All - Time Top 50 Lists

Track And Field

2018 Updates

 

 

 


Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007], Mike Krugel [2009-2016], and Paul Tilleman [2016-...]

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

All Time Bests and Qualifying Marks

2011 Summary | 2011 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2012 Additions | 2013 Summary | 2013 Additions

2014 Additions | 2014 Summary | 2015 Additions | 2015 Summary | 2016 Additions | 2016 Summary

2017 Summary | 2017 Additions



Share


WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.

Note-Photos may be archived photographs which are not from the listed performance. Latest update June 18, 2018


2018 Updates To The Wisconsin High School Girls Track And Field All-Time Top 50 Lists
Update Date Event Athlete Class School Meet/Date New Place on List Previous Place on List New Old
6/3/2018 100 Meter Dash Maddy Pietz 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 27th (Tie) N/A 11.98 N/A
6/3/2018 100 Meter Dash Michaela Pryor 12 Waukesha North WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 29th (Tie) N/A 11.99 N/A
6/3/2018 100 Meter Dash Destiny Huven 11 Nicolet WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 34th (Tie) N/A 12.02 N/A
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Amari Brown 10 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 4th 13th (Tie) 23.76 24.32
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Brooklyn Schyvinck 12 Reedsburg WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 18th N/A 24.46 N/A
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 19th 34th (Tie) 24.49 24.73
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Jetta Mays 9 Wauwatosa East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 20th 31st 24.51 24.69
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Grace Matzke 12 De Pere WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 43rd (Tie) N/A 24.79 N/A
6/3/2018 200 Meter Dash Maya McWilliams 12 Whitefish Bay WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 43rd (Tie) N/A 24.79 N/A
6/3/2018 400 Meter Dash Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 4th 48th (Tie) 54.78 56.68
6/3/2018 400 Meter Dash Brooklyn Schyvinck 12 Reedsburg WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 12th 46th 55.45 56.65
6/18/2018 400 Meter Dash Maddie Frey 12 Waukesha West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 13th 25th (Tie) 55.68 56.30
6/3/2018 400 Meter Dash Julianne Barkholz 12 Newman Catholic WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 30th N/A 56.32 N/A
6/3/2018 400 Meter Dash Arianna Mansavage 12 Fort Atkinson WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 35th N/A 56.40 N/A
6/3/2018 800 Meter Run Haleigh Reindl 12 Waterford WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 3rd 19th (Tie) 2:09.66 2:12.36
6/3/2018 800 Meter Run Clare Pitcher 10 Franklin WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 46th N/A 2:13.92 N/A
6/3/2018 1600 Meter Run Peyton Sippy 12 Janesville Craig WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 16th N/A 4:53.41 N/A
6/3/2018 1600 Meter Run Kate Jochims 11 Muskego WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 27th N/A 4:55.09 N/A
6/3/2018 3200 Meter Run Dana Feyen 11 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 14th 19th 10:36.06 10:38.24
6/3/2018 3200 Meter Run Peyton Sippy 12 Janesville Craig WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 28th N/A 10:42.01 N/A
6/3/2018 3200 Meter Run Kate Jochims 11 Muskego WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 43rd N/A 10:47.07 N/A
6/3/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Alexis Jackson 12 Oregon WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 7th 11th 14.19 14.45
6/3/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Destiny Huven 11 Nicolet WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 10th 9th 14.26 14.33
6/3/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Brooklyn Blackburn 11 Wauwatosa East WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 20th 18th 14.56 14.57
6/3/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Brooke Livingston 11 Adams-Friendship WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 39th N/A 14.77 N/A
