All - Time Lists In Track And Field: 2012 Updates

Data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007] and Mike Krugel [2009-...].

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100 HH | 300 LH | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | SP | Discus | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

2011 Summary | 2011 Additions | 2012 Summary | 2013 Summary | 2013 Additions




WIAA STATE RECORDS - WIAA

Note: Only performances at the WIAA State Meet are considered for 'State Records.'

To submit a performance: The coach of the athlete or the present coach at a school must be the person to submit the perfomance for that athlete to the Top 50 list.



2012 Updates to the Wisconsin High School Girls' Track All-Time Top 50 List
Time/Distance
Update Date
Event
Athlete
Class
School
Meet/Date
New Place on List
Previous Place on List
New
Old
3/4/12
3200 Meter Run
12
University Lake School
Brooks PR Invite @ University of Washington 2/26/2012
1st
3rd
10:09.89
10:16.99
3/18/12
4x800 Relay
Neenah
Point Invite UW - Stevens Point 3/12/2012
42nd
N/A
9:29.61
N/A
3/18/12
Pole Vault
11
Schofield D.C. Everest
Point Invite UW - Stevens Point 3/12/2012
40th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0"
N/A
3/24/12
Pole Vault
11
West Allis Central
Doug Johnson Invitational @ West Allis Central 3/23/2012
40th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0"
N/A
4/2/12
Shot Put
12
Belmont
Benton/Scales Mound Invite @ UW - Platteville 3/31/2012
46th (Tie)
N/A
43' 7.5""
N/A
4/2/12
Pole Vault
11
Wisconsin Lutheran
Ed Dwyer Invitational @ Waukesha South 3/31/2012
17th (Tie)
40th (Tie)
11' 7"
11' 0"
4/10/12
Pole Vault
12
Hartland Arrowhead
W/TFA Indoor @ UW Whitewater 4/7/20122
3rd (Tie)
5th (Tie)
12' 6
12' 3
4/16/12
Shot Put
12
Belmont
Lancaster Invitational 4/12/2012
38th (Tie)
46th (Tie)
43' 10
43' 7.5
4/16/12
Discus
11
Madison Memorial
Madison La Follette/Madison Memorial Dual 4/10/2012
24th (Tie)
N/A
143' 8"
N/A
4/16/12
Pole Vault
12
Waukesha South
Kettle Moraine Girls Open Meet 4/13/2012
34th (Tie)
41st (Tie)
11' 3
11' 0
4/24/12
800 Meter Run
12
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
Prairie du Chien Relays 4/17/2012
50th
N/A
2:14.91
N/A
4/24/12
3200 Meter Run
12
Madison West
University of Kansas Relays @ Lawrence, KS 4/20/2012
42nd
N/A
10:53.59
N/A
4/24/12
Shot Put
12
Belmont
Sparky Reynolds @ Boscobel 4/23/2012
22nd
38th (Tie)
45' 2
43' 10
4/24/12
Discus
12
Whitewater
Randy Lyon @ Whitewater 4/20/2012
46th (Tie)
N/A
139' 2
N/A
4/24/12
Pole Vault
12
Edgar
Rosholt Invitational 4/20/2012
15th (Tie)
17th (Tie)
11' 8
11' 7
5/1/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Pius XI
Wisconsin Lutheran Pre-Prom Party 4/27/2012
42nd (Tie)
N/A
45.15
N/A
5/1/12
Discus
12
Whitewater
Fort Atkinson Invitational 4/27/2012
11th
46th (Tie)
152' 1
139' 2
5/1/12
Pole Vault
11
Richland Center
Dodge Point/Prairie du Chien @ Richland Center 4/24/2012
34th (Tie)
N/A
11' 3
N/A
5/1/12
Pole Vault
11
Schofield D.C. Everest
Point Panther Invitational @ Stevens Point 4/27/2012
43rd
42nd (Tie)
11' 2
11' 0
5/8/12
4x200 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conf Relays @ Brookfield Central 5/2/2012
37th
N/A
1:43.11
N/A
5/8/12
4x400 Relay
West Bend West
Wisconsin Little Ten Relays @ West Bend East 5/3/2012
17th
N/A
3:57.13
N/A
5/8/12
4x400 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
Milwaukee City Conf Relays @ Milwaukee Pulaski 5/1/2012
21st
N/A
3:57.34
N/A
5/8/12
4x800 Relay
Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2012
9th
42nd
9:19.03
9:29.61
5/8/12
High Jump
12
Manitowoc Lutheran
Lutheran Invitational @ Wisconsin Lutheran College 5/4/2012
37th (Tie)
N/A
5' 7
N/A
5/8/12
Pole Vault
11
Appleton Xavier
Knight Under the Lights - Oshkosh Lourdes HS 5/4/2012
21st
N/A
11' 6
N/A
5/8/12
Pole Vault
12
Sussex Hamilton
Myrhum Invitational @ Hartland Arrowhead 5/4/2012
44th (Tie)
N/A
11' 2
N/A
5/14/12
