield Classic
12:05.03 Angela Moore JR Lourdes Academy 5/19 Trailways Conf @ Princeton
12:14.06 Julia Verbick SO McDonell Central 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
12:15.37 Hallie Jensen SO Grantsburg 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
12:17.67 Abby Polzin JR The Prairie School 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12:19.87 Liz Bohn SR St Mary's Springs 4/28 Mayville Quad
12:21.24 Whitney Ebert [HHT] SR Algoma 4/14 Algoma Quad
12:21.85 McKenzie Dorth FR Living Word Lutheran 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12:22.66 Abby Naumann SR Immanuel Lutheran 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
12:23.03 Alex Kershner SR Bangor 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
12:26.25 Crystal Jing SO Madison Tri-Op 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
12:27.17 Kaitlyn Wahlers SR Algoma 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
14.63 Megan Rennhack D3 Dodgeland 7/1 100 Meter HH
14.96 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
15.48 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
15.55 Isabelle Kick JR Luther [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
15.63 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
15.74 Carly Maves SR Newman Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
15.96 Emily Holzmann JR Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
15.98 Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton [prelims] 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
16.04 Jenna Booth [HHT] SO Eleva-Strum 4/23 Conf Meet @ Eleva-Strum
16.08 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.09 Anja Smith SO St Mary's Springs 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
16.19 Emily Schaldach SO Cashton 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
16.27 Cheyenne Franke JR Markesan 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.27 Zoey Matthews SR Whitehall 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
16.28 Briana Simonis JR Rosholt 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.36 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
16.48 Tori Matson JR Regis 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
16.72 Kelsey Schwochert SO Lourdes Academy 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
16.75 Allison Herman JR Whitehall 5/21 Chuck Walek Invite @ Whitehall
16.77 Charlene Holte JR Cadott 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
16.81 Abagail Davis SR Benton-Sc Mound-Shull 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
43.75 Megan Rennhack Dodgeland 2008 300 Meter LH
45.05 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
45.41 Sophie Hoelz JR Living Word Lutheran 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
46.49 Macey Wirkus SO Edgar 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
46.54 Emma Lawrence FR Benton-Sc Mound-Shull 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
46.96 Monica Muth SR Cambridge 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
46.96 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
47.02 Alyssa Klecker JR Fall River 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
47.14 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
47.34 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
47.60 Angela Zenke SR Luther 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
48.05 Jenna Booth SO Eleva-Strum 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
48.13 Molly Kotten JR Brookwood 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
48.73 Molly Rudd SR Lourdes Academy 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
48.73 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
48.74 Emily Schaldach SO Cashton 5/19 Scenic Bluff Conf @ Bangor
48.78 Autumn Linzmeier FR Assumption 5/26 D3 Regional @ Tri-County
48.89 Carly Maves SR Newman Catholic 5/19 Marawood South @ Pittsville
48.99 Zoey Matthews SR Whitehall 5/27 D3 Regional @ Whitehall
49.21 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 5/18 Central Lakeshore @ Kohler
49.33 Emily Kopecky SR Phillips 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
49.21 Edgar 2012 400 Meter Relay
49.66 Wild Rose 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
50.17 Cashton 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
50.66 Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
51.16 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
51.19 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
51.21 Catholic Central 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
51.28 Shell Lake 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
51.37 Regis 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
51.53 Edgar 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
51.63 Luther 5/26 D3 Regional @ Luther
51.68 Hilbert-Stockbridge 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.02 Columbus Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.03 Brookwood 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.06 St Mary's Springs 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.18 Newman Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.30 Abbotsford 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.60 Gibraltar 5/26 D3 Regional @ Hilbert
