All - Time Lists In Track And Field: 2013 Updates

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007] and Mike Krugel [2009-...].

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

2011 Summary | 2011 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2012 Additions | 2013 Summary



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.



2013 Updates to the Wisconsin High School Girls' Track All-Time Top 50 List
Update Date
Event
Athlete
Class
School
Meet/Date
New Place on List
Previous Place on List
New
Old
3/19/13
Triple Jump
11
Middleton
USATF Junior Olympics @ Greensboro, NC 7/31/2009
6th
11th (Tie)
39' 1.25
38' 8.75
3/19/13
High Jump
11
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay City Indoor @ Green Bay Preble 3/13/2013
38th (Tie)
N/A
5' 7
N/A
3/19/13
Pole Vault
10
Hartland Arrowhead
WI USATF Indoor @ Carthage College 2/10/2013
21st
47th (Tie)
11' 6.25
11' 0
4/21/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater 4/6/2013
45th
N/A
57.10
N/A
4/21/13
Long Jump
10
Monona Grove
Madison Edgewood vs Monona Grove 4/16/2013
35th (Tie)
45th (Tie)
18' 6
18' 4.5
4/21/13
Triple Jump
11
Waukesha South
Classic 8 Indoor @ Waukesha South 3/27/2013
32nd
N/A
37' 9.75
N/A
4/21/13
High Jump
12
Plymouth
Manitowoc Invitational 3/22/2013
38th (Tie)
N/A
5' 7
N/A
4/21/13
Pole Vault
11
Wrightstown
Manitowoc Lutheran Triangular 4/16/2013
1st
1st
13' 5
13' 4.25
4/21/13
Pole Vault
12
West Allis Central
W/TFA Indoor @ UW-Whitewater 4/6/2013
14th (Tie)
22nd (Tie)
11' 9
11' 6
4/21/13
Pole Vault
12
Schofield D.C. Everest
Merrill Girls Indoor Triangular 4/2/2013
23rd (Tie)
37th (Tie)
11' 6
11' 3
4/21/13
Pole Vault
11
River Falls
All-American Invitational @ UW - River Falls 4/6/2013
48th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
4/21/13
Pole Vault
10
New Berlin West
Woodland Conference Indoor @ New Berlin West 4/11/2013
48th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
5/6/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Waukesha West
Steinke Laser Co-Ed Invitational @ Kettle Moraine 5/3/2013
31st
N/A
56.82
N/A
5/6/13
4x100 Relay
Milwaukee Public Schools Relays @ Pulaski 4/30/2013
9th
N/A
48.20
N/A
5/6/13
4x200 Relay
Milwaukee Public Schools Relays @ Pulaski 4/30/2013
11th
N/A
1:41.55
N/A
5/6/13
4x800 Relay
Penn Relays @ Franklin Field, Philadelphia PA 4/25/2013
12th
N/A
9:19.87
N/A
5/6/13
Long Jump
10
Monona Grove
Fort Atkinson Invite 4/26/2013
10th (Tie)
35th (Tie)
18' 11
18' 6
5/6/13
Triple Jump
12
Menomonee Falls
Pre-Prom Party @ Wisconsin Lutheran 4/26/2013
16th
47th
38' 6.75
37' 7.75
5/6/13
Triple Jump
11
Brookfield East
Greater Metro Conf Relays @ Sussex Hamilton 5/1/52013
34th (Tie)
42nd (Tie)
37' 9.5
37' 8.25
5/6/13
High Jump
10
Brookfield East
Greater Metro Conf Relays @ Sussex Hamilton 5/1/52013
38th (Tie)
N/A
5' 7
N/A
5/6/13
Pole Vault
11
Mukwonago
Fort Atkinson Invite 4/26/2013
48th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
5/6/13
Pole Vault
11
Whitefish Bay
Dan Benson Invitational @ Wauwatosa West 4/26/2013
48th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
5/18/13
100 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
41st
N/A
12.08
N/A
5/18/13
200 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
11th
26th (Tie)
24.44
24.82
5/18/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Union Grove
Southern Lakes Conference @ Waterford 5/14/2013
8th
N/A
56.06
N/A
5/18/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
17th
46th
56.35
57.10
5/18/13
3200 Meter Run
12
Madison West
Big Eight Conference @ Lussier - Madison 5/15/2013
50th
N/A
10:54.32
N/A
5/18/13
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Kenosha Tremper
Kenosha County Invitational @ Westosha Central 5/6/2013
19th
29th (Tie)
14.69
14.84
5/18/13
300 Meter Low Hurdles
10
West Bend West
Wisconsin Little Ten Conf @ West Bend West 5/14/2013
22nd
N/A
44.82
N/A
5/18/13
4x400 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
42nd
N/A
3:58.55
N/A
5/18/13
Discus
11
Algoma
Algoma Invitational 5/7/2013
8th
8th
157' 10
157' 7
5/18/13
Discus
12
Madison Memorial
Monona Grove Invitational 5/11/2013
16th
25th (Tie)
148' 7
143' 8
5/18/13
Long Jump
10
Monona Grove
Monroe Triple Dual
9th
10th (Tie)
18' 11.5
18' 11
5/18/13
Long Jump
10
Milwaukee Riverside
Menomonee Falls Invite 5/8/2013
30th (Tie)
N/A
18' 6.5
N/A
5/18/13
Long Jump
11
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
37th (Tie)
N/A
18' 6
N/A
5/18/13
Long Jump
12
Milwaukee Hamilton
Milwaukee City Conference @ Pulaski 5/15/2013
37th (Tie)