800 Meter Run
12
La Crosse Aquinas
Mississippi Valley Conference @ UW - La Crosse 5/12/2012
15th
40th
2:13.05
2:14.61
5/14/12
3200 Meter Run
10
Brookfield Central
Doc Lund Invitational @ Muskego 5/11/2012
42nd
N/A
10:53.46
N/A
5/14/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
12
La Crosse Logan
Mississippi Valley Conference @ UW - La Crosse 5/12/2012
12th
N/A
14.65
N/A
5/14/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Milwaukee Riverside
Cedarburg True Team Meet 5/11/2012
23rd
45th (Tie)
14.82
15.00
5/14/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Pius XI
Classic Eight Conference @ Waukesha North 5/10/2012
20th
42nd (Tie)
44.83
45.15
5/14/12
4x200 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
Cedarburg True Team Meet 5/11/2012
32nd
37th
1:42.97
1:43.11
5/14/12
Shot Put
10
Algoma
Algoma Invitational 5/8/2012
2nd
4th
48' 7
47' 0.25
5/14/12
Pole Vault
10
Wrightstown
Brillion Quadrangular 5/10/2012
2nd
15th (Tie)
12' 9
11' 8
5/21/12
1600 Meter Run
10
Wauwatosa East
Greater Metro Conference @ Brookfield East 5/15/2012
38th
N/A
4:59.16
N/A
5/21/12
1600 Meter Run
10
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro Conference @ Brookfield East 5/15/2012
41st
N/A
4:59.55
N/A
5/21/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
10
Kenosha Tremper
Southeast Conference @ Oak Creek 5/15/2012
50th (Tie)
N/A
15.04
N/A
5/21/12
4x200 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conference @ Brookfield East 5/15/2012
10th
32nd
1:41.85
1:42.97
5/21/12
Shot Put
12
Fond du Lac
Fox Valley Association @ Kimberly 5/14/2012
15th (Tie)
26th
45' 9.75
44' 8
5/21/12
Discus
10
Algoma
Packerland Conference @ Oconto 5/14/2012
8th
8th
157' 7
155' 9
5/21/12
Discus
12
Shawano Community
Bay Conference Relays @ Shawano 5/15/2012
40th (Tie)
N/A
140' 0
N/A
5/21/12
Pole Vault
11
West Allis Central
Greater Metro Conference @ Brookfield East 5/15/2012
21st (Tie)
46th (Tie)
11' 6
11' 0
5/25/12
100 Meter Dash
12
Bradley Tech
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
3rd
4th
11.49
11.74
5/25/12
100 Meter Dash
9
Divine Savior Holy Angels
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
11th (Tie)
N/A
11.94
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter Dash
11
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waukesha North 5/24/2012
17th
N/A
11.97
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter Dash
12
New Richmond
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Rice Lake 5/24/2012
43rd (Tie)
44th (Tie)
12.11
12.12
5/25/12
1600 Meter Run
12
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
WIAA D2 Sectional @ Boscobel 5/24/2012
48th
N/A
5:00.28
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
12
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
3rd
12th
14.01
14.65
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
9th
N/A
14.55
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
9
Holmen
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
10th (Tie)
N/A
14.60
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
10th (Tie)
23rd
14.60
14.82
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Grafton
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
13th (Tie)
28th (Tie)
14.61
14.88
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
10
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waterford 5/24/2012
17th (Tie)
50th (Tie)
14.68
15.04
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
10
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Waterford 5/24/2012
28th (Tie)
N/A
14.84
N/A
5/25/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
12
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
31st (Tie)
N/A
14.85
N/A
5/25/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Pius XI
WIAA D1 Regional @ Mukwonago 5/21/2012
11th
20th
44.40
44.83
5/25/12
4x200 Relay
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Middleton 5/24/2012
43rd (Tie)
N/A
1:43.29
N/A