6/3/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Mackenzie Heyroth 11 Lodi WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 49 N/A 14.87 N/A
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 1st 1st 41.40 42.34
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Jadin O'Brien 10 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 2nd 3rd 42.56 43.22
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Alexis Jackson 12 Oregon WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 3rd 24th (Tie) 42.80 44.37
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Emma Lawrence 12 BSMS WIAA D3 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 27th (Tie) 32nd 44.60 44.73
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Brooke Livingston 11 Adams-Friendship WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 37th (Tie) N/A 44.83 N/A
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Kayla Crump 12 Wauwatosa West WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 39th N/A 44.84 N/A
6/3/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Carly Burlingame 12 Waukesha North WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 47th (Tie) N/A 44.97 N/A
6/3/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Victoria Borum
Josie Kelderman
Kynnedi Malone
Destiny Huven
  Nicolet WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 8th 12th 47.87 48.14
6/3/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Megan Best
Jenna Kiraly
Nithya Ambati
Julie Weber
  Oshkosh West WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 15th N/A 48.24 N/A
6/3/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Camarii Tellis
Rosie Cramer
Shanaya Kendricks
Makayla Jackson
  Milwaukee King WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 16th 22nd 48.27 48.39
6/3/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Alaina Holt
Lea Finn
Katie Gard
Maddie Gard
  Oak Creek WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 40th N/A 48.70 N/A
6/3/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Lexi Zuehlke
Morgan Price
Megan Jansett
Amanda Hammond
  Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 50th (Tie) N/A 48.82 N/A
6/3/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Lexi Zuehlke
Amanda Hammond
Megan Jansett
Morgan Price
  Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 14th 17th (Tie) 1:41.28 1:41.55
6/3/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Addison Schipper
Jenna Sharkus
Alexis Jackson
Scarlet Egwuonwu
  Oregon WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 21st 50th (Tie) 1:41.72 1:41.78
6/3/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Ashlyn Uebersetzig
Jessica Stelzner
Katherine Wanie
Olivia Burns
  West Bend West WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 49th (Tie) N/A 1:42.67 N/A
6/3/2018 4x400 Meter Relay Paige Norrbom
Kylie Linke
Emily Norrbom
Maddy Pietz
  Wittenberg-Birnamwood WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 22nd (Tie) N/A 3:54.94 N/A
6/3/2018 4x400 Meter Relay Sarah Edwards
Anna Schueth
Abigail Bartelson
Kayla Vogt
  Arrowhead WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 27th N/A 3:55.42 N/A
6/3/2018 4x400 Meter Relay Ellie Richmond
Maddie Frey
Brooke Studnicki
Brooke Lytle
  Waukesha West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 31st 50th (Tie) 3:55.76 3:57.06
6/3/2018 4x400 Meter Relay Rachel Passow
Taylor Fuerstenberg
Megan Jansett
Morgan Price
  Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 33rd (Tie) N/A 3:55.94 N/A
6/3/2018 4x800 Meter Relay Maddie Frey
Brooke Studnicki
Brooke Lytle
Becca Langer
  Waukesha West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 5th N/A 9:09.54 N/A
6/3/2018 4x800 Meter Relay Brittany Helm
Kate Sperka
Nicole Doerr
Kate Jochims
  Muskego WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 9th N/A 9:13.35 N/A
6/3/2018 4x800 Meter Relay Abby Mauermann
Julia Neustedter
Michelle Hirsch
Leah Neustedter
  Brookfield Central WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 23rd N/A 9:19.15 N/A
6/3/2018 High Jump Ashlyn Oren 12 Edgerton WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 18th (Tie) N/A 5' 8" N/A
