A Look Back - WIAA State Champions




2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021 and 2022 WIAA State Champions





The slide shows below give a quick look at the Champions from the WIAA State Meet in La Crosse.
WIAA Link To State Meet Champions 1971-2023.
Because of the COVID crisis there was no state meet held in 2020.

WIAA State Records 1980 - 2022

WIAA State Meet Records. Wisconsin Track Online State Records Page: 1980 - 2023.

2022 WIAA State Champions

2022 WIAA State Meet results. 2022 State Meet features.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Brooklyn Sandvig
200 Brooklyn Sandvig
400 Brooklyn Sandvig
800 Roisin Willis [Record]
1600 Mackenzie Babcock
3200 Zaira Malloy-Salgado
100 HH Sydney Arndt
300m LH Eva Brandenburg
4x100 West De Pere
4x200 Mukwonago
4x400 West De Pere
4x800 Fort Atkinson
SP Riley Quinn
Discus Riley Quinn
LJ Rachel Blaskowski [Record]
TJ Jaiah Hopf
HJ Olivia Van Zeeland
PV Peyton Berryman [Record]
WC Rachel Cleaver
Team 1: West De Pere
Team 2: Homestead

100 Luciana Aizpurua
200 Eliana Sheplee
400 Eliana Sheplee
800 Nora Gremban
1600 Nora Gremban
3200 Fran Peterson
100 HH Brie Eckerman
300m LH Amber Grosse
4x100 La Crosse Logan
4x200 Madison Edgewood
4x400 Shorewood
4x800 Shorewood
SP Meghan Schultz
Discus Ayianna Johnson
LJ MacKenzie Wissbroecker
TJ Celina Lopez
HJ Erin Gluch
PV Anna Schueller
WC Rachel Cleaver
Team 1: Shorewood
Team 2: Freedom

100 Kendall Hagness
200 Miranda Firari
400 Kaylee Peterson
800 Kayci Martensen
1600 Kayci Martensen
3200 Kayci Martensen
100 HH Ava Washburn
300m LH Kendall Stingle
4x100 St. Mary's Springs
4x200 Lancaster
4x400 Colby
4x800 Boscobel
SP Monraye Ermis
Discus Malayna Rieck
LJ Ava Washburn
TJ
Ava Washburn
HJ Kallie Volk
PV Miranda Firari
WC Rachel Cleaver
Team 1: Webster
Team 2: Dodgeland


2021 WIAA State Champions

2021 WIAA State Meet results. 2021 State Meet features.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Jetta Mays
200 Jetta Mays
400 Brooklyn Sandvig
800 Lydia Malecek
1600 Anna Fauske
3200 Lauren Pansegrau
100 HH Ellie Johnson
300m LH Anna Szepieniec
4x100 Muskego
4x200 Muskego
4x400 Muskego
4x800 Onalaska
SP Danni Langseth
Discus Danni Langseth
LJ Jaiah Hopf
TJ Jaiah Hopf
HJ Kyla Saleh
PV Julia Moore
WC Rachel Cleaver & Karissa Craddock
Team 1: Muskego & D. C. Everest
Team 2: -----

10J Delea Martins
200 Delea Martins
400 Eliana Sheplee
800 Nora Gremban
1600 Nora Gremban
3200 Mikaela Helling
100 HH Ellyse Wolfrath
300 LH Sam Bartels
4x100 Prescott
4x200 Madison Edgewood
4x400 Freedom
4x800 Shorewood
SP Kayla Will
Discus Linnea Willer
LJ Kylie McCormick
TJ Annie Murphy
HJ Kalli Knoble
PV Annie Murphy
WC Rachel Cleaver & Karissa Craddock
Team1: Freedom
Team 2: Shorewood

100 Steffi Siewart
200 Delaney McFadden
400 Brynlee Nelson
800 Kayci Martensen
1600 Kayci Martensen
3200 Kayci Martensen
100 HH Ziyannah Connor
300 LH Kendall Stingle
4x100 Shiocton
4x200 Lancaster
4x400 Fennimore
4x800 Boscobel
SP Emily Fink
Discus Karissa Schaal
LJ Jessica Brueggeman
TJ Abbey Fitzgerald
HJ Izzy Bender
PV Raegan Sorenson
WC Rachel Cleaver & Karissa Craddock
Team1: Royall
Team 2: Fennimore


2020 WIAA State Meet Canceled Because Of COVID

2020 features.