5/25/12
4x400 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
16th
21st
3:56.56
3:57.34
5/25/12
4x400 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
42nd
N/A
3:58.76
N/A
5/25/12
Long Jump
11
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
25th (Tie)
38th (Tie)
18' 7
18' 5.25
5/25/12
Triple Jump
10
Fond du Lac
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Oshkosh West 5/24/2012
40th (Tie)
N/A
37' 8.25
N/A
5/25/12
High Jump
12
Kaukauna
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Oshkosh West 5/24/2012
37th (Tie)
N/A
5' 7
N/A
5/25/12
Pole Vault
10
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 Sectional @ Little Chute 5/24/2012
1st
2nd
13' 3
12' 9
5/25/12
Pole Vault
12
Hartland Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Menomonee Falls 5/24/2012
2nd
4th (Tie)
13' 1
12' 6
5/25/12
Pole Vault
11
Ashwaubenon
WIAA D1 Regional @ Green Bay Preble 5/21/2012
4th
3rd
12' 10
12' 7
5/25/12
Pole Vault
11
Wisconsin Lutheran
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Wisconsin Lutheran 5/24/2012
14th (Tie)
18th (Tie)
11' 9
11' 7
5/25/12
Pole Vault
12
Edgar
WIAA D3 Regional @ Stratford 5/21/2012
14th (Tie)
16th (Tie)
11' 9
11' 8
5/25/12
Pole Vault
11
Schofield D.C. Everest
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Rice Lake 5/24/2012
36th (Tie)
45th (Tie)
11' 3
11' 2
5/25/12
Pole Vault
10
Hartland Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Regional @ Sussex Hamilton 5/21/2012
47th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
6/5/12
High Jump
Jenni Butzen
12
Fond du Lac
WIAA D1 Sectional @ Beaver Dam 5/23/1991
16th (Tie)
N/A
5' 8
N/A
6/5/12
100 Meter Dash
12
Whitefish Bay Dominican
WIAA D2 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
43rd (Tie)
49th (Tie)
12.11
12.13
6/5/12
200 Meter Dash
11
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
14th
N/A
24.56
N/A
6/5/12
200 Meter Dash
9
Monona Grove
WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
22nd
N/A
24.74
N/A
6/5/12
800 Meter Run
12
La Crosse Aquinas
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
13th
15th
2:12.73
2:13.05
6/5/12
800 Meter Run
12
Plymouth
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
25th (Tie)
N/A
2:13.80
N/A
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
12
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
16th
48th
4:54.80
5:00.28
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
12
Platteville
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
19th
37th
4:55.23
4:59.11
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
11
Lakeland Union
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
26th
N/A
4:56.96
N/A
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
10
Wauwatosa East
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
31st
38th
4:57.84
4:59.16
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
12
La Crosse Aquinas
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
37th
N/A
4:58.38
N/A
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
12
Plymouth
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
39th
N/A
4:58.60
N/A
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
12
Waunakee
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
42nd
N/A
4:59.05
N/A
6/5/12
1600 Meter Run
10
Hartland Arrowhead
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
46th
N/A
4:59.36
N/A
6/5/12
3200 Meter Run
12
Plymouth
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
17th
39th
10:43.01
10:53.23
6/5/12
3200 Meter Run
12
Waunakee
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
21st
N/A
10:46.38
N/A
6/5/12
3200 Meter Run
12
Madison West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
23rd
43rd
10:47.15
10:53.59
6/5/12
3200 Meter Run
12
Madison West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
50th
N/A
10:54.58
N/A
6/5/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
10
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
