Wisconsin Track Online Honor Roll Archive

History of the Honor Roll | Archive 1994 - 2020


Please send corrections or results to Wisconsin Track Online
Note - After clicking on a week you may have to REFRESH / RECYCLE your browser in order to get the new file loaded and the old pdf file out of your cache.
2021 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
HONOR ROLL
4/26-5/1
5/3-5/8
5/10-5/15
5/17-5/22
5/24-5/29
5/31-6/5
6/7-6/12
6/14-6/19
6/21-6/26
-
-
-
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
-
-
-
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
-
-
-
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
-
-
-
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
-
-
-
Last Week:
Week 8 Honor Roll: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | All Division
Current:
Wheelchair | Odd Relays
Girls 55m:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 60m Dash |
Wheelchair:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |


Mile Split: LINK TO THE BOYS AND GIRLS RESULTS: Indoor | Outdoor

Athletic Net Rankings: TEAMS | MEETS




WIAA State Meet Results: 2000-2021 [No State Meet in 2020]

2000: D1,2,3 | 2001:D1 D2 D3 Team | 2002: D1,2,3 | 2003: D1,2,3 | 2004: D1,2,3 | 2005: D1,2,3 | 2006: D1,2,3 | 2007: D1,2,3

2008: D1,2,3 | 2009: D1,2,3 | 2010: D1,2,3 | 2011: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2012: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2013: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2014: D1 D2 D3 WC

2015: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2016: D1 D2 D3 WC | 2017 D1 D2 D3 WC | 2018 D1 D2 D3 WC | 2019 D1 D2 D3 WC |2000-2019: WIAA Tournament Results


A Look Back: A Few Highlights From 2009 To 2021

2015 D1 Girls PV Champion Rayce Albino and her sister Dailey [hat, 2015, 2017, 2018] who was the D1 2017 PV Champion
and D2 2018 PV Champion watch as the boys 2015 D3 PV Champion Kellen Kravik from Bangor attempts 15' 00
Followup 2019: Rayce Albino, Dailey Albino, and Kellen Kravik

Photos above and below unless otherwise noted by Dave Figi


Chirstopher Becker Memorial Invitational 100m HH Finals at Cuba City, Monday, May 17, 2021
Juniors Emma Steffes [Dodgeville/Mineral Point] and Delanee Klaas [Fennimore] show what
1/100ths of a second looks like. Klaas won with time of 16.51 with Steffes a close second in 16.52.


Roisin Wills [Stevens Point Area Senior High School, 54.67] and Brooke Jaworski [Wausau West, 54.97] come out of the final turn giving track fans a race finish they will never forget.Very similar to her 800m win [2:05.70] at the New Balance Indoors on March 10th, 2019, Willis staged a furious finish overtaking Jaworski in the last 10 meters of the 400m race. Willis [Class of 2022] went on to set the State D1 Record in the 800m run while Jaworski [Class of 2019] who is the D1 State Record holder in the 400m dash, 300m LH, and 4x400m relay events had an impressive freshman season on the University of Texas track and field team.



Division 1 200m Finish At The 2011 WIAA State Meet
Followup: July 28, 2019 National USA TF 200m Champion | 2019 USA and World Ranking
Mark Stewart article in the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel

Milwaukee Bradley Technical's Dezerea Bryant electrified the crowd with a 23.01 200m time. Her performance is the #1 Top 50 All-Time 200m dash mark as well as the All-Division record for the event.. All eyes were either on Bryant or on the scoreboard which indicated her record time. The 2011 State Meet saw the following WIAA records set which still stand as of June, 2019: Dezerea Bryant [100m dash, 200m dash], Milwaukee Bradley Technicals's 4x100m relay, Notre Dame 's Allie Woodward in the 3200m, University Lake School's Molly Seidel in the 1600m run, and Oconomowoc's Melanie Watson in the 800m wheelchair event. Mike Krugel's 2011 Summary and 2011 Top 50 List Updates give a great look back at the 2011 season and State Meet.