2019 WIAA State Champions

2019 WIAA State Meet results. 2019 State Meet features.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Amari Brown
200 Amari Brown
400 Chloe Larsen
800 Roisin Willis
1600 Amalia Malecek
3200 Kora Malecek
100 HH Jadin O'Brien
300m LH Jadin O'Brien
4x100 Milwaukee Rufus King
4x200 Nicolet
4x400 Stevens Point
4x800 Muskego
SP Dani Langseth
Discus Dani Langseth
LJ Parker Buske
TJ Kiara Lee
HJ Olivia Van Zee Land
PV Olivia Fabry
WC Gabi Berthiaume
Team 1: Muskego
Team 2: Divine Savior Holy Angels

100 Sylvia Johansen
200 Tatum Straw
400 Racehl Bottum
800 Felicity Hade
1600 Leah Kralovetz
3200 Leah kralovetz
100 HH Mackenzie Heyroth
300 LH Mackenzie Heyroth
4x100 Bloomer
4x200 Bloomer
4x400 Lodi
4x800 Osceola
SP Eve Goldstein
Discus Eve Goldstein
LJ Jaiah Hopf
TJ Jaiah Hopf
HJ Nicole Johnson
PV Abby Rynes
WC Gabi Berthiaume
Team1: Wisconsin Lutheran
Team 2: Freedom

100 Haley Durst
200 Delaney McFadden
400 Hannah Constable
800 Hannah Constable
1600 Kayci Martensen
3200 Kayci Martensen
100 HH Hannah Zastrow
300 LH Jordyn Hutzler
4x100 Three Lakes/Phelps
4x200 Aquinas
4x400 Fennimore
4x800 Auburndale
SP Aubrey Schoeneman
Discus Leah Zempke
LJ Jessica Brueggeman
TJ Jessica Brueggeman
HJ Brinley Wood
PV Miranda Firari
WC Gabi Berthiaume
Team1: Aquinas
Team 2: Edgar


2018 WIAA State Champions

2018 WIAA State Meet results. 2018 Dash | Hurdles | Run | Relay | Jumps |Throws | Wheelchair | Team.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Ali Dorn
200 Amari Brown
400 Brooke Jaworski
800 Haleigh Reindl
1600 Peyton Sippy
3200 Peyton Sippy
100 HH Destiny Huven
300m LH Brooke Jaworski
4x100 Nicolet
4x200 Hamilton
4x400 Arrowhead
4x800 Waukesha West
SP Jenna Dankert
Discus Natalie Mohring
LJ Armoni Brown
TJ Kiara Lee
HJ Annie Guerrero
PV Olivia Fabry
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team 1: Waukesha West
Team 2: Milwaukee Rufus King

100 Maddy Pietz
200 Tatum Straw
400 Maddy Pietz
800 Aubrey Anderson
1600 Dana Feyen
3200 Dana Feyen
100 HH Brooke Livingston
300 LH Brooke Livingston
4x100 Xavier
4x200 Catholic Memorial
4x400 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4x800 Edgewood
SP Eve Goldstein
Discus Eve Goldstein
LJ Ashlyn Oren
TJ Madison Rizner
HJ Ashlyn Oren
PV Daily Albino
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team1: Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Team 2: Xavier

100 Haley Durst
200 Julianne Barkholz
400 Julianna Barkholz
800 Hannah Constable
1600 Marissa Ellenbecker
3200 Marissa Ellenbecker
100 HH Emma Lawrence
300 LH Emma Lawrence
4x100 Cuba City
4x200 Bangor
4x400 Hilbert/Stockbridge
4x800 Hilbert/Stockbridge
SP Emma Richards
Discus Emma Richards
LJ Julianne Barkholz
TJ Ashlie Lockington
HJ Elizabeth McClure
PV Gabrielle Janke
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team1: Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg
Team 2: Algoma


