All - Time Top 50 Lists

Track And Field

2022 Updates

 

 

 


Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

All Time Bests and Qualifying Marks

2011 Additions
| 2011 Summary | 2012 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2013 Additions | 2013 Summary

2014 Additions | 2014 Summary | 2015 Additions | 2015 Summary | 2016 Additions | 2016 Summary

2017 Additions | 2017 Summary | 2018 Additions | 2018 Summary | 2019 Additons | 2019 Summary

2020 Additions
| 2021 Additions

50th Best Mark
Please note as of 5/14/2022 the Top 50 lists will no longer accept Hand Held Times for consideration.
Times now must be Fully Automatic Timing.
100 200 400 800 1600 3200 100 HH 300 LH 4x100 4x200 4x400 4x800 SP Discus LJ TJ HJ PV
12.04 24.84 56.56 2:13.80 4:57.33 10:46.68 14.81 44.93 48.74 1:42.59 3:56.57 9:23.79 44' 01.75 142' 03 18' 9 38' 2.25 5' 7 11' 9



Mile Split Rankings:
INDOOR | OUTDOOR | MEETS | Athletic Net Rankings: TEAMS | MEETS

Wisconsin Track Online Honor Roll Archive:
1994-2021 | WISTCA Honor Roll: 2022



AccuRace | Advantage | A.D.E. | Ath Net IN | Ath Net OUT | Ath Net WI | Hero's | In Focus
K2 Timing | Perf Timing | Prime Timing | T & H | Trackside | Wayzata | XM Timing

WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Wisconsin Track Online WIAA Records Page

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered f
or 'State Records'

To submit a performance: Please list the athlete's name, meet name, date of meet, location of meet, and the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.

Note-Photos may be archived photographs which are not from the listed performance.