52.79 Colfax 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
52.83 Fall River 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
52.96 Glenwood City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:44.37 Poynette/Edgar 85/10 800 Meter Relay
1:45.06 Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:46.24 Wild Rose 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:46.46 Cambridge School Record 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:47.34 Benton-Sc Mound-Shullsburg 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
1:48.07 Fall Creek 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:48.16 Newman Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:48.21 Shell Lake 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:48.26 Fall River 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:48.61 Catholic Central 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:48.75 Luther 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
1:48.95 Alma-Pepin 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
1:48.96 Edgar 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:49.04 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeaulah 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:49.31 Gibraltar 5/26 D3 Regional @ Hilbert
1:49.65 Athens 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:50.55 Markesan 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:50.63 Regis 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
1:51.07 Sevastopol 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
1:51.35 Pittsville 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
1:52.31 Pittsville 6/5 D3 WIAA Pelins @ UW-Lax
3:58.31 Edgar [Preminaries] 2012 1600 Meter Relay
4:01.53 Cambridge 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
4:04.42 Lourdes Academy 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:06.07 Benton-Scales Mnd-Shulls 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
4:07.30 Catholic Central 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:07.42 Cuba City Meet Record 4/30 Becker Memorial @ Cuba City
4:09.51 Newman Catholic 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:10.89 Deerfield 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:11.30 Spencer 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:12.10 Darlington 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
4:12.51 Glenwood City 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:14.08 Luther 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:14.38 Auburndale 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:14.44 St Mary's Srpings 5/2 Fastest 4 & Fild @ Princeton
4:15.01 Cochrane-Fountain City 5/21 Chuck Walek Invite @ Whitehall
4:15.21 Chequamegon 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:15.85 Rosholt 6/5 D3 WIAA Prelims @ UW-Lax
4:17.80 Manitowoc Lutheran 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
4:19.14 Lourdes Academy 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
4:19.31 Cadott 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
4:19.58 Unity 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
09:31.47 St Mary's Springs 2013 3200 Meter Relay
09:34.67 St Mary's Springs 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
09:36.16 Lourdes Academy 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10:00.69 Catholic Central 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
10:02.90 Darlington SWAL Record 5/19 SWAL Conf @ Boscobel
10:03.01 Deerfield 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10:03.10 Rosholt 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10:03.14 Newman Catholic 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10:04.45 Iola-Scandanavia 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10:09.55 Elmwood-Plum City 5/19 Dunn-St Croix Conf @ Colfax
10:10.40 Boscobel 5/19 SWAL Conf @ Boscobel
10:11.92 Colfax 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:12.28 Unity 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:12.76 Algoma 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
10:15.46 Pacelli 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
10:22.27 Glenwood City 5/27 D3 Regional @ Boyceville
10:23.81 Phillips 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
10:24.74 Spencer 4/17 Spencer 5 Team Meet
10:25.42 Auburndale 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
10:27.96 Albany 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
10:32.37 Cochrane-Fountain City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
49' 01.50 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma 2013 Shot Put
43' 03.00 Cassidy Detert SR Marion 5/16 CWC 10 @ Tri-County
41' 07.50 Mollie Wedige SR Cuba City 4/16 Lancaster Invitational
39' 09.50 Ania Smith JR Menomonie Indian 3/19 Northland Pines Indoor Inv.
39' 00.50 Sydney Thompson SO Mercer 5/19 Three Lakes Quadrangular
38' 06.00 Jenna Berkevich SR Horicon 3/31 Oshkosh HS Inv SM @ UW-Osh
37' 06.50 Megan Gustafson SR South Shore/Washburn 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
37' 06.00 Kyra Ballentine JR Blair Taylor 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
37' 05.75 Taylor Kohls SR Gillett 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
