All - Time Lists: 100m High Hurdles

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Danielle Riggins 13.67 [Kenosha Tremper, 2014].

Division 1 Record: Danielle Riggins 13.67 [Kenosha Tremper, 2014].
Division 2 Record: Melissa Talbot 14.64 [Freedom (Prelims), 2002].
Division 3 Record: Megan Rennhack 14.63 [Dodgeland, 2008].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks.

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



100 Meter High Hurdles
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 13.63   Danielle Riggins 12 Kenosha Tremper AAU District Qualifier @ Carroll University 6/21/2014
2 13.89   Elexis Fuller-Stewart 11 Bradley Tech WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
3 13.98   Marissa Savitch 12 Homestead WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2011
4 14.01   Amber Sanderson 12 La Crosse Logan WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
4 14.01   ToNaya Gulley 11 Kenosha Tremper WIAA D1 Regional @ Lake Geneva Badger 5/20/2013
6 14.11   Destiny Huven 11 Nicolet AAU National Junior Olympics @ Des Moines IA 8/1/2018
7 14.14 h Melissa Talbot 12 Freedom Appleton - Terrior Invite 4/19/2002
8 14.19   Valerie Thames 12 Milwaukee Riverside WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
8 14.19   Alexis Jackson 12 Oregon WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
10 14.23   Danielle Kohlwey 12 Holmen WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2015
11 14.43   Tracy Mattes 12 Milwaukee Pius XI WISAA State 1987
12 14.49   Lisa Junck 12 Madison Edgewood Monona Grove - Monona Grove Invite 1991
12 14.49   Sherice Hewitt 12 Milwaukee Vincent WIAA D1 Sectional @ Homestead 5/27/2010
14 14.5   Sydnee Matthew 12 Milwaukee King AAU District Qualifier @ Carroll University 6/21/2014
15 14.53   Lindsey Biel 12 Madison Memorial WIAA D1 Sectional @ Holmen 5/27/2004
15 14.53   Mikaela Grant 12 Jefferson Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/11/2016
17 14.55   Allissa Nelson 11 Sun Prairie WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
18 14.56   Brooklyn Blackburn 11 Wauwatosa East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
19 14.6   Jennie Evans 12 Waukesha South WIAA Class A State Prelims @ Madison 6/3/1988
20 14.61   Megan Rennhack 12 Dodgeland Senior Spotlight @ Cedar Falls IA 5/30/2008
20 14.61   Cathy Brunette 11 Grafton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
22 14.64 h Heather Hyland 12 Nekoosa 1993
22 14.64 h Amanda Weilhert 12 Columbus 2000
22 14.64   Bailee Dierks 11 Hudson Big Rivers Conference @ Menomonie 5/15/2018
25 14.67   Madison Ricciardi 12 Waukesha North Mike VanDeveer Invitat'l @ Geneva (IL) High Sch 4/18/2015
26 14.68   Julia Benson 12 Hartford Union WIAA D1 Sectional @ Hartford 5/27/2004
27 14.7   Jenny Soceka 11 Madison Memorial Bellevue, NE - USATF Region VIII 7/11/2004
27 14.7   Lindsay Schwartz 12 Watertown WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/30/2008
27 14.7   Kaitlyn Hastings 12 Waukesha Catholic Memorial WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
30 14.72   Brittany Grayson 12 Catholic Memorial WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/7/2003
30 14.72   Meghan Pingel 12 Lakeside Lutheran WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2016
32 14.73   Faith Lubner 12 Reedsville Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/10/2017
33 14.74 h Jenny Paynter   Whitewater 1991
33 14.74 h Erin Legro 11 Stevens Point WIAA D1 Sectional 1999
33 14.74   Lauren Smith 12 Middleton Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/11/2016
36 14.77   Kiara Eisner   Valders WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/1995
36 14.77   Maddie Emme 11 Watertown WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2009
36 14.77   Brooke Livingston 11 Adams-Friendship WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
39 14.78   Kaycie Merrihew 11 Columbus WIAA D2 Sectional @ McFarland 5/27/2004
39 14.78   Jazmin Washington 12 Oak Creek Myrhum Invite @ Arrowhead 5/6/2017
41 14.81   Katelyn Malcore 11 Brookfield Central WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/5/2009
41 14.81   Kassi Spees 12 Nekoosa WIAA D2 Sectional @ Little Chute 5/26/2016
43 14.84   Rebecca Butt 10 West Bend West WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/3/1989
43 14.84   Sara Fassino   Onalaska WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/4/1993
45 14.85   Anna Johnson 12 Appleton Xavier WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2007
45 14.85   Elissa Sievila 12 South Milwaukee WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
47 14.86   Angie Bruecker 12 Seymour WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/7/1997
47 14.86   Eva Laun-Smith 12 Beloit Memorial Big 8 Conference @Mansfield Stadium 5/12/2017
49 14.87   Mackenzie Heyroth 11 Lodi WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018
50 14.88   Tracy Neuville 12 Wisconsin Rapids WIAA Class A State Finals @ Madison 6/6/1987
50 14.88   Lauren Newton 12 Brookfield Central WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/3/1994




Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last updated: August 20, 2018

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).