2022 Updates To The Wisconsin High School Girls Track And Field All-Time Top 50 Lists
Update Date Event Athlete Class School Meet/Date New
Place
On List
Previous
Place
On List
New Old
6/20/22 3200m Run Lily Kriegel 10 Whitefish Bay Nike Outdoor Nationals
@ Eugene, OR 6/19/2022
43rd N/A 10:45.40 N/A
6/11/22 800m Run Roisin Willis 12 Stevens Point WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
1 1 2:00.03 2:00.06
6/11/22 100m Dash Luciana Aizpurua 9 Amery WIAA D2 State Meet Prelims
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
3st (tied) N/A 11.96 N/A
6/11/22 100m HH Sydney Arndt 12 Fond du Lac WIAA D1 State Meet Prelims
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
6th (tied) 16 (tied) 14.01 14.43
6/11/22 300m LH Eva Brandenburg 10 Homestead WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
18th 37th 44.10 44.36
6/11/22 3200m Run Annika Cutforth 12 Madison Memorial WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
40th 36th 10:44.26 ---
6/11/22 800m Run Nora Gremban 10 Northland Pines WIAA D2 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
24th N/A 2:12.40 N/A
6/11/22 Triple Jump Jaiah Hopf 12 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
2nd 4th 40' 08.75 40' 05.50
6/11/22 3200m Run Isabella Jacobsen 12 Menomonie WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
20th N/A 10:36.57 N/A
6/11/22 3200m Run Noelle Junig 11 Muskego WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
49th N/A 10:46.68 N/A
6/11/22 800m Run Isabella Lozier 12 Shorewood WIAA D2 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
47th N/A 2:13.67 N/A
6/11/22 4x200m Relay Lily Cobb
Olivia Carey
Logan Fritsch
Katie McGlothlen
  Mukwonago WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
21st N/A 1:41.69 N/A
6/11/22 4x200m Relay Tessa Buckmaster
Angelica Refinski
Elianna Dalamangas
Grace Lundie
--- Muskego WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
50th (tied) N/A 1:42.59 N/A
6/11/22 100m HH Caitlyn O'Brien 12 Divine Savior
Holy Angels
WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
34th (tied) 46th 14.68 14.75
6/11/22 3200m Run Zaira Malloy-
Salgado
11 Middleton WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/432022
13th N/A 10:32.25 N/A
6/11/22 3200m Run Kate Schmoll 9 West De Pere WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
39th N/A 10:43.17 N/A
6/11/22 Shot Put Meghan Schultz 11 New Berlijn West WIAA D2 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/432022
24th 44th 45' 10.50 44' 7.50
6/11/22 3200m Run Summer Schuster 11 Slinger WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
22nd N/A 10:37.70 N/A
6/11/22 300m LH Anna Szepieniec 11 DeForest WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
37th 42nd (tied) 44.74 44.83
6/11/22 Triple Jump Anna Szepieniec 11 DeForest WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
17th N/A 39' 00.75 N/A
6/11/22 Long Jump Ava Washburn 11 Webster WIAA D3 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6//3/2022
36th (tied) 49th (tied) 18' 11 18' 8.75
6/11/22 4x400m Relay Faith Kibbe
Jocelyn Thomson
Emily Sharapata
Eliza Aitken
  West De Pere WIAA D1 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/4/2022
19th 26 3:54.61 3:55.10
6/11/22 Long Jump MacKenzie Wissbroecker 10 Antigo WIAA D2 State Meet
@ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2022
34th N/A 18' 11.25 N/A
6/11/22 1600m Mackenzie Babcock 9 Monona Grove WISCO Mile [4:49.88 mile]
@ Wis. Luth. College 6/11/2022
11 14 4:48.20 4:51.58