37' 01.00 Heather Beil JR Hilbert-Stockton 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
36' 11.50 Mariah Whalen SO Newman Catholic 5/21 Last Chance Meet @ Bonduel
36' 10.75 Katelyn Williams FR Algoma 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
36' 09.00 Rachell Klatt SO Glenwood City 5/19 Dunn-St Croix Conf @ Colfax
36' 03.00 Cora Reinke FR Wild Rose 5/8 Lourdes Knight /Stars @ UW-O
36' 03.00 Katie Kirchner SR Melrose-Mindoro 3/23 "Dairyland Inv @ St Mary's, MN"
36' 02.50 Megan Gustafson SR South Shore-Washburn 5/26 D3 Regional @ Chequamegon
35' 08.00 Brea Yenter JR Rosholt 5/11 Rinky Dink Meet @ Rosholt
35' 07.00 Aspen Neisius JR Fennimore 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
35' 04.75 Sarah Vollard JR Marathon 4/28 Abbotsford 8 Team Meet
35' 00.00 Alyssia Geimer SR Flambeau 5/5 Dave Landgraf Inv @ Bloomer
35' 00.00 Bailey Hammon SR Brookwood 4/16 Royall Invitational
154' 03 Kennedy Blahnik Algoma 2013 Discus
134' 05 Cassidy Detert SR Marion 5/16 CWC 10 @ Tri-County
131' 07 Chloe Eckstein SR Reedsville 5/5 Klinkner Inv @ Chilton
128' 01 Kennedy Rankin FR Darlington 5/26 D3 Regional @ Cuba City
125' 07 Brittney Roser SO Horicon 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
124' 01 Katelyn Williams FR Algoma 5/26 D3 Regional @ Hilbert
122' 09 Sydney Thompson SO Mercer 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
122' 07 Mariah Whalen SO Newman Catholic 5/14 Pittsville Invite
118' 02 Savannah Janke SR Athens 5/7 NC Cardinal @ Newman Cath
116' 08 Kayli Brown SO Living Word Lutheran 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
115' 11 Keegan Kamps SR Belmont 5/26 D3 Regional @ Cuba City
115' 11 Lizzy Leichtle SR Saint Mary's Springs 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
115' 04 Taylor Kohls JR Gillett 5/26 D3 Regional @ Suring
113' 11 Mollie Wedige SR Cuba City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
113' 07 Hope Peterson SR Siren 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
113' 06 Allyson Nelson FR Brookwood 5/26 D3 Regional @ Luther
113' 05 Morgan Davister FR Algoma 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
112' 07 Megan Gustafson SR South Shore/Washburn 5/4 "Jack Kraemer Inv@Ironwood, MI"
112' 03 Maddie Joy JR Frederic-Luck 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
111' 10 Brea Yenter JR Rosholt 5/16 CWC 10 @ Tri-County
111' 05 Brianna Leahy FR Benton-Sc Mnd-Shulls 5/11 Rebird Inv. @ Darlington
18' 06.50 Aileen Lemanski Florence 2009 Long Jump
18' 02.25 Faith Lubner SO Reedsville [Sch Rec] 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
17' 11.00 Melanie Schnieider SR St Mary's Springs 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
17' 10.25 Kaitlyn Kaiser JR Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
17' 08.50 Sonia Schubert SO Elkhart Lake-Glen. 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
17' 04.00 Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
17' 01.50 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 5/26 D3 Regional @ Cambridge
17' 01.25 Sydney Wilund JR Prentice [North Recd] 5/18 Marawood No @ Chequamegon
17' 00.75 Carly Maves SR Newman Catholic 5/27 D3 Regional @ Newman Cath.
17' 00.50 Leighten Fischer SO Iola-Scandanavia 5/27 D3 Regional @ Newman Cath.
16' 11.00 Cassie Malean SO Boyceeville 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
16' 10.50 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 5/5 Bruce Brewer Inv @ Bangor
16' 10.00 Jessika Dieringer SR Ozaukee 3/27 Pam Kjono Invite @ Manti. Linc.
16' 09.00 Shay Lierman SR Cuba City 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
16' 07.75 Jordan Bergmann SR Alma-Pepin 5/27 D3 Regional @ Whitehall
16' 07.75 Lindsey Martin JR Shell Lake 4/10 Packy Paquette @ UW-Superior
16' 06.50 Kayla Barthels JR Immanuel Lutheran 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
16' 05.75 Maya Dix SO Wild Rose 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
16' 05.00 Michelle Homann SR Chequamegon 4/27 Chequamegon Invitational
16' 05.00 Esther Theisen JR Regis 4/16 Rice Lake Invitational
16' 04.75 Julianne Barkholz FR Newman Catholic 5/19 Marawood South @ Pittsville
38' 05.00 Bria Halama Independence-Gilmanton 2011 Triple Jump
37' 10.00 Betsy Schreier SR Cashton 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
36' 07.00 Sadie Murray JR Cuba City 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
36' 02.75 Jamie Schmitz JR Cashton 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
36' 01.00 Dakota Hutzler SO Rio 5/19 Trailways Conf @ Princeton
35' 05.50 Carly Maves SR Newman Catholic 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
35' 03.75 Mikayla Brouette SO Pardeeville 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
35' 01.00 Melanie Schnieder SR St Mary's Springs 4/10 Oostburg Varsity Invite
35' 00.00 Sylviann Momont JR Auburndale 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
34' 10.50 Sydney Wilund JR Prentice 4/27 Chequamegon Invitational
34' 08.00 Elizabeth Kyes JR Cadott 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
34' 05.00 Cheyenne Hawkins SO Prentice [North Recd] 5/18 Marawood No @ Chequamegon
34' 01.75 Jenny Drazkowski SR Cochrane-Fountain City 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