6th
17th (Tie)
14.47
14.68
6/5/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
11
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
9th (Tie)
10th (Tie)
14.53
14.60
6/5/12
100 Meter High Hurdles
12
Waukesha Catholic Memorial
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
19th (Tie)
N/A
14.70
N/A
6/5/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Greenfield
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
3rd
4th
43.69
43.77
6/5/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
4th (Tie)
N/A
43.75
N/A
6/5/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Pius XI
WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
10th
11th
44.20
44.40
6/5/12
300 Meter Low Hurdles
12
Sauk Prairie
WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
22nd
N/A
44.83
N/A
6/5/12
4x100 Relay
Milwaukee King
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
21st
N/A
48.75
N/A
King 1) Sydnee Matthew SO, 2) Marissa Cosey SO, 3) Jaia Howard SO, and 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SO
6/5/12
4x100 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
44th (Tie)
N/A
49.12
N/A
Hamilton 1) Casey Allen JR, 2) Jessica Rupnow SR, 3) Ashley Holicek SR, and 4) Toney Lock JR
6/5/12
4x200 Relay
La Crosse Logan
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
8th
43rd (Tie)
1:41.03
1:43.29
La Crosse Logan 1) Imani Paul SR, 2) Tore Washa FR, 3) Chloe Malin FR, and 4) Amber Sanderson SR
6/5/12
4x200 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
9th
10th
1:41.21
1:41.85
Hamilton 1) Toney Lock JR, 2) Ashley Holicek SR, 3) Ellen Buckley SR, and 4) Jessica Rupnow SR
6/5/12
4x200 Relay
Racine Case
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
36th
N/A
1:43.01
N/A
Racine Case 1) JaToya Woods SR, 2) Paula Kuiper SR, 3) Breanna Hopkins SR, and 4) Bennisha Nunn SO
6/5/12
4x400 Relay
Milwaukee Riverside
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
1st
16th
3:53.07
3:56.56
Riverside 1) Angel Malone FR, 2) Helen Thames FR, 3) Valerie Thames JR, and 4) Crystal Malone JR
6/5/12
4x400 Relay
West Bend West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
3rd
18th
3:54.50
3:57.13
West Bend West 1) Candice Wayne SR, 2) Alexis Wolf SO, 3) Kayla Janto JR, and 4) Erica Wanie SO
6/5/12
4x400 Relay
Verona
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/2/2012
14th
N/A
3:56.20
N/A
Verona 1) Jenni LaCroix SO, 2) Kayla Anderson SR, 3) Katy Miller JR, and 4) Ashley Bartow SR
6/5/12
4x400 Relay
Sussex Hamilton
WIAA D1 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
16th
42nd
3:56.42
3:58.76
Hamilton 1) Ellen Buckley SR, 2) Ashlyn Paulson FR, 3) Katie Pollari SO, and 4) Jessica Rupnow SR
6/5/12
4x400 Relay
Edgar
WIAA D3 State Prelims @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
36th
N/A
3:58.31
N/A
Edgar 1) Jena Heidmann SR, 2) Holly Denfeld JR, 3) Tessa Thurs SR, and 4) Elizabeth Pospyhalla JR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Neenah
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
1st
9th
9:00.42
9:19.03
Neenah 1) Claire Knaus JR, 2) Jennifer Parker SO, 3) Jessica Parker SO, and 4) Alison Parker JR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Hartland Arrowhead
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
11th
N/A
9:19.48
N/A
Hartland Arrowhead 1) Tayler McCormack JR, 2) Teagan Seneczko SR, 3) Taylor McDowell SR, and 4) Jackie Dubnicka SO
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Platteville
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
15th
N/A
9:21.84
N/A
Platteville 1) Allie Serres FR, 2) Laura Donovan JR, 3) Julia Lawinger JR, and 4) Tricia Serres SR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Wausau West
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
20th
N/A
9:23.46
N/A
Wausau West 1) Michaela Matushak SR, 2) Ellie Hrdina JR, 3) Sarah Poirier SR, and 4) Marissa Matushak SO
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Freedom