5/29//22 4x400m Faith Kibbe
Jocelyn Thomson
Emily Sharapata
Eliza Aitken
  West De Pere WIAA D1 Sectional
@ West De Pere HS 5/26/2022
26 N/A 3:55.10 N/A
5/29/22 Pole Vault Araceli De Leo Lopez 12 Oak Creek WIAA D1 Sectional
@ South Milwaukee 5/26/2022
18 24 (tied) 12"3" 12' 1""
5/29/22 Triple Jump Jaiah Hopf 12 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional
@ West Allis Nathan Hale 5/26/2022
4 5 40' 5.5" 40' 3"
5/29/22 Triple Jump Lily Taczala 11 Franklin WIAA D1 Sectional
@ South Milwaukee 5/26/2022
27 N/A 38' 8.5" N/A
5/29/22 3200m Run Isabela Ross 12 Oak creek WIAA D1 Sectional
@ South Milwaukee 5/26/2022
46 N/A 10:46.79 N/A
5/29/22 300m LH Eva Brandenburg 10 Homestead WIAA D1 Sectional
@ Arrowhead 5/26/2022
37 N/A 44.76 N/.A
5/29/22 100m HH Anna Szepieniec 11 DeForest WIAA D1 Sectional
@ Baraboo 5/26/2022
26 (tied) N/A 14.56 N/A
5/29/22 Discus Ayianna Johnson 11 Jefferson WIAA D2 Sectional
@ Prairie du Chien 5/26/2022
31 38 146' 10" 144' 1"
5/29/22 Discus Gianna Trotter 12 Fond du Lac WIAA D1 Sectional
@ West Bend East 5/26/2022
23 N/A 149' 0" N/A
5/29/22 Shot Put Meghan Schultz 11 New Berlin West WIAA D2 Sectional
@ Waupun 5/27/2022
44 N/A 44' 7.5" N/A
5/29/22 Shot Put Riley Quinn 12 Watertown WIAA D1 Setional
@ West Bend East 5/26/2022
41 (tied] N/A 44' 9.5" N/A
5/24/22 Pole Vault Ryann Wesley 10 Whitefish Bay D1 WIAA Regional
@ Milw. Pulaski HS 5/23/2022
25 (tied) N/A 12' 0" N/A
5/24//22 Long Jump Rachel Blaskowski
12 Oak Creek D1 WIAA Regional
@ Franklin HS 5/23/2022
2 3 20' 4" 19' 10
5/24//22 Long Jump Jaiah Hopf
12 Wisconsin Lutheran D1 WIAA Regional
@ Wauwatosa East 5/23/2022
7 10 19' 8" 19' 7"
5/24/22 100m HH Caitlyn O'Brien 12 D.S.H.A. D1 WIAA Regional
@ Wauwatosa East 5/23/2022
45 N/A 14.75 N/A
5/24/22 Pole Vault Mikayla Pardun 11 Arrowhead D1 WIAA Regional
@ Oconomowoc HS 5/23/2022
40 (tied) N/A 11' 9" N/A
5/17/22 Long Jump Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers Conference
@ Menomonie HS 5/16/2022
11 19 (tie) 19' 5.5" 19' 2.75"
5/17/22 100m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers Conference
@ Menomonie HS 5/16/2022
7 24 (tie) 11.63 11.94h
5/17/22 200m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers Conference
@ Menomonie HS 5/16/2022
7 21 (tie) 23.97 24.44h
5/17/22 400m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers Conference
@ Menomonie HS 5/16/2022
5 11 (tied) 54.59 55.70
5/17/22 100m HH Sydney Arndt 12 Fond du Lac Fox Valley Association Prelims
@ Appleton North 5/16/2022
16 (tied) 17 14.43 14.48
5/16/22 3200m Run Annika Cutforth 12 Madison Memorial Stoughton Invite
@ McFarland HS 5/6/2022
36 N/A 10:45.01 N/A
5/15/22 Discus Ayianna Johnson 11 Jefferson Rock Valley Conference Meet
@ Beloit Turner HS 5/14/2022
38 N/A 144' 01 N/A
5/12/22 Pole Vault Araceli De Leo Lopez 12 Oak Creek Southeast Conference Meet
@ Oak Creek HS 5/13/2022
24 (tied) 38 (tied) 12" 1" 11' 10"
5/12/22 Pole Vault Kendyl Hahlen 11 Muskego Classic 8 Conference Meet
@ Arrowhead HS 5/12/2022
39 (tied) N/A 11' 09" N/A
5/11/22 100m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls McDonell Outdoor Meet
@ Ch. Falls McDonell HS 5/5/2022
24 (tied) 36 (tied) 11.94 12.01
5/11/22 200m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls McDonell Outdoor Meet
@ Ch. Falls McDonell HS 5/5/2022
21 (tied) 36 (tied) 24.44 24.64
5/10/22 400m Dash Eliza Aitken 11 West De Pere West De Pere Invite
@ West De Pere HS 5/10/2022
38 (tied) N/A 56.38 N/A
5/9/22 Triple Jump Ava Washburn 11 Webster Shell Lake Invite