34' 00.75 Taylor Juresh JR Royall 5/19 Scenic Bluff Conf @ Bangor
34' 00.25 Hallie Horstman SO Bangor 4/16 Uf da Invitational @ Westby
34' 00.00 Michelle Hecimovich SR Chequamegon 5/14 Welker Invitational @ Ashland
33' 11.75 Taylor Wegner FR Princeton-Green Lake 5/26 D3 Regional @ Markesan
33' 08.00 Anja Smith SO St Mary's Springs 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
33' 07.75 Katie Pingel SO Benton-Sc Mnds-Shulls 4/30 Becker Memorial @ Cuba City
33' 06.25 Tori Matson JR Regis 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
33' 06.00 Nicole Mikula SO Shell Lake 5/4 Unity Invite
5' 09.00 Melum/Juedes/Townsend Iola-S/Clear L/Elk M 2009 High Jump
5' 05.00 Bre Marchan JR Wild Rose 5/16 CWC 10 @ Tri-County
5' 04.00 Isabella Weekly SR Tri-County 5/16 CWC 10 @ Tri-County
5' 03.00 Anja Smith SO St Mary's Springs 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
5' 03.00 Elyssa Stein FR Cambridge 5/8 Deerfield Classic
5' 03.00 Maizee Splinter SO Cuba City [Meet Recd] 5/8 River Valley Alumni Invitational
5' 03.00 Rylee Gabel SO Cochrane-Fountain City 4/30 Eleva Strum Meet
5' 03.00 April Malvasio SR Racine Lutheran 4/30 Racine Invite @ Union Grove
5' 02.00 Raelin Sorenson JR Unity 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 02.00 Briana Simonis JR Rosholt 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 02.00 Michelle Budden JR Southwestern 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 02.00 Haley Nelson JR North Crawford 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 02.00 Cassie Malean SO Boyceville 4/30 Larry Z @ Boyceville
5' 02.00 Kayla Neff JR Regis 4/16 Rice Lake Invitational
5' 01.00 Mariah Whalen SO Newman Catholic 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Rosholt
5' 01.00 Lisa Gensrick SR Ozaukee 5/18 Central Lakeshore @ Kohler
5' 01.00 Rachel Ohde SO McDonell 5/8 Matye Invitational At Osseo
5' 01.00 Cheyenne Udelhoven JR Fennimore 4/30 Becker Memorial @ Cuba City
5' 00.00 Elizabeth McClure FR Algoma 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 00.00 Rachel Holk SR Sheboygan Area Luth 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
5' 00.00 Alyssa Kava jecz JR South Shore 6/5 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
11' 09.00 Faryn Wirkus Edgar 2012 Pole Vault
11' 00.00 Emily Heil FR Marathon 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10' 09.00 Johanna Ellefson SO Spencer 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
10' 07.00 Rachel Zastrow SR Spencer 3/21 Cashton Inv. At UW La Crosse
10' 03.00 Rachel Feuerstein SR Algoma [Ties Sch Recd] 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
09' 09.00 Zoey Matthews SR Whitehall 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
09' 09.00 Macy Klabunde JR Tri-County 5/7 Vic Tree Come invt @ Waupaca
09' 08.00 Nellie Soda FR Princeton-Green Lake 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Princeton
09' 07.00 Gabriella Janke FR Athens 5/27 D3 Regional @ Athens
09' 06.00 Demi Ploor SO Sevastopol 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
09' 06.00 Jilian Holt SR Elmwood-Plum City 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
09' 06.00 Lexi VanDoorn JR Flambeau 6/6 D3 WIAA Finals @ UW-Lax
09' 00.75 Sadie Koelz SO Webster 5/26 D3 Regional @ Frederic
09' 00.00 Keely Foley SR Boscobel 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Bangor
09' 00.00 Kirsten Talmadge JR Algoma 5/26 D3 Regional @ Hilbert
09' 00.00 Mckenzie Jolicoeur SR Deerfield 5/15 Belleville Sugar River Inv.
09' 00.00 Mirella Valdez SR Athens 4/14 Athens HS Track Meet
08' 09.00 Kaylyn Schreiner SO Athens 5/29 D3 Sectional @ Colfax
08' 09.00 Elizabeth McClure FR Algoma 5/26 D3 Regional @ Hilbert
08' 09.00 Sydney Bloom JR River Ridge 5/1 Timberwolves Inv @ River Ridge

The Honor Roll uses the same procedure that the WIAA uses to convert Hand Held Times from Regional competition to a time that can be used to seed a Sectional competition. A HHT time is rounded UP to the higher tenth and then the time has .24 added. The National Federation handbook states that when converting hand times to FAT to round up to the nearest tenth, and then to add .24. There is no distinction made at all about the length of the race.

The Honor Roll uses conversion tables from the 'Big Green Book' from the editors of Track and Field News to change times from races in yards or miles to metric equivalents.

Ther Honor Roll also uses the following to differentiate between 'FAT' and 'HHT' times:

  • FAT times are listed first that are the same as a HHT time
  • Automatic times in the same tenth take precedence over hand times
  • FAT times are rounded UP to the higher 100ths if the time is given in 1000ths

We list the top twenty performances by date. Thus if two performances are the same, the most recent performance is listed first. In all events performances drop off the list as newer performances with the same time/distance are made.

We make every effort to be accurate. However, if you find a name not spelled correctly or a performance that is wrong or is not placed correctly please contact us so that we can correct the error.

e-Mail:
info@wisconsintrackonline.com

Web site
www.wisconsintrackonline.com