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
27th
N/A
9:24.75
N/A
Freedom 1) Alison Bos JR, 2) Kendra Johnson JR, 3) Lauren Peters FR, and 4) Liz Bloy JR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Oconomowoc
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
28th
N/A
9:25.51
N/A
Oconomowoc 1) Olivia Radtke JR, 2) Hannah Heidvogal SR, 3) Carly Hall SR, and 4) Mandy Prom SR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Bay Port
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
29th
N/A
9:25.93
N/A
Bay Port 1) Sarah Mauel SR, 2) Gabrielle Pepin SR, 3) Lindsay Vandermause JR, and 4) Brooke Jameson SR
6/5/12
4x800 Relay
Chilton
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
47th
N/A
9:29.23
N/A
Chilton 1) Kara Linzmeier JR, 2) Kayla Giese FR, 3) Erika Owens JR, and 4) Kristen Linzmeier JR
6/5/12
Shot Put
12
Belmont
WIAA D3 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
20th
23rd
45' 7.25
45' 2
6/5/12
Long Jump
10
East Troy
WIAA D2 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
29th (Tie)
N/A
18' 6.5
N/A
6/5/12
Triple Jump
11
Menomonie
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
16th
N/A
38' 6.25
N/A
6/5/12
Triple Jump
10
Brookfield East
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
41st (Tie)
N/A
37' 8.25
N/A
6/5/12
Triple Jump
11
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
46th
N/A
37' 7.75
N/A
6/5/12
Pole Vault
11
Burlington
WIAA D1 State Finals @ La Crosse 6/1/2012
47th (Tie)
N/A
11' 0
N/A
6/12/12
800 Meter Run
Special thanks to William Morgan-source
Ann Mulrooney
12
Prairie du Chien
Int'l Prep T&F Meet @ Dyche Stad., Evanston, IL 6/12/1976
38th (Tie)
N/A
2:14.36
N/A
6/12/12
800 Meter Run
12
Verona
Joliet, IL - Senior Spotlight 6/9/2012
32nd
N/A
2:14.12
N/A
6/12/12
800 Meter Run
12
Dodgeville - Mineral Point
Midwest Distance Festival @ Peoria, IL 6/8/2012
7th
N/A
2:11.48
N/A
6/12/12
1600 Meter Run
10
Brookfield Central
WISCO Mile @ Wisconsin Lutheran HS 6/6/2012
20th
47th
4:55.41
4:59.55
8/20/12
100 Meter Dash
10
Kenosha Tremper
AAU Nat'l Qual @ IL St Univ (Normal, IL) 6/30/2012 (Prelims)
20th (Tie)
N/A
12.01
N/A
8/20/12
200 Meter Dash
10
Kenosha Tremper
AAU Nat'l Qualifier @ IL State Univ (Normal, IL) 6/29/2012
5th
N/A
24.06
N/A
8/20/12
Long Jump
9
Monona Grove
USATF Junior Olympics Region 8 @ UW-Oshkosh 7/7/2012
45th (Tie)
N/A
18' 4.5
N/A
8/20/12
Pole Vault
10
Wrightstown
USATF Junior Olympics Region 8 @ UW-Oshkosh 7/8/2012
1st
1st
13' 4.25
13' 3
8/20/12
200 Meter Dash
11
Milwaukee King
AAU Junior Olympics @ Humble, TX 8/2/2012 (Prelims)
26th (Tie)
N/A
24.82
N/A
8/20/12
400 Meter Dash
10
Kenosha Tremper
AAU Junior Olympics @ Humble, TX 8/4/2012
12th
N/A
56.23
N/A
8/20/12
400 Meter Dash
11
Milwaukee Riverside
AAU Junior Olympics @ Humble, TX 8/3/2012 (Prelims)
29th
36th (Tie)
56.80
57.01

Original data compiled by Mark Rongstad [2001-2007]. Data used with permission of Mark Rongstad

Wisconsin Girls All-Time Best Performance List

Top 50 Lists Compiled by Mike Krugel

Last Updated August 20, 2012

Wisconsintrackonline.com and Mike Krugel are now maintaining the all-time best list for the best performances by Wisconsin girls high school athletes. If you know of any mark should be included in the top-50 list, please contact us at info@wisconsintrackonline.com. Also, if anyone has knowledge of missing information - class, date, meet, etc., please contact us.

Performances in the yard events (220 yds, 440 yds, 880 yds, 1 mile, 2 mile, 880-yd relay, and mile relay) have been converted to equivalent metric times. These converted marks are indicated by a 'y' after the mark.

Any times with an "h" appended to them were hand-timed. These were originally reported with only one decimal place and have had .24 seconds added to them for purposes of inclusion and sort order in these lists (as used by the WIAA for seeding purposes). All other times are fully automatic (FAT).