2019 WIAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS: DASH EVENTS

Friday, May 31 and Saturday, June 1, 2019: Veterans Memorial Field @ UW-La Crosse. Results: All | D1 | D2 | D3 | WC
Dash | Hurdle | Run | Relays | Jumps | Throws | Team | WC


Share



100m DASH
Finals of the D3 100m Dash L-R: Molly Milliren [Thorp, 3rd], Champion Haley Durst [12.12], Delanie McFadden [Ozaukee, 4th], and Aspen Linjer [Manawa, 2nd].
Durst the defending D3 100m Champion from Ithaca/Weston broke the exisiting record of Chelsey Simon [Whitehall, 2009, 12.20] with a time of 12.12.

Haley Durst

Aspen Linjer

Molly Milliren

Delaney McFadden

Lexi Donarski [Aquinas, 5th]

Emily Fink [Three Lakes/Phelps, 6th]

200m DASH
200m Finals L-R: Haley Durst, Lexi Donarski, Champion Delanie McFadden [Ozaukee, 25.13], and Molly Milliren.

Delanie McFadden [1st, Ozaukee]

Haley Durst [2nd, Ithaca/Weston]

Lexi Donarski [3rd, Aquinas]

Molly Milliren [4th, Thorp]

Stacey Howard [5th, Milw Sch. of Science]

Aspen Linjer [6th, Manawa]

400m DASH
400m dash athletes L-R: Jada Beacom, Ellie Jillson, Champion Hannah Constable [58.11] from Johnson Creek, and Brynlee Nelson [2nd in 58.80].

Hannah Constable [1st, Johnson Creek]

Brynlee Nelson [2nd, Fennimore]

Savannah Schley [3rd, Loyall]

Ellie Jillson [4th, Boscobel]

Jada Beacom [5th, Iola Scandinavia]

Molly Milliren [6th, Thorp]

100m DASH
Finals of the 100m Dash L-R: Tatum Straw, Champion Sylvia Johansen [Clinton, 11.95], Alyssa Hutcherson, Grace Hebel, and Trinity Moore.
Johansen who is a 9th grader set a new record posting a 11.95 to break the record of 11.98 set in 2018 by Wittenberg-Birnamwood's Maddy Pietz

Sylvia Johansen [1st, Clinton]

Grace Hebel [2nd, Westby]

Tatum Straw [3rd, Catholic Memorial]

Trinity Moore [4th, Wisconsin Lutheran]

Alyssa Hutcherson [5th, Little Chute]

Jordan Braund [6th, St. Croix Falls]

200m DASH
200m D2 dash athltes above L-R: Champion Tatum Straw, Tinity Moore, Sylvia Johansen and Tatum Moore [1st, 24.86].

Tatum Straw [1st, Catholic Memorial]

Sylvia Johansen [2nd, Clinton]

Alyssa Hutcherson [3rd, Little Chute]

Jacqueline Gerovac [4th, New Berlin West]

Cammi Ganshert [5th, Monroe]

Trinity Moore [6th, Wisconsin Lutheran]

400m DASH
Finals of the 400m Dash: Osceola's Caroline Gearin, Champion Rachel Bottum from East Troy [57.29], and Freedom's Grace Hambel.

Rachel Bottum [1st, East Troy]

Caroline Gearin [2nd, Osceola]

Grace Hambel [3rd, Freedom]

Hailey Anchor [4th, Wisconsin Dells]

Jordan Koepke [5th, Martin Luther]

Kristen Chou [6th, University School of Milwaukee]

100m DASH
100m D1 Dash Finals L-R: Kiley Robbins [DSHA] Champion Amari Brown [11.64, Milwaukee King], and Ja'Cey Simmons [Wauwatosa West].

Amari Brown [1st, Milwaukee King]

Kiley Robbins [2nd, DSHA]

Ja'Cey Simmons [3rd, Tosa West]

Jetta Mays [4th, Wauwatosa East]

Maddy Troy [5th, Kenosha Tremper]

Antiana Walsh [6th, Wausau East]

200m DASH
200m Champion Amari Brown a junior from Milwaukee King impressed all with her speed and acceleration as she posted a 23.40 to win the 200m dash event

Amari Brown [1st Milwaukee King]

Ja'Cey Simmons [2nd, Wauwatosa West]

Maddy Troy [3rd, Kenosha Tremper]

Kiley Robbins [4th, DSHA] and
Jetta Mays [5rh, Wauwatosa East] in the prelims

Simmons and Brown come off the turn in finals

Antiana Walsh [6th, Wausau East]

400m DASH
Finals of the D1 400m dash L-R:
Krista Baumgartner, Savanah Balcerek, Courtney Hoppe, Champion Chloe Larsen [56.91, Waunakee], and Sara Bova

Chloe Larsen [1st, Waunakee]

Savanah Balcerak [2nd, Muskego]

Krista Baumgartner [3rd, Neenah]

Sarah Bova [4th, Waunakee]

Sydney Squier [5th, Appleton North]

Courtney Hoppe [6th, Germantown]

---

---

---