All - Time Lists: Pole Vault

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS

All-Division Record: Bonnie Draxler 13' 03 [Wrightstown, 2014].

Division 1 Record: Kylie Swiekatowski 12' 07 [De Pere, 2016].
Division 2 Record: Bonnie Draxler 13' 03 [Wrightstown, 2014].
Division 3 Record: Faryn Wirkus 11' 09 [Edgar, 2012].

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list. List of All-Time Best Marks..

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'.



Pole Vault
Rank Mark   Athlete Cl School Meet/Date
1 13-11.25   Bonnie Draxler 12 Wrightstown USATF Jr Champ's @ Hayward Field, Eugene, OR 7/6/2014
2 13-1   Camille Gilson 12 Hartland Arrowhead WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
2 13-1   Olivia Fabry 10 De Pere Don Baker Invite @ DePere 4/21/2017
4 13-0 i Jenny Soceka 12 Madison Memorial W/TFA @ UW-Madison 4/9/2005
4 13-0   Rayce Albino 11 New Berlin West AAU Region 14 Qualifier @ Park Center H.S., MN 6/29/2014
4 13-0   Kylie Swiekatowski 11 De Pere WIAA D1 Regional @ New London 5/26/2015
7 12-10   Alex Flucke 11 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Regional @ Green Bay Preble 5/21/2012
8 12-7   Hailey Orlowski 12 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018
9 12-6 i Liza Lewis 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/2003
9 12-6 i Samantha Sonnenberg 12 Waukesha South Classic Eight Indoor @ Waukesha South 4/8/2006
9 12-6   Taylor Amann 12 Hartland Arrowhead Badger Invitational @ Lake Geneva 5/2/2014
9 12-6   Shaelyn Opichka 11 De Pere Fox River Classic Conference @ Bay Port 5/19/2015
9 12-6   Rachel Seraphine 11 Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
9 12-6   Dailey Albino 11 New Berlin West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
15 12-3   Angela Hilgers 12 Wisconsin Rapids Midwest Senior Spotlight 2000
15 12-3   Laura Massey 12 Lancaster WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/5/2004
15 12-3   Grace Kowalkowski 10 De Pere WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
18 12-2   Melissa Flucke 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/29/2009
19 12-0   Blair Luethmers 11 Park Falls Madison - Badger State Games 6/29/2002
19 12-0   Erin Havener 11 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2005
19 12-0   Alyssa Hui 12 Wauwatosa West Woodland Conference Relays 5/1/2006
19 12-0   Alex Johnson 12 Hudson WIAA D1 Regional @ River Falls 5/21/2007
19 12-0   Nicole Larson 12 West Allis Central WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
19 12-0   Jensen Van Duyse 11 Green Bay Preble WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2016
19 12-0   Sheridan Michaud 12 Green Bay Preble WIAA D1 Sectional @ Bay Port 5/26/2016
19 12-0   Olivia Mabry 11 Bay Port Fox River Classic Conference @ DePere 5/16/2017
27 11-9   Melissa Nilles 12 Burlington WIAA D1 Sectional @ Janesville Parker 5/24/2006
27 11-9   Chantel McConville 12 Sauk Prairie Waunakee Dual 5/5/2009
27 11-9   Faryn Wirkus 12 Edgar WIAA D3 Regional @ Stratford 5/21/2012
27 11-9   Taylor Corkum 11 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
27 11-9   Erin Neveau 12 Oshkosh North Vault Fest @ Sun Prairie 4/30/2016
27 11-9   Madeline Pflasterer-Jennerjohn 12 Middleton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/25/2017
27 11-9   Brielle Buechler 12 Wrightstown WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
27 11-9   Tia Dorshorst 12 Wisconsin Rapids Spartan Invite @ UW-Oshkosh 3/22/2018
27 11-9   Sara DeGroot 12 Kimberly FVA Quad @ Kaukauna 5/1/2018
36 11-8   Kim Stonewerth 12 Whitewater WIAA D2 Regional @ East Troy 5/23/2011
37 11-7   Becca Grafenauer 11 Whitewater WIAA D2 Regional @ Cambridge 5/23/2005
37 11-7   Marcia Roeper 12 Darlington WIAA D3 Sectional @ Bangor 5/18/2008
37 11-7   Miranda Severin 10 Eau Claire Memorial WIAA D1 Regional @ River Falls 5/27/2015
40 11-6   Amy Magnuson 12 Watertown WIAA D1 Sectional @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/24/2006
40 11-6   Diana Baumann 12 Platteville Senior Spotlight @ Cedar Falls IA 6/9/2007
40 11-6   Hilary Feyereisen 12 Hudson WIAA D1 Sectional @ Eau Claire North 5/21/2008
40 11-6   Christina Flandrick 12 Somerset Park/Cottage Grove (MN) Invite 5/14/2009
40 11-6   Hannah Wallace 12 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 Sectional @ Homestead 5/29/2009
40 11-6   Leanna Rose 11 D.C. Everest WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wausau East 5/29/2009
40 11-6   Sarah Finer 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/29/2009
40 11-6   Dani Vetesnik 11 Richland Center WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/6/2009
40 11-6   Alayna Muldoon 12 New Holstein Eastern Wisconsin Conference @ Two Rivers 5/18/2010
40 11-6   Courtney Walden 12 Oconomowoc WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/4/2010
40 11-6   Abby Croft 12 Germantown Senior Spotlight Meet @ UW-Platteville 6/12/2010
40 11-6   Sabrina Wolter 11 Appleton Xavier Knight Under the Lights - Oshkosh Lourdes HS 5/4/2012
40 11-6 i Grady Keding 12 Schofield D.C. Everest Merrill Girls Indoor Triangular 4/2/2013
40 11-6   Mandy Sinkler 11 Mukwonago WIAA D1 Regional @ Mukwonago 5/20/2013
40 11-6   Audra Weis 12 Burlington WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waterford 5/23/2013
40 11-6   Lily Hayes 11 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
40 11-6   Elyssa Tracy 12 Homestead Northshore Conference @ Homestead 5/20/2014
40 11-6   Rachel Whitefield 12 Ashwaubenon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/30/2014
40 11-6   Sydney Rau 12 Westosha Central WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2016
40 11-6   Kelly Jacoby 12 Manitowoc Roncolli Sting Cancer Invite @ Brillion 4/28/2017
40 11-6   Linse Wilbur 12 Westby Bruce Brewer Invite @ Bangor 5/2/2017
40 11-6   Kate Watson 11 New Berlin Eisenhower Steinke Laser @ Kettle Moraine 5/5/2017
40 11-6   Dana Herman 11 Oconomowoc WIAA D1 Regional @ Watertown 5/22/2017
40 11-6   Tia Dorhorst 11 Wisconsin Rapids WIAA D1 Regional @ Wausau East 5/22/2017
40 11-6   Gabrielle Kennedy 11 St. Thjomas More WIAA D2 Sectional @ East Troy 5/25/2017
40 11-6   Isabella Nuck 11 Oak Creek WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/3/2017
40 11-6   Madi Hansen 12 Westosha Central Senior Spotlight @ Dubuque, IA 6/10/2017
40 11-6   Ashley O'Connell 11 Sun Prairie Big Eight Conference @ Lussier Stadium Madison
40 11-6   Julia Pokorny 12 Shell Lake WIAA D3 Regional @ Frederic 5/21/2018
40 11-6   Olivia Bright 12 Wausau West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018



Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Last Updated: May 8, 2018

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Paul Tilleman are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an h appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).