800m finish
Finish Of The 800m Run At The 2019 WIAA State Meet

Johnson Creek's Hannah Constable [#3, Class of 2020] made it three wins in a row in the 800m run. However it was not easy as Savannah Schley [#4, Loyal, Class of 2021], Kayci Martensen [#2, Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg, Class of 2022], and Fennimore's Brynlee Nelson [Class of 2021] staged a furious finish. Martensen was 2nd in 2:15.07, Nelson 3rd in 2:15.54, Schley 4th in 2:15.99 as Constable held off the challengers for the win in 2:14.84.
D3D2 SP Champs
Shot Put Champions In D3 and D2 At The 2019 WIAA State Meet

Mercer's Aubrey Schoeneman [Class of 2020] won the D3 SP Championship at the 2019 State Meet with a throw of 43' 03.75. Eve Goldstein [Class of 2020] from Somerset was the D2 discus and shot put champion at the 2019 State Meet with throws of 134' 08 and 42' 02.50.
4x8 East Troy
Finish of the 4x800m Relay race at the 2019 D2 Sectional at East Troy

Anchors Rachel Bottum [East Troy, Class of 2019] and Maeve O'Driscoll [Edgewood, Class of 2020] are shown approaching the finish line.
Both teams recorded a 9:46.40. East Troy was the winner [9:46.392] to Edgewood's 2nd place finish [9:46.397].

Benson 100
Finals Of The 100m Dash At The 2019 Memorial Dan Benson Invite At Wauwatosa West On April 26, 2019

Runners L-R:. Kiley Robbins [Divine Savior Holy Angels, 4th, 12.12], Amari Brown [Milwaukee King, 2nd, 11.94],
Makayla Jackson [Milwaukee King, 3rd, 12.11], and winner Ja'Cey Simmons [Wauwatosa West, Meet Record of 11.93].



Finish Of The 1600m Run At The UW-Oshkosh Invitational - Large Schools On March 25, 2019

Both runners recorded a 5:33.24
Kaya Kuokkanen from Waukesha West was the winner [5:33.231] over Oak Creek's Isabella Ross [5:33.239].


Finals Of The 100m HH At The WIAA State Meet, Saturday, June 5, 2010
Left D2 hurdlers L-R:
Asia Cheeks [Brown Deer, 2nd, 15.29] and Amelia Campbell [Sturgeon Bay 1st, 15.26]
Right D3 hurdlers L-R:
Cheyenne Gray [Independence/Gilmanton, 2nd, 15.64], Caitlin Thomson [Whitehall, 3rd, 15.71], and Teresa Rock [Newman Catholic 1st, 15.60].



Finals Of The D1 300m LH And The D1 800m Run At The WIAA State Meet Saturday, June 5, 2010

300m runners L-R:.
Michelle Garner [Greenfield, 1st, 43.77], Justine Mehojah [Seymour, 6th], and Maya Carter [Racine Case, 2nd, 43.81]
800m runners L-R:
Andie Zeman [Arrowhead, 6th], Nicole Schmidt [Menomonie, 8th], Alaina Murphy [Seymour, 1st, 2:14.66],
Tiffany Matthews [Milwaukee Bradley Technical, 7th], and Alison Parker [Neenah, 2nd, 2:14.67].
(When the torrential rains came during the 800m races Bob Mischka lent a hand by holding an umbrella that allowed me to get photos of the D1 800m race ~ DF)



2017 WIAA State Meet: Division 3 Finish Of The 1600m Run At UW-La Crosse

Elise Large - Ozaukee 5:07.85
Marissa Ellenbecker - Edgar 5:07.86



2017 WIAA Division 1 100m HH Prelims At UW-La Crosse

Mike Henning - Franklin
Dakota Schmaling - Janesville Parker



2017 Nelson Daniels @ UW-Whitewater [LG Schools] finish of the 4x800m Relay

Maddie Thomson~Sun Prairie 10:13.42 [10:13.420]
Rachel Passow~Sussex Hamilton 10:13.42 [10:13.413]



2017 Nelson Daniels @ UW-Whitewater [SM Schools] 400m Dash

Brooke Wellhausen~Walworth Big Foot 1:01.66
Rhianna Walzer~Lodi 1:01.04




2016 D1 Wisconsin Valley Indoor Conference 55m HH finals at UW-Stevens Point

Taylor Baine [Wausua West, 2nd in 9.31], winner Enne' Burton [Wausau East, 9.28], and Renee Hinchcliff [SPASH 3rd in 9.34]


2017 WIAA State Meet 100m Wheelchair Dash

Leah Joslyn~Burlington [#5] & Paul Natzke~Verona Area [#3]


2017 WIAA State Meet 100m Wheelchair Dash

Ty Wilberg~Chippewa Falls [#3] & Audry Kleiss-Garcia~Madison La Follette [#1]i


2016 100m HH Finals at the Badger South Conference Meet at Fort Atkinson

Jordan Hirsbrunner ~ Monroe [2nd in 100m HH 15.85 and 1st in 300m LH 45.42]
Alexis Jackson ~ Oregon [1st in the 100m HH 15.73 and 2nd in the 300m LH 45.42]



4x2 anchors at the 2015 D1 WIAA Sectional Meet at Janesville Parker

DJ Vance~Janesville Parker [1:29.43]
Cameron Bishop~ Kenosha Indian Trail [1:29.97]
Jacob Auman~Verona Area [1:29.39]



