All - Time Lists: Long Jump

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Jade Nolan 19' 08.50 [Milwaukee Madison Academic Campus, 2015] and Armoni Brown 19' 08.50 [Waukesha South, 2017].

Division 1 Record: Jade Nolan 19' 08.50 [Milwaukee Madison Academic Campus, 2015].
Division 1 Record: Armoni Brown 19' 08.50 [Waukesha South, 2017].
Division 2 Record: Ashlyn Oren 19' 01.25 [Edgerton, 2018].
Division 3 Record: Jessica Brueggeman 19' 08.00 [Royall, 2021].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks..

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'



Long Jump
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 20-6   Sharon Dollins 11 Janesville Parker Dual Meet vs. Sun Prairie @ Janesville Parker 4/23/1980
2 19-11   Priya Hoze 12 Milwaukee King Omaha, NE - USATF Jr Olympics 7/26/2002
3 19-9.75   Armoni Brown 12 Waukesha South WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018
4 19-9   Nadia Williams 12 Mount Horeb WIAA D1 Regional @ Janesville Parker 5/23/2016
5 19-8.5   Jade Nolan 12 Milwaukee Madison WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/2015
6 19-8   Jessica Brueggeman 12 Royall WIAA D3 State Finals @ LaCrosse 6/24/2021
7 19-7.5 i Helen Stoffel   Racine Horlick Madison - TFA Indoor 1982
7 19-7.5   Chidera Obasih 10 Brookfield Central USATF WI @ Carroll College 6/20/2009
9 19-4.5   Dawn Mann   Madison Memorial 1980
9 19-4.5 i Makayla Jackson 11 Milwaukee King AAU North @ Rockford IL 1/13/2018
11 19-4   Jadin O'Brien 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Nathan Hale 5/23/2019
12 19-3.5   Gabby Beauvais 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 Sectional @ Madison Memorial 5/30/2014
13 19-3.25   Brittany Rusch   Wausau East 1994
13 19-3.25   Alisha Harper 12 Brookfield East Menomonee Falls Girls Invitational 5/14/2014
13 19-3.25   Ashlyn Oren 12 Edgerton WIAA D2 Sectional @ Lancaster 5/24/2018
16 19-2.75   Shalesa Smith 12 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City Meet @WI Luth Coll 5/20/2009
16 19-2.75   Mikaela Grant 12 Jefferson Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/11/2016
16 19-2.75   Brooklyn Sandvig 10 Chippewa Falls Rice Lake Invite @ Rice Lake 6/2/20211
19 19-2.5   Angel Malone 12 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/2015
20 19-1.25   Emily Worden 10 La Crosse Logan Stoughton Invitational 5/4/2007
21 19-1   Morgan Johnson 11 Hayward WIAA D2 Sectional @ Bloomer 5/23/2013
21 19-1 i Allie Bullen 12 Brookfield East Nelson-Daniels Large Schools @ UW-Whitewater 3/19/2016
21 19-1   Madeline Troy 11 Kenosha Tremper Kenosha County Indoor @ Carthage College 4/2/2019
21 19-1   Jaiah Hopf 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Wauwatosa East Meet @ Hart Park 5/6/21
25 19-0.5 i Dawn Mann 12 Madison Memorial 1980
25 19-0.5   Abbey Fitzgerald 12 Gibralter WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/24/2021
27 19-0.25   Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018
28 18-11.5   CaMarii Tellis 9 Milwaukee King AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Maple Grove MN 7/1/2017
28 18-11.5   Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018
28 18-11.5   Kylie McCormick 12 Appleton Xavier WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/25/2021
31 18-11.25   Tiffany Jones 12 Madison Memorial WIAA D1 State Final @ La Crosse 5/30/2008
31 18-11.25   Rachel Blaskowski 11 Oak Creek WIAA D1 Regional @ Franklin 6/14/2021
33 18-11   Heather Hyland 12 Nekoosa WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/1993
33 18-11   Lisa Kincaid 12 Palmyra Eagle 1996
33 18-11   Chavon Robinson 12 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City Conf Meet 5/17/2005
33 18-11   Katie Wissing 11 Divine Savior Holy Angels Greater Metro Conference @ Menomonee Falls 5/17/2016
33 18-11   Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West Wausau City Meet @ Wausau West 5/8/2018
38 18-10.75   Kaya Senaya 10 Brown Deer Crusader Classic @ Cath Memorial 4/15/2006
39 18-10   Blair Runde 12 Platteville Cedar Falls, IA - Senior Spotlight 6/12/2004
39 18-10   Maya Vazquez 11 Arcadia Fredrickson Invite @ Arcadia 5/12/2009
39 18-10   Alyssa Colla 12 Franklin Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/10/2017
42 18-9.5   Julie Stefan 11 Whitnall 1998
42 18-9.5   Caitlin Schetter 12 Kiel WIAA D2 Sectional @ Two Rivers 5/26/2005
42 18-9.5   Sydney Otto 11 De Pere Al Vandenberg Invitational @ Ashwaubenon 5/9/2015
42 18-9.5   Parker Buske 12 Madison East WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2019
46 18-9   Venus Washington 11 Milwaukee Vincent 2002
46 18-9   Lydia Kettner 12 Immanuel Lutheran WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/24/2021
48 18-8.75   Ngozi Musa 10 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
48 18-8.75   Mariah Williams 12 Milwaukee King AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Maple Grove MN 7/1/2017
48 18-8.75   Ava Washburn 10 Webster WIAA D3 Sectional @ Cameron 6/17/2021



Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: June 28, 2021

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).