@ Shell Lake HS 4/29/2022
36 N/A 38' 5.5" N/A
5/8//22 Long Jump Rachel Blaskowski
12 Oak Creek Myrhum Invitational
@ Arrowhead HS 5/7/2022
3 10 19' 10" 19' 5"
5/8//22 4x200m Faith Kibbe
Jocelyn Thomson
Ellie Drews
Eliza Aitken
  West De Pere Myrhum Invitational
@ Arrowhead HS 5/7/2022
27 N/A 1:41.94 N/A
5/7/22 100m HH Ana Ashworth
12 Madison Memorial Stoughton Invite
@ McFarland HS 5/6/2022
23 (tied) N/A 14.55 N/A
5/5/22 400m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig
11 Chippewa Falls Willard Hanson Invitational
@ La Crosse Central HS 5/5/2022
11 (tied) 16 55.32 55.70
5/1/22 1600m Mackenzie Babcock 9 Monona Grove Hale Distance Night
@ West Allis 4/29/2022
14 N/A 4:51.56 N/A
5/1/22 1600m Nora Gremban 10 Northland Pines Hale Distance Night
@ West Allis Nathan Hale 4/29/2022
37 46 4:55.56 4:56.95
5/1/22 Shot Put Saraya Davis 12 Eau Claire North Rice Lake Invitational
@ Rice Lake H.S. 4/29/2022
41 N/A 44' 09.5 N/A
4/23/22 Long Jump Jaiah Hopf 12 Wisconsin Lutheran Carleton Sitz Invitational
@ Wisconsin Lutheran HS 4/23/2022
9 9 19' 7" 19' 05.75"
4/23/22 Long Jump Caitlyn O'Brien 12 Divine Saviour
Holy Angels
Carleton Sitz Invitational
@ Wisconsin Lutheran HS 4/23/2022
13 (tied) 29 19' 4" 19' 0"
4/22/22 300m LH Anna Szepieniec 11 DeForest La Crosse Logan A-B-C Meet
@ Logan 4/22/2022
41 (tied) N/A 44.83 N/A
4/10/22 Pole Vault Hope Stangel 11 Wauwatosa East Wisconsin Indoor Championships
@ UW-Whitewater 4/9/2022
24 (tied) N/A 12' 0" N/A
4/10/22 Long Jump Jaiah Hopf 12 Wisconsin Lutheran Wisconsin Indoor Championships
@ UW-Whitewater 4/9/2022
9 20 19' 5.75" 19' 01.50"
4/10/22 Long Jump Rachel Blaskowski 12 Oak Creek Wisconsin Indoor Championships
@ UW-Whitewater 4/9/2022
10 32 (tied) 19' 05" 18' 11.25
4/1/22 Pole Vault Leah Zastrow 12 Spencer Rosholt Badger Meet
@ UW-Stevens Point Center 4/1/2022
24 (tied) 38 (tied) 12' 0" 11' 9"
3/30/22 Long Jump Caitlyn O'Brien 12 Divine Saviour
Holy Angels
Greater Metro Conference Indoor
@ Germantown 3/30/22
29 42 (tied) 19' 00" 18' 09.50"
3/30/22 Pole Vault Miranda Firari 12 Dodgeland Oshkosh Small School Invitational
@ UW-Oshkosh 3/28/2022
24 (tied) 37 (tied) 12' 0" 11' 9"
3/29/22 Pole Vault Eliza Aitken 11 West De Pere Oshkosh Large School Invitational
@ UW-Oshkosh 3/28/2022
11 (tied) 17 (tied) 12' 6" 12' 3"
3/28/22 Pole Vault Kiki Stucker 11 Catholic Memorial Ripon Showcase Meet
@ Ripon College 3/26/2022
37 (tied) N/A 11' 9" N/A
3/22/22 Pole Vault Eliza Aitken 11 West De Pere Ripon College Invite
@ Ripon 3/22/2022
17 (tied) 48 (tied) 12' 3" 11' 8"
3/19/22 Long Jump Caitlyn O'Brien 12 Divine Saviour
Holy Angels
Lake Michigan Invitational
@ Carthage College 3/19/22
42 (tied) N/A 18' 09.50" N/A
3/13/22 Pole Vault Sophie Herriot 12 Hartland Arrowhead Milwaukee Open Meet #2
@ UW-Milwaukee 1/8/2022
23 (tied) N/A 12' 0' N/A
3/13/22 200m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig 11 Chippewa Falls New Balance Nationals
@ The Armory, NYC, 3/12/22
36 (tied) 48 24.64 24.81
3/12/22 200m Dash Brooklyn Sandvig 11 Chippewa Falls New Balance Nationals
@ The Armory, NYC, 3/12/22
48 --- 24.81 N/A
3/12/22 400m Dash Delea Martins 11 Shorewood New Balance Nationals [prelims]
@ The Armory, NYC, 3/11/22
17 19 55.79 55.86
2/28/22 800m Run Roisin Willis 12 SPASH David Hemery Valentine Invitational
@ Boston Univ. 2/11/22
1 1 2:00.06 2:00.78
2/28/22 400m Dash Delea Martins 11 Shorewood Vibefest @ Gately Park
@ T/F Center, Chicago, IL, 2/19/22
19 N/A 55.86 N/A
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---