4x1 exchange at the 2015 D1 WIAA Sectional Meet at Janesville Parker

Anchor Madison Marko & Icy Perry~Kenosha Bradford [49.83]
Anchor Sie'anna Mitchell & Lexi Alt~Verona Area [49.75]



4x2 finish at the 2015 D2 WIAA Regional Meet at Clinton

Chrystan Woyaj~Lakeside Lutheran 1:34.15
Connor Rupke~Whitewater 1:34.23



100m HH finish at the 2015 D2 WIAA Regional Meet at Clinton

Mikaela Grant~Jefferson 15.08
Meghan Pingel~Lakeside Lutheran 15.24


4x2 Relay finish at the 2015 Milwaukee Public Schools Conference Meet

L-R:.Mariah Williams~Milwaukee Rufus King 1:47.89 and Shawanna Manns~Milwaukee Riverside University 1:47.90.


100m finish at the 2015 Milwaukee Public Schools Conference Meet

L-R:.Bryant Brown~Morse Marshall 10.891 and Maurice Simpson~Rufus King 10.898.



1600m finish at the 2015 Big 8 Conference Meet

Olin Hacker~Madison West 4:16.97
Perrin Hagge~Middleton 4:16.98



5' 10 High Jump Record at the 2015 Big 8 Conference Meet

Tierney Lindner~Sun Prairie
Broke Ann Ewings~ Janesville Craig 1979 Record 5' 08



1600m finish at the 2013 Big 8 Conference Meet

Spencer Hrycay~Janesville Craig 4:19.61
Chandler Diffee~Madison La Follette 4:19.59



D1 800m finish at the 2009 WIAA State Meet

Katie Hill~Onalaska 2:14.28
Lizzie Wendt~Germantown 2:14.46



1600m Finish At The 2016 Greater Metro Indoor Conference Meet Held At West Allis Central High School

Leah Neustedter~Brookfield Central 5:34.48 [1st]
Rachel Werking~Brookfield East 5:34.48 [2nd]



4x200m Relay Finish At The 2014 Nelson Daniels Large School Classic Held At UW-Whitewater

Morgan Schultz~Cary Grove, IL 1:47.77
Alisha Harper~Brookfield East 1:47.75



Archive Of The Weekly Honor Roll: 1994 - 2020

Note - After clicking on a week you may have to REFRESH / RECYCLE your browser in order to get the new file loaded and the old pdf file out of your cache.

2020
The Season Was Canceled By The Coronavirus COVID 19 Crisis
 
2019
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
Girls 55m Events:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | | 2020 |
Wheelchair Events:
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | | 2020 |
2018 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Tom Hoogester [D1], Rick Stewart, Holly Stewart, and James Finster [D2], and Paul Tuskowski [D3].
D1 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12

2018 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2017 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Mike Price [D1, D3] And Tom Hoogester [D2]
D1 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3 Boys
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2017 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2016 Boys Honor Roll Compiled Using Athletic Net
Athletic Net Wisconsin:
Link
Wisconsin Indoor:
Link
Boys Rankings
Girls Rankings
Wisconsin Outdoor:
Link
Boys Rankings
Girls Ranking
2016 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2015 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Craig Shepard
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
-
Final
2015 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2014 Boys Honor Roll Compiled By Richard Small
D123
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
-
Final
2014 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi with help by Richard Small
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2013 Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2012
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2011
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2010
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D1
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D2
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D3
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2009
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D23
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2008
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
D23
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2007
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2006
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2005
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2004
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
Wk12
2003
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2003
2003
2002
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2002
2002
2001
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Wk11
2001
2000
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
2000
2000
1999
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1999
1999
1998
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1998
1998
1997
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1997
1997
1996
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1996
1996
1995
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1995
1995
1994
Girls Honor Roll Compiled By Dave Figi And Dave Lehmann
D123
1994
1994


Paper [pdf] copy of the May 23, 1993 Honor Roll. Thank you to Coach Greg Eichelkraut for providing this copy. Jack Rauwerdink of Oostburg compiled both the Boys and Girls Honor Roll in addition to coaching the track teams at Oostburg in 1993. Beginning in 1994 the Girls Honor Roll included both private and public high schools.

Lists from 1981, 1982, and 1983. If you can scan your paper copy of the Honor Roll lists put out by Bill Cross [Whitefish Bay HS and Oostburg HS], Lois Wolf [Whitefish Bay HS], or Jack Rauwerdink [Oostburg HS] from 1972 to 1993 please send that file to Wisconsin Track Online. LINK: History of the Honor Roll.