6/3/2018 Pole Vault Olivia Bright 12 Wausau West WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2018 40th (Tie) N/A 11' 6" N/A
6/3/2018 Triple Jump Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2019 4th 9th 40' 0.25" 39' 5"
6/3/2018 Triple Jump Madison Rizner 12 Richland Center WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 45th N/A 38' 0.75" N/A
6/3/2018 Triple Jump Ashlie Lockington 11 Bangor WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 49th (Tie) N/A 37' 10" N/A
6/3/2018 Shot Put Jenna Dankert 12 Oak Creek WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2018 31st 40th (Tie) 45' 5" 44' 4"
5/30/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West WIAA D1 Regional @ Wausau East 5/21/2018 1st 1st 42.34 43.03
5/30/2018 Shot Put Jenna Dankert 12 Oak Creek WIAA D1 Regional @ South Milwaukee 5/21/2018 40th (Tie) N/A 44' 4" N/A
5/30/2018 Pole Vault Julia Pokorny 12 Shell Lake WIAA D3 Regional @ Frederic 5/21/2018 40th (Tie) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/30/2018 100 Meter Dash Amari Brown 10 Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018 9th 18th (Tie) 11.80 11.94
5/30/2018 400 Meter Dash Brooklyn Schyvinck 12 Reedsburg WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2018 46th N/A 56.65 N/A
5/30/2018 400 Meter Dash Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 48th (Tie) N/A 56.68 N/A
5/30/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Alexis Jackson 12 Oregon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 12th N/A 43.86 N/A
5/30/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Emma Lawrence 12 BSMS WIAA D3 Sectional @ Bangor 5/24/2018 32nd N/A 44.73 N/A
5/30/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Victoria Borum
Josie Kelderman
Kynnedi Malone
Destiny Huven
  Nicolet WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018 12th 50th (Tie) 48.14 48.86
5/30/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Camarii Tellis
Rosie Cramer
Taylor Cross
Makayla Jackson
  Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018 22nd N/A 48.39 N/A
5/30/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Camarii TellisJayla Abdullah
Rosie Cramer
Makayla Jackson
  Milwaukee King WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018 15th N/A 1:41.29 N/A
5/30/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Lexi Zuehlke
Elizabeth Behrndt
Morgan Price
Megan Jansett
  Sussex Hamilton WIAA D1 Sectional @ Arrowhead 5/24/2018 17th (Tie) N/A 1:41.55 N/A
5/30/2018 4x200 Meter Relay Addison Schipper
Alexis Jackson
Jenna Sharkus
ScarletEgwuonwu
  Oregon WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 50th (Tie) N/A 1:42.78 N/A
5/30/2018 4x400 Meter Relay Ellie Richmond
Brooke Studnicki
Brooke Lytle
Maddie Frey
  Waukesha West WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 50th (Tie) N/A 3:57.06 N/A
5/30/2018 4x800 Meter Relay Becca Langer
Maddie Frey
Brooke Studnicki
Brooke Lytle
  Waukesha West WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 47th N/A 9:23.43 N/A
5/30/2018 Discus Emma Richards 12 Ozaukee WIAA D3 Sectional @ Hilbert 5/24/2018 12th 12th 158' 2" 154' 10"
5/30/2018 Discus Natalie Mohring 12 DC Everest WIAA D1 Sectional @ DC Everest 5/24/2018 13th 19th 154' 11" 150' 0"
5/30/2018 Long Jump Armoni Brown 12 Waukesha South WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 3rd 4th (Tie) 19' 9.75" 19' 8.5"
5/30/2018 Long Jump Ashlyn Oren 12 Edgerton WIAA D2 Sectional @ Lancaster 5/24/2018 10th (Tie) 33rd (Tie) 19' 3.25" 18' 9"
5/30/2018 Long Jump Jadin O'Brien 10 Divine Savior Holy Angels WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 16th N/A 19' 2" N/A
5/30/2018 Long Jump Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 21st 39th (Tie) 19' 0.25" 18' 8.75"
5/30/2018 Long Jump Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 22nd (Tie) N/A 18' 11.5" N/A
5/30/2018 Triple Jump Armoni Brown 12 Waukesha South WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 2nd 8th 40' 8" 39' 4.25"
5/30/2018 Triple Jump Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 5th 32nd 39' 11.5" 38' 4.75"
5/30/2018 Triple Jump Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 Sectional @ Badger 5/24/2018 9th 24th 39' 5" 38' 7.75"