N/A
18' 6
N/A
5/18/13
Pole Vault
11
Hartland Arrowhead
Classic Eight Conference @ Waukesha North 5/9/2013
10th (Tie)
22nd
12' 0
11' 6.25
5/18/13
Pole Vault
10
New Berlin West
Woodland Conference @ Brown Deer 5/13/2013
23rd (Tie)
48th (Tie)
11' 6
11' 0
5/18/13
Pole Vault
11
River Falls
Big Rivers Conference @ Hudson 5/14/2013
39th (Tie)
N/A
11' 3
N/A
5/24/13
100 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
7th
41st
11.81
12.08
5/24/13
100 Meter Dash
11
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
45th (Tie)
N/A
12.11
N/A
5/24/13
200 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
6th
11th
24.07
24.44
5/24/13
200 Meter Dash
10
Monona Grove
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Madison Memorial 5/23/2013
23rd
24th
24.69
24.74
5/24/13
200 Meter Dash
12
Grafton
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
46th (Tie)
N/A
24.97
N/A
5/24/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
7th
17th
55.99
56.35
5/24/13
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Regional @ Lake Geneva Badger 5/20/2013
2nd
6th
13.94
14.47
5/24/13
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Regional @ Lake Geneva Badger 5/20/2013
4th (Tie)
19th
14.01
14.69
5/24/13
100 Meter High Hurdles
12
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
7th
9th (Tie)
14.19
14.53
5/24/13
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
26th (Tie)
N/A
14.77
N/A
5/24/13
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Germantown
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Sussex Hamilton 5/23/2013
46th (Tie)
N/A
45.15
N/A
5/24/13
4x100 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
47th (Tie)
N/A
49.13
N/A
5/24/13
4x200 Relay
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Madison Memorial 5/23/2013
46th
N/A
1:43.26
N/A
5/24/13
4x400 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 Regional @ Cedarburg 5/20/2013
1st
42nd
3:50.23
3:58.55
5/24/13
Discus
11
Wausau West
WIAA D1 Regional @ Schofield D. C. Everest 5/20/2013
36th (Tie)
N/A
140' 9
N/A
5/24/13
Long Jump
11
Hayward
WIAA D2 Sectional @ Bloomer 5/23/2013
8th
N/A
19' 1
N/A
5/24/13
Long Jump
12
Lakeland
WIAA D2 Sectional @ Bloomer 5/23/2013
27th (Tie)
N/A
18' 7
N/A
5/24/13
Long Jump
10
Green Bay Southwest
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/23/2013
22nd (Tie)
N/A
18' 07.75
N/A
5/24/13
Triple Jump
10
Green Bay Southwest
WIAA D1 Regional @ Green Bay Preble 5/20/2013
19th
N/A
38' 5.75
N/A
5/24/13
Triple Jump
12
Milwaukee Hamilton
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/23/2013
45th (Tie)
N/A
37' 8.25
N/A
5/24/13
High Jump
10
Green Bay Southwest
WIAA D1 Regional @ Green Bay Preble 5/20/2013
16th (Tie)
N/A
5' 8
N/A
5/24/13
Pole Vault
10
New Berlin West
WIAA D1 Regional @ Kettle Moraine 5/20/2013
19th (Tie)
23rd (Tie)
12' 0
11' 6
5/24/13
Pole Vault
12
Burlington
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waterford 5/23/2013
24th (Tie)
50th (Tie)
11' 6
11' 0
5/24/13
Pole Vault
11
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Regional @ Mukwonago 5/20/2013
24th (Tie)
50th (Tie)
11' 6
11' 0
6/16/13
100 Meter Dash
11
Kenosha Tremper
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
17th (Tie)
21st (Tie)
11.96
12.01
6/16/13
200 Meter Dash
11
Kenosha Tremper
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
4th
5th
23.92
24.06
6/16/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
2nd (Tie)
33rd
54.92
56.82
6/16/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Union Grove
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
10th
9th
56.05
56.06
6/16/13
400 Meter Dash
11
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
15th
15th
56.19
56.28
6/16/13
400 Meter Dash
10
Milwaukee Riverside
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
32nd
N/A
56.76
N/A
6/16/13
400 Meter Dash
12
Grafton
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
37th
N/A
56.86
N/A
6/16/13
800 Meter Run
12
Lakeland Union
New Balance Nationals @ Greensboro, NC 6/16/2013
6th
N/A
2:11.34
N/A
6/16/13
800 Meter Run
12
East Troy
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
39th
N/A
2:14.33
N/A
6/16/13
1600 Meter Run
11
Neenah
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
27th
N/A
4:56.91
N/A
6/16/13
1600 Meter Run
11
University Lake School
WISCO Mile @ Wisconsin Lutheran HS 6/5/2013
44th
N/A
4:58.97
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
10
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
13th
N/A
10:37.93
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