2017 WIAA State Champions

2017 WIAA State Meet results. 2017 Dash | Hurdles | Run | Relay | Jumps |Throws |Wheelchair | Team.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Makayla Jackson
200 Brooke Jaworski
400 Brooke Jaworski
800 Camille Davre
1600 Camille Davre
3200 Camille Darve
100 HH Destiny Huven
300m LH Jadin O'Brien
4x100 Milwaukee Rufus King
4x200 Milwaukee Rufus King
4x400 Sussex Hamilton
4x800 Waukesha West
SP Josie Schaefer
Discus Josie Schaefer
LJ Armoni Brown
TJ Eva Laun-Smith
HJ Emily Scott
PV Daily Albino
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team 1: Milwaukee Rufus King
Team 2: Hamilton and Waukesha West

100 Ja'Cey Simmons
200 Ja'Cey Simmons
400 Maddy Pietz
800 Aneesa Tucker
1600 Jillian Weston
3200 Dana Feyen
100 HH Jordan Hirsbrunner
300 LH Jordan Hirsbrunner
4x100 Catholic Memorial
4x200 Catholic Memorial
4x400 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4x800 East Troy
SP Tess Keyzers
Discus Emily Stendel
LJ Gabby Snider
TJ Kyra Arendt
HJ Mariah Hoepner
PV Brielle Buechler
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team1: Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Team 2: Catholic Memorial

100 Nicole Mikula
200 Nicole Mikula
400Julianna Barkholz
800 Hannah Constable
1600 Elise Large
3200 Elise Large
100 HH Faith Lubner
300 LH Faith Lubner
4x100 BSMS
4x200 Wild Rose
4x400 Auburndale
4x800 Lourdes Academy
SP Sydney Thompson
Discus Sydney Thompson
LJ Nicole Mikula
TJ Mikayla Broutte
HJ Elizabeth McClure
PV Johanna Ellefson
WC Audrey Kleiss-Garcia
Team1: Algoma
Team 2: Edgar


2016 WIAA State Champions

2016 WIAA State Meet results. 2016 Dash | Hurdles | Run | Relay | Jumps | Throws |Wheelchair | Team.
            DIVISION 1             DIVISION 2             DIVISION 3

100 Tanesha Davis
200 Brooke Jaworski
400 Brooke Jaworski
800 Camille Davre
1600 Camille Davre
3200 Aubrey Roberts
100 HH Alexis Jackson
300m LH Alexis Jackson
4x100 Wauwaotsa West
4x200 Oregon
4x400 Wausau West
4x800 Waukesha West
SP Erin Dunning
Discus Josie Schaefer
LJ Alexandria Bullen
TJ Maddie Nelson
HJ Tara Pratt
PV Kylie Swiekatowski
WC Lauren Reesman
Team 1: Milwuakee Rufus King
Team 2: Brookfield East

10J Ja'Cey Simmons
200 Ja'Cey Simmons
400 Abbey Zastrow
800 Sydney Currie
1600 Audrey Janik
3200 Alicia Monson [2020-21 Olympian]
100 HH Makaela Grant
300 LH Jordan Hirsbrunner
4x100 Catholic Memorial
4x200 Catholic Memorial
4x400 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4x800 Big Foot
SP Tess Keyzers
Discus Destinee Haas
LJ Mikaela Grant
TJ Kyra Arendt
HJ Emily Scott
PV Halley Orlowski
WC Lauren Reesman
Team1: Wisconsin Lutheran
Team 2: Jefferson

100 Taylor Juresh
200 Alexandra Hutchison
400 Autumn Wickman
800 Elizabeth Kyes
1600 Ericka Kisting
3200 Ericka Kisting
100 HH Faith Lubner
300 LH Faith Lubner
4x100 Cuba City
4x200 Wild Rose
4x400 Hilbert/Stockbridge
4x800 Lourdes Academy
SP Sydney Thompson
Discus Emma Richards
LJ Kaitlyn Kaiser
TJ Ashlie Lockington
HJ Alyssa Kavajecz
PV Johanna Ellefson
WC Lauren Reesman
Team1: Cuba City
Team 2: Weyauwega-Fremont


---
---