5/30/2018 Triple Jump Nicole Buchinger 12 Kaukauna WIAA D1 Sectional @ Ashwaubenon 5/24/2018 44th N/A 38' 1" N/A
5/30/2018 High Jump Nicole Reisner   Marathon 1995 Otto Bacher Meet at Merrill 18th N/A 5' 08 N/A
5/30/2018 Pole Vault Hailey Orlowski 12 Wisconsin Lutheran WIAA D1 Sectional @ West Allis Central 5/24/2018 8th 14th 12' 4" 12' 7"
5/17/2018 200 Meter Dash Jetta Mays 9 Wauwatosa East Greater Metro Cnference @ Wauwatosa West 5/15/2018 31st N/A 24.69 N/A
5/17/2018 200 Meter Dash Ali Dorn 11 Monona Grove Badger South Conference @ Monroe 5/15/2018 34th (Tie) N/A 24.73 N/A
5/17/2018 100 Meter Hurdles Bailee Dierks 11 Hudson Big Rivers Conference @ Menomonie 5/15/2018 22nd (Tie) 35th 14.64 14.76
5/17/2018 4x100 Meter Relay Victoria Borum
Josie Kelderman
Kynnedi Malone
Destiny Huven
  Nicolet North Shore Conference @ West Bend East 5/15/2018 50th (Tie) N/A 48.85 N/A
5/17/2018 Discus Katelyn Williams 12 Algoma Packerland Conference @ Algoma 5/14/2018 23rd 43rd (Tie) 148' 4" 142' 0"
5/17/2018 Pole Vault Ashley O'Connell 11 Sun Prairie Big Eight Conference @ Lussier Stadium Madison 40th (Tie) N/A 11' 6" N/A
5/9/2018 400 Meter Dash Amari Brown 10 Milwaukee King Myrhum Invitational @ Arrowhead 5/5/2018 17th (Tie) N/A 56.1 N/A
5/9/2018 800 Meter Run Haleigh Reindl 12 Waterford Demon Invitational @ Burlington 5/4/2018 19th (Tie) 28th 2:12.36 2:13.82
5/9/2018 Triple Jump Armoni Brown 12 Waukesha South Myrhum Invitational @ Arrowhead 5/5/2018 8th 28th 39' 4.25" 38' 6.5"
5/9/2018 Triple Jump Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette Viking Invitational @ Stoughton 5/4/2018 32nd 43rd 38' 4.75" 38' 0.5"
5/9/2018 Shot Put Eve Goldstein 10 Sommerset Throwdown in Madtown @ Madison Memorial 5/7/2018 45th (Tie) N/A 44' 1" N/A
5/9/2018 Discus Emma Richards 12 Ozaukee Throwdown in Madtown @ Madison Memorial 5/7/2019 12th 23rd (Tie) 154' 10" 147' 0"
5/9/2018 Discus Natalie Mohring 12 DC Everest Throwdown in Madtown @ Madison Memorial 5/7/2020 19th N/A 150' 0" N/A
5/9/2018 300 Meter Low Hurdles Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West Wausau City Meet @ Wausau West 5/8/2018 1st N/A 43.03 N/A
5/9/2018 Discus Katelyn Williams 12 Algoma Algoma Invite @ Algoma 5/8/2018 43rd (Tie) N/A 142' 0" N/A
5/9/2018 Long Jump Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West Wausau City Meet @ Wausau West 5/8/2018 21st (Tie) 37th 18' 11" 18' 8.25"
5/3/18 Discus Emma Richards 12 Ozaukee Glenn Funk Invite @ Kohler 4/27/2018 23rd (Tie) 30th 147' 0" 144' 9"
5/3/18 Discus Brilyn Brecka 12 Alma/Pepin Lewiston-Altura Invitational @ Lewston-Altura MN 4/27/2018 32nd N/A 143' 11" N/A
5/3/18 Pole Vault Hailey Orlowski 12 Wisconsin Lutheran Woodland West Relays @ West Allis Central 5/1/2018 14th 17th (Tie) 12' 4" 12' 2"
5/3/18 Pole Vault Sara DeGroot 12 Kimberly FVA Quad @ Kaukauna 5/1/2018 27th (Tie) N/A 11' 9" N/A
5/3/18 Long Jump Brooke Jaworski 11 Wausau West Dan Benson Invite @ Wauwatosa West 4/27/2018 37th N/A 18' 8.25" N/A
4/11/18 Long Jump Ashlyn Oren 12 Edgerton Whitewater Quad @ Whitewater 4/10/2018 32 (Tie) 36th (Tie) 18' 9" 18' 8"
4/11/18 Triple Jump Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette W/TFA Indoor Championships @ UW-Whitewater 4/7/2018 23rd 42nd 38' 07.75" 38' 01.50
4/12/18 Long Jump Kiara Lee 10 Madison LaFollette WIAA D1 State Meet @ UW-La Crosse 6/3/2017 37th NA 18' 07.75 NA
4/11/18 Triple Jump Tyra Turner 12 Madison LaFollette W/TFA Indoor Championships @ UW-Whitewater 4/7/2018 43rd N/A 38' 0.5" N/A
4/11/18 Pole Vault Tia Dorshorst 12 Wisconsin Rapids Spartan Invite @ UW-Oshkosh 3/22/2018 27th (Tie) 39th 11' 9" 11' 06
4/11/18 Shot Put Emma Richards 12 Ozaukee W/TFA Indoor Championships @ UW-Whitewater 4/7/2018 18th (Tie) N/A 46' 3.5" N/A
3/18/18 Long Jump Makayla Jackson 11 Milwaukee King AAU North @ Rocksord IL 1/13/2018 8th 8th (Tie) 19' 4.5" 19' 3.5"
3/18/18 Long Jump Alexis Jackson 12 Oregon Tri-State Large @ UW-Platteville 3/16/2018 48th (Tie) N/A 18' 7" N/A
3/18/18 Triple Jump Kiara Lee 11 Madison LaFollette Nelson Daniels Large @ UW-Whitewater 3/17/2018 42nd 44th 38' 1.5" 37' 11.25"
3/18/18 Pole Vault Hailey Orlowski 12 Wisconsin Lutheran Performance Running Outfitters Invitational @ UW-Parkside 3/17/2018 17th (Tie) 18th (Tie) 12' 2" 12' 0"