All - Time Lists: 100m Dash

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Dezerea Bryant 11.38 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].

Division 1 Record: Dezerea Bryant 11.38 [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 2011].
Division 2 Record: Maddy Pietz 11.98 [Wittenberg-Birnamwood, 2018].
Division 3 Record: Chelsey Simon 12.20 [Whitehall, 2009].
Division 3 Record: Linda Gassner 12.20 [Marathon, 1986].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks.

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



100 Meter Dash
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 11.29   Dezerea Bryant 11 Bradley Tech USATF Jr Oly @ Indianola, IA 7/10/2010
2 11.36   Tasha Allen 12 Milwaukee North Milwaukee City Meet @WI Luth Coll 5/20/2009
3 11.49   Elexis Fuller-Stewart 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
4 11.52   Chidera Obasih 9 Brookfield Central USATF WI @ Waukesha North 6/21/2008
5 11.62   Danielle Riggins 12 Kenosha Tremper AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Park Center H.S., MN 6/29/2014
6 11.73   Grace Hartman 12 Wisconsin Rapids Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/10/2017
7 11.78   Kaya Senaya 11 Brown Deer USATF Jr Oly @ Walnut CA 7/29/2007
7 11.78   Tahje Whittley 11 Bradley Tech USATF Jr Oly @ Indianola, IA 7/10/2010
9 11.80   Amari Brown 10 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018
10 11.81   Tahtyana Peer 12 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Regional Prelims @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
11 11.84   Diane Lemmitt 12 Milwaukee West WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/6/1981
12 11.85   Ja'Cey Simmons 9 Milwaukee Lutheran North Shore Conference @ Nicolet 5/17/2016
13 11.89   Jasmyn Hudgins 11 Bradley Tech Badger State Games 6/29/2008
13 11.89   Jackie Baldwin 11 Kenosha Bradford Southeast Conference @ Oak Creek 5/20/2014
13 11.89   Ali Dorn 10 Monona Grove USA TF Regional @ Carroll University 6/10/2017
16 11.92   Andrea Lee 11 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/3/1988
16 11.92   Ciara Jarrett 11 Milwaukee Marshall Milwaukee City Meet @WI Luth Coll 5/20/2009
16 11.92   Alexandra Hutchinson 11 Columbus Catholic Stratford Invitational 5/7/2015
19 11.94   Kim Williams   Milwaukee Riverside WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/6/1981
19 11.94 h Karen Bauer   Milwaukee Lutheran Brookfield - Brookfield East Invite 1983
19 11.94   Ngozi Musa 9 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
22 11.95   Esther Jones 12 Milwaukee Bay View WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/5/1987
22 11.95   Kayla Jones 10 West Allis Hale USATF WI @ Waukesha North 6/21/2008
24 11.96   Chanel Franklin 12 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City Meet @WI Luth Coll 5/20/2009
25 11.97   Hannah Rohde 11 Waukesha West WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
26 11.98   Akaila Cabell 12 Racine Case WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2007
26 11.98   Maddy Pietz 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
28 11.99   Symona Gregory 12 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2009
28 11.99   Makayla Jackson 9 Milwaukee King AAU District Qualifier @ Carroll University 6/18/2016
28 11.99   Michaela Pryor 12 Waukesha North WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
31 12.01   Becca Schmidt 12 Whitefish Bay North Shore Conf Meet @ Cedarburg 5/19/2009
31 12.01   Demetra Camble 11 Milwaukee Riverside USATF Jr Oly @ Indianola, IA 7/10/2010
33 12.02   Gabby Beauvais 12 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
33 12.02   Destiny Huven 11 Nicolet WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
35 12.03   Kris Eiring   New Holstein WIAA Class B State Finals @ Madison 6/5/1982
35 12.03   Uniqua Taylor 12 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City Meet @WI Luth Coll 5/20/2009
35 12.03   Kennaye Lewis 12 Milwaukee King USATF Regional @ Omaha, NB 7/12/2009
35 12.03   Sage Karl 12 Frederic WIAA D3 Regional Prelims @ Frederic 5/23/2011
39 12.04 h Sharon Dollins   Janesville Parker 1979
39 12.04 h Kim Robertson   Milwaukee Washington 1982
39 12.04 h Renee Jones   Milwaukee Vincent 1983
39 12.04 h Vicki Durett   Milwaukee Lutheran Brookfield - Brookfield East Invite 1983
39 12.04   Dana Collins   Milwaukee Marshall WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/1992
39 12.04 h Kym Hubing 11 D. C. Everest WIAA D1 Sectional 1999
39 12.04 h Anna Monsen 12 Stoughton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Verona 5/29/2003
39 12.04 h Kristen Barr 12 Wausau Newman La Crosse - KC Relays 4/17/2004
39 12.04 h Kelly Giese 10 Brookwood Heather Johnson Inv @ Wi Dells 5/12/2006
48 12.05   Oluwaseum Adetiba   Milw Hamilton/South WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/7/1997
48 12.05   Lauen Walz 11 Middleton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Reedsburg 5/29/2003
48 12.05   Simbi Laaro 12 Green Bay Southwest FRCC Meet @ Sheboygan North 5/18/2010
48 12.05   Bonnie Draxler 12 Wrightstown WIAA D2 Sectional @ Freedom 5/30/2014


Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: June 8, 2018

The all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).