12
Madison West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
17th
50th
10:39.85
10:54.32
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
11
Brookfield Central
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
18th
44th
10:40.34
10:53.46
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
11
Hartland Arrowhead
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
19th
N/A
10:40.91
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
9
Eau Claire Memorial
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
20th
N/A
10:41.39
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
11
Random Lake
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
21st
N/A
10:42.65
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
12
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
29th
N/A
10:46.76
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
9
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
31st
N/A
10:47.56
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
10
Madison Edgewood
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
38th
N/A
10:49.74
N/A
6/16/13
3200 Meter Run
12
Appleton West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
41st
N/A
10:51.12
N/A
6/16/13
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
1st
12th
43.04
44.29
6/16/13
300 Meter Low Hurdles
11
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
25th
N/A
44.86
N/A
6/16/13
300 Meter Low Hurdles
11
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
32nd (Tie)
N/A
44.98
N/A
6/16/13
4x100 Relay
Brookfield Central
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
27th (Tie)
N/A
48.86
N/A
6/16/13
4x200 Relay
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
44th (Tie)
46th
1:43.22
1:43.26
6/16/13
4x200 Relay
Wisconsin Lutheran
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
49th
N/A
1:43.31
N/A
6/16/13
4x400 Relay
East Troy
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
42nd
N/A
3:58.45
N/A
6/16/13
4x400 Relay
Green Bay Notre Dame
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
45th (Tie)
N/A
3:58.70
N/A
6/16/13
4x400 Relay
Whitefish Bay
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
48th
N/A
3:58.75
N/A
6/16/13
4x800 Relay
East Troy
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
10th
N/A
9:19.00
N/A
6/16/13
4x800 Relay
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
30th
N/A
9:25.16
N/A
6/16/13
Shot Put
11
Algoma
WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
2nd
2nd
49' 1.5
48' 7
6/16/13
Long Jump
10
Divine Savior Holy Angels
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
21st
N/A
18' 8.75
N/A
6/16/13
Long Jump
12
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
23rd (Tie)
28th (Tie)
18' 7.75
18' 7
6/16/13
Triple Jump
12
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
1st
16th
40' 4
38' 6.75
6/16/13
Triple Jump
11
Brookfield East
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
32nd (Tie)
35th (Tie)
37' 10
37' 9.5
6/16/13
Pole Vault
11
Wrightstown
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
1st
1st
13' 7.25
13' 5
6/16/13
Pole Vault
10
New Berlin West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
7th (Tie)
10th (Tie)
12' 3
12' 0
6/16/13
Pole Vault
11
Hartland Arrowhead
USATF WI @ Carroll University 6/15/2013
11th
10th (Tie)
12' 1.5
12' 0
6/16/13
Pole Vault
12
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
12th (Tie)
16th (Tie)
12' 0
11' 9
6/16/13
Pole Vault
9
De Pere
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
24th (Tie)
N/A
11' 6
N/A
6/16/13
Pole Vault
11
Whitefish Bay
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 5/31/2013
24th (Tie)
N/A
11' 6
N/A
6/16/13
Pole Vault
12
Lena - Saint Thomas Academy
WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2013
43rd (Tie)
N/A
11' 3
N/A
6/16/13
1600 Meter Run
12
Wauwatosa East
Keebler Invitational @ Elmhurst, IL 6/18/1988
47th
N/A
4:59.28
N/A
7/20/13
Discus
9
Hartford
USATF @ Edwardsville, IL 6/28/2013
24th
N/A
144' 4
N/A
7/20/13
Pole Vault
11
Hartland Arrowhead
AAU Jr Olympics @ Carroll University 6/22/2013
7th
11th
12' 5.5
12' 1.5
8/17/13
400m
12
Milwaukee Riverside
AAAU Jr Olympics @ E. Mich Univ 8/2/20133
31st
33rde
56.67
56.80

Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Top 50 Lists Compiled by Mike Krugel

Last Updated August 18, 2013

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Mike Krugel are